Holdings of VANGUARD S&P MID-CAP 400 VALUE INDEX FUND
VANGUARD ADMIRAL FUNDS · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 1.4B $ including 1.4B $ in equities, 99.8 %
- Positions
- 302 in 8 countries
- Top ten
- 10.2 % of net assets
- Filed on
- May 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | Eagle Materials Inc | 13,046 | 2.9M $ | 0.20 % |
| 202 | American Healthcare REIT Inc | 58,606 | 2.9M $ | 0.20 % |
| 203 | PBF Energy Inc | 70,319 | 2.9M $ | 0.20 % |
| 204 | Silicon Laboratories Inc | 13,120 | 2.9M $ | 0.20 % |
| 205 | SEI Investments Co | 32,261 | 2.8M $ | 0.20 % |
| 206 | Graphic Packaging Holding Co | 249,977 | 2.8M $ | 0.20 % |
| 207 | Autoliv Inc | 22,122 | 2.8M $ | 0.20 % |
| 208 | Silgan Holdings Inc | 74,288 | 2.8M $ | 0.20 % |
| 209 | Avient Corp | 77,558 | 2.7M $ | 0.19 % |
| 210 | Dutch Bros Inc | 47,343 | 2.7M $ | 0.19 % |
| 211 | Visteon Corp | 23,112 | 2.7M $ | 0.19 % |
| 212 | Essent Group Ltd | 46,895 | 2.7M $ | 0.19 % |
| 213 | Gentex Corp | 111,271 | 2.7M $ | 0.19 % |
| 214 | Donaldson Co Inc | 32,240 | 2.6M $ | 0.19 % |
| 215 | KB Home | 53,510 | 2.6M $ | 0.18 % |
| 216 | Penske Automotive Group Inc | 15,620 | 2.6M $ | 0.18 % |
| 217 | CHEMED CORP | 6,119 | 2.6M $ | 0.18 % |
| 218 | Bruker Corp | 44,156 | 2.6M $ | 0.18 % |
| 219 | Novanta Inc | 16,060 | 2.6M $ | 0.18 % |
| 220 | ACUITY INC | 8,257 | 2.5M $ | 0.18 % |
| 221 | ESAB CORP | 27,069 | 2.5M $ | 0.18 % |
| 222 | Repligen Corp | 20,169 | 2.5M $ | 0.18 % |
| 223 | Olin Corp | 96,222 | 2.5M $ | 0.17 % |
| 224 | MSC Industrial Direct Co Inc | 22,480 | 2.5M $ | 0.17 % |
| 225 | Westlake Corp | 28,249 | 2.5M $ | 0.17 % |
| 226 | IPG Photonics Corp | 21,410 | 2.5M $ | 0.17 % |
| 227 | Harley-Davidson Inc | 100,070 | 2.4M $ | 0.17 % |
| 228 | Kyndryl Holdings Inc | 193,597 | 2.4M $ | 0.17 % |
| 229 | Wyndham Hotels & Resorts Inc | 30,077 | 2.4M $ | 0.17 % |
| 230 | Euronet Worldwide Inc | 33,119 | 2.4M $ | 0.17 % |
| 231 | STAG Industrial Inc | 63,108 | 2.4M $ | 0.17 % |
| 232 | NATIONAL FUEL GAS COMPANY | 30,585 | 2.4M $ | 0.17 % |
| 233 | Mattel Inc | 157,952 | 2.4M $ | 0.17 % |
| 234 | FTI Consulting Inc | 15,381 | 2.4M $ | 0.17 % |
| 235 | Spire Inc | 28,533 | 2.3M $ | 0.16 % |
| 236 | Genpact Ltd | 71,116 | 2.3M $ | 0.16 % |
| 237 | Whirlpool Corp | 53,704 | 2.3M $ | 0.16 % |
| 238 | MGIC Investment Corp | 91,047 | 2.3M $ | 0.16 % |
| 239 | Knife River Corp | 28,797 | 2.3M $ | 0.16 % |
| 240 | Ashland Inc | 38,761 | 2.2M $ | 0.16 % |
| 241 | Scotts Miracle-Gro Co/The | 37,854 | 2.2M $ | 0.16 % |
| 242 | Bio-Rad Laboratories Inc | 6,930 | 2.2M $ | 0.15 % |
| 243 | GATX Corp | 12,701 | 2.1M $ | 0.15 % |
| 244 | First Financial Bankshares Inc | 64,023 | 2.1M $ | 0.15 % |
| 245 | Vail Resorts Inc | 15,454 | 2.1M $ | 0.14 % |
| 246 | Northwestern Energy Group Inc | 29,145 | 2.1M $ | 0.14 % |
| 247 | Park Hotels & Resorts Inc | 169,312 | 2.1M $ | 0.14 % |
| 248 | MSA Safety Inc | 12,349 | 2M $ | 0.14 % |
| 249 | H&R Block Inc | 51,536 | 2M $ | 0.14 % |
| 250 | Hyatt Hotels Corp | 10,854 | 2M $ | 0.14 % |
| 251 | Nexstar Media Group Inc | 10,865 | 1.9M $ | 0.14 % |
| 252 | RH INC | 13,042 | 1.9M $ | 0.14 % |
| 253 | Universal Display Corp | 20,972 | 1.9M $ | 0.14 % |
| 254 | Vontier Corp | 67,166 | 1.9M $ | 0.13 % |
| 255 | Texas Capital Bancshares Inc | 19,083 | 1.9M $ | 0.13 % |
| 256 | Belden Inc | 17,975 | 1.9M $ | 0.13 % |
| 257 | Allegro MicroSystems Inc | 38,907 | 1.9M $ | 0.13 % |
| 258 | Warner Music Group Corp | 58,507 | 1.8M $ | 0.13 % |
| 259 | Morningstar Inc | 9,918 | 1.8M $ | 0.13 % |
| 260 | COPT Defense Properties | 55,499 | 1.8M $ | 0.12 % |
| 261 | Abercrombie & Fitch Co | 22,917 | 1.8M $ | 0.12 % |
| 262 | DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc | 169,019 | 1.8M $ | 0.12 % |
| 263 | EPR Properties | 30,956 | 1.8M $ | 0.12 % |
| 264 | International Bancshares Corp | 24,279 | 1.8M $ | 0.12 % |
| 265 | StandardAero Inc | 61,043 | 1.7M $ | 0.12 % |
| 266 | Lantheus Holdings Inc | 17,412 | 1.7M $ | 0.12 % |
| 267 | WEX Inc | 11,908 | 1.7M $ | 0.12 % |
| 268 | Commvault Systems Inc | 14,526 | 1.7M $ | 0.12 % |
| 269 | Fortune Brands Innovations Inc | 43,756 | 1.7M $ | 0.12 % |
| 270 | SLM Corp | 75,926 | 1.7M $ | 0.12 % |
| 271 | Graham Holdings Co | 1,497 | 1.6M $ | 0.12 % |
| 272 | Dolby Laboratories Inc | 28,364 | 1.6M $ | 0.11 % |
| 273 | Bentley Systems Inc | 46,675 | 1.5M $ | 0.11 % |
| 274 | Chewy Inc | 66,677 | 1.5M $ | 0.11 % |
| 275 | National Storage Affiliates Trust | 34,774 | 1.5M $ | 0.10 % |
| 276 | Goodyear Tire & Rubber Co/The | 242,477 | 1.5M $ | 0.10 % |
| 277 | Columbia Sportswear Co | 21,456 | 1.4M $ | 0.10 % |
| 278 | BILL Holdings Inc | 38,051 | 1.4M $ | 0.10 % |
| 279 | Hamilton Lane Inc | 15,923 | 1.4M $ | 0.10 % |
| 280 | Greif Inc | 20,968 | 1.3M $ | 0.09 % |
| 281 | Maximus Inc | 21,257 | 1.3M $ | 0.09 % |
| 282 | YETI Holdings Inc | 27,026 | 1.3M $ | 0.09 % |
| 283 | Exponent Inc | 20,287 | 1.2M $ | 0.08 % |
| 284 | Duolingo Inc | 10,509 | 1.2M $ | 0.08 % |
| 285 | Boston Beer Co Inc/The | 6,516 | 1.2M $ | 0.08 % |
| 286 | Haemonetics Corp | 15,750 | 1.1M $ | 0.07 % |
| 287 | Brink's Co/The | 10,209 | 1.1M $ | 0.07 % |
| 288 | CONCENTRIX CORP | 37,059 | 1M $ | 0.07 % |
| 289 | Ryan Specialty Holdings Inc | 32,856 | 1M $ | 0.07 % |
| 290 | Pilgrim's Pride Corp | 36,230 | 1M $ | 0.07 % |
| 291 | UiPath Inc | 87,086 | 1M $ | 0.07 % |
| 292 | Capri Holdings Ltd | 52,507 | 971.9K $ | 0.07 % |
| 293 | Marzetti Company/The | 8,598 | 962.5K $ | 0.07 % |
| 294 | Crane NXT Co | 23,851 | 926.4K $ | 0.06 % |
| 295 | elf Beauty Inc | 16,515 | 924.8K $ | 0.06 % |
| 296 | Shift4 Payments Inc | 20,041 | 893K $ | 0.06 % |
| 297 | Parsons Corp | 14,782 | 873.6K $ | 0.06 % |
| 298 | Choice Hotels International Inc | 7,182 | 782K $ | 0.05 % |
| 299 | Avis Budget Group Inc | 4,296 | 755.4K $ | 0.05 % |
| 300 | Coty Inc | 312,867 | 666.4K $ | 0.05 % |
Sector breakdown
- Consumer staples 2.7 %
- Industrials 2.2 %
- Energy 1.8 %
- Technology 1.5 %
- Materials 1.2 %
- Health care 0.7 %
- Financials 0.5 %
- Consumer discretionary 0.5 %
- Unattributed 89.1 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 96.5 %
- Bermuda 1.4 %
- Netherlands 0.5 %
- Cayman Islands 0.5 %
- United Kingdom 0.4 %
- Jersey 0.4 %
- Canada 0.2 %
- British Virgin Islands 0.1 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 291 | 1.4B $ | 96.46 % |
| 2 | Bermuda | 5 | 20.4M $ | 1.43 % |
| 3 | Netherlands | 1 | 7.7M $ | 0.54 % |
| 4 | Cayman Islands | 1 | 7.3M $ | 0.51 % |
| 5 | United Kingdom | 1 | 6.1M $ | 0.43 % |
| 6 | Jersey | 1 | 5.4M $ | 0.38 % |
| 7 | Canada | 1 | 2.6M $ | 0.18 % |
| 8 | British Virgin Islands | 1 | 971.9K $ | 0.07 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of VANGUARD S&P MID-CAP 400 VALUE INDEX FUND". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000030015