Holdings of Variable Portfolio - Partners International Growth Fund
Columbia Funds Variable Series Trust II · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 1.4B $ including 1.4B $ in equities, 97.1 %
- Positions
- 94 in 22 countries
- Top ten
- 26.7 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASML Holding NV | 35,089 | 69.5M $ | 4.91 % |
| 2 | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | 671,000 | 52.9M $ | 3.74 % |
| 3 | Murata Manufacturing Co Ltd | 566,900 | 40.7M $ | 2.87 % |
| 4 | SK HYNIX INC | 22,973 | 40.5M $ | 2.86 % |
| 5 | Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group Inc | 872,800 | 34.2M $ | 2.42 % |
| 6 | AIA Group Ltd | 3,183,200 | 29.1M $ | 2.06 % |
| 7 | ABB Ltd | 258,321 | 28.1M $ | 1.98 % |
| 8 | Prysmian SpA | 165,078 | 27.8M $ | 1.96 % |
| 9 | Fujikura Ltd | 694,800 | 27.5M $ | 1.94 % |
| 10 | Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria SA | 1,087,175 | 27.4M $ | 1.93 % |
| 11 | Keyence Corp | 53,800 | 27.2M $ | 1.92 % |
| 12 | Safran SA | 65,631 | 25.9M $ | 1.83 % |
| 13 | TotalEnergies SE | 312,737 | 24.2M $ | 1.71 % |
| 14 | Argenx SE | 25,793 | 23.9M $ | 1.69 % |
| 15 | Sandoz Group AG | 262,466 | 23.7M $ | 1.67 % |
| 16 | ORIX Corp | 605,300 | 23.1M $ | 1.63 % |
| 17 | ANTOFAGASTA PLC | 448,417 | 22.8M $ | 1.61 % |
| 18 | Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd | 664,976 | 22.5M $ | 1.59 % |
| 19 | Fast Retailing Co Ltd | 43,300 | 22.2M $ | 1.57 % |
| 20 | Galderma Group AG | 93,891 | 21.4M $ | 1.51 % |
| 21 | DIPLOMA PLC | 225,822 | 21.3M $ | 1.51 % |
| 22 | Iberdrola SA | 856,524 | 21.3M $ | 1.51 % |
| 23 | Halma PLC | 403,280 | 21.1M $ | 1.49 % |
| 24 | BARCLAYS PLC | 3,095,576 | 20.7M $ | 1.46 % |
| 25 | AstraZeneca PLC | 106,211 | 19.8M $ | 1.40 % |
| 26 | Enel SpA | 1,722,862 | 19.8M $ | 1.40 % |
| 27 | UniCredit SpA | 214,222 | 19.2M $ | 1.36 % |
| 28 | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | 39,260 | 18.7M $ | 1.32 % |
| 29 | Hitachi Ltd | 671,800 | 18.6M $ | 1.31 % |
| 30 | Prosus NV | 417,486 | 18.1M $ | 1.28 % |
| 31 | Mitsubishi Electric Corp | 475,300 | 17.4M $ | 1.23 % |
| 32 | Credicorp Ltd | 44,672 | 17.4M $ | 1.23 % |
| 33 | Accton Technology Corp | 214,000 | 17.1M $ | 1.21 % |
| 34 | SSE PLC | 525,531 | 17M $ | 1.20 % |
| 35 | IHI Corp | 982,300 | 16.6M $ | 1.17 % |
| 36 | CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES LTD | 418,420 | 16.6M $ | 1.17 % |
| 37 | UCB SA | 55,221 | 16.5M $ | 1.17 % |
| 38 | Singapore Telecommunications Ltd | 4,831,800 | 16.5M $ | 1.16 % |
| 39 | London Stock Exchange Group PLC | 149,391 | 16.2M $ | 1.14 % |
| 40 | Hong Kong Exchanges & Clearing Ltd | 326,800 | 15.2M $ | 1.07 % |
| 41 | Anglo American PLC | 309,643 | 15.2M $ | 1.07 % |
| 42 | Ferrari NV | 39,540 | 14.7M $ | 1.04 % |
| 43 | Sumitomo Electric Industries Ltd | 776,100 | 14.4M $ | 1.02 % |
| 44 | Itau Unibanco Holding SA | 1,757,413 | 14.4M $ | 1.01 % |
| 45 | Asics Corp | 525,100 | 14.3M $ | 1.01 % |
| 46 | Embraer SA | 809,351 | 12.8M $ | 0.91 % |
| 47 | IBIDEN CO LTD | 77,000 | 11.6M $ | 0.82 % |
| 48 | Chugai Pharmaceutical Co Ltd | 250,000 | 11.5M $ | 0.82 % |
| 49 | Lundin Gold Inc | 210,005 | 11.3M $ | 0.80 % |
| 50 | Vinci SA | 67,107 | 9.8M $ | 0.69 % |
| 51 | Compass Group PLC | 302,200 | 9.8M $ | 0.69 % |
| 52 | Infineon Technologies AG | 101,700 | 9.6M $ | 0.68 % |
| 53 | BAE SYSTEMS PLC | 377,688 | 9.3M $ | 0.65 % |
| 54 | Air Liquide SA | 43,670 | 8.6M $ | 0.61 % |
| 55 | Lonza Group AG | 12,670 | 8.5M $ | 0.60 % |
| 56 | Tokyo Electron Ltd | 17,400 | 8.4M $ | 0.60 % |
| 57 | Alimentation Couche-Tard Inc | 130,700 | 8.3M $ | 0.59 % |
| 58 | Merck KGaA | 49,100 | 8.2M $ | 0.58 % |
| 59 | Industria de Diseno Textil SA | 130,400 | 8.2M $ | 0.58 % |
| 60 | Shin-Etsu Chemical Co Ltd | 187,700 | 8.2M $ | 0.58 % |
| 61 | Dollarama Inc | 60,675 | 8M $ | 0.57 % |
| 62 | NU Holdings Ltd/Cayman Islands | 567,011 | 7.6M $ | 0.53 % |
| 63 | L'Oreal SA | 17,200 | 7.5M $ | 0.53 % |
| 64 | NATIONAL GRID PLC | 450,800 | 7.4M $ | 0.53 % |
| 65 | Roche Holding AG | 17,200 | 7.1M $ | 0.50 % |
| 66 | Daikin Industries Ltd | 45,300 | 6.9M $ | 0.49 % |
| 67 | Schneider Electric SE | 20,850 | 6.8M $ | 0.48 % |
| 68 | VAT Group AG | 7,700 | 6.8M $ | 0.48 % |
| 69 | Atlas Copco AB | 379,500 | 6.7M $ | 0.48 % |
| 70 | Hoya Corp | 41,500 | 6.7M $ | 0.47 % |
| 71 | SGS SA | 55,838 | 6.5M $ | 0.46 % |
| 72 | LVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton SE | 11,700 | 6.5M $ | 0.46 % |
| 73 | CapitaLand Ascendas REIT | 3,239,724 | 6.2M $ | 0.44 % |
| 74 | Alcon AG | 86,000 | 5.8M $ | 0.41 % |
| 75 | Universal Music Group NV | 272,600 | 5.7M $ | 0.40 % |
| 76 | Jardine Matheson Holdings Ltd | 89,700 | 5.5M $ | 0.39 % |
| 77 | Experian PLC | 160,700 | 5.4M $ | 0.38 % |
| 78 | Amadeus IT Group SA | 91,600 | 5.4M $ | 0.38 % |
| 79 | SAP SE | 34,200 | 5.3M $ | 0.37 % |
| 80 | Hermes International SCA | 2,865 | 5.2M $ | 0.37 % |
| 81 | Terumo Corp | 375,000 | 5.1M $ | 0.36 % |
| 82 | Sage Group PLC/The | 460,500 | 5M $ | 0.35 % |
| 83 | adidas AG | 22,050 | 4.5M $ | 0.32 % |
| 84 | Coloplast A/S | 78,800 | 4.5M $ | 0.32 % |
| 85 | Dassault Systemes SE | 195,400 | 4M $ | 0.28 % |
| 86 | Obic Co Ltd | 161,000 | 3.8M $ | 0.27 % |
| 87 | Capcom Co Ltd | 202,900 | 3.7M $ | 0.26 % |
| 88 | Kone Oyj | 57,500 | 3.3M $ | 0.23 % |
| 89 | Wolters Kluwer NV | 47,300 | 3.1M $ | 0.22 % |
| 90 | Tencent Holdings Ltd | 55,100 | 3M $ | 0.21 % |
| 91 | MonotaRO Co Ltd | 228,400 | 2.6M $ | 0.18 % |
| 92 | Nomura Research Institute Ltd | 86,900 | 2.4M $ | 0.17 % |
| 93 | Cochlear Ltd | 27,800 | 2.3M $ | 0.16 % |
| 94 | Santos Ltd | 467,237 | 2.3M $ | 0.16 % |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 16.0 %
- Financials 13.6 %
- Industrials 8.9 %
- Health care 5.4 %
- Utilities 4.8 %
- Consumer discretionary 3.8 %
- Energy 3.0 %
- Communication 2.7 %
- Materials 2.3 %
- Consumer staples 0.5 %
- Unattributed 39.1 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- EUR 27.0 %
- JPY 23.8 %
- GBP 13.2 %
- USD 9.8 %
- CHF 7.8 %
- TWD 5.1 %
- HKD 3.4 %
- CAD 3.2 %
- KRW 2.9 %
- SGD 1.7 %
- BRL 0.9 %
- SEK 0.5 %
- AUD 0.3 %
- DKK 0.3 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- Japan 23.8 %
- United Kingdom 13.9 %
- Netherlands 8.7 %
- Switzerland 7.8 %
- France 7.2 %
- Taiwan 6.5 %
- Italy 5.9 %
- Spain 4.5 %
- Hong Kong SAR China 3.4 %
- Canada 3.2 %
- South Korea 2.9 %
- Germany 2.0 %
- Other countries 10.1 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Japan | 22 | 327.2M $ | 23.79 % |
| 2 | United Kingdom | 13 | 190.9M $ | 13.88 % |
| 3 | Netherlands | 5 | 120.3M $ | 8.75 % |
| 4 | Switzerland | 8 | 107.8M $ | 7.84 % |
| 5 | France | 9 | 98.6M $ | 7.16 % |
| 6 | Taiwan | 3 | 88.8M $ | 6.45 % |
| 7 | Italy | 4 | 81.5M $ | 5.92 % |
| 8 | Spain | 4 | 62.3M $ | 4.53 % |
| 9 | Hong Kong SAR China | 3 | 47.4M $ | 3.44 % |
| 10 | Canada | 4 | 44.2M $ | 3.22 % |
| 11 | South Korea | 1 | 40.5M $ | 2.95 % |
| 12 | Germany | 4 | 27.6M $ | 2.01 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Variable Portfolio - Partners International Growth Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000028707