Holdings of Virtus International Small-Cap Fund
Virtus Strategy Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 61M $ including 57.5M $ in equities, 94.3 %
- Positions
- 136 in 33 countries
- Top ten
- 18.1 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | WPG Holdings Ltd | 71,000 | 238.5K $ | 0.39 % |
| 102 | Posiflex Technology Inc | 41,000 | 236.2K $ | 0.39 % |
| 103 | TV Asahi Holdings Corp | 12,200 | 235.6K $ | 0.39 % |
| 104 | WAAREE Energies Ltd | 7,457 | 232.2K $ | 0.38 % |
| 105 | Italgas SpA | 19,676 | 227.9K $ | 0.37 % |
| 106 | ViTrox Corp Bhd | 118,500 | 225.5K $ | 0.37 % |
| 107 | BH Co Ltd | 16,239 | 222.7K $ | 0.37 % |
| 108 | MONY Group PLC | 90,267 | 221.7K $ | 0.36 % |
| 109 | WT Microelectronics Co Ltd | 33,000 | 221.7K $ | 0.36 % |
| 110 | Tamarack Valley Energy Ltd | 24,891 | 217.1K $ | 0.36 % |
| 111 | Polar Capital Holdings PLC | 18,303 | 216.3K $ | 0.35 % |
| 112 | Korea Electric Terminal Co Ltd | 4,746 | 212.9K $ | 0.35 % |
| 113 | Tianshan Aluminum Group Co Ltd | 131,100 | 207.3K $ | 0.34 % |
| 114 | Shaanxi Coal Industry Co Ltd | 69,000 | 206.9K $ | 0.34 % |
| 115 | Van Lanschot Kempen NV | 2,708 | 205.6K $ | 0.34 % |
| 116 | Brillian Network & Automation Integrated System Co Ltd | 15,000 | 202.7K $ | 0.33 % |
| 117 | Shinsegae Inc | 410 | 199.8K $ | 0.33 % |
| 118 | Ashtead Technology Holdings plc | 35,768 | 196.7K $ | 0.32 % |
| 119 | Southern Copper Corp | 1,119 | 195K $ | 0.32 % |
| 120 | Tochigi Bank Ltd/The | 34,000 | 193.8K $ | 0.32 % |
| 121 | IG Group Holdings PLC | 7,947 | 191.6K $ | 0.31 % |
| 122 | ENDEAVOUR MINING PLC | 3,757 | 188.4K $ | 0.31 % |
| 123 | CCI Group Inc | 29,900 | 187.6K $ | 0.31 % |
| 124 | Aritzia Inc | 1,677 | 184.9K $ | 0.30 % |
| 125 | Visco Vision Inc | 30,000 | 184.6K $ | 0.30 % |
| 126 | K's Holdings Corp | 14,900 | 174.6K $ | 0.29 % |
| 127 | Yapi ve Kredi Bankasi AS | 201,500 | 173.4K $ | 0.28 % |
| 128 | Telkom SA SOC Ltd | 50,268 | 172.3K $ | 0.28 % |
| 129 | President Securities Corp | 109,000 | 171.1K $ | 0.28 % |
| 130 | NH Investment & Securities Co Ltd | 8,830 | 167.6K $ | 0.27 % |
| 131 | Hoist Finance AB | 8,764 | 161.5K $ | 0.26 % |
| 132 | Proximus SADP | 22,531 | 150.6K $ | 0.25 % |
| 133 | TAB Gida Sanayi Ve Ticaret AS | 29,917 | 144.8K $ | 0.24 % |
| 134 | Hana Materials Inc | 3,482 | 142K $ | 0.23 % |
| 135 | Odfjell Drilling Ltd | 16,322 | 138.2K $ | 0.23 % |
| 136 | Ventia Services Group Pty Ltd | 27,199 | 116.6K $ | 0.19 % |
Sector breakdown
- Unattributed 100.0 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- JPY 21.9 %
- EUR 13.2 %
- TWD 11.2 %
- GBP 11.1 %
- CAD 7.6 %
- KRW 4.7 %
- INR 3.9 %
- ZAR 3.7 %
- USD 3.2 %
- SEK 2.8 %
- HKD 2.7 %
- CNY 2.5 %
- SGD 1.7 %
- AUD 1.6 %
- BRL 1.5 %
- HUF 1.1 %
- NOK 1.1 %
- TRY 1.0 %
- THB 0.9 %
- CHF 0.7 %
- AED 0.6 %
- ILS 0.5 %
- DKK 0.5 %
- MYR 0.4 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- Japan 21.9 %
- United Kingdom 11.5 %
- Taiwan 11.2 %
- Canada 7.2 %
- South Korea 4.7 %
- India 3.9 %
- South Africa 3.7 %
- Italy 3.4 %
- Greece 3.2 %
- Sweden 2.8 %
- China 2.5 %
- Hong Kong SAR China 2.2 %
- Other countries 21.7 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Japan | 27 | 12.6M $ | 21.87 % |
| 2 | United Kingdom | 15 | 6.6M $ | 11.47 % |
| 3 | Taiwan | 15 | 6.5M $ | 11.24 % |
| 4 | Canada | 9 | 4.2M $ | 7.25 % |
| 5 | South Korea | 9 | 2.7M $ | 4.68 % |
| 6 | India | 5 | 2.2M $ | 3.89 % |
| 7 | South Africa | 6 | 2.1M $ | 3.73 % |
| 8 | Italy | 3 | 2M $ | 3.42 % |
| 9 | Greece | 3 | 1.9M $ | 3.23 % |
| 10 | Sweden | 4 | 1.6M $ | 2.79 % |
| 11 | China | 4 | 1.4M $ | 2.48 % |
| 12 | Hong Kong SAR China | 1 | 1.3M $ | 2.22 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Virtus International Small-Cap Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000028361