Holdings of Empower International Growth Fund
EMPOWER FUNDS, INC. · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 883.5M $ including 861.1M $ in equities, 97.5 %
- Positions
- 100 in 25 countries
- Top ten
- 23.6 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASML Holding NV | 25,533 | 50.6M $ | 5.72 % |
| 2 | Recruit Holdings Co Ltd | 296,800 | 20.7M $ | 2.34 % |
| 3 | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | 43,072 | 20.6M $ | 2.33 % |
| 4 | InterContinental Hotels Group PLC | 115,985 | 19.3M $ | 2.19 % |
| 5 | AstraZeneca PLC | 95,019 | 17.7M $ | 2.01 % |
| 6 | RELX PLC | 522,569 | 16.5M $ | 1.87 % |
| 7 | Safran SA | 41,323 | 16.3M $ | 1.84 % |
| 8 | Novo Nordisk A/S | 333,681 | 16M $ | 1.81 % |
| 9 | Compass Group PLC | 359,097 | 15.4M $ | 1.74 % |
| 10 | Tencent Holdings Ltd | 277,400 | 15.3M $ | 1.73 % |
| 11 | Tokyo Electron Ltd | 31,400 | 15.2M $ | 1.72 % |
| 12 | Air Liquide SA | 75,158 | 14.9M $ | 1.68 % |
| 13 | ROLLS-ROYCE HOLDINGS PLC | 771,991 | 14.8M $ | 1.67 % |
| 14 | London Stock Exchange Group PLC | 135,408 | 14.6M $ | 1.66 % |
| 15 | Hong Kong Exchanges & Clearing Ltd | 303,900 | 14.1M $ | 1.60 % |
| 16 | AIA Group Ltd | 1,536,200 | 14.1M $ | 1.59 % |
| 17 | Keyence Corp | 27,800 | 14.1M $ | 1.59 % |
| 18 | Unilever PLC | 214,528 | 12.9M $ | 1.46 % |
| 19 | Argenx SE | 13,512 | 12.5M $ | 1.42 % |
| 20 | Schneider Electric SE | 35,988 | 11.8M $ | 1.33 % |
| 21 | Infineon Technologies AG | 123,536 | 11.6M $ | 1.32 % |
| 22 | EssilorLuxottica SA | 61,331 | 11.5M $ | 1.30 % |
| 23 | Assa Abloy AB | 324,530 | 11.5M $ | 1.30 % |
| 24 | Aon PLC | 33,306 | 11M $ | 1.25 % |
| 25 | HDFC Bank Ltd | 406,929 | 10.5M $ | 1.19 % |
| 26 | L'Oreal SA | 23,656 | 10.4M $ | 1.17 % |
| 27 | UBS Group AG | 200,872 | 10M $ | 1.13 % |
| 28 | DBS GROUP HOLDINGS LTD | 192,910 | 9.8M $ | 1.11 % |
| 29 | Check Point Software Technologies Ltd | 70,963 | 9.3M $ | 1.06 % |
| 30 | Scout24 SE | 112,373 | 9.3M $ | 1.05 % |
| 31 | Experian PLC | 275,091 | 9.3M $ | 1.05 % |
| 32 | Computershare Ltd | 349,297 | 9.3M $ | 1.05 % |
| 33 | Cie Financiere Richemont SA | 39,930 | 9.2M $ | 1.04 % |
| 34 | Siemens Energy AG | 48,300 | 9.2M $ | 1.04 % |
| 35 | ADVANTEST CORP | 41,600 | 8.6M $ | 0.97 % |
| 36 | Kioxia Holdings Corp | 14,600 | 8.5M $ | 0.96 % |
| 37 | DIPLOMA PLC | 89,804 | 8.5M $ | 0.96 % |
| 38 | SAP SE | 54,741 | 8.4M $ | 0.96 % |
| 39 | LVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton SE | 15,175 | 8.4M $ | 0.95 % |
| 40 | Hexagon AB | 998,158 | 8.3M $ | 0.93 % |
| 41 | Legrand SA | 48,464 | 8.2M $ | 0.93 % |
| 42 | Toromont Industries Ltd | 49,528 | 8.1M $ | 0.92 % |
| 43 | Rational AG | 10,873 | 8M $ | 0.90 % |
| 44 | Sumitomo Electric Industries Ltd | 422,400 | 7.8M $ | 0.89 % |
| 45 | DSV A/S | 32,789 | 7.8M $ | 0.88 % |
| 46 | Partners Group Holding AG | 9,207 | 7.5M $ | 0.85 % |
| 47 | M3 Inc | 665,600 | 7.4M $ | 0.84 % |
| 48 | Gjensidige Forsikring ASA | 270,822 | 7.3M $ | 0.83 % |
| 49 | Ryanair Holdings PLC | 111,365 | 7.2M $ | 0.82 % |
| 50 | TOTVS SA | 1,278,100 | 7.1M $ | 0.80 % |
| 51 | Galderma Group AG | 30,718 | 7M $ | 0.79 % |
| 52 | Novonesis Novozymes B | 109,609 | 6.9M $ | 0.78 % |
| 53 | Spotify Technology SA | 14,708 | 6.8M $ | 0.76 % |
| 54 | Hoya Corp | 41,700 | 6.7M $ | 0.76 % |
| 55 | Ajinomoto Co Inc | 180,200 | 6.6M $ | 0.74 % |
| 56 | Sony Group Corp | 324,500 | 6.5M $ | 0.74 % |
| 57 | Prysmian SpA | 38,551 | 6.5M $ | 0.73 % |
| 58 | Halma PLC | 123,733 | 6.5M $ | 0.73 % |
| 59 | Clicks Group Ltd | 450,228 | 6.3M $ | 0.71 % |
| 60 | Industria de Diseno Textil SA | 97,499 | 6.1M $ | 0.70 % |
| 61 | Dollarama Inc | 46,269 | 6.1M $ | 0.69 % |
| 62 | Lasertec Corp | 19,200 | 6.1M $ | 0.69 % |
| 63 | Accenture PLC | 47,640 | 5.9M $ | 0.67 % |
| 64 | Universal Music Group NV | 275,110 | 5.8M $ | 0.65 % |
| 65 | STANDARD CHARTERED PLC | 210,301 | 5.7M $ | 0.64 % |
| 66 | DIAGEO PLC | 267,034 | 5.4M $ | 0.61 % |
| 67 | VAT Group AG | 6,094 | 5.3M $ | 0.60 % |
| 68 | AT&S Austria Technologie & Systemtechnik AG | 22,105 | 5.3M $ | 0.60 % |
| 69 | Wolters Kluwer NV | 81,568 | 5.3M $ | 0.60 % |
| 70 | Telstra Group Ltd | 1,500,607 | 5.3M $ | 0.60 % |
| 71 | UCB SA | 17,243 | 5.2M $ | 0.58 % |
| 72 | SSE PLC | 159,010 | 5.1M $ | 0.58 % |
| 73 | Kinden Corp | 102,900 | 5.1M $ | 0.57 % |
| 74 | Azbil Corp | 472,800 | 5M $ | 0.57 % |
| 75 | JX ADVANCED METALS CORP | 182,100 | 5M $ | 0.57 % |
| 76 | Ferrari NV | 13,297 | 4.9M $ | 0.56 % |
| 77 | Singapore Exchange Ltd | 261,000 | 4.9M $ | 0.55 % |
| 78 | Indra Sistemas SA | 88,393 | 4.8M $ | 0.55 % |
| 79 | British American Tobacco PLC | 76,135 | 4.7M $ | 0.53 % |
| 80 | Nebius Group NV | 16,195 | 4.5M $ | 0.51 % |
| 81 | Penta-Ocean Construction Co Ltd | 421,800 | 4.5M $ | 0.51 % |
| 82 | Kao Corp | 220,000 | 4.4M $ | 0.49 % |
| 83 | Coloplast A/S | 74,620 | 4.2M $ | 0.48 % |
| 84 | Asics Corp | 154,400 | 4.2M $ | 0.48 % |
| 85 | Muenchener Rueckversicherungs-Gesellschaft AG in Muenchen | 7,518 | 4.2M $ | 0.48 % |
| 86 | Nintendo Co Ltd | 99,200 | 4.2M $ | 0.47 % |
| 87 | RWE AG | 63,479 | 4.1M $ | 0.46 % |
| 88 | SPIE SA | 70,330 | 4M $ | 0.46 % |
| 89 | IMCD NV | 44,766 | 4M $ | 0.46 % |
| 90 | Toei Animation Co Ltd | 252,900 | 3.8M $ | 0.43 % |
| 91 | Suzuki Motor Corp | 312,500 | 3.8M $ | 0.43 % |
| 92 | Glencore PLC | 530,208 | 3.6M $ | 0.41 % |
| 93 | Sanrio Co Ltd | 532,700 | 3.6M $ | 0.41 % |
| 94 | Brambles Ltd | 263,733 | 3.6M $ | 0.40 % |
| 95 | Pernod Ricard SA | 45,061 | 3.3M $ | 0.37 % |
| 96 | TOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTD | 12,456 | 3.2M $ | 0.37 % |
| 97 | HANWHA AEROSPACE CO LTD | 4,975 | 3.2M $ | 0.36 % |
| 98 | SBM Offshore NV | 88,090 | 3M $ | 0.34 % |
| 99 | Kering SA | 7,924 | 2.2M $ | 0.25 % |
| 100 | Capgemini SE | 21,892 | 2.2M $ | 0.25 % |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 15.7 %
- Industrials 13.6 %
- Financials 10.9 %
- Health care 8.1 %
- Consumer discretionary 5.4 %
- Consumer staples 3.9 %
- Communication 3.8 %
- Materials 2.1 %
- Utilities 1.1 %
- Unattributed 35.4 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 29.7 %
- EUR 23.3 %
- JPY 15.1 %
- GBP 11.4 %
- HKD 5.1 %
- CHF 4.5 %
- AUD 2.1 %
- DKK 1.7 %
- SGD 1.7 %
- CAD 1.7 %
- SEK 1.0 %
- NOK 0.9 %
- BRL 0.8 %
- ZAR 0.7 %
- KRW 0.4 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United Kingdom 18.2 %
- Japan 17.6 %
- France 10.8 %
- Netherlands 8.5 %
- Germany 6.4 %
- Hong Kong SAR China 5.1 %
- Switzerland 5.0 %
- Denmark 4.1 %
- Taiwan 2.4 %
- Sweden 2.3 %
- Australia 2.1 %
- United States 2.1 %
- Other countries 15.6 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United Kingdom | 14 | 156.4M $ | 18.17 % |
| 2 | Japan | 21 | 151.7M $ | 17.61 % |
| 3 | France | 11 | 93.2M $ | 10.82 % |
| 4 | Netherlands | 6 | 73.2M $ | 8.50 % |
| 5 | Germany | 7 | 54.9M $ | 6.37 % |
| 6 | Hong Kong SAR China | 3 | 43.5M $ | 5.05 % |
| 7 | Switzerland | 6 | 42.7M $ | 4.95 % |
| 8 | Denmark | 4 | 35M $ | 4.06 % |
| 9 | Taiwan | 1 | 20.6M $ | 2.39 % |
| 10 | Sweden | 2 | 19.7M $ | 2.29 % |
| 11 | Australia | 3 | 18.1M $ | 2.10 % |
| 12 | United States | 2 | 17.8M $ | 2.07 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Empower International Growth Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000023737