Holdings of WisdomTree Europe Hedged Equity Fund
WisdomTree Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 1.8B $ including 1.8B $ in equities, 97.1 %
- Positions
- 130 in 12 countries
- Top ten
- 41.1 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASML Holding NV | 70,224 | 138.2M $ | 7.50 % |
| 2 | Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria SA | 4,670,620 | 116.8M $ | 6.34 % |
| 3 | Banco Santander SA | 6,461,722 | 89.3M $ | 4.84 % |
| 4 | Siemens AG | 240,199 | 77.2M $ | 4.19 % |
| 5 | LVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton SE | 131,867 | 73M $ | 3.96 % |
| 6 | Sanofi SA | 749,050 | 64.3M $ | 3.49 % |
| 7 | Deutsche Telekom AG | 2,144,814 | 58.5M $ | 3.17 % |
| 8 | L'Oreal SA | 127,953 | 56.1M $ | 3.05 % |
| 9 | Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV | 581,019 | 48.3M $ | 2.62 % |
| 10 | BASF SE | 668,737 | 35.8M $ | 1.94 % |
| 11 | Schneider Electric SE | 105,967 | 34.6M $ | 1.88 % |
| 12 | ACS Actividades de Construccion y Servicios SA | 219,854 | 32.3M $ | 1.76 % |
| 13 | Daimler Truck Holding AG | 621,569 | 30M $ | 1.63 % |
| 14 | Bayerische Motoren Werke AG | 431,272 | 28.2M $ | 1.53 % |
| 15 | Tenaris SA | 983,531 | 27.2M $ | 1.48 % |
| 16 | Air Liquide SA | 135,753 | 26.9M $ | 1.46 % |
| 17 | Danone SA | 326,748 | 26.8M $ | 1.45 % |
| 18 | SAP SE | 168,566 | 25.8M $ | 1.40 % |
| 19 | Heineken NV | 284,690 | 24M $ | 1.30 % |
| 20 | Mapfre SA | 4,494,350 | 22.2M $ | 1.21 % |
| 21 | Ferrovial NV | 316,680 | 21.7M $ | 1.18 % |
| 22 | Kone Oyj | 376,414 | 21.4M $ | 1.16 % |
| 23 | Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize NV | 519,717 | 20.9M $ | 1.14 % |
| 24 | Aegon Ltd | 2,128,238 | 18.1M $ | 0.98 % |
| 25 | Airbus SE | 80,566 | 17.9M $ | 0.97 % |
| 26 | Koninklijke Philips NV | 650,674 | 17.7M $ | 0.96 % |
| 27 | Talanx AG | 138,180 | 17.5M $ | 0.95 % |
| 28 | Saipem SpA | 3,463,331 | 17.5M $ | 0.95 % |
| 29 | Hannover Rueck SE | 62,712 | 17.4M $ | 0.94 % |
| 30 | HOCHTIEF AG | 28,464 | 16.5M $ | 0.90 % |
| 31 | Hermes International SCA | 8,976 | 16.4M $ | 0.89 % |
| 32 | Infineon Technologies AG | 173,080 | 16.2M $ | 0.88 % |
| 33 | Universal Music Group NV | 719,675 | 15.1M $ | 0.82 % |
| 34 | Safran SA | 37,281 | 14.7M $ | 0.80 % |
| 35 | Heineken Holding NV | 181,070 | 13.8M $ | 0.75 % |
| 36 | EssilorLuxottica SA | 73,581 | 13.8M $ | 0.75 % |
| 37 | BE Semiconductor Industries NV | 41,866 | 13.7M $ | 0.75 % |
| 38 | Prysmian SpA | 79,175 | 13.2M $ | 0.72 % |
| 39 | Wartsila OYJ Abp | 345,661 | 13.2M $ | 0.72 % |
| 40 | Ferrari NV | 34,724 | 12.9M $ | 0.70 % |
| 41 | Metso Oyj | 704,745 | 12.2M $ | 0.66 % |
| 42 | Siemens Healthineers AG | 301,725 | 11.8M $ | 0.64 % |
| 43 | Heidelberg Materials AG | 61,751 | 11.8M $ | 0.64 % |
| 44 | Amadeus IT Group SA | 199,355 | 11.6M $ | 0.63 % |
| 45 | ASM International NV | 10,171 | 11.6M $ | 0.63 % |
| 46 | Pirelli & C SpA | 1,482,036 | 11.2M $ | 0.61 % |
| 47 | Cie Generale des Etablissements Michelin SCA | 276,073 | 10.7M $ | 0.58 % |
| 48 | Continental AG | 127,786 | 10.5M $ | 0.57 % |
| 49 | UCB SA | 34,344 | 10.3M $ | 0.56 % |
| 50 | ANDRITZ AG | 117,458 | 10.2M $ | 0.55 % |
| 51 | Moncler SpA | 170,047 | 9.9M $ | 0.54 % |
| 52 | Akzo Nobel NV | 140,244 | 9.5M $ | 0.52 % |
| 53 | Glanbia PLC | 322,085 | 9M $ | 0.49 % |
| 54 | SBM Offshore NV | 253,655 | 8.8M $ | 0.48 % |
| 55 | Konecranes Oyj | 266,966 | 8.2M $ | 0.45 % |
| 56 | Acerinox SA | 453,380 | 7.9M $ | 0.43 % |
| 57 | Leonardo SpA | 145,018 | 7.8M $ | 0.42 % |
| 58 | Publicis Groupe SA | 77,117 | 7.6M $ | 0.41 % |
| 59 | Henkel AG & Co KGaA | 95,475 | 7.6M $ | 0.41 % |
| 60 | Legrand SA | 44,152 | 7.5M $ | 0.40 % |
| 61 | Koninklijke Vopak NV | 141,894 | 7.4M $ | 0.40 % |
| 62 | Kerry Group PLC | 76,761 | 7.1M $ | 0.38 % |
| 63 | CIE Automotive SA | 222,559 | 6.8M $ | 0.37 % |
| 64 | Wolters Kluwer NV | 101,655 | 6.6M $ | 0.36 % |
| 65 | Elecnor SA | 143,914 | 6.5M $ | 0.35 % |
| 66 | Syensqo SA | 87,649 | 6.5M $ | 0.35 % |
| 67 | Puig Brands SA | 343,211 | 6.3M $ | 0.34 % |
| 68 | Melexis NV | 70,859 | 6.3M $ | 0.34 % |
| 69 | Brembo NV | 536,599 | 6.3M $ | 0.34 % |
| 70 | Maire SpA | 373,850 | 6.1M $ | 0.33 % |
| 71 | Valmet Oyj | 251,128 | 6.1M $ | 0.33 % |
| 72 | Ebro Foods SA | 293,530 | 6M $ | 0.33 % |
| 73 | Fluidra SA | 252,606 | 5.7M $ | 0.31 % |
| 74 | Carel Industries SpA | 157,217 | 5.7M $ | 0.31 % |
| 75 | Viscofan SA | 84,612 | 5.6M $ | 0.31 % |
| 76 | Hiab Oyj | 87,626 | 5.6M $ | 0.30 % |
| 77 | Solvay SA | 184,089 | 5.5M $ | 0.30 % |
| 78 | Huhtamaki Oyj | 167,890 | 5M $ | 0.27 % |
| 79 | Kemira Oyj | 264,642 | 5M $ | 0.27 % |
| 80 | adidas AG | 23,189 | 4.8M $ | 0.26 % |
| 81 | Fresenius Medical Care AG | 101,521 | 4.6M $ | 0.25 % |
| 82 | DiaSorin SpA | 57,817 | 4.5M $ | 0.24 % |
| 83 | Kering SA | 15,759 | 4.5M $ | 0.24 % |
| 84 | Grifols SA | 424,615 | 4.3M $ | 0.24 % |
| 85 | Gestamp Automocion SA | 1,330,728 | 4.3M $ | 0.24 % |
| 86 | Bekaert SA | 93,240 | 4.2M $ | 0.23 % |
| 87 | Signify NV | 215,151 | 4.1M $ | 0.22 % |
| 88 | Kalmar Oyj | 92,771 | 4.1M $ | 0.22 % |
| 89 | BRUNELLO CUCINELLI SPA | 42,890 | 4.1M $ | 0.22 % |
| 90 | Bayer AG | 72,646 | 4M $ | 0.22 % |
| 91 | Knorr-Bremse AG | 33,926 | 3.9M $ | 0.21 % |
| 92 | Schaeffler AG | 385,750 | 3.7M $ | 0.20 % |
| 93 | Webuild SpA | 1,363,726 | 3.6M $ | 0.19 % |
| 94 | Havas NV | 179,848 | 3.5M $ | 0.19 % |
| 95 | Arcadis NV | 90,099 | 3.5M $ | 0.19 % |
| 96 | Reply SpA | 28,688 | 3M $ | 0.16 % |
| 97 | Prosegur Cia de Seguridad SA | 966,883 | 3M $ | 0.16 % |
| 98 | GEA Group AG | 37,743 | 2.6M $ | 0.14 % |
| 99 | El.En. SpA | 131,361 | 2.6M $ | 0.14 % |
| 100 | Pluxee NV | 194,965 | 2.6M $ | 0.14 % |
Sector breakdown
- Financials 11.5 %
- Technology 11.5 %
- Consumer staples 8.5 %
- Industrials 8.5 %
- Health care 5.2 %
- Consumer discretionary 5.0 %
- Materials 4.2 %
- Communication 3.3 %
- Unattributed 42.5 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- EUR 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- Germany 22.0 %
- France 21.4 %
- Netherlands 19.3 %
- Spain 18.5 %
- Italy 6.1 %
- Belgium 4.7 %
- Finland 4.5 %
- Luxembourg 1.5 %
- Ireland 0.9 %
- Austria 0.7 %
- Portugal 0.2 %
- United States 0.0 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Germany | 27 | 394M $ | 22.02 % |
| 2 | France | 25 | 383.8M $ | 21.45 % |
| 3 | Netherlands | 20 | 344.9M $ | 19.27 % |
| 4 | Spain | 18 | 331.3M $ | 18.51 % |
| 5 | Italy | 15 | 109.8M $ | 6.13 % |
| 6 | Belgium | 8 | 84.7M $ | 4.73 % |
| 7 | Finland | 9 | 80.8M $ | 4.51 % |
| 8 | Luxembourg | 1 | 27.2M $ | 1.52 % |
| 9 | Ireland | 2 | 16.1M $ | 0.90 % |
| 10 | Austria | 2 | 12.6M $ | 0.70 % |
| 11 | Portugal | 2 | 4.3M $ | 0.24 % |
| 12 | United States | 1 | 279.1K $ | 0.02 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of WisdomTree Europe Hedged Equity Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000023597