Holdings of Champlain MidCap Fund
ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND II · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 1.2B $ including 1.2B $ in equities, 97.3 %
- Positions
- 70 in 3 countries
- Top ten
- 24.3 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Okta Inc | 262,000 | 35.7M $ | 2.95 % |
| 2 | Synopsys Inc | 78,000 | 34.8M $ | 2.87 % |
| 3 | Nutanix Inc | 625,000 | 31.9M $ | 2.63 % |
| 4 | EOG Resources Inc | 236,000 | 30.6M $ | 2.52 % |
| 5 | Texas Pacific Land Corp | 65,000 | 28.4M $ | 2.34 % |
| 6 | Tradeweb Markets Inc | 279,000 | 27.8M $ | 2.29 % |
| 7 | Fastenal Co | 569,000 | 27.3M $ | 2.25 % |
| 8 | Veeva Systems Inc | 153,000 | 27.2M $ | 2.24 % |
| 9 | Everpure Inc | 323,000 | 25.4M $ | 2.10 % |
| 10 | IDEX Corp | 111,000 | 25.2M $ | 2.08 % |
| 11 | WW Grainger Inc | 18,000 | 24.5M $ | 2.02 % |
| 12 | Penumbra Inc | 76,000 | 24M $ | 1.98 % |
| 13 | Palo Alto Networks Inc | 70,000 | 23.9M $ | 1.97 % |
| 14 | Arch Capital Group Ltd | 240,000 | 23.3M $ | 1.92 % |
| 15 | Axon Enterprise Inc | 41,000 | 23M $ | 1.89 % |
| 16 | Rubrik Inc | 286,000 | 23M $ | 1.89 % |
| 17 | Toast Inc | 783,000 | 21.8M $ | 1.80 % |
| 18 | Carlisle Cos Inc | 60,000 | 21.8M $ | 1.79 % |
| 19 | AMETEK Inc | 88,000 | 21.3M $ | 1.75 % |
| 20 | Waters Corp | 55,000 | 20.6M $ | 1.70 % |
| 21 | Edwards Lifesciences Corp | 224,000 | 20.3M $ | 1.67 % |
| 22 | Cooper Cos Inc/The | 277,000 | 19.9M $ | 1.64 % |
| 23 | Bio-Techne Corp | 275,000 | 19.4M $ | 1.60 % |
| 24 | Cullen/Frost Bankers Inc | 119,000 | 18.4M $ | 1.52 % |
| 25 | Waste Connections Inc | 109,000 | 18.2M $ | 1.50 % |
| 26 | ESAB CORP | 184,000 | 18.1M $ | 1.50 % |
| 27 | Commerce Bancshares Inc/MO | 314,000 | 18.1M $ | 1.49 % |
| 28 | Ryan Specialty Holdings Inc | 479,000 | 18.1M $ | 1.49 % |
| 29 | Wyndham Hotels & Resorts Inc | 214,000 | 18M $ | 1.49 % |
| 30 | Sprouts Farmers Market Inc | 208,000 | 17.6M $ | 1.45 % |
| 31 | Houlihan Lokey Inc | 131,000 | 17.6M $ | 1.45 % |
| 32 | Mettler-Toledo International Inc | 13,500 | 17.2M $ | 1.42 % |
| 33 | Cava Group Inc | 212,000 | 16.6M $ | 1.37 % |
| 34 | Xylem Inc/NY | 138,000 | 16.3M $ | 1.34 % |
| 35 | MSCI Inc | 29,000 | 16.2M $ | 1.34 % |
| 36 | Floor & Decor Holdings Inc | 270,000 | 16M $ | 1.32 % |
| 37 | MongoDB Inc | 47,000 | 15.8M $ | 1.30 % |
| 38 | Agilent Technologies Inc | 117,500 | 15.6M $ | 1.29 % |
| 39 | LPL Financial Holdings Inc | 55,000 | 15.5M $ | 1.28 % |
| 40 | STERIS PLC | 70,000 | 14.7M $ | 1.21 % |
| 41 | AAON Inc | 112,000 | 14.2M $ | 1.17 % |
| 42 | Kinsale Capital Group Inc | 43,000 | 14.2M $ | 1.17 % |
| 43 | Chewy Inc | 721,000 | 14.2M $ | 1.17 % |
| 44 | Repligen Corp | 103,000 | 14.1M $ | 1.16 % |
| 45 | Teradyne Inc | 29,000 | 14M $ | 1.16 % |
| 46 | Zscaler Inc | 99,000 | 14M $ | 1.15 % |
| 47 | Akamai Technologies Inc | 111,000 | 13.1M $ | 1.08 % |
| 48 | Nordson Corp | 43,000 | 13M $ | 1.07 % |
| 49 | MSA Safety Inc | 74,000 | 12.9M $ | 1.06 % |
| 50 | WINGSTOP INC | 74,000 | 12.8M $ | 1.06 % |
| 51 | Datadog Inc | 48,000 | 12.5M $ | 1.03 % |
| 52 | EQT Corp | 230,000 | 12.2M $ | 1.01 % |
| 53 | Brown & Brown Inc | 189,000 | 12.1M $ | 1.00 % |
| 54 | Veralto Corp | 135,000 | 12M $ | 0.99 % |
| 55 | Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | 43,000 | 11.7M $ | 0.96 % |
| 56 | Dexcom Inc | 172,000 | 11.6M $ | 0.95 % |
| 57 | Snowflake Inc | 44,000 | 11.2M $ | 0.92 % |
| 58 | Lincoln Electric Holdings Inc | 41,000 | 10.9M $ | 0.90 % |
| 59 | nVent Electric PLC | 64,000 | 10.9M $ | 0.89 % |
| 60 | Graco Inc | 142,000 | 10.7M $ | 0.88 % |
| 61 | Autodesk Inc | 49,000 | 9.5M $ | 0.79 % |
| 62 | Karman Holdings Inc | 188,000 | 9.4M $ | 0.77 % |
| 63 | Tractor Supply Co | 230,000 | 7.3M $ | 0.60 % |
| 64 | CELSIUS HOLDINGS INC | 210,000 | 6.1M $ | 0.51 % |
| 65 | Bloom Energy Corp | 17,000 | 5.1M $ | 0.42 % |
| 66 | Domino's Pizza Inc | 16,000 | 4.7M $ | 0.39 % |
| 67 | AeroVironment Inc | 28,000 | 4.6M $ | 0.38 % |
| 68 | Planet Fitness Inc | 88,000 | 4.6M $ | 0.38 % |
| 69 | NATERA INC | 15,385 | 4.2M $ | 0.34 % |
| 70 | Gitlab Inc | 110,000 | 3.4M $ | 0.28 % |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 14.4 %
- Industrials 10.7 %
- Health care 8.6 %
- Financials 4.7 %
- Energy 3.6 %
- Materials 2.2 %
- Consumer discretionary 0.6 %
- Unattributed 55.2 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 97.1 %
- Bermuda 2.0 %
- Ireland 0.9 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 68 | 1.1B $ | 97.11 % |
| 2 | Bermuda | 1 | 23.3M $ | 1.97 % |
| 3 | Ireland | 1 | 10.9M $ | 0.92 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Champlain MidCap Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000022606