Holdings of Buffalo Small Cap Growth Fund
Buffalo Funds · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 466.7M $ including 451.4M $ in equities, 96.7 %
- Positions
- 83 in 5 countries
- Top ten
- 25.0 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Silicon Motion Technology Corp | 42,295 | 14.1M $ | 3.02 % |
| 2 | Ligand Pharmaceuticals Inc | 44,532 | 14.1M $ | 3.02 % |
| 3 | MYR Group Inc | 26,480 | 13.3M $ | 2.84 % |
| 4 | WisdomTree Inc | 754,930 | 12.8M $ | 2.74 % |
| 5 | Semtech Corp | 70,200 | 11.4M $ | 2.43 % |
| 6 | JBT Marel Corp | 75,275 | 10.9M $ | 2.34 % |
| 7 | ESCO Technologies Inc | 30,865 | 10.8M $ | 2.32 % |
| 8 | ONTO INNOVATION INC | 26,330 | 10M $ | 2.14 % |
| 9 | SITIME CORP | 13,150 | 9.8M $ | 2.10 % |
| 10 | Novanta Inc | 59,255 | 9.6M $ | 2.06 % |
| 11 | Silicon Laboratories Inc | 41,480 | 9.1M $ | 1.94 % |
| 12 | Everus Construction Group Inc | 54,595 | 9.1M $ | 1.94 % |
| 13 | Hinge Health Inc | 105,450 | 8.8M $ | 1.88 % |
| 14 | GLOBALFOUNDRIES INC | 106,155 | 8.7M $ | 1.87 % |
| 15 | Halozyme Therapeutics Inc | 111,449 | 8.7M $ | 1.87 % |
| 16 | Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | 31,795 | 8.6M $ | 1.85 % |
| 17 | Advanced Drainage Systems Inc | 54,880 | 8.6M $ | 1.85 % |
| 18 | XOMETRY INC | 85,325 | 8.2M $ | 1.76 % |
| 19 | SOLARIS ENERGY INFRASTRUCTURE INC | 96,950 | 7.8M $ | 1.67 % |
| 20 | Argan Inc | 9,590 | 7.7M $ | 1.64 % |
| 21 | Viavi Solutions Inc | 151,810 | 7.2M $ | 1.55 % |
| 22 | BRIGHTSPRING HEALTH SERVICES INC | 98,970 | 6.9M $ | 1.48 % |
| 23 | WESCO International Inc | 19,855 | 6.9M $ | 1.47 % |
| 24 | HealthEquity Inc | 74,969 | 6.8M $ | 1.45 % |
| 25 | Medpace Holdings Inc | 12,455 | 6.6M $ | 1.41 % |
| 26 | Trex Co Inc | 131,025 | 6.6M $ | 1.40 % |
| 27 | Cactus Inc | 123,480 | 6.3M $ | 1.36 % |
| 28 | Establishment Labs Holdings Inc | 73,415 | 6.3M $ | 1.35 % |
| 29 | PJT Partners Inc | 40,585 | 6.1M $ | 1.31 % |
| 30 | Casella Waste Systems Inc | 61,425 | 6M $ | 1.28 % |
| 31 | Castle Biosciences Inc | 239,614 | 5.7M $ | 1.22 % |
| 32 | Valvoline Inc | 139,025 | 5.5M $ | 1.18 % |
| 33 | Dorman Products Inc | 40,065 | 5.5M $ | 1.17 % |
| 34 | CONSTRUCTION PARTNERS INC | 45,170 | 5.4M $ | 1.15 % |
| 35 | Napco Security Technologies Inc | 138,980 | 5.3M $ | 1.13 % |
| 36 | Palomar Holdings Inc | 40,798 | 5.2M $ | 1.10 % |
| 37 | Warby Parker Inc | 167,680 | 5.1M $ | 1.09 % |
| 38 | Kinsale Capital Group Inc | 15,130 | 5M $ | 1.07 % |
| 39 | Karman Holdings Inc | 98,405 | 4.9M $ | 1.05 % |
| 40 | Paymentus Holdings Inc | 192,820 | 4.7M $ | 1.00 % |
| 41 | Kadant Inc | 14,540 | 4.6M $ | 0.98 % |
| 42 | Arcutis Biotherapeutics Inc | 171,850 | 4.5M $ | 0.97 % |
| 43 | Lantheus Holdings Inc | 40,385 | 4.5M $ | 0.96 % |
| 44 | Willdan Group Inc | 54,220 | 4.3M $ | 0.92 % |
| 45 | SiteOne Landscape Supply Inc | 37,190 | 4.3M $ | 0.91 % |
| 46 | Dutch Bros Inc | 58,620 | 4.2M $ | 0.90 % |
| 47 | Repligen Corp | 30,730 | 4.2M $ | 0.90 % |
| 48 | Allient Inc | 40,720 | 4.2M $ | 0.90 % |
| 49 | Shift4 Payments Inc | 83,092 | 4M $ | 0.87 % |
| 50 | Hims & Hers Health Inc | 115,855 | 4M $ | 0.86 % |
| 51 | Varonis Systems Inc | 95,245 | 4M $ | 0.86 % |
| 52 | First Watch Restaurant Group Inc | 309,387 | 4M $ | 0.85 % |
| 53 | Vericel Corp | 88,880 | 4M $ | 0.85 % |
| 54 | elf Beauty Inc | 52,900 | 3.9M $ | 0.84 % |
| 55 | Champion Homes Inc | 44,395 | 3.9M $ | 0.84 % |
| 56 | Transcat Inc | 40,000 | 3.7M $ | 0.80 % |
| 57 | Floor & Decor Holdings Inc | 60,475 | 3.6M $ | 0.77 % |
| 58 | WAYSTAR HOLDING CORP | 169,730 | 3.5M $ | 0.75 % |
| 59 | Modine Manufacturing Co | 12,945 | 3.5M $ | 0.74 % |
| 60 | CELSIUS HOLDINGS INC | 113,750 | 3.3M $ | 0.71 % |
| 61 | PRIVIA HEALTH GROUP INC | 124,535 | 3.2M $ | 0.69 % |
| 62 | Matador Resources Co | 63,735 | 3.2M $ | 0.68 % |
| 63 | Mirion Technologies Inc | 164,460 | 2.9M $ | 0.63 % |
| 64 | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals Inc | 35,780 | 2.9M $ | 0.62 % |
| 65 | Pegasystems Inc | 95,185 | 2.9M $ | 0.61 % |
| 66 | Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings Inc | 36,350 | 2.8M $ | 0.60 % |
| 67 | Praxis Precision Medicines Inc | 8,020 | 2.7M $ | 0.58 % |
| 68 | Firefly Aerospace Inc | 90,155 | 2.7M $ | 0.57 % |
| 69 | Vertex Inc | 229,357 | 2.6M $ | 0.56 % |
| 70 | Patterson-UTI Energy Inc | 281,545 | 2.6M $ | 0.55 % |
| 71 | Boot Barn Holdings Inc | 15,045 | 2.5M $ | 0.53 % |
| 72 | KYMERA THERAPEUTICS INC | 20,620 | 2.4M $ | 0.51 % |
| 73 | TIC Solutions Inc | 291,428 | 2.4M $ | 0.51 % |
| 74 | Zymeworks Inc | 88,800 | 2.3M $ | 0.50 % |
| 75 | IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 29,105 | 2.3M $ | 0.49 % |
| 76 | Alkermes PLC | 42,920 | 2.2M $ | 0.48 % |
| 77 | Xencor Inc | 127,085 | 2M $ | 0.44 % |
| 78 | Cipher Digital Inc | 75,760 | 1.9M $ | 0.40 % |
| 79 | Intapp Inc | 69,055 | 1.7M $ | 0.37 % |
| 80 | Terawulf Inc | 69,870 | 1.7M $ | 0.37 % |
| 81 | Hut 8 Corp | 14,440 | 1.7M $ | 0.36 % |
| 82 | OmniAb Inc | 47,436 | 474.4 $ | 0.00 % |
| 83 | OmniAb Inc | 47,436 | 474.4 $ | 0.00 % |
Sector breakdown
- Industrials 1.5 %
- Health care 0.5 %
- Unattributed 98.0 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 90.9 %
- Cayman Islands 5.1 %
- Canada 2.1 %
- British Virgin Islands 1.4 %
- Ireland 0.5 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 78 | 410.4M $ | 90.92 % |
| 2 | Cayman Islands | 2 | 22.8M $ | 5.06 % |
| 3 | Canada | 1 | 9.6M $ | 2.13 % |
| 4 | British Virgin Islands | 1 | 6.3M $ | 1.40 % |
| 5 | Ireland | 1 | 2.2M $ | 0.50 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Buffalo Small Cap Growth Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000022453