Holdings of Virtus Tactical Allocation Fund
Virtus Equity Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 572.3M $ including 425.7M $ in equities, 74.4 %
- Positions
- 98 in 19 countries
- Bond lines
- 97 from 78 companies
- Top ten
- 23.7 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Virtus Managed Account Completion Shares (MACS) Trust | 2,094,765 | 21.2M $ | 3.70 % |
| 2 | Virtus Managed Account Completion Shares (MACS) Trust | 1,954,536 | 19.3M $ | 3.37 % |
| 3 | NVIDIA Corp | 83,096 | 16.6M $ | 2.91 % |
| 4 | Amphenol Corp | 72,397 | 12.8M $ | 2.23 % |
| 5 | Amazon.com Inc | 49,682 | 11.8M $ | 2.07 % |
| 6 | Alphabet Inc | 33,100 | 11.8M $ | 2.07 % |
| 7 | Visa Inc | 33,683 | 11.6M $ | 2.02 % |
| 8 | Virtus Managed Account Completion Shares (MACS) Trust | 1,113,345 | 11M $ | 1.93 % |
| 9 | Virtus Managed Account Completion Shares (MACS) Trust | 1,010,947 | 9.9M $ | 1.73 % |
| 10 | ARM Holdings PLC | 27,107 | 9.6M $ | 1.68 % |
| 11 | Virtus Managed Account Completion Shares (MACS) Trust | 982,113 | 9.4M $ | 1.64 % |
| 12 | Datadog Inc | 34,501 | 9M $ | 1.57 % |
| 13 | Snowflake Inc | 35,124 | 8.9M $ | 1.56 % |
| 14 | KLA Corp | 28,170 | 8.5M $ | 1.49 % |
| 15 | Marvell Technology Inc | 26,899 | 8M $ | 1.40 % |
| 16 | Caixa Seguridade Participacoes S/A | 2,074,636 | 7.9M $ | 1.39 % |
| 17 | Eli Lilly & Co | 5,589 | 6.7M $ | 1.17 % |
| 18 | Meta Platforms Inc | 11,792 | 6.6M $ | 1.16 % |
| 19 | Cloudflare Inc | 26,652 | 6.5M $ | 1.14 % |
| 20 | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC | 3,119 | 6.2M $ | 1.08 % |
| 21 | AJ BELL PLC | 755,994 | 6.1M $ | 1.07 % |
| 22 | Haw Par Corp Ltd | 482,100 | 5.9M $ | 1.03 % |
| 23 | FinecoBank Banca Fineco SpA | 232,550 | 5.8M $ | 1.02 % |
| 24 | MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC | 4,042 | 5.6M $ | 0.98 % |
| 25 | Marriott International Inc/MD | 14,782 | 5.5M $ | 0.96 % |
| 26 | Epiroc AB | 232,181 | 5.4M $ | 0.94 % |
| 27 | Shopify Inc | 44,975 | 5.1M $ | 0.90 % |
| 28 | Fair Isaac Corp | 4,085 | 4.9M $ | 0.85 % |
| 29 | CORPORACION MOCTEZUMA SAB DE CV | 1,000,127 | 4.8M $ | 0.83 % |
| 30 | Sterling Infrastructure Inc | 5,516 | 4.6M $ | 0.81 % |
| 31 | Reddit Inc | 24,765 | 4.3M $ | 0.75 % |
| 32 | Medline Inc | 107,727 | 4.2M $ | 0.74 % |
| 33 | MTU Aero Engines AG | 9,752 | 4.1M $ | 0.71 % |
| 34 | As One Corp | 274,300 | 3.8M $ | 0.67 % |
| 35 | Progressive Corp/The | 17,489 | 3.8M $ | 0.67 % |
| 36 | SPIRAX GROUP PLC | 41,936 | 3.8M $ | 0.66 % |
| 37 | ServiceNow Inc | 37,865 | 3.8M $ | 0.66 % |
| 38 | HOWDEN JOINERY GROUP PLC | 334,101 | 3.7M $ | 0.65 % |
| 39 | Interactive Brokers Group Inc | 40,748 | 3.5M $ | 0.62 % |
| 40 | Uber Technologies Inc | 46,596 | 3.4M $ | 0.59 % |
| 41 | Riken Keiki Co Ltd | 147,800 | 3.4M $ | 0.59 % |
| 42 | oOh!media Ltd | 3,320,789 | 3.3M $ | 0.58 % |
| 43 | Haitian International Holdings Ltd | 1,300,006 | 3.1M $ | 0.54 % |
| 44 | IDEXX Laboratories Inc | 5,810 | 3.1M $ | 0.53 % |
| 45 | STEADFAST GROUP LTD | 848,431 | 3M $ | 0.52 % |
| 46 | ZURN ELKAY WATER SOLUTIONS CORP | 58,547 | 3M $ | 0.52 % |
| 47 | UL SOLUTIONS INC | 29,026 | 3M $ | 0.52 % |
| 48 | MISUMI Group Inc | 120,100 | 3M $ | 0.52 % |
| 49 | Teledyne Technologies Inc | 4,360 | 2.9M $ | 0.51 % |
| 50 | Knorr-Bremse AG | 24,990 | 2.9M $ | 0.51 % |
| 51 | W R Berkley Corp | 40,996 | 2.9M $ | 0.51 % |
| 52 | Intuitive Surgical Inc | 7,090 | 2.8M $ | 0.49 % |
| 53 | Allegro.eu SA | 275,225 | 2.8M $ | 0.48 % |
| 54 | Nordson Corp | 8,977 | 2.7M $ | 0.47 % |
| 55 | Pason Systems Inc | 308,809 | 2.7M $ | 0.47 % |
| 56 | Karman Holdings Inc | 53,755 | 2.7M $ | 0.47 % |
| 57 | Sartorius Stedim Biotech | 12,786 | 2.7M $ | 0.46 % |
| 58 | HERMES INTERNATIONAL SA | 14,417 | 2.6M $ | 0.46 % |
| 59 | MonotaRO Co Ltd | 229,700 | 2.6M $ | 0.46 % |
| 60 | S-1 Corp | 54,645 | 2.5M $ | 0.44 % |
| 61 | Jack Henry & Associates Inc | 17,732 | 2.4M $ | 0.43 % |
| 62 | Beijer Ref AB | 163,209 | 2.4M $ | 0.42 % |
| 63 | Allegion plc | 16,928 | 2.4M $ | 0.42 % |
| 64 | Japan Elevator Service Holdings Co Ltd | 219,600 | 2.3M $ | 0.41 % |
| 65 | Virtus ETF Trust II | 95,902 | 2.3M $ | 0.41 % |
| 66 | SAIA INC | 5,330 | 2.2M $ | 0.39 % |
| 67 | Space Exploration Technologies Corp | 12,466 | 2.1M $ | 0.37 % |
| 68 | Lennox International Inc | 3,668 | 2.1M $ | 0.37 % |
| 69 | Watsco Inc | 4,982 | 2.1M $ | 0.36 % |
| 70 | ServiceTitan Inc | 27,573 | 1.9M $ | 0.34 % |
| 71 | Cooper Cos Inc/The | 27,034 | 1.9M $ | 0.34 % |
| 72 | LPL Financial Holdings Inc | 6,770 | 1.9M $ | 0.33 % |
| 73 | IntegraFin Holdings PLC | 376,298 | 1.8M $ | 0.31 % |
| 74 | Rollins Inc | 42,352 | 1.8M $ | 0.31 % |
| 75 | VAT Group AG | 2,001 | 1.7M $ | 0.31 % |
| 76 | Trimble Inc | 33,951 | 1.7M $ | 0.30 % |
| 77 | Riverstone Holdings Ltd | 2,591,900 | 1.7M $ | 0.30 % |
| 78 | Infrastrutture Wireless Italiane SpA | 237,527 | 1.7M $ | 0.29 % |
| 79 | Zebra Technologies Corp | 6,252 | 1.6M $ | 0.29 % |
| 80 | Globus Medical Inc | 20,039 | 1.6M $ | 0.28 % |
| 81 | BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings Inc | 17,777 | 1.6M $ | 0.27 % |
| 82 | Bright Horizons Family Solutions Inc | 21,379 | 1.5M $ | 0.26 % |
| 83 | Pool Corp | 6,996 | 1.5M $ | 0.26 % |
| 84 | Thor Industries Inc | 19,997 | 1.5M $ | 0.26 % |
| 85 | Universal Display Corp | 16,484 | 1.4M $ | 0.25 % |
| 86 | Qualitas Controladora SAB de CV | 140,753 | 1.4M $ | 0.25 % |
| 87 | Heineken Malaysia Bhd | 291,600 | 1.4M $ | 0.24 % |
| 88 | Mortgage Advice Bureau Holdings PLC | 200,106 | 1.4M $ | 0.24 % |
| 89 | Exponent Inc | 22,525 | 1.3M $ | 0.23 % |
| 90 | Equifax Inc | 8,138 | 1.3M $ | 0.23 % |
| 91 | NICE Information Service Co Ltd | 143,029 | 1.3M $ | 0.22 % |
| 92 | SiteOne Landscape Supply Inc | 10,067 | 1.2M $ | 0.20 % |
| 93 | Hamilton Lane Inc | 14,553 | 1.1M $ | 0.20 % |
| 94 | Forterra PLC | 638,376 | 1.1M $ | 0.20 % |
| 95 | Lumax International Corp Ltd | 296,000 | 1.1M $ | 0.20 % |
| 96 | Align Technology Inc | 6,728 | 1.1M $ | 0.20 % |
| 97 | INSTALLED BUILDING PRODUCTS INC | 4,233 | 972.9K $ | 0.17 % |
| 98 | Dayamitra Telekomunikasi PT | 17,445,685 | 526.9K $ | 0.09 % |
The bonds it holds
This fund holds 97 bond lines from 78 companies. Only companies that already have a page on Titelia appear here.
Sector breakdown
- Technology 19.9 %
- Industrials 5.9 %
- Financials 4.9 %
- Consumer discretionary 4.7 %
- Communication 4.3 %
- Health care 3.0 %
- Consumer staples 0.4 %
- Unattributed 56.9 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 75.8 %
- GBP 4.2 %
- EUR 4.0 %
- JPY 3.5 %
- BRL 1.9 %
- SEK 1.8 %
- SGD 1.8 %
- AUD 1.5 %
- MXN 1.5 %
- KRW 0.9 %
- HKD 0.7 %
- PLN 0.6 %
- CAD 0.6 %
- CHF 0.4 %
- MYR 0.3 %
- TWD 0.3 %
- IDR 0.1 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 71.7 %
- United Kingdom 6.5 %
- Japan 3.5 %
- Brazil 1.9 %
- Canada 1.8 %
- Sweden 1.8 %
- Singapore 1.8 %
- Italy 1.8 %
- Germany 1.6 %
- Australia 1.5 %
- Mexico 1.5 %
- France 1.2 %
- Other countries 3.4 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 61 | 305.2M $ | 71.69 % |
| 2 | United Kingdom | 7 | 27.5M $ | 6.47 % |
| 3 | Japan | 5 | 15.1M $ | 3.55 % |
| 4 | Brazil | 1 | 7.9M $ | 1.86 % |
| 5 | Canada | 2 | 7.8M $ | 1.84 % |
| 6 | Sweden | 2 | 7.8M $ | 1.83 % |
| 7 | Singapore | 2 | 7.6M $ | 1.79 % |
| 8 | Italy | 2 | 7.5M $ | 1.76 % |
| 9 | Germany | 2 | 7M $ | 1.63 % |
| 10 | Australia | 2 | 6.3M $ | 1.49 % |
| 11 | Mexico | 2 | 6.2M $ | 1.45 % |
| 12 | France | 2 | 5.3M $ | 1.24 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Virtus Tactical Allocation Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000021179