Holdings of VANGUARD MARKET NEUTRAL FUND
ISIN US92205G2030
VANGUARD MONTGOMERY FUNDS · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 597.2M $ including 578.6M $ in equities, 96.9 %
- Positions
- 313 in 10 countries
- Top ten
- 8.2 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Centene Corp | 36,179 | 2.3M $ | 0.39 % |
| 102 | JB Hunt Transport Services Inc | 7,872 | 2.3M $ | 0.38 % |
| 103 | Compass Minerals International Inc | 70,960 | 2.2M $ | 0.37 % |
| 104 | Insight Enterprises Inc | 18,124 | 2.2M $ | 0.37 % |
| 105 | CNO Financial Group Inc | 43,069 | 2.2M $ | 0.37 % |
| 106 | Nabors Industries Ltd | 26,083 | 2.2M $ | 0.37 % |
| 107 | Nurix Therapeutics Inc | 89,975 | 2.2M $ | 0.37 % |
| 108 | Reddit Inc | 12,361 | 2.1M $ | 0.36 % |
| 109 | Amalgamated Financial Corp | 46,711 | 2.1M $ | 0.36 % |
| 110 | TRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INC | 37,450 | 2.1M $ | 0.36 % |
| 111 | Piedmont Realty Trust Inc | 228,059 | 2.1M $ | 0.35 % |
| 112 | Signet Jewelers Ltd | 24,161 | 2.1M $ | 0.35 % |
| 113 | DiamondRock Hospitality Co | 170,542 | 2.1M $ | 0.35 % |
| 114 | Oceaneering International Inc | 50,293 | 2M $ | 0.34 % |
| 115 | Arvinas Inc | 244,350 | 2M $ | 0.34 % |
| 116 | MGM Resorts International | 42,221 | 2M $ | 0.34 % |
| 117 | United Airlines Holdings Inc | 14,843 | 2M $ | 0.34 % |
| 118 | Ford Motor Co | 143,678 | 2M $ | 0.33 % |
| 119 | Revolve Group Inc | 87,038 | 2M $ | 0.33 % |
| 120 | DHT Holdings Inc | 118,659 | 2M $ | 0.33 % |
| 121 | Appian Corp | 83,929 | 1.9M $ | 0.32 % |
| 122 | La-Z-Boy Inc | 47,467 | 1.9M $ | 0.32 % |
| 123 | Healthcare Services Group Inc | 77,347 | 1.9M $ | 0.32 % |
| 124 | MILLERKNOLL INC | 92,683 | 1.9M $ | 0.32 % |
| 125 | Merck & Co Inc | 14,730 | 1.9M $ | 0.32 % |
| 126 | Sprout Social Inc | 250,408 | 1.9M $ | 0.32 % |
| 127 | COPT Defense Properties | 51,424 | 1.9M $ | 0.31 % |
| 128 | Millrose Properties Inc | 61,862 | 1.9M $ | 0.31 % |
| 129 | Bloom Energy Corp | 6,076 | 1.8M $ | 0.31 % |
| 130 | MetLife Inc | 21,459 | 1.8M $ | 0.30 % |
| 131 | Amkor Technology Inc | 20,875 | 1.8M $ | 0.30 % |
| 132 | Astera Labs Inc | 3,713 | 1.8M $ | 0.30 % |
| 133 | ADT Inc | 275,336 | 1.8M $ | 0.30 % |
| 134 | Sandisk Corp | 786 | 1.8M $ | 0.30 % |
| 135 | BWX Technologies Inc | 9,174 | 1.8M $ | 0.30 % |
| 136 | Intellia Therapeutics Inc | 104,950 | 1.8M $ | 0.30 % |
| 137 | GE VERNOVA INC | 1,505 | 1.8M $ | 0.30 % |
| 138 | Coherent Corp | 4,451 | 1.8M $ | 0.29 % |
| 139 | Carter's Inc | 41,974 | 1.7M $ | 0.29 % |
| 140 | Exponent Inc | 29,363 | 1.7M $ | 0.29 % |
| 141 | Sunstone Hotel Investors Inc | 149,201 | 1.7M $ | 0.29 % |
| 142 | Primoris Services Corp | 17,062 | 1.7M $ | 0.28 % |
| 143 | WSFS Financial Corp | 21,611 | 1.7M $ | 0.28 % |
| 144 | Xenia Hotels & Resorts Inc | 81,388 | 1.7M $ | 0.28 % |
| 145 | MGIC Investment Corp | 58,192 | 1.6M $ | 0.27 % |
| 146 | AtriCure Inc | 58,357 | 1.6M $ | 0.27 % |
| 147 | Black Hills Corp | 21,890 | 1.6M $ | 0.27 % |
| 148 | Adient PLC | 88,432 | 1.6M $ | 0.27 % |
| 149 | Vicor Corp | 4,264 | 1.6M $ | 0.27 % |
| 150 | Monarch Casino & Resort Inc | 12,106 | 1.6M $ | 0.27 % |
| 151 | MYR Group Inc | 3,120 | 1.6M $ | 0.26 % |
| 152 | Green Plains Inc | 101,455 | 1.6M $ | 0.26 % |
| 153 | Progressive Corp/The | 7,109 | 1.6M $ | 0.26 % |
| 154 | Red Rock Resorts Inc | 23,685 | 1.5M $ | 0.26 % |
| 155 | Bread Financial Holdings Inc | 13,954 | 1.5M $ | 0.25 % |
| 156 | Truist Financial Corp | 29,996 | 1.5M $ | 0.25 % |
| 157 | Playtika Holding Corp | 399,328 | 1.5M $ | 0.25 % |
| 158 | PriceSmart Inc | 7,563 | 1.5M $ | 0.25 % |
| 159 | Frontdoor Inc | 19,017 | 1.5M $ | 0.25 % |
| 160 | Jones Lang LaSalle Inc | 4,660 | 1.4M $ | 0.24 % |
| 161 | Matson Inc | 7,455 | 1.4M $ | 0.24 % |
| 162 | Phreesia Inc | 138,494 | 1.4M $ | 0.24 % |
| 163 | State Street Corp | 8,389 | 1.4M $ | 0.24 % |
| 164 | Schrodinger Inc/United States | 87,496 | 1.4M $ | 0.24 % |
| 165 | Ardelyx Inc | 278,761 | 1.4M $ | 0.24 % |
| 166 | Myriad Genetics Inc | 248,516 | 1.4M $ | 0.24 % |
| 167 | Valero Energy Corp | 5,413 | 1.4M $ | 0.24 % |
| 168 | Commerce.com Inc | 474,654 | 1.4M $ | 0.24 % |
| 169 | Park Aerospace Corp | 36,695 | 1.4M $ | 0.23 % |
| 170 | Patterson-UTI Energy Inc | 151,349 | 1.4M $ | 0.23 % |
| 171 | IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 17,120 | 1.4M $ | 0.23 % |
| 172 | Oracle Corp | 9,163 | 1.3M $ | 0.22 % |
| 173 | AbbVie Inc | 5,310 | 1.3M $ | 0.22 % |
| 174 | Rocket Pharmaceuticals Inc | 387,357 | 1.3M $ | 0.22 % |
| 175 | Castle Biosciences Inc | 54,516 | 1.3M $ | 0.22 % |
| 176 | Bristol-Myers Squibb Co | 22,474 | 1.3M $ | 0.22 % |
| 177 | Atlassian Corp | 16,581 | 1.3M $ | 0.22 % |
| 178 | Helios Technologies Inc | 14,278 | 1.3M $ | 0.21 % |
| 179 | CDW Corp/DE | 9,029 | 1.3M $ | 0.21 % |
| 180 | Asana Inc | 179,261 | 1.3M $ | 0.21 % |
| 181 | Custom Truck One Source Inc | 105,704 | 1.2M $ | 0.21 % |
| 182 | Popular Inc | 7,601 | 1.2M $ | 0.21 % |
| 183 | Ciena Corp | 2,518 | 1.2M $ | 0.21 % |
| 184 | Five9 Inc | 57,565 | 1.2M $ | 0.21 % |
| 185 | Altimmune Inc | 400,755 | 1.2M $ | 0.20 % |
| 186 | AppLovin Corp | 2,339 | 1.2M $ | 0.20 % |
| 187 | NMI Holdings Inc | 29,321 | 1.2M $ | 0.20 % |
| 188 | Deckers Outdoor Corp | 12,107 | 1.2M $ | 0.20 % |
| 189 | Citizens Financial Group Inc | 16,858 | 1.2M $ | 0.20 % |
| 190 | Lumen Technologies Inc | 152,895 | 1.2M $ | 0.20 % |
| 191 | Upstream Bio Inc | 168,915 | 1.2M $ | 0.20 % |
| 192 | Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | 4,272 | 1.2M $ | 0.19 % |
| 193 | Buckle Inc/The | 27,425 | 1.2M $ | 0.19 % |
| 194 | Varex Imaging Corp | 108,946 | 1.1M $ | 0.19 % |
| 195 | Robinhood Markets Inc | 11,328 | 1.1M $ | 0.19 % |
| 196 | Novocure Ltd | 74,815 | 1.1M $ | 0.19 % |
| 197 | VERASTEM INC | 295,455 | 1.1M $ | 0.19 % |
| 198 | Arcutis Biotherapeutics Inc | 41,947 | 1.1M $ | 0.18 % |
| 199 | Delek US Holdings Inc | 21,638 | 1.1M $ | 0.18 % |
| 200 | Alight Inc | 1,923,893 | 1.1M $ | 0.18 % |
Sector breakdown
- Industrials 4.1 %
- Financials 3.4 %
- Technology 3.2 %
- Health care 2.5 %
- Consumer discretionary 1.8 %
- Materials 1.5 %
- Utilities 0.9 %
- Real estate 0.5 %
- Energy 0.3 %
- Communication 0.1 %
- Consumer staples 0.1 %
- Unattributed 81.5 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 94.3 %
- Cayman Islands 1.8 %
- Bermuda 1.4 %
- France 0.7 %
- Puerto Rico 0.5 %
- Marshall Islands 0.5 %
- Ireland 0.3 %
- Jersey 0.2 %
- Canada 0.1 %
- United Kingdom 0.1 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 297 | 545.7M $ | 94.32 % |
| 2 | Cayman Islands | 4 | 10.3M $ | 1.79 % |
| 3 | Bermuda | 4 | 8.2M $ | 1.42 % |
| 4 | France | 1 | 4.3M $ | 0.74 % |
| 5 | Puerto Rico | 1 | 3M $ | 0.52 % |
| 6 | Marshall Islands | 2 | 2.8M $ | 0.49 % |
| 7 | Ireland | 1 | 1.6M $ | 0.28 % |
| 8 | Jersey | 1 | 1.1M $ | 0.20 % |
| 9 | Canada | 1 | 792.3K $ | 0.14 % |
| 10 | United Kingdom | 1 | 687.3K $ | 0.12 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of VANGUARD MARKET NEUTRAL FUND". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000019457