Holdings of Gateway Fund
Gateway Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 7.3B $ including 7.2B $ in equities, 98.7 %
- Positions
- 209 in 7 countries
- Top ten
- 39.0 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | ONEOK Inc | 167,492 | 14.6M $ | 0.20 % |
| 102 | Target Corp | 111,016 | 14.5M $ | 0.20 % |
| 103 | NVR Inc | 2,093 | 14.3M $ | 0.20 % |
| 104 | PayPal Holdings Inc | 300,793 | 13M $ | 0.18 % |
| 105 | GENUINE PARTS COMPANY | 107,528 | 12.7M $ | 0.17 % |
| 106 | Copart Inc | 421,728 | 11.9M $ | 0.16 % |
| 107 | VeriSign Inc | 46,445 | 11.7M $ | 0.16 % |
| 108 | STEEL DYNAMICS INC | 47,801 | 11M $ | 0.15 % |
| 109 | CHENIERE ENERGY INC | 45,031 | 10.8M $ | 0.15 % |
| 110 | RPM International Inc | 95,921 | 10.7M $ | 0.15 % |
| 111 | BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO PLC | 171,375 | 10.6M $ | 0.15 % |
| 112 | Lennox International Inc | 17,766 | 10.2M $ | 0.14 % |
| 113 | American Airlines Group Inc | 524,970 | 9.5M $ | 0.13 % |
| 114 | Coherent Corp | 23,931 | 9.4M $ | 0.13 % |
| 115 | Intuit Inc | 35,716 | 9.3M $ | 0.13 % |
| 116 | Pentair PLC | 121,067 | 9.3M $ | 0.13 % |
| 117 | ICON PLC | 53,068 | 9.2M $ | 0.13 % |
| 118 | CubeSmart | 225,880 | 9M $ | 0.12 % |
| 119 | Waste Connections Inc | 53,505 | 8.9M $ | 0.12 % |
| 120 | Avery Dennison Corp | 54,360 | 8.8M $ | 0.12 % |
| 121 | Biogen Inc | 39,674 | 8.6M $ | 0.12 % |
| 122 | Coinbase Global Inc | 58,027 | 8.5M $ | 0.12 % |
| 123 | LyondellBasell Industries NV | 154,974 | 8.2M $ | 0.11 % |
| 124 | LUMENTUM HOLDINGS INC | 9,197 | 7.9M $ | 0.11 % |
| 125 | Illumina Inc | 44,360 | 7.8M $ | 0.11 % |
| 126 | Canadian Pacific Kansas City Ltd | 88,899 | 7.7M $ | 0.11 % |
| 127 | FactSet Research Systems Inc | 32,629 | 7.5M $ | 0.10 % |
| 128 | Sterling Infrastructure Inc | 8,696 | 7.3M $ | 0.10 % |
| 129 | Brown-Forman Corp | 261,561 | 7M $ | 0.10 % |
| 130 | Bunge Global SA | 61,781 | 6.6M $ | 0.09 % |
| 131 | HEICO Corp | 18,373 | 6.5M $ | 0.09 % |
| 132 | Smurfit Westrock PLC | 141,364 | 6.5M $ | 0.09 % |
| 133 | Workday Inc | 51,737 | 6.3M $ | 0.09 % |
| 134 | ON Semiconductor Corp | 66,456 | 6.3M $ | 0.09 % |
| 135 | Medpace Holdings Inc | 11,559 | 6.1M $ | 0.08 % |
| 136 | Okta Inc | 44,328 | 6M $ | 0.08 % |
| 137 | Crown Castle Inc | 79,768 | 6M $ | 0.08 % |
| 138 | Valvoline Inc | 150,845 | 6M $ | 0.08 % |
| 139 | TALEN ENERGY CORP | 13,962 | 5.4M $ | 0.07 % |
| 140 | Service Corp International/US | 67,454 | 5.1M $ | 0.07 % |
| 141 | Consolidated Edison Inc | 45,017 | 5M $ | 0.07 % |
| 142 | Ally Financial Inc | 106,655 | 4.9M $ | 0.07 % |
| 143 | Dick's Sporting Goods Inc | 20,171 | 4.6M $ | 0.06 % |
| 144 | Shopify Inc | 39,628 | 4.5M $ | 0.06 % |
| 145 | Snowflake Inc | 17,657 | 4.5M $ | 0.06 % |
| 146 | SOLSTICE ADVANCED MATERIALS INC | 48,861 | 4.3M $ | 0.06 % |
| 147 | MERCADOLIBRE INC | 2,538 | 4.3M $ | 0.06 % |
| 148 | Atlassian Corp | 52,693 | 4.1M $ | 0.06 % |
| 149 | Spotify Technology SA | 8,485 | 3.9M $ | 0.05 % |
| 150 | Molina Healthcare Inc | 16,707 | 3.8M $ | 0.05 % |
| 151 | Extra Space Storage Inc | 25,906 | 3.8M $ | 0.05 % |
| 152 | American Financial Group Inc/OH | 25,640 | 3.6M $ | 0.05 % |
| 153 | Eastman Chemical Co | 52,337 | 3.5M $ | 0.05 % |
| 154 | OGE ENERGY CORP | 61,200 | 3M $ | 0.04 % |
| 155 | Twilio Inc | 13,681 | 2.8M $ | 0.04 % |
| 156 | TransUnion | 38,880 | 2.8M $ | 0.04 % |
| 157 | Kratos Defense & Security Solutions Inc | 55,965 | 2.8M $ | 0.04 % |
| 158 | AST SpaceMobile Inc | 30,583 | 2.7M $ | 0.04 % |
| 159 | Allegro MicroSystems Inc | 36,639 | 2.6M $ | 0.04 % |
| 160 | MongoDB Inc | 7,501 | 2.5M $ | 0.03 % |
| 161 | Bruker Corp | 40,904 | 2.5M $ | 0.03 % |
| 162 | Zillow Group Inc | 76,831 | 2.4M $ | 0.03 % |
| 163 | CROWN HOLDINGS INC | 21,506 | 2.4M $ | 0.03 % |
| 164 | Zscaler Inc | 17,005 | 2.4M $ | 0.03 % |
| 165 | Brookfield Corp | 55,185 | 2.4M $ | 0.03 % |
| 166 | Repligen Corp | 17,160 | 2.3M $ | 0.03 % |
| 167 | StandardAero Inc | 77,618 | 2.3M $ | 0.03 % |
| 168 | Procore Technologies Inc | 54,365 | 2.2M $ | 0.03 % |
| 169 | Fidelity National Financial Inc | 45,842 | 2.2M $ | 0.03 % |
| 170 | Fabrinet | 3,825 | 2.1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 171 | Fluor Corp | 37,578 | 2M $ | 0.03 % |
| 172 | Nextpower Inc | 16,374 | 2M $ | 0.03 % |
| 173 | Cipher Digital Inc | 75,378 | 1.8M $ | 0.03 % |
| 174 | Jefferies Financial Group Inc | 36,416 | 1.8M $ | 0.02 % |
| 175 | DOCUSIGN INC | 40,017 | 1.8M $ | 0.02 % |
| 176 | Entegris Inc | 9,571 | 1.7M $ | 0.02 % |
| 177 | Samsara Inc | 53,042 | 1.7M $ | 0.02 % |
| 178 | Joby Aviation Inc | 188,825 | 1.7M $ | 0.02 % |
| 179 | SoFi Technologies Inc | 92,365 | 1.7M $ | 0.02 % |
| 180 | Dynatrace Inc | 37,393 | 1.6M $ | 0.02 % |
| 181 | Everus Construction Group Inc | 9,882 | 1.6M $ | 0.02 % |
| 182 | QIAGEN NV | 41,917 | 1.6M $ | 0.02 % |
| 183 | CELSIUS HOLDINGS INC | 54,021 | 1.6M $ | 0.02 % |
| 184 | IREN Ltd | 34,473 | 1.6M $ | 0.02 % |
| 185 | Manhattan Associates Inc | 11,199 | 1.6M $ | 0.02 % |
| 186 | AECOM | 22,269 | 1.6M $ | 0.02 % |
| 187 | Rexford Industrial Realty Inc | 45,739 | 1.5M $ | 0.02 % |
| 188 | XPO Inc | 7,406 | 1.5M $ | 0.02 % |
| 189 | TTM Technologies Inc | 7,677 | 1.4M $ | 0.02 % |
| 190 | Guidewire Software Inc | 11,426 | 1.4M $ | 0.02 % |
| 191 | Carlyle Group Inc/The | 32,535 | 1.4M $ | 0.02 % |
| 192 | Restaurant Brands International Inc | 18,466 | 1.3M $ | 0.02 % |
| 193 | Celanese Corp | 27,637 | 1.3M $ | 0.02 % |
| 194 | Bentley Systems Inc | 40,768 | 1.2M $ | 0.02 % |
| 195 | Lumen Technologies Inc | 156,882 | 1.2M $ | 0.02 % |
| 196 | Enphase Energy Inc | 23,287 | 1.1M $ | 0.02 % |
| 197 | Cloudflare Inc | 4,498 | 1.1M $ | 0.02 % |
| 198 | MP MATERIALS CORP | 16,418 | 919.6K $ | 0.01 % |
| 199 | ALCOA CORP | 15,043 | 784.3K $ | 0.01 % |
| 200 | Cava Group Inc | 9,627 | 755.5K $ | 0.01 % |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 35.4 %
- Financials 12.0 %
- Communication 9.9 %
- Industrials 9.4 %
- Consumer discretionary 9.4 %
- Health care 9.1 %
- Consumer staples 3.7 %
- Energy 2.4 %
- Utilities 1.8 %
- Materials 1.0 %
- Real estate 0.4 %
- Unattributed 5.7 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 99.4 %
- Canada 0.2 %
- United Kingdom 0.1 %
- Ireland 0.1 %
- Uruguay 0.1 %
- Cayman Islands 0.0 %
- Australia 0.0 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 199 | 7.2B $ | 99.40 % |
| 2 | Canada | 5 | 15M $ | 0.21 % |
| 3 | United Kingdom | 1 | 10.6M $ | 0.15 % |
| 4 | Ireland | 1 | 9.2M $ | 0.13 % |
| 5 | Uruguay | 1 | 4.3M $ | 0.06 % |
| 6 | Cayman Islands | 1 | 2.1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 7 | Australia | 1 | 1.6M $ | 0.02 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Gateway Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000019169