Holdings of Driehaus International Small Cap Growth Fund
Driehaus Mutual Funds · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 311.2M $ including 311.7M $ in equities, 100.2 %
- Positions
- 116 in 24 countries
- Top ten
- 19.9 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AT&S Austria Technologie & Systemtechnik AG | 45,214 | 10.9M $ | 3.51 % |
| 2 | SigmaRoc PLC | 3,895,217 | 6.6M $ | 2.12 % |
| 3 | Smiths Group PLC | 186,122 | 6.3M $ | 2.03 % |
| 4 | Omron Corp | 170,200 | 6.2M $ | 1.98 % |
| 5 | Resonac Holdings Corp | 54,200 | 6M $ | 1.94 % |
| 6 | Azbil Corp | 530,800 | 5.7M $ | 1.82 % |
| 7 | Seiko Group Corp | 106,100 | 5.3M $ | 1.71 % |
| 8 | PVA TePla AG | 98,012 | 5.1M $ | 1.63 % |
| 9 | Senior PLC | 1,290,662 | 4.9M $ | 1.59 % |
| 10 | Asahi Intecc Co Ltd | 205,300 | 4.8M $ | 1.55 % |
| 11 | Yaskawa Electric Corp | 100,500 | 4.4M $ | 1.42 % |
| 12 | LivaNova PLC | 52,905 | 4.4M $ | 1.40 % |
| 13 | Saipem SpA | 852,557 | 4.3M $ | 1.38 % |
| 14 | Belimo Holding AG | 3,787 | 4.3M $ | 1.37 % |
| 15 | IG Group Holdings PLC | 172,683 | 4.2M $ | 1.34 % |
| 16 | Glanbia PLC | 146,572 | 4.1M $ | 1.32 % |
| 17 | Food & Life Cos Ltd | 134,800 | 4.1M $ | 1.31 % |
| 18 | NFI Group Inc | 240,400 | 4M $ | 1.30 % |
| 19 | SPIRAX GROUP PLC | 44,360 | 4M $ | 1.29 % |
| 20 | Nichias Corp | 163,690 | 4M $ | 1.29 % |
| 21 | Huber + Suhner AG | 14,225 | 3.9M $ | 1.27 % |
| 22 | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc | 65,350 | 3.9M $ | 1.27 % |
| 23 | dormakaba Holding AG | 60,927 | 3.9M $ | 1.27 % |
| 24 | Aritzia Inc | 35,600 | 3.9M $ | 1.26 % |
| 25 | Pepco Group NV | 405,180 | 3.9M $ | 1.26 % |
| 26 | AIXTRON SE | 64,655 | 3.9M $ | 1.26 % |
| 27 | Mineral Resources Ltd | 87,529 | 3.8M $ | 1.22 % |
| 28 | DO & CO AG | 14,708 | 3.6M $ | 1.17 % |
| 29 | DAIFUKU CO LTD | 81,100 | 3.6M $ | 1.15 % |
| 30 | Elmos Semiconductor SE | 17,018 | 3.5M $ | 1.13 % |
| 31 | Bird Construction Inc | 74,800 | 3.4M $ | 1.10 % |
| 32 | Maple Leaf Foods Inc | 158,400 | 3.4M $ | 1.10 % |
| 33 | Cairn Homes PLC | 1,203,571 | 3.4M $ | 1.09 % |
| 34 | Metso Oyj | 185,191 | 3.2M $ | 1.03 % |
| 35 | Aalberts NV | 70,653 | 3.2M $ | 1.01 % |
| 36 | NHK Spring Co Ltd | 129,000 | 3.1M $ | 1.01 % |
| 37 | Salzgitter AG | 59,357 | 3.1M $ | 0.99 % |
| 38 | Superloop Ltd | 1,343,284 | 3.1M $ | 0.99 % |
| 39 | Katitas Co Ltd | 145,800 | 3M $ | 0.96 % |
| 40 | Koninklijke BAM Groep NV | 206,696 | 2.9M $ | 0.93 % |
| 41 | Nextage Co Ltd | 114,600 | 2.9M $ | 0.93 % |
| 42 | Kier Group PLC | 997,362 | 2.9M $ | 0.93 % |
| 43 | RS GROUP PLC | 369,533 | 2.9M $ | 0.92 % |
| 44 | Direcional Engenharia SA | 1,057,536 | 2.9M $ | 0.92 % |
| 45 | CRANSWICK PLC | 38,259 | 2.8M $ | 0.90 % |
| 46 | Orica Ltd | 164,212 | 2.7M $ | 0.87 % |
| 47 | Demant A/S | 65,234 | 2.7M $ | 0.86 % |
| 48 | ZEGONA COMMUNICATIONS PLC | 125,275 | 2.6M $ | 0.85 % |
| 49 | Convatec Group PLC | 911,573 | 2.6M $ | 0.84 % |
| 50 | Tecnicas Reunidas SA | 77,654 | 2.6M $ | 0.82 % |
| 51 | Mullen Group Ltd | 167,300 | 2.6M $ | 0.82 % |
| 52 | Thanga Mayil Jewellery Ltd | 37,269 | 2.5M $ | 0.81 % |
| 53 | Wiwynn Corp | 17,000 | 2.5M $ | 0.81 % |
| 54 | Brenntag SE | 41,053 | 2.5M $ | 0.80 % |
| 55 | Lotes Co Ltd | 36,000 | 2.4M $ | 0.78 % |
| 56 | Greencore Group PLC | 913,035 | 2.4M $ | 0.77 % |
| 57 | Hitachi Energy India Ltd | 6,474 | 2.4M $ | 0.77 % |
| 58 | Hexatronic Group AB | 586,280 | 2.4M $ | 0.77 % |
| 59 | KT CORP | 68,791 | 2.4M $ | 0.76 % |
| 60 | Kinaxis Inc | 21,911 | 2.4M $ | 0.76 % |
| 61 | Netcompany Group A/S | 50,134 | 2.3M $ | 0.74 % |
| 62 | Tecan Group AG | 11,272 | 2.3M $ | 0.72 % |
| 63 | China National Building Material Co Ltd | 3,258,000 | 2.2M $ | 0.72 % |
| 64 | Growthpoint Properties Ltd | 2,094,501 | 2.2M $ | 0.71 % |
| 65 | GCC SAB de CV | 183,286 | 2.2M $ | 0.70 % |
| 66 | Toyoda Gosei Co Ltd | 66,200 | 2.1M $ | 0.67 % |
| 67 | GE Vernova T&D India Ltd | 38,422 | 2M $ | 0.65 % |
| 68 | Ovzon AB | 435,558 | 2M $ | 0.64 % |
| 69 | MTAR Technologies Ltd | 24,399 | 2M $ | 0.63 % |
| 70 | PolyPeptide Group AG | 32,665 | 1.9M $ | 0.61 % |
| 71 | SKY Perfect JSAT Corp | 112,700 | 1.9M $ | 0.60 % |
| 72 | Dynapack International Technology Corp | 141,000 | 1.9M $ | 0.60 % |
| 73 | Indian Hotels Co Ltd/The | 241,713 | 1.8M $ | 0.59 % |
| 74 | Fluidra SA | 77,346 | 1.8M $ | 0.56 % |
| 75 | NRW Holdings Ltd | 333,245 | 1.7M $ | 0.55 % |
| 76 | Moura Dubeux Engenharia S/A | 295,900 | 1.7M $ | 0.54 % |
| 77 | IMAX Corp | 41,919 | 1.7M $ | 0.54 % |
| 78 | Verbio SE | 48,920 | 1.7M $ | 0.53 % |
| 79 | Capstone Copper Corp | 180,600 | 1.7M $ | 0.53 % |
| 80 | ALK-Abello A/S | 44,274 | 1.7M $ | 0.53 % |
| 81 | X-Fab Silicon Foundries SE | 181,938 | 1.6M $ | 0.53 % |
| 82 | RR Kabel Ltd | 64,804 | 1.6M $ | 0.53 % |
| 83 | FILTRONIC PLC | 445,507 | 1.6M $ | 0.53 % |
| 84 | LEENO Industrial Inc | 29,559 | 1.6M $ | 0.52 % |
| 85 | VISTA ENERGY SAB DE CV | 25,256 | 1.6M $ | 0.52 % |
| 86 | Trustpilot Group PLC | 457,023 | 1.6M $ | 0.51 % |
| 87 | Shinsegae Inc | 3,156 | 1.6M $ | 0.50 % |
| 88 | Vienna Insurance Group AG Wiener Versicherung Gruppe | 20,963 | 1.5M $ | 0.50 % |
| 89 | Optima bank SA | 130,735 | 1.5M $ | 0.48 % |
| 90 | Genus PLC | 51,879 | 1.5M $ | 0.47 % |
| 91 | Tenaz Energy Corp | 45,200 | 1.5M $ | 0.47 % |
| 92 | Siltronic AG | 15,763 | 1.5M $ | 0.47 % |
| 93 | HPSP Co Ltd | 41,447 | 1.5M $ | 0.47 % |
| 94 | Oxford Instruments PLC | 35,989 | 1.5M $ | 0.47 % |
| 95 | Games Workshop Group PLC | 5,034 | 1.4M $ | 0.46 % |
| 96 | Precision Drilling Corp | 18,600 | 1.4M $ | 0.46 % |
| 97 | Imdex Ltd | 498,242 | 1.4M $ | 0.46 % |
| 98 | Lion Corp | 133,700 | 1.4M $ | 0.45 % |
| 99 | Outokumpu Oyj | 241,812 | 1.4M $ | 0.45 % |
| 100 | Visual Photonics Epitaxy Co Ltd | 124,000 | 1.4M $ | 0.45 % |
Sector breakdown
- Unattributed 100.0 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- EUR 22.4 %
- JPY 19.9 %
- GBP 16.0 %
- CAD 8.9 %
- CHF 5.2 %
- AUD 4.4 %
- INR 4.2 %
- USD 3.7 %
- KRW 3.7 %
- TWD 2.8 %
- DKK 2.5 %
- BRL 1.5 %
- SEK 1.4 %
- PLN 1.3 %
- HKD 0.7 %
- ZAR 0.7 %
- MXN 0.7 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- Japan 19.9 %
- United Kingdom 16.0 %
- Canada 10.7 %
- Germany 6.8 %
- Switzerland 5.2 %
- Austria 5.2 %
- Australia 4.4 %
- India 4.2 %
- South Korea 3.7 %
- Netherlands 3.2 %
- Taiwan 2.8 %
- Denmark 2.5 %
- Other countries 15.4 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Japan | 18 | 62.2M $ | 19.95 % |
| 2 | United Kingdom | 16 | 49.8M $ | 15.99 % |
| 3 | Canada | 14 | 33.4M $ | 10.72 % |
| 4 | Germany | 7 | 21.2M $ | 6.80 % |
| 5 | Switzerland | 5 | 16.3M $ | 5.23 % |
| 6 | Austria | 3 | 16.1M $ | 5.17 % |
| 7 | Australia | 6 | 13.8M $ | 4.41 % |
| 8 | India | 7 | 13.1M $ | 4.20 % |
| 9 | South Korea | 8 | 11.4M $ | 3.67 % |
| 10 | Netherlands | 3 | 10M $ | 3.20 % |
| 11 | Taiwan | 5 | 8.8M $ | 2.82 % |
| 12 | Denmark | 4 | 7.7M $ | 2.47 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Driehaus International Small Cap Growth Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000018408