Holdings of S&P MidCap Index Fund
SHELTON FUNDS · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 115.7M $ including 114.6M $ in equities, 99.0 %
- Positions
- 400 in 9 countries
- Top ten
- 8.2 % of net assets
- Filed on
- May 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | NOV Inc | 12,039 | 240.3K $ | 0.21 % |
| 202 | Eagle Materials Inc | 1,082 | 239.3K $ | 0.21 % |
| 203 | Dutch Bros Inc | 4,114 | 238.6K $ | 0.21 % |
| 204 | STAG Industrial Inc | 6,229 | 235.9K $ | 0.20 % |
| 205 | Landstar System Inc | 1,133 | 234.4K $ | 0.20 % |
| 206 | Maplebear Inc | 5,858 | 233.1K $ | 0.20 % |
| 207 | SENSATA TECHNOLOGIES HOLDING PLC | 4,717 | 233K $ | 0.20 % |
| 208 | NATIONAL FUEL GAS COMPANY | 3,014 | 232.8K $ | 0.20 % |
| 209 | Lithia Motors Inc | 800 | 232.7K $ | 0.20 % |
| 210 | Avnet Inc | 2,670 | 232.1K $ | 0.20 % |
| 211 | Silicon Laboratories Inc | 1,063 | 231.3K $ | 0.20 % |
| 212 | ANTERO MIDSTREAM CORP | 10,945 | 229.4K $ | 0.20 % |
| 213 | AGCO Corp | 2,042 | 229.3K $ | 0.20 % |
| 214 | Healthcare Realty Trust Inc | 11,398 | 227K $ | 0.20 % |
| 215 | Corebridge Financial Inc | 8,341 | 225.2K $ | 0.19 % |
| 216 | Kinsale Capital Group Inc | 738 | 224.9K $ | 0.19 % |
| 217 | Cava Group Inc | 2,885 | 224K $ | 0.19 % |
| 218 | Hexcel Corp | 2,479 | 222.6K $ | 0.19 % |
| 219 | First American Financial Corp | 3,345 | 221.5K $ | 0.19 % |
| 220 | Terex Corp | 3,803 | 221.3K $ | 0.19 % |
| 221 | Bruker Corp | 3,748 | 220.7K $ | 0.19 % |
| 222 | AeroVironment Inc | 1,061 | 219.9K $ | 0.19 % |
| 223 | Commerce Bancshares Inc/MO | 4,187 | 218.6K $ | 0.19 % |
| 224 | Hanover Insurance Group Inc/The | 1,174 | 218.6K $ | 0.19 % |
| 225 | Lantheus Holdings Inc | 2,186 | 217.1K $ | 0.19 % |
| 226 | Axalta Coating Systems Ltd | 7,042 | 216.7K $ | 0.19 % |
| 227 | Repligen Corp | 1,744 | 216.2K $ | 0.19 % |
| 228 | Prosperity Bancshares Inc | 3,118 | 215K $ | 0.19 % |
| 229 | Valley National Bancorp | 15,531 | 213.9K $ | 0.18 % |
| 230 | Matador Resources Co | 3,983 | 213.5K $ | 0.18 % |
| 231 | Ingredion Inc | 2,097 | 212.7K $ | 0.18 % |
| 232 | InterDigital Inc | 839 | 211.5K $ | 0.18 % |
| 233 | Janus Henderson Group PLC | 4,079 | 210.9K $ | 0.18 % |
| 234 | Avantor Inc | 22,738 | 207.4K $ | 0.18 % |
| 235 | CHEMED CORP | 486 | 207.2K $ | 0.18 % |
| 236 | MSA Safety Inc | 1,245 | 206.4K $ | 0.18 % |
| 237 | FNB Corp/PA | 11,757 | 205.5K $ | 0.18 % |
| 238 | Crocs Inc | 1,713 | 203.3K $ | 0.18 % |
| 239 | Wyndham Hotels & Resorts Inc | 2,493 | 200.1K $ | 0.17 % |
| 240 | Macy's Inc | 9,189 | 200K $ | 0.17 % |
| 241 | GATX Corp | 1,172 | 198.2K $ | 0.17 % |
| 242 | Allegro MicroSystems Inc | 4,135 | 197.9K $ | 0.17 % |
| 243 | United Bankshares Inc/WV | 4,559 | 197.9K $ | 0.17 % |
| 244 | Valaris Ltd | 2,124 | 196.7K $ | 0.17 % |
| 245 | CHURCHILL DOWNS INC | 2,254 | 196.6K $ | 0.17 % |
| 246 | NewMarket Corp | 254 | 196.5K $ | 0.17 % |
| 247 | Kite Realty Group Trust | 7,108 | 194.9K $ | 0.17 % |
| 248 | STARWOOD PROPERTY TRUST INC | 11,362 | 194.1K $ | 0.17 % |
| 249 | Glacier Bancorp Inc | 4,062 | 193.1K $ | 0.17 % |
| 250 | Taylor Morrison Home Corp | 3,297 | 192.9K $ | 0.17 % |
| 251 | TXNM Energy Inc | 3,231 | 191.3K $ | 0.17 % |
| 252 | Bio-Rad Laboratories Inc | 609 | 190.3K $ | 0.16 % |
| 253 | Essent Group Ltd | 3,287 | 190.3K $ | 0.16 % |
| 254 | Black Hills Corp | 2,592 | 188.7K $ | 0.16 % |
| 255 | Albertsons Cos Inc | 12,090 | 188.7K $ | 0.16 % |
| 256 | GXO Logistics Inc | 3,758 | 188.3K $ | 0.16 % |
| 257 | VF Corp | 10,943 | 188K $ | 0.16 % |
| 258 | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP | 2,757 | 187.8K $ | 0.16 % |
| 259 | Novanta Inc | 1,158 | 184.5K $ | 0.16 % |
| 260 | SOUTHWEST GAS HOLDINGS INC | 2,137 | 184.2K $ | 0.16 % |
| 261 | Portland General Electric Co | 3,675 | 184.2K $ | 0.16 % |
| 262 | Floor & Decor Holdings Inc | 3,553 | 182.6K $ | 0.16 % |
| 263 | New Jersey Resources Corp | 3,297 | 182.2K $ | 0.16 % |
| 264 | Vornado Realty Trust | 5,380 | 181.6K $ | 0.16 % |
| 265 | StandardAero Inc | 6,338 | 181.5K $ | 0.16 % |
| 266 | Chewy Inc | 8,020 | 180.8K $ | 0.16 % |
| 267 | MGIC Investment Corp | 7,167 | 180.8K $ | 0.16 % |
| 268 | Brunswick Corp/DE | 2,146 | 179.7K $ | 0.16 % |
| 269 | Genpact Ltd | 5,407 | 178.2K $ | 0.15 % |
| 270 | Hims & Hers Health Inc | 6,782 | 177.3K $ | 0.15 % |
| 271 | Alaska Air Group Inc | 3,847 | 177K $ | 0.15 % |
| 272 | Gentex Corp | 7,218 | 174.4K $ | 0.15 % |
| 273 | Synaptics Inc | 1,265 | 173.7K $ | 0.15 % |
| 274 | ESAB CORP | 1,873 | 173.1K $ | 0.15 % |
| 275 | CELSIUS HOLDINGS INC | 5,176 | 172.2K $ | 0.15 % |
| 276 | Commvault Systems Inc | 1,436 | 170.5K $ | 0.15 % |
| 277 | Selective Insurance Group Inc | 1,956 | 169.3K $ | 0.15 % |
| 278 | Nexstar Media Group Inc | 939 | 167.5K $ | 0.14 % |
| 279 | Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings Inc | 2,046 | 167K $ | 0.14 % |
| 280 | Sabra Health Care REIT Inc | 8,392 | 166.9K $ | 0.14 % |
| 281 | AutoNation Inc | 882 | 165.6K $ | 0.14 % |
| 282 | Bentley Systems Inc | 5,041 | 164.5K $ | 0.14 % |
| 283 | Bank OZK | 3,390 | 164K $ | 0.14 % |
| 284 | WEX Inc | 1,130 | 163.8K $ | 0.14 % |
| 285 | Paylocity Holding Corp | 1,425 | 163.8K $ | 0.14 % |
| 286 | MSC Industrial Direct Co Inc | 1,495 | 163.7K $ | 0.14 % |
| 287 | UiPath Inc | 13,907 | 163K $ | 0.14 % |
| 288 | FTI Consulting Inc | 1,059 | 162.2K $ | 0.14 % |
| 289 | H&R Block Inc | 4,173 | 160.6K $ | 0.14 % |
| 290 | Gap Inc/The | 7,538 | 159.4K $ | 0.14 % |
| 291 | Murphy Oil Corp | 4,384 | 158.7K $ | 0.14 % |
| 292 | Vail Resorts Inc | 1,186 | 158.4K $ | 0.14 % |
| 293 | Home BancShares Inc/AR | 5,919 | 158.4K $ | 0.14 % |
| 294 | UFP Industries Inc | 1,954 | 158.3K $ | 0.14 % |
| 295 | Boyd Gaming Corp | 1,908 | 157.8K $ | 0.14 % |
| 296 | Sonoco Products Co | 3,238 | 157.6K $ | 0.14 % |
| 297 | Spire Inc | 1,911 | 157.2K $ | 0.14 % |
| 298 | Louisiana-Pacific Corp | 2,052 | 156.7K $ | 0.14 % |
| 299 | ONE Gas Inc | 2,009 | 156.2K $ | 0.14 % |
| 300 | Science Applications International Corp | 1,490 | 155.3K $ | 0.13 % |
Sector breakdown
- Industrials 6.6 %
- Technology 5.2 %
- Materials 3.1 %
- Health care 2.2 %
- Consumer staples 1.7 %
- Energy 1.6 %
- Consumer discretionary 0.6 %
- Financials 0.5 %
- Unattributed 78.5 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 94.5 %
- Bermuda 1.4 %
- Ireland 1.2 %
- United Kingdom 1.0 %
- Canada 0.7 %
- Cayman Islands 0.7 %
- Netherlands 0.3 %
- Jersey 0.2 %
- British Virgin Islands 0.1 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 384 | 108.3M $ | 94.51 % |
| 2 | Bermuda | 6 | 1.6M $ | 1.42 % |
| 3 | Ireland | 2 | 1.4M $ | 1.18 % |
| 4 | United Kingdom | 2 | 1.1M $ | 0.99 % |
| 5 | Canada | 2 | 832.8K $ | 0.73 % |
| 6 | Cayman Islands | 1 | 758.8K $ | 0.66 % |
| 7 | Netherlands | 1 | 297.9K $ | 0.26 % |
| 8 | Jersey | 1 | 210.9K $ | 0.18 % |
| 9 | British Virgin Islands | 1 | 73.5K $ | 0.06 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of S&P MidCap Index Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000016023