Holdings of Artisan Sustainable Emerging Markets Fund
Artisan Partners Funds Inc. · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 677.5M $ including 660.2M $ in equities, 97.4 %
- Positions
- 65 in 29 countries
- Top ten
- 45.9 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | 1,563,647 | 118.3M $ | 17.46 % |
| 2 | SK HYNIX INC | 33,384 | 57.1M $ | 8.43 % |
| 3 | MEDIATEK INC | 231,794 | 30.9M $ | 4.56 % |
| 4 | Tencent Holdings Ltd | 413,700 | 22.7M $ | 3.35 % |
| 5 | ICICI BANK LTD | 1,133,479 | 16.5M $ | 2.43 % |
| 6 | Alibaba Group Holding Ltd | 1,304,900 | 15.4M $ | 2.28 % |
| 7 | Zhuzhou CRRC Times Electric Co Ltd | 2,827,315 | 14.4M $ | 2.13 % |
| 8 | CONTEMPORARY AMPEREX TECHNOLOGY CO LTD | 210,200 | 12.2M $ | 1.80 % |
| 9 | E Ink Holdings Inc | 1,772,311 | 11.9M $ | 1.76 % |
| 10 | Wuxi Biologics Cayman Inc | 2,684,000 | 11.8M $ | 1.75 % |
| 11 | Vietnam Technological & Commercial Joint Stock Bank | 8,981,080 | 11.4M $ | 1.69 % |
| 12 | VISTA ENERGY SAB DE CV | 178,612 | 11.4M $ | 1.68 % |
| 13 | ANTOFAGASTA PLC | 221,470 | 11.2M $ | 1.66 % |
| 14 | ANGLOGOLD ASHANTI PLC | 138,211 | 11.2M $ | 1.65 % |
| 15 | FirstRand Ltd | 1,877,251 | 11.1M $ | 1.65 % |
| 16 | MERCADOLIBRE INC | 6,441 | 10.9M $ | 1.61 % |
| 17 | ITAU UNIBANCO HOLDING SA | 1,308,531 | 10.7M $ | 1.58 % |
| 18 | Copa Holdings SA | 66,145 | 10.3M $ | 1.52 % |
| 19 | Reliance Industries Ltd | 713,957 | 9.8M $ | 1.44 % |
| 20 | NU Holdings Ltd/Cayman Islands | 729,543 | 9.7M $ | 1.44 % |
| 21 | Kia Corp | 99,017 | 8.8M $ | 1.30 % |
| 22 | Corp Inmobiliaria Vesta SAB de CV | 2,532,300 | 8.7M $ | 1.28 % |
| 23 | Vale SA | 571,713 | 8.6M $ | 1.27 % |
| 24 | Vivara Participacoes SA | 1,877,600 | 8.3M $ | 1.22 % |
| 25 | Kaspi.KZ JSC | 93,933 | 8.1M $ | 1.20 % |
| 26 | HD Hyundai Electric Co Ltd | 12,948 | 8.1M $ | 1.20 % |
| 27 | Alpha Bank SA | 1,790,400 | 8.1M $ | 1.19 % |
| 28 | MTN Group Ltd | 576,191 | 8M $ | 1.18 % |
| 29 | AIA Group Ltd | 848,265 | 7.7M $ | 1.14 % |
| 30 | Samsung Biologics Co Ltd | 8,578 | 7.7M $ | 1.14 % |
| 31 | Cemex SAB de CV | 6,388,518 | 7.7M $ | 1.13 % |
| 32 | GPS Participacoes e Empreendimentos SA | 3,363,252 | 7.6M $ | 1.12 % |
| 33 | Credicorp Ltd | 19,408 | 7.6M $ | 1.12 % |
| 34 | NAC Kazatomprom JSC | 99,137 | 6.8M $ | 1.01 % |
| 35 | Nova Ljubljanska Banka dd | 126,721 | 6.3M $ | 0.93 % |
| 36 | Shinhan Financial Group Co Ltd | 97,950 | 6.1M $ | 0.89 % |
| 37 | LION FINANCE GROUP PLC | 40,094 | 6M $ | 0.89 % |
| 38 | Prosus NV | 136,787 | 5.9M $ | 0.88 % |
| 39 | Doosan Enerbility Co Ltd | 105,935 | 5.9M $ | 0.88 % |
| 40 | Xiaomi Corp | 2,104,400 | 5.8M $ | 0.86 % |
| 41 | Trip.com Group Ltd | 136,755 | 5.4M $ | 0.80 % |
| 42 | Baidu Inc | 385,172 | 5.4M $ | 0.79 % |
| 43 | Commercial International Bank - Egypt (CIB) | 2,011,107 | 5.1M $ | 0.76 % |
| 44 | INFOSYS LTD | 479,777 | 5.1M $ | 0.75 % |
| 45 | Gamuda Bhd | 4,565,054 | 4.9M $ | 0.72 % |
| 46 | Havells India Ltd | 395,927 | 4.8M $ | 0.72 % |
| 47 | Gentera SAB de CV | 2,233,494 | 4.8M $ | 0.71 % |
| 48 | Cosmax Inc | 47,642 | 4.8M $ | 0.70 % |
| 49 | National Investment Fund of the Republic of Uzbekistan JSC | 147,566 | 4.7M $ | 0.69 % |
| 50 | Zabka Group SA | 628,901 | 4.5M $ | 0.67 % |
| 51 | Samsung E&A Co Ltd | 139,467 | 4.3M $ | 0.63 % |
| 52 | BYD Co Ltd | 459,700 | 4.2M $ | 0.63 % |
| 53 | Aselsan Elektronik Sanayi Ve Ticaret AS | 514,061 | 3.8M $ | 0.56 % |
| 54 | ADNOC Logistics & Services | 2,256,721 | 3.7M $ | 0.55 % |
| 55 | NAVER Corp | 24,938 | 3.2M $ | 0.47 % |
| 56 | Banca Transilvania SA | 373,299 | 3.2M $ | 0.47 % |
| 57 | Bangkok Bank PCL | 571,700 | 3.1M $ | 0.46 % |
| 58 | CP ALL PCL | 1,932,500 | 2.7M $ | 0.40 % |
| 59 | Globant SA | 87,994 | 2.5M $ | 0.38 % |
| 60 | Indofood CBP Sukses Makmur Tbk PT | 6,676,900 | 2.5M $ | 0.37 % |
| 61 | Sea Ltd | 24,716 | 2.4M $ | 0.35 % |
| 62 | Bank Rakyat Indonesia Persero Tbk PT | 14,655,100 | 2.2M $ | 0.33 % |
| 63 | Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd | 1,761,612 | 2.2M $ | 0.32 % |
| 64 | CIMC Enric Holdings Ltd | 2,126,000 | 1.9M $ | 0.29 % |
| 65 | Cenergy Holdings SA | 63,146 | 1.7M $ | 0.24 % |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 24.4 %
- Financials 6.3 %
- Communication 5.1 %
- Consumer discretionary 5.0 %
- Materials 3.0 %
- Energy 1.5 %
- Unattributed 54.6 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- TWD 24.4 %
- KRW 16.1 %
- HKD 14.4 %
- USD 13.7 %
- INR 5.8 %
- BRL 5.3 %
- EUR 3.3 %
- MXN 3.2 %
- ZAR 2.9 %
- GBP 2.6 %
- CNY 1.8 %
- VND 1.7 %
- THB 0.9 %
- MYR 0.7 %
- IDR 0.7 %
- PLN 0.7 %
- TRY 0.6 %
- AED 0.6 %
- RON 0.5 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- Taiwan 24.4 %
- South Korea 16.1 %
- Hong Kong SAR China 11.1 %
- India 5.8 %
- United Kingdom 5.3 %
- Brazil 5.3 %
- China 5.1 %
- Mexico 4.9 %
- South Africa 2.9 %
- Vietnam 1.7 %
- Uruguay 1.7 %
- Panama 1.6 %
- Other countries 14.1 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taiwan | 3 | 161.1M $ | 24.40 % |
| 2 | South Korea | 9 | 106M $ | 16.05 % |
| 3 | Hong Kong SAR China | 7 | 73.2M $ | 11.08 % |
| 4 | India | 5 | 38.3M $ | 5.80 % |
| 5 | United Kingdom | 4 | 35.2M $ | 5.34 % |
| 6 | Brazil | 4 | 35.2M $ | 5.33 % |
| 7 | China | 4 | 33.9M $ | 5.14 % |
| 8 | Mexico | 4 | 32.6M $ | 4.94 % |
| 9 | South Africa | 2 | 19.2M $ | 2.90 % |
| 10 | Vietnam | 1 | 11.4M $ | 1.73 % |
| 11 | Uruguay | 1 | 10.9M $ | 1.66 % |
| 12 | Panama | 1 | 10.3M $ | 1.56 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Artisan Sustainable Emerging Markets Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000012854