Holdings of Russell 2000 2x Strategy Fund
Rydex Dynamic Funds · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 69.6M $ including 18M $ in equities, 25.9 %
- Positions
- 1,976 in 22 countries
- Top ten
- 1.7 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | Remitly Global Inc | 1,022 | 22.9K $ | 0.03 % |
| 202 | Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc | 449 | 22.9K $ | 0.03 % |
| 203 | TENABLE HOLDINGS INC | 619 | 22.8K $ | 0.03 % |
| 204 | Liberty Energy Inc | 869 | 22.8K $ | 0.03 % |
| 205 | COPT Defense Properties | 625 | 22.7K $ | 0.03 % |
| 206 | International Bancshares Corp | 299 | 22.7K $ | 0.03 % |
| 207 | Extreme Networks Inc | 699 | 22.6K $ | 0.03 % |
| 208 | USA Rare Earth Inc | 1,045 | 22.6K $ | 0.03 % |
| 209 | Valaris Ltd | 310 | 22.5K $ | 0.03 % |
| 210 | Impinj Inc | 157 | 22.5K $ | 0.03 % |
| 211 | Merit Medical Systems Inc | 322 | 22.3K $ | 0.03 % |
| 212 | M/I Homes Inc | 138 | 22.2K $ | 0.03 % |
| 213 | Urban Outfitters Inc | 313 | 22.2K $ | 0.03 % |
| 214 | Independent Bank Corp | 264 | 22.1K $ | 0.03 % |
| 215 | Franklin Electric Co Inc | 206 | 22.1K $ | 0.03 % |
| 216 | Bel Fuse Inc | 66 | 22K $ | 0.03 % |
| 217 | Oceaneering International Inc | 542 | 22K $ | 0.03 % |
| 218 | First BanCorp/Puerto Rico | 842 | 22K $ | 0.03 % |
| 219 | WSFS Financial Corp | 286 | 21.9K $ | 0.03 % |
| 220 | Cathay General Bancorp | 354 | 21.9K $ | 0.03 % |
| 221 | Core Natural Resources Inc | 274 | 21.9K $ | 0.03 % |
| 222 | Mueller Water Products Inc | 846 | 21.9K $ | 0.03 % |
| 223 | BGC Group Inc | 2,030 | 21.7K $ | 0.03 % |
| 224 | Renasant Corp | 510 | 21.7K $ | 0.03 % |
| 225 | Broadstone Net Lease Inc | 1,048 | 21.7K $ | 0.03 % |
| 226 | Celcuity Inc | 207 | 21.7K $ | 0.03 % |
| 227 | Ondas Inc | 2,626 | 21.6K $ | 0.03 % |
| 228 | Abercrombie & Fitch Co | 240 | 21.6K $ | 0.03 % |
| 229 | Independence Realty Trust Inc | 1,292 | 21.6K $ | 0.03 % |
| 230 | SkyWest Inc | 216 | 21.5K $ | 0.03 % |
| 231 | Asbury Automotive Group Inc | 106 | 21.3K $ | 0.03 % |
| 232 | Brink's Co/The | 225 | 21.3K $ | 0.03 % |
| 233 | Ichor Holdings Ltd | 189 | 21.2K $ | 0.03 % |
| 234 | IRhythm Holdings Inc | 178 | 21.2K $ | 0.03 % |
| 235 | UniFirst Corp/MA | 80 | 21.2K $ | 0.03 % |
| 236 | Ouster Inc | 337 | 21.1K $ | 0.03 % |
| 237 | nLight Inc | 301 | 21K $ | 0.03 % |
| 238 | California Resources Corp | 395 | 20.9K $ | 0.03 % |
| 239 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals Inc | 558 | 20.9K $ | 0.03 % |
| 240 | CVB Financial Corp | 922 | 20.8K $ | 0.03 % |
| 241 | Itron Inc | 240 | 20.8K $ | 0.03 % |
| 242 | Brookdale Senior Living Inc | 1,290 | 20.8K $ | 0.03 % |
| 243 | KB Home | 330 | 20.7K $ | 0.03 % |
| 244 | Penguin Solutions Inc | 271 | 20.6K $ | 0.03 % |
| 245 | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC | 331 | 20.6K $ | 0.03 % |
| 246 | Tutor Perini Corp | 247 | 20.5K $ | 0.03 % |
| 247 | Dave Inc | 55 | 20.5K $ | 0.03 % |
| 248 | Kadant Inc | 65 | 20.4K $ | 0.03 % |
| 249 | Marex Group PLC | 335 | 20.4K $ | 0.03 % |
| 250 | Griffon Corp | 209 | 20.4K $ | 0.03 % |
| 251 | GEO Group Inc/The | 689 | 20.4K $ | 0.03 % |
| 252 | Denali Therapeutics Inc | 791 | 20.3K $ | 0.03 % |
| 253 | WesBanco Inc | 520 | 20.3K $ | 0.03 % |
| 254 | SL Green Realty Corp | 392 | 20.3K $ | 0.03 % |
| 255 | Cheesecake Factory Inc/The | 255 | 20.3K $ | 0.03 % |
| 256 | Polaris Inc | 295 | 20.2K $ | 0.03 % |
| 257 | PJT Partners Inc | 133 | 20.1K $ | 0.03 % |
| 258 | Telephone and Data Systems Inc | 540 | 20K $ | 0.03 % |
| 259 | Plug Power Inc | 7,364 | 20K $ | 0.03 % |
| 260 | Dorman Products Inc | 146 | 19.9K $ | 0.03 % |
| 261 | National Health Investors Inc | 261 | 19.9K $ | 0.03 % |
| 262 | Catalyst Pharmaceuticals Inc | 633 | 19.9K $ | 0.03 % |
| 263 | Apple Hospitality REIT Inc | 1,183 | 19.9K $ | 0.03 % |
| 264 | Cleanspark Inc | 1,362 | 19.8K $ | 0.03 % |
| 265 | Adeia Inc | 600 | 19.8K $ | 0.03 % |
| 266 | Erasca Inc | 1,077 | 19.7K $ | 0.03 % |
| 267 | Genworth Financial Inc | 2,077 | 19.7K $ | 0.03 % |
| 268 | Stride Inc | 228 | 19.7K $ | 0.03 % |
| 269 | Ambarella Inc | 229 | 19.6K $ | 0.03 % |
| 270 | Energy Fuels Inc/Canada | 1,354 | 19.6K $ | 0.03 % |
| 271 | Box Inc | 739 | 19.6K $ | 0.03 % |
| 272 | Victory Capital Holdings Inc | 232 | 19.5K $ | 0.03 % |
| 273 | ICU Medical Inc | 133 | 19.5K $ | 0.03 % |
| 274 | BankUnited Inc | 402 | 19.5K $ | 0.03 % |
| 275 | Cactus Inc | 380 | 19.5K $ | 0.03 % |
| 276 | Graham Holdings Co | 17 | 19.4K $ | 0.03 % |
| 277 | First Financial Bancorp | 573 | 19.4K $ | 0.03 % |
| 278 | Community Financial System Inc | 288 | 19.3K $ | 0.03 % |
| 279 | Chefs' Warehouse Inc/The | 200 | 19.2K $ | 0.03 % |
| 280 | Knowles Corp | 463 | 19.2K $ | 0.03 % |
| 281 | Benchmark Electronics Inc | 194 | 19.1K $ | 0.03 % |
| 282 | Haemonetics Corp | 254 | 19.1K $ | 0.03 % |
| 283 | First Interstate BancSystem Inc | 494 | 19K $ | 0.03 % |
| 284 | Cal-Maine Foods Inc | 235 | 18.9K $ | 0.03 % |
| 285 | Korn Ferry | 284 | 18.9K $ | 0.03 % |
| 286 | Otter Tail Corp | 210 | 18.9K $ | 0.03 % |
| 287 | Insight Enterprises Inc | 155 | 18.9K $ | 0.03 % |
| 288 | Concentra Group Holdings Parent Inc | 634 | 18.9K $ | 0.03 % |
| 289 | OSI Systems Inc | 86 | 18.8K $ | 0.03 % |
| 290 | Hinge Health Inc | 225 | 18.7K $ | 0.03 % |
| 291 | Avient Corp | 503 | 18.6K $ | 0.03 % |
| 292 | Cohu Inc | 251 | 18.6K $ | 0.03 % |
| 293 | Avista Corp | 452 | 18.5K $ | 0.03 % |
| 294 | Signet Jewelers Ltd | 214 | 18.4K $ | 0.03 % |
| 295 | Group 1 Automotive Inc | 63 | 18.3K $ | 0.03 % |
| 296 | Beam Therapeutics Inc | 533 | 18.3K $ | 0.03 % |
| 297 | Keel Infrastructure Corp | 3,176 | 18.2K $ | 0.03 % |
| 298 | IMMUNITYBIO INC | 2,079 | 18.2K $ | 0.03 % |
| 299 | Cinemark Holdings Inc | 573 | 18.2K $ | 0.03 % |
| 300 | Highwoods Properties Inc | 601 | 18.1K $ | 0.03 % |
Sector breakdown
- Funds 1.9 %
- Unattributed 98.1 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 94.2 %
- Canada 1.2 %
- Bermuda 1.1 %
- Cayman Islands 0.6 %
- Ireland 0.5 %
- Israel 0.4 %
- Marshall Islands 0.4 %
- United Kingdom 0.4 %
- British Virgin Islands 0.3 %
- Puerto Rico 0.2 %
- Switzerland 0.2 %
- Jersey 0.1 %
- Other countries 0.5 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 1,859 | 17M $ | 94.20 % |
| 2 | Canada | 21 | 210.2K $ | 1.17 % |
| 3 | Bermuda | 21 | 204.3K $ | 1.13 % |
| 4 | Cayman Islands | 17 | 105.1K $ | 0.58 % |
| 5 | Ireland | 8 | 83.2K $ | 0.46 % |
| 6 | Israel | 6 | 70.6K $ | 0.39 % |
| 7 | Marshall Islands | 8 | 64.7K $ | 0.36 % |
| 8 | United Kingdom | 7 | 64.7K $ | 0.36 % |
| 9 | British Virgin Islands | 7 | 49.3K $ | 0.27 % |
| 10 | Puerto Rico | 3 | 42.7K $ | 0.24 % |
| 11 | Switzerland | 3 | 30.5K $ | 0.17 % |
| 12 | Jersey | 3 | 26.7K $ | 0.15 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Russell 2000 2x Strategy Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000012142