Holdings of Russell 2000 2x Strategy Fund
Rydex Dynamic Funds · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 69.6M $ including 18M $ in equities, 25.9 %
- Positions
- 1,976 in 22 countries
- Top ten
- 1.7 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Enova International Inc | 131 | 31.5K $ | 0.05 % |
| 102 | Matson Inc | 164 | 31.5K $ | 0.05 % |
| 103 | Black Hills Corp | 419 | 31.2K $ | 0.04 % |
| 104 | New Jersey Resources Corp | 554 | 31K $ | 0.04 % |
| 105 | CONSTRUCTION PARTNERS INC | 260 | 30.9K $ | 0.04 % |
| 106 | AAR Corp | 215 | 30.7K $ | 0.04 % |
| 107 | Liquidia Corp | 380 | 30.3K $ | 0.04 % |
| 108 | Meritage Homes Corp | 359 | 30.1K $ | 0.04 % |
| 109 | Frontdoor Inc | 385 | 29.9K $ | 0.04 % |
| 110 | MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 255 | 29.9K $ | 0.04 % |
| 111 | Balchem Corp | 176 | 29.7K $ | 0.04 % |
| 112 | INSTALLED BUILDING PRODUCTS INC | 128 | 29.4K $ | 0.04 % |
| 113 | Perimeter Solutions Inc | 818 | 29.2K $ | 0.04 % |
| 114 | Axos Financial Inc | 299 | 29.1K $ | 0.04 % |
| 115 | Home BancShares Inc/AR | 1,017 | 29K $ | 0.04 % |
| 116 | MARA Holdings Inc | 2,086 | 29K $ | 0.04 % |
| 117 | Phillips Edison & Co Inc | 693 | 28.8K $ | 0.04 % |
| 118 | Sensient Technologies Corp | 232 | 28.6K $ | 0.04 % |
| 119 | Clear Secure Inc | 513 | 28.6K $ | 0.04 % |
| 120 | Outfront Media Inc | 868 | 28.4K $ | 0.04 % |
| 121 | Uranium Energy Corp | 2,662 | 28.4K $ | 0.04 % |
| 122 | CG ONCOLOGY INC | 397 | 28.2K $ | 0.04 % |
| 123 | UFP Industries Inc | 308 | 27.9K $ | 0.04 % |
| 124 | ACI Worldwide Inc | 553 | 27.8K $ | 0.04 % |
| 125 | PriceSmart Inc | 142 | 27.7K $ | 0.04 % |
| 126 | Radian Group Inc | 736 | 27.7K $ | 0.04 % |
| 127 | Piper Sandler Cos | 380 | 27.5K $ | 0.04 % |
| 128 | Boot Barn Holdings Inc | 167 | 27.4K $ | 0.04 % |
| 129 | CRISPR Therapeutics AG | 502 | 27.4K $ | 0.04 % |
| 130 | TRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INC | 481 | 27.3K $ | 0.04 % |
| 131 | Diodes Inc | 248 | 27.1K $ | 0.04 % |
| 132 | HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital Inc | 694 | 27.1K $ | 0.04 % |
| 133 | Qualys Inc | 196 | 26.9K $ | 0.04 % |
| 134 | Legence Corp | 316 | 26.9K $ | 0.04 % |
| 135 | Sabra Health Care REIT Inc | 1,374 | 26.8K $ | 0.04 % |
| 136 | Moelis & Co | 406 | 26.6K $ | 0.04 % |
| 137 | Indivior Pharmaceuticals Inc | 645 | 26.5K $ | 0.04 % |
| 138 | Champion Homes Inc | 300 | 26.4K $ | 0.04 % |
| 139 | ONE Gas Inc | 343 | 26.4K $ | 0.04 % |
| 140 | Golar LNG Ltd | 529 | 26.4K $ | 0.04 % |
| 141 | Eastern Bankshares Inc | 1,185 | 26.4K $ | 0.04 % |
| 142 | Brookfield Infrastructure Corp | 680 | 26.2K $ | 0.04 % |
| 143 | ALIGNMENT HEALTHCARE INC | 1,099 | 26.2K $ | 0.04 % |
| 144 | Knife River Corp | 312 | 26.1K $ | 0.04 % |
| 145 | Transocean Ltd | 5,316 | 26K $ | 0.04 % |
| 146 | Synaptics Inc | 209 | 26K $ | 0.04 % |
| 147 | Noble Corp PLC | 692 | 25.8K $ | 0.04 % |
| 148 | Varonis Systems Inc | 615 | 25.8K $ | 0.04 % |
| 149 | Cavco Industries Inc | 42 | 25.8K $ | 0.04 % |
| 150 | Herc Holdings Inc | 180 | 25.8K $ | 0.04 % |
| 151 | ORUKA THERAPEUTICS INC | 271 | 25.8K $ | 0.04 % |
| 152 | Sphere Entertainment Co | 149 | 25.8K $ | 0.04 % |
| 153 | CECO Environmental Corp | 284 | 25.8K $ | 0.04 % |
| 154 | CNO Financial Group Inc | 505 | 25.7K $ | 0.04 % |
| 155 | Veracyte Inc | 436 | 25.6K $ | 0.04 % |
| 156 | Magnolia Oil & Gas Corp | 1,001 | 25.6K $ | 0.04 % |
| 157 | Cabot Corp | 281 | 25.5K $ | 0.04 % |
| 158 | Fulton Financial Corp | 1,054 | 25.5K $ | 0.04 % |
| 159 | Belden Inc | 212 | 25.4K $ | 0.04 % |
| 160 | Power Integrations Inc | 302 | 25.3K $ | 0.04 % |
| 161 | CNX Resources Corp | 744 | 25.2K $ | 0.04 % |
| 162 | LEMONADE INC | 387 | 25.2K $ | 0.04 % |
| 163 | AZZ Inc | 162 | 25.1K $ | 0.04 % |
| 164 | Flagstar Bank NA | 1,671 | 25K $ | 0.04 % |
| 165 | First Financial Bankshares Inc | 721 | 24.9K $ | 0.04 % |
| 166 | Kontoor Brands Inc | 299 | 24.9K $ | 0.04 % |
| 167 | Spire Inc | 319 | 24.9K $ | 0.04 % |
| 168 | RXO Inc | 902 | 24.9K $ | 0.04 % |
| 169 | Dianthus Therapeutics Inc | 255 | 24.9K $ | 0.04 % |
| 170 | LivaNova PLC | 302 | 24.8K $ | 0.04 % |
| 171 | 10X Genomics Inc | 641 | 24.6K $ | 0.04 % |
| 172 | Veeco Instruments Inc | 324 | 24.6K $ | 0.04 % |
| 173 | ServisFirst Bancshares Inc | 282 | 24.5K $ | 0.04 % |
| 174 | Texas Capital Bancshares Inc | 236 | 24.4K $ | 0.04 % |
| 175 | TANGER INC | 617 | 24.4K $ | 0.04 % |
| 176 | Murphy Oil Corp | 746 | 24.3K $ | 0.03 % |
| 177 | Rush Enterprises Inc | 332 | 24.2K $ | 0.03 % |
| 178 | AXT Inc | 336 | 24.2K $ | 0.03 % |
| 179 | PBF Energy Inc | 532 | 24.2K $ | 0.03 % |
| 180 | CSW INDUSTRIALS INC | 87 | 24.2K $ | 0.03 % |
| 181 | Northwestern Energy Group Inc | 337 | 24.1K $ | 0.03 % |
| 182 | Associated Banc-Corp | 784 | 24.1K $ | 0.03 % |
| 183 | Zeta Global Holdings Corp | 1,222 | 24K $ | 0.03 % |
| 184 | XOMETRY INC | 249 | 24K $ | 0.03 % |
| 185 | Laureate Education Inc | 658 | 23.9K $ | 0.03 % |
| 186 | Bread Financial Holdings Inc | 220 | 23.8K $ | 0.03 % |
| 187 | RadNet Inc | 385 | 23.7K $ | 0.03 % |
| 188 | Badger Meter Inc | 160 | 23.7K $ | 0.03 % |
| 189 | OPENLANE Inc | 575 | 23.7K $ | 0.03 % |
| 190 | Tango Therapeutics Inc | 758 | 23.7K $ | 0.03 % |
| 191 | Standex International Corp | 66 | 23.6K $ | 0.03 % |
| 192 | Opendoor Technologies Inc | 5,068 | 23.4K $ | 0.03 % |
| 193 | Mirion Technologies Inc | 1,303 | 23.4K $ | 0.03 % |
| 194 | ServiceTitan Inc | 330 | 23.3K $ | 0.03 % |
| 195 | Constellium SE | 729 | 23.2K $ | 0.03 % |
| 196 | Warrior Met Coal Inc | 286 | 23.2K $ | 0.03 % |
| 197 | United Community Banks Inc/GA | 659 | 23.1K $ | 0.03 % |
| 198 | SOLARIS ENERGY INFRASTRUCTURE INC | 287 | 23.1K $ | 0.03 % |
| 199 | Covista Inc | 185 | 23.1K $ | 0.03 % |
| 200 | Resideo Technologies Inc | 740 | 23K $ | 0.03 % |
Sector breakdown
- Funds 1.9 %
- Unattributed 98.1 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 94.2 %
- Canada 1.2 %
- Bermuda 1.1 %
- Cayman Islands 0.6 %
- Ireland 0.5 %
- Israel 0.4 %
- Marshall Islands 0.4 %
- United Kingdom 0.4 %
- British Virgin Islands 0.3 %
- Puerto Rico 0.2 %
- Switzerland 0.2 %
- Jersey 0.1 %
- Other countries 0.5 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 1,859 | 17M $ | 94.20 % |
| 2 | Canada | 21 | 210.2K $ | 1.17 % |
| 3 | Bermuda | 21 | 204.3K $ | 1.13 % |
| 4 | Cayman Islands | 17 | 105.1K $ | 0.58 % |
| 5 | Ireland | 8 | 83.2K $ | 0.46 % |
| 6 | Israel | 6 | 70.6K $ | 0.39 % |
| 7 | Marshall Islands | 8 | 64.7K $ | 0.36 % |
| 8 | United Kingdom | 7 | 64.7K $ | 0.36 % |
| 9 | British Virgin Islands | 7 | 49.3K $ | 0.27 % |
| 10 | Puerto Rico | 3 | 42.7K $ | 0.24 % |
| 11 | Switzerland | 3 | 30.5K $ | 0.17 % |
| 12 | Jersey | 3 | 26.7K $ | 0.15 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Russell 2000 2x Strategy Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000012142