Holdings of BNY Mellon Small Cap Value Fund
BNY Mellon Investment Funds I · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 307.5M $ including 296.2M $ in equities, 96.3 %
- Positions
- 110 in 6 countries
- Top ten
- 14.4 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALIGNMENT HEALTHCARE INC | 221,136 | 5.3M $ | 1.71 % |
| 2 | Gates Industrial Corp PLC | 176,416 | 4.9M $ | 1.60 % |
| 3 | United Community Banks Inc/GA | 131,581 | 4.6M $ | 1.50 % |
| 4 | PROG Holdings Inc | 94,790 | 4.4M $ | 1.44 % |
| 5 | Bel Fuse Inc | 13,023 | 4.3M $ | 1.41 % |
| 6 | Columbia Banking System Inc | 134,649 | 4.3M $ | 1.40 % |
| 7 | Simmons First National Corp | 190,472 | 4.3M $ | 1.40 % |
| 8 | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp | 40,570 | 4M $ | 1.30 % |
| 9 | FIRST HORIZON CORP | 154,947 | 4M $ | 1.29 % |
| 10 | PRIVIA HEALTH GROUP INC | 154,376 | 4M $ | 1.29 % |
| 11 | Baldwin Insurance Group Inc/The | 147,947 | 3.9M $ | 1.28 % |
| 12 | Silicon Motion Technology Corp | 11,703 | 3.9M $ | 1.27 % |
| 13 | Bank OZK | 73,736 | 3.8M $ | 1.25 % |
| 14 | Texas Capital Bancshares Inc | 36,828 | 3.8M $ | 1.24 % |
| 15 | Allegiant Travel Co | 32,300 | 3.8M $ | 1.24 % |
| 16 | Rayonier Inc | 176,982 | 3.8M $ | 1.22 % |
| 17 | Viavi Solutions Inc | 77,787 | 3.7M $ | 1.21 % |
| 18 | Cactus Inc | 72,337 | 3.7M $ | 1.21 % |
| 19 | BankUnited Inc | 75,988 | 3.7M $ | 1.20 % |
| 20 | PennyMac Financial Services Inc | 42,098 | 3.7M $ | 1.19 % |
| 21 | Veeco Instruments Inc | 48,359 | 3.7M $ | 1.19 % |
| 22 | California Resources Corp | 68,477 | 3.6M $ | 1.18 % |
| 23 | Novanta Inc | 22,264 | 3.6M $ | 1.17 % |
| 24 | SENSATA TECHNOLOGIES HOLDING PLC | 75,123 | 3.6M $ | 1.17 % |
| 25 | Tennant Co | 40,723 | 3.6M $ | 1.16 % |
| 26 | NETSTREIT Corp | 168,311 | 3.6M $ | 1.16 % |
| 27 | YETI Holdings Inc | 71,083 | 3.5M $ | 1.15 % |
| 28 | Cellebrite DI Ltd | 241,100 | 3.5M $ | 1.14 % |
| 29 | SOUTHSTATE BANK CORP | 34,856 | 3.5M $ | 1.13 % |
| 30 | Marex Group PLC | 56,960 | 3.5M $ | 1.13 % |
| 31 | John Wiley & Sons Inc | 69,584 | 3.4M $ | 1.10 % |
| 32 | MDU Resources Group Inc | 154,413 | 3.3M $ | 1.06 % |
| 33 | Healthpeak Properties Inc | 152,896 | 3.3M $ | 1.06 % |
| 34 | Origin Bancorp Inc | 63,967 | 3.3M $ | 1.06 % |
| 35 | Crescent Energy Co | 332,127 | 3.3M $ | 1.06 % |
| 36 | Palomar Holdings Inc | 25,438 | 3.2M $ | 1.05 % |
| 37 | Magnite Inc | 168,662 | 3.2M $ | 1.04 % |
| 38 | BKV Corp | 114,812 | 3.1M $ | 1.02 % |
| 39 | Hayward Holdings Inc | 181,179 | 3.1M $ | 1.02 % |
| 40 | ELEMENT SOLUTIONS INC | 65,111 | 3.1M $ | 1.01 % |
| 41 | First Busey Corp | 105,378 | 3.1M $ | 1.01 % |
| 42 | Kulicke & Soffa Industries Inc | 23,160 | 3.1M $ | 1.01 % |
| 43 | Third Coast Bancshares Inc | 75,536 | 3.1M $ | 0.99 % |
| 44 | PBF Energy Inc | 67,032 | 3.1M $ | 0.99 % |
| 45 | Liberty Energy Inc | 116,379 | 3M $ | 0.99 % |
| 46 | Millrose Properties Inc | 100,871 | 3M $ | 0.99 % |
| 47 | Herc Holdings Inc | 20,934 | 3M $ | 0.98 % |
| 48 | MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 24,951 | 2.9M $ | 0.95 % |
| 49 | BWX Technologies Inc | 14,957 | 2.9M $ | 0.95 % |
| 50 | EPR Properties | 50,138 | 2.9M $ | 0.95 % |
| 51 | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals Inc | 25,532 | 2.8M $ | 0.92 % |
| 52 | Diodes Inc | 25,653 | 2.8M $ | 0.91 % |
| 53 | Carter's Inc | 67,781 | 2.8M $ | 0.91 % |
| 54 | Etoro Group Ltd | 69,592 | 2.7M $ | 0.89 % |
| 55 | Monro Inc | 159,668 | 2.7M $ | 0.89 % |
| 56 | Valvoline Inc | 68,241 | 2.7M $ | 0.88 % |
| 57 | Envista Holdings Corp | 100,626 | 2.7M $ | 0.86 % |
| 58 | SOUTHWEST GAS HOLDINGS INC | 29,058 | 2.6M $ | 0.84 % |
| 59 | Fluor Corp | 48,636 | 2.5M $ | 0.83 % |
| 60 | Bath & Body Works Inc | 108,084 | 2.5M $ | 0.81 % |
| 61 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc | 113,366 | 2.5M $ | 0.81 % |
| 62 | ONE Gas Inc | 32,003 | 2.5M $ | 0.80 % |
| 63 | CYTOKINETICS INC | 28,086 | 2.4M $ | 0.78 % |
| 64 | Americold Realty Trust Inc | 148,324 | 2.3M $ | 0.76 % |
| 65 | COPT Defense Properties | 63,731 | 2.3M $ | 0.75 % |
| 66 | TriMas Corp | 51,165 | 2.3M $ | 0.75 % |
| 67 | Voya Financial Inc | 25,406 | 2.3M $ | 0.75 % |
| 68 | Flowserve Corp | 30,547 | 2.3M $ | 0.74 % |
| 69 | LCI Industries | 21,382 | 2.3M $ | 0.74 % |
| 70 | Nomad Foods Ltd | 204,203 | 2.2M $ | 0.73 % |
| 71 | Starz Entertainment Corp | 76,860 | 2.2M $ | 0.72 % |
| 72 | Meritage Homes Corp | 26,414 | 2.2M $ | 0.72 % |
| 73 | ALCOA CORP | 42,359 | 2.2M $ | 0.72 % |
| 74 | Moelis & Co | 33,660 | 2.2M $ | 0.72 % |
| 75 | HNI Corp | 54,021 | 2.2M $ | 0.71 % |
| 76 | Methanex Corp | 47,091 | 2.2M $ | 0.71 % |
| 77 | STAG Industrial Inc | 57,035 | 2.2M $ | 0.71 % |
| 78 | Omnicell Inc | 52,197 | 2.2M $ | 0.70 % |
| 79 | Genius Sports Ltd | 354,642 | 2.1M $ | 0.70 % |
| 80 | HealthEquity Inc | 23,726 | 2.1M $ | 0.70 % |
| 81 | Lindblad Expeditions Holdings Inc | 75,317 | 2.1M $ | 0.69 % |
| 82 | PINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERS INC | 21,026 | 2.1M $ | 0.69 % |
| 83 | Lumen Technologies Inc | 274,525 | 2.1M $ | 0.69 % |
| 84 | Levi Strauss & Co | 82,464 | 2M $ | 0.67 % |
| 85 | PJT Partners Inc | 13,397 | 2M $ | 0.66 % |
| 86 | First Watch Restaurant Group Inc | 153,301 | 2M $ | 0.64 % |
| 87 | Business First Bancshares Inc | 63,905 | 2M $ | 0.64 % |
| 88 | CNX Resources Corp | 56,636 | 1.9M $ | 0.62 % |
| 89 | J & J Snack Foods Corp | 25,815 | 1.9M $ | 0.62 % |
| 90 | KINIKSA PHARMACEUTICALS INTERNATIONAL PLC | 29,259 | 1.9M $ | 0.61 % |
| 91 | Janus International Group Inc | 322,499 | 1.8M $ | 0.58 % |
| 92 | National Healthcare Properties Inc | 115,880 | 1.7M $ | 0.55 % |
| 93 | Newmark Group Inc | 111,182 | 1.7M $ | 0.55 % |
| 94 | Alamos Gold Inc | 53,640 | 1.6M $ | 0.53 % |
| 95 | Target Hospitality Corp | 75,829 | 1.5M $ | 0.50 % |
| 96 | CELSIUS HOLDINGS INC | 52,653 | 1.5M $ | 0.50 % |
| 97 | Ryman Hospitality Properties Inc | 11,884 | 1.5M $ | 0.50 % |
| 98 | Hallador Energy Co | 87,405 | 1.5M $ | 0.49 % |
| 99 | Matrix Service Co | 105,329 | 1.4M $ | 0.47 % |
| 100 | Stitch Fix Inc | 348,114 | 1.4M $ | 0.47 % |
Sector breakdown
- Industrials 1.0 %
- Unattributed 99.0 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 88.5 %
- United Kingdom 4.8 %
- Canada 2.5 %
- Israel 2.1 %
- Cayman Islands 1.3 %
- Guernsey 0.7 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 99 | 262.3M $ | 88.54 % |
| 2 | United Kingdom | 4 | 14.2M $ | 4.80 % |
| 3 | Canada | 3 | 7.4M $ | 2.50 % |
| 4 | Israel | 2 | 6.3M $ | 2.12 % |
| 5 | Cayman Islands | 1 | 3.9M $ | 1.32 % |
| 6 | Guernsey | 1 | 2.1M $ | 0.73 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of BNY Mellon Small Cap Value Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000011516