Holdings of Nomura Climate Solutions Fund
IVY FUNDS · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 127M $ including 124.9M $ in equities, 98.4 %
- Positions
- 31 in 10 countries
- Top ten
- 37.3 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Contemporary Amperex Technology Co Ltd | 57,700 | 5.2M $ | 4.09 % |
| 2 | Cummins Inc | 7,242 | 5.2M $ | 4.07 % |
| 3 | Schneider Electric SE | 15,481 | 5.1M $ | 3.99 % |
| 4 | Ameren Corp | 43,518 | 4.9M $ | 3.87 % |
| 5 | EDP Renewables SA | 289,703 | 4.7M $ | 3.69 % |
| 6 | NISOURCE INC | 96,491 | 4.6M $ | 3.61 % |
| 7 | Xcel Energy Inc | 56,476 | 4.5M $ | 3.57 % |
| 8 | Kingspan Group PLC | 49,566 | 4.5M $ | 3.57 % |
| 9 | CMS Energy Corp | 59,064 | 4.5M $ | 3.56 % |
| 10 | Anglo American PLC | 85,857 | 4.2M $ | 3.32 % |
| 11 | NextEra Energy Inc | 47,898 | 4.2M $ | 3.31 % |
| 12 | Holcim AG | 45,572 | 4.1M $ | 3.24 % |
| 13 | CRH PLC | 37,930 | 4.1M $ | 3.20 % |
| 14 | Valero Energy Corp | 15,339 | 4M $ | 3.15 % |
| 15 | Darling Ingredients Inc | 72,840 | 4M $ | 3.13 % |
| 16 | STEEL DYNAMICS INC | 16,851 | 3.9M $ | 3.05 % |
| 17 | Neste Oyj | 118,085 | 3.9M $ | 3.04 % |
| 18 | SSE PLC | 118,087 | 3.8M $ | 3.00 % |
| 19 | CLP Holdings Ltd | 398,000 | 3.7M $ | 2.93 % |
| 20 | SHELL PLC | 47,673 | 3.7M $ | 2.91 % |
| 21 | Nutrien Ltd | 58,395 | 3.7M $ | 2.90 % |
| 22 | Waste Management Inc | 16,304 | 3.6M $ | 2.86 % |
| 23 | RWE AG | 55,596 | 3.6M $ | 2.83 % |
| 24 | Amazon.com Inc | 15,080 | 3.6M $ | 2.83 % |
| 25 | Weyerhaeuser Co | 149,644 | 3.6M $ | 2.82 % |
| 26 | SLB Ltd | 76,978 | 3.6M $ | 2.82 % |
| 27 | West Fraser Timber Co Ltd | 51,670 | 3.5M $ | 2.75 % |
| 28 | First Solar Inc | 14,598 | 3.4M $ | 2.71 % |
| 29 | CF Industries Holdings Inc | 30,896 | 3.3M $ | 2.63 % |
| 30 | Primoris Services Corp | 32,110 | 3.2M $ | 2.51 % |
| 31 | ALCOA CORP | 58,452 | 3M $ | 2.40 % |
Sector breakdown
- Utilities 24.2 %
- Materials 21.5 %
- Industrials 11.1 %
- Energy 9.0 %
- Technology 4.2 %
- Consumer discretionary 2.9 %
- Unattributed 27.2 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 62.9 %
- EUR 17.4 %
- HKD 7.1 %
- GBP 6.4 %
- CHF 3.3 %
- CAD 2.8 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 57.0 %
- United Kingdom 9.4 %
- Hong Kong SAR China 7.1 %
- Canada 5.7 %
- France 4.1 %
- Portugal 3.7 %
- Ireland 3.6 %
- Switzerland 3.3 %
- Finland 3.1 %
- Germany 2.9 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 18 | 71.2M $ | 57.04 % |
| 2 | United Kingdom | 3 | 11.7M $ | 9.38 % |
| 3 | Hong Kong SAR China | 2 | 8.9M $ | 7.14 % |
| 4 | Canada | 2 | 7.2M $ | 5.74 % |
| 5 | France | 1 | 5.1M $ | 4.06 % |
| 6 | Portugal | 1 | 4.7M $ | 3.75 % |
| 7 | Ireland | 1 | 4.5M $ | 3.63 % |
| 8 | Switzerland | 1 | 4.1M $ | 3.29 % |
| 9 | Finland | 1 | 3.9M $ | 3.09 % |
| 10 | Germany | 1 | 3.6M $ | 2.88 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Nomura Climate Solutions Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000011242