Holdings of Federated Hermes Kaufmann Small Cap Fund
Federated Hermes Equity Funds · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 2.8B $ including 2.7B $ in equities, 94.0 %
- Positions
- 123 in 13 countries
- Top ten
- 27.0 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC | 68,900 | 119.2M $ | 4.19 % |
| 2 | Argenx SE | 117,170 | 100.4M $ | 3.53 % |
| 3 | GUARDANT HEALTH INC | 586,900 | 95.1M $ | 3.34 % |
| 4 | ATI INC | 457,500 | 85.8M $ | 3.01 % |
| 5 | Forte Biosciences Inc | 832,100 | 63.7M $ | 2.24 % |
| 6 | Viking Holdings Ltd | 608,400 | 63.5M $ | 2.23 % |
| 7 | Camtek Ltd/Israel | 459,000 | 60.8M $ | 2.14 % |
| 8 | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals Inc | 610,000 | 60.5M $ | 2.13 % |
| 9 | UL SOLUTIONS INC | 657,200 | 60.2M $ | 2.12 % |
| 10 | SITIME CORP | 111,000 | 59.4M $ | 2.09 % |
| 11 | Chefs' Warehouse Inc/The | 508,700 | 58.7M $ | 2.06 % |
| 12 | APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES INC | 159,300 | 55M $ | 1.93 % |
| 13 | DigitalOcean Holdings Inc | 466,800 | 54.8M $ | 1.93 % |
| 14 | NATERA INC | 182,000 | 48.7M $ | 1.71 % |
| 15 | Astera Labs Inc | 153,200 | 47.7M $ | 1.67 % |
| 16 | Loar Holdings Inc | 676,500 | 46.3M $ | 1.63 % |
| 17 | Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | 222,700 | 46.1M $ | 1.62 % |
| 18 | BE Semiconductor Industries NV | 186,800 | 43.4M $ | 1.52 % |
| 19 | AZZ Inc | 295,800 | 42.8M $ | 1.50 % |
| 20 | DPC HOLDINGS PLC | 900,000 | 41M $ | 1.44 % |
| 21 | LUMENTUM HOLDINGS INC | 55,000 | 39.3M $ | 1.38 % |
| 22 | Rubrik Inc | 502,818 | 36.4M $ | 1.28 % |
| 23 | Arxis Inc | 641,700 | 34.8M $ | 1.22 % |
| 24 | JFrog Ltd | 424,500 | 33.9M $ | 1.19 % |
| 25 | HEICO Corp | 92,300 | 32.9M $ | 1.16 % |
| 26 | Ryman Hospitality Properties Inc | 240,000 | 32.1M $ | 1.13 % |
| 27 | Dutch Bros Inc | 485,000 | 31.9M $ | 1.12 % |
| 28 | XPO Inc | 148,800 | 29.9M $ | 1.05 % |
| 29 | Lamar Advertising Co | 185,500 | 29.7M $ | 1.04 % |
| 30 | KYMERA THERAPEUTICS INC | 284,366 | 29.4M $ | 1.03 % |
| 31 | Centuri Holdings Inc | 1,040,000 | 29M $ | 1.02 % |
| 32 | ZENAS BIOPHARMA INC | 897,000 | 28.2M $ | 0.99 % |
| 33 | Rezolute Inc | 5,340,860 | 25.2M $ | 0.89 % |
| 34 | EyePoint Inc | 1,982,000 | 24.3M $ | 0.85 % |
| 35 | POWELL INDUSTRIES INC | 112,300 | 23.4M $ | 0.82 % |
| 36 | Ares Management Corp | 180,000 | 23.1M $ | 0.81 % |
| 37 | Shopify Inc | 192,300 | 22.5M $ | 0.79 % |
| 38 | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc | 350,000 | 21.9M $ | 0.77 % |
| 39 | Cardinal Infrastructure Group Inc | 349,748 | 21.6M $ | 0.76 % |
| 40 | WaterBridge Infrastructure LLC | 630,000 | 21.6M $ | 0.76 % |
| 41 | PALVELLA THERAPEUTICS INC | 150,500 | 20.9M $ | 0.73 % |
| 42 | Ideaya Biosciences Inc | 533,971 | 19M $ | 0.67 % |
| 43 | Fabrinet | 43,169 | 18.8M $ | 0.66 % |
| 44 | Applied Aerospace & Defense Inc | 1,003,300 | 18.8M $ | 0.66 % |
| 45 | YETI Holdings Inc | 382,800 | 18.7M $ | 0.66 % |
| 46 | Casey's General Stores Inc | 20,400 | 17.8M $ | 0.62 % |
| 47 | Chime Financial Inc | 750,000 | 17.2M $ | 0.61 % |
| 48 | CONSTRUCTION PARTNERS INC | 166,200 | 17.2M $ | 0.60 % |
| 49 | Archrock Inc | 480,000 | 17.2M $ | 0.60 % |
| 50 | Gaming and Leisure Properties Inc | 375,000 | 16.8M $ | 0.59 % |
| 51 | Trex Co Inc | 383,500 | 16.6M $ | 0.58 % |
| 52 | Ceribell Inc | 939,251 | 16.6M $ | 0.58 % |
| 53 | Solv Energy Inc | 574,500 | 16.3M $ | 0.57 % |
| 54 | MongoDB Inc | 47,000 | 15.9M $ | 0.56 % |
| 55 | RBC BEARINGS INC | 28,200 | 15.5M $ | 0.55 % |
| 56 | Scholar Rock Holding Corp | 320,000 | 15.1M $ | 0.53 % |
| 57 | CYTOKINETICS INC | 195,500 | 15.1M $ | 0.53 % |
| 58 | Cava Group Inc | 227,500 | 14.8M $ | 0.52 % |
| 59 | Sagimet Biosciences Inc | 2,083,333 | 14.8M $ | 0.52 % |
| 60 | Tyler Technologies Inc | 45,900 | 14.2M $ | 0.50 % |
| 61 | Tango Therapeutics Inc | 513,300 | 14M $ | 0.49 % |
| 62 | Veeva Systems Inc | 67,700 | 13.8M $ | 0.48 % |
| 63 | Axon Enterprise Inc | 25,000 | 13.2M $ | 0.46 % |
| 64 | Nextpower Inc | 145,800 | 13.1M $ | 0.46 % |
| 65 | Lincoln International Inc | 625,000 | 13M $ | 0.46 % |
| 66 | Kestra Medical Technologies Ltd | 565,900 | 12.9M $ | 0.45 % |
| 67 | First Tracks Biotherapeutics Inc | 290,000 | 12.8M $ | 0.45 % |
| 68 | Celestica Inc | 37,874 | 12.6M $ | 0.44 % |
| 69 | BRUNELLO CUCINELLI SPA | 121,000 | 12.4M $ | 0.44 % |
| 70 | Celldex Therapeutics Inc | 324,614 | 12.4M $ | 0.43 % |
| 71 | Q2 Holdings Inc | 202,048 | 12.3M $ | 0.43 % |
| 72 | Moncler SpA | 211,200 | 12M $ | 0.42 % |
| 73 | Universal Technical Institute Inc | 300,000 | 11.8M $ | 0.41 % |
| 74 | JERSEY MIKE'S SUBS INC | 500,000 | 11.5M $ | 0.40 % |
| 75 | Mama's Creations Inc | 610,000 | 11.2M $ | 0.39 % |
| 76 | AnaptysBio Inc | 210,000 | 11.2M $ | 0.39 % |
| 77 | VAXCYTE INC | 200,700 | 10.9M $ | 0.38 % |
| 78 | Vericel Corp | 231,500 | 10.6M $ | 0.37 % |
| 79 | Motorola Solutions Inc | 24,000 | 10.5M $ | 0.37 % |
| 80 | WINGSTOP INC | 79,400 | 10.3M $ | 0.36 % |
| 81 | Genmab A/S | 350,000 | 10.1M $ | 0.35 % |
| 82 | Maplebear Inc | 225,000 | 10M $ | 0.35 % |
| 83 | Quantinuum Inc | 190,133 | 9.8M $ | 0.34 % |
| 84 | REFORMATION INC | 600,000 | 9.7M $ | 0.34 % |
| 85 | Toast Inc | 300,000 | 9.7M $ | 0.34 % |
| 86 | Miami International Holdings Inc | 200,000 | 9.4M $ | 0.33 % |
| 87 | MP MATERIALS CORP | 223,500 | 9.2M $ | 0.32 % |
| 88 | Once Upon a Farm PBC | 600,000 | 9.1M $ | 0.32 % |
| 89 | ABIVAX SA | 72,500 | 9.1M $ | 0.32 % |
| 90 | On Holding AG | 248,800 | 9M $ | 0.32 % |
| 91 | EquipmentShare.com Inc | 471,900 | 8.8M $ | 0.31 % |
| 92 | CoStar Group Inc | 300,000 | 8.6M $ | 0.30 % |
| 93 | HAWKEYE 360 INC | 400,000 | 8.5M $ | 0.30 % |
| 94 | Figure Technology Solutions Inc | 325,000 | 8.1M $ | 0.28 % |
| 95 | AGOMAB THERAPEUTICS SA | 615,708 | 7.9M $ | 0.28 % |
| 96 | Birkenstock Holding Plc | 195,200 | 7.6M $ | 0.27 % |
| 97 | Elmet Group Co/The | 502,700 | 7M $ | 0.25 % |
| 98 | Kailera Therapeutics Inc | 403,600 | 6.8M $ | 0.24 % |
| 99 | Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings Inc | 1,186,700 | 6.8M $ | 0.24 % |
| 100 | UCB SA | 26,446 | 6.8M $ | 0.24 % |
Sector breakdown
- Industrials 7.3 %
- Technology 6.8 %
- Health care 5.8 %
- Materials 3.2 %
- Consumer discretionary 3.0 %
- Financials 0.9 %
- Unattributed 73.0 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 93.5 %
- EUR 6.5 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 80.6 %
- Belgium 4.3 %
- Israel 3.5 %
- Bermuda 2.9 %
- Canada 2.1 %
- Netherlands 1.7 %
- United Kingdom 1.5 %
- Cayman Islands 1.1 %
- Italy 0.9 %
- Denmark 0.4 %
- France 0.3 %
- Switzerland 0.3 %
- Other countries 0.3 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 101 | 2.2B $ | 80.61 % |
| 2 | Belgium | 3 | 115.1M $ | 4.30 % |
| 3 | Israel | 2 | 94.7M $ | 3.54 % |
| 4 | Bermuda | 2 | 76.4M $ | 2.85 % |
| 5 | Canada | 3 | 57M $ | 2.13 % |
| 6 | Netherlands | 2 | 44.6M $ | 1.67 % |
| 7 | United Kingdom | 1 | 41M $ | 1.53 % |
| 8 | Cayman Islands | 3 | 30.2M $ | 1.13 % |
| 9 | Italy | 2 | 24.4M $ | 0.91 % |
| 10 | Denmark | 1 | 10.1M $ | 0.38 % |
| 11 | France | 1 | 9.1M $ | 0.34 % |
| 12 | Switzerland | 1 | 9M $ | 0.34 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Federated Hermes Kaufmann Small Cap Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000009730