Holdings of Royce Small-Cap Fund
ROYCE FUND · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 2.1B $ including 2.1B $ in equities, 96.6 %
- Positions
- 269 in 10 countries
- Top ten
- 13.6 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arcosa Inc | 333,785 | 48.5M $ | 2.27 % |
| 2 | ELEMENT SOLUTIONS INC | 951,355 | 45.4M $ | 2.12 % |
| 3 | ONTO INNOVATION INC | 78,536 | 29.7M $ | 1.39 % |
| 4 | Enpro Inc | 74,335 | 28M $ | 1.31 % |
| 5 | Quaker Chemical Corp | 158,366 | 25.2M $ | 1.18 % |
| 6 | SEI Investments Co | 274,408 | 24.1M $ | 1.13 % |
| 7 | Assured Guaranty Ltd | 293,747 | 23.5M $ | 1.10 % |
| 8 | RBC BEARINGS INC | 34,964 | 22.5M $ | 1.05 % |
| 9 | JBT Marel Corp | 152,568 | 22.1M $ | 1.03 % |
| 10 | Dorman Products Inc | 161,881 | 22.1M $ | 1.03 % |
| 11 | Ultra Clean Holdings Inc | 150,035 | 21.4M $ | 1.00 % |
| 12 | ESAB CORP | 200,133 | 19.7M $ | 0.92 % |
| 13 | International General Insurance Holdings Ltd | 752,177 | 19.7M $ | 0.92 % |
| 14 | Digi International Inc | 258,206 | 19.4M $ | 0.91 % |
| 15 | Graham Corp | 153,897 | 19.1M $ | 0.89 % |
| 16 | Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc | 371,734 | 19M $ | 0.89 % |
| 17 | Interparfums Inc | 166,712 | 18.6M $ | 0.87 % |
| 18 | Kadant Inc | 59,186 | 18.6M $ | 0.87 % |
| 19 | Valmont Industries Inc | 31,872 | 18.4M $ | 0.86 % |
| 20 | IES HOLDINGS INC | 24,754 | 18.2M $ | 0.85 % |
| 21 | ESCO Technologies Inc | 50,534 | 17.7M $ | 0.83 % |
| 22 | Cognex Corp | 242,023 | 17.5M $ | 0.82 % |
| 23 | TTM Technologies Inc | 92,601 | 17.3M $ | 0.81 % |
| 24 | CONSTRUCTION PARTNERS INC | 144,413 | 17.2M $ | 0.80 % |
| 25 | M/I Homes Inc | 102,596 | 16.5M $ | 0.77 % |
| 26 | IMAX Corp | 406,039 | 16.2M $ | 0.76 % |
| 27 | MKS Inc | 34,430 | 15.3M $ | 0.72 % |
| 28 | Cirrus Logic Inc | 103,023 | 15.3M $ | 0.72 % |
| 29 | JFrog Ltd | 167,468 | 15.2M $ | 0.71 % |
| 30 | RLI Corp | 255,638 | 15.1M $ | 0.71 % |
| 31 | Exponent Inc | 251,170 | 14.8M $ | 0.69 % |
| 32 | APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES INC | 43,477 | 14.7M $ | 0.69 % |
| 33 | DigitalOcean Holdings Inc | 93,200 | 14.6M $ | 0.68 % |
| 34 | Vontier Corp | 504,231 | 14.6M $ | 0.68 % |
| 35 | TMX Group Ltd | 444,202 | 14.5M $ | 0.68 % |
| 36 | Valvoline Inc | 366,554 | 14.5M $ | 0.68 % |
| 37 | Marex Group PLC | 235,717 | 14.4M $ | 0.67 % |
| 38 | Popular Inc | 87,297 | 14.3M $ | 0.67 % |
| 39 | Lincoln Electric Holdings Inc | 52,879 | 14M $ | 0.66 % |
| 40 | Nova Ltd | 25,750 | 14M $ | 0.65 % |
| 41 | Korn Ferry | 209,864 | 14M $ | 0.65 % |
| 42 | Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc | 391,695 | 13.5M $ | 0.63 % |
| 43 | CECO Environmental Corp | 146,535 | 13.3M $ | 0.62 % |
| 44 | Ichor Holdings Ltd | 117,597 | 13.2M $ | 0.62 % |
| 45 | KBR Inc | 377,495 | 13M $ | 0.61 % |
| 46 | E-L Financial Corp Ltd | 1,072,700 | 12.8M $ | 0.60 % |
| 47 | TOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTD | 48,554 | 12.7M $ | 0.59 % |
| 48 | Preformed Line Products Co | 30,721 | 12.6M $ | 0.59 % |
| 49 | LCI Industries | 118,729 | 12.6M $ | 0.59 % |
| 50 | Legence Corp | 147,421 | 12.6M $ | 0.59 % |
| 51 | SITIME CORP | 16,321 | 12.2M $ | 0.57 % |
| 52 | Visteon Corp | 121,801 | 12.1M $ | 0.57 % |
| 53 | Littelfuse Inc | 26,169 | 11.9M $ | 0.56 % |
| 54 | Sprott Inc | 104,337 | 11.8M $ | 0.55 % |
| 55 | Simpson Manufacturing Co Inc | 55,863 | 11.7M $ | 0.55 % |
| 56 | Ingevity Corp | 156,506 | 11.7M $ | 0.55 % |
| 57 | Camtek Ltd/Israel | 71,360 | 11.6M $ | 0.54 % |
| 58 | Onex Corp | 155,417 | 11.6M $ | 0.54 % |
| 59 | Academy Sports & Outdoors Inc | 246,189 | 11.6M $ | 0.54 % |
| 60 | Minerals Technologies Inc | 154,907 | 11.5M $ | 0.54 % |
| 61 | Bank of NT Butterfield & Son Ltd/The | 188,155 | 11.2M $ | 0.52 % |
| 62 | AAON Inc | 87,792 | 11.1M $ | 0.52 % |
| 63 | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC | 178,939 | 11.1M $ | 0.52 % |
| 64 | Establishment Labs Holdings Inc | 127,486 | 10.9M $ | 0.51 % |
| 65 | Alamos Gold Inc | 354,328 | 10.7M $ | 0.50 % |
| 66 | Barrett Business Services Inc | 299,960 | 10.7M $ | 0.50 % |
| 67 | Repligen Corp | 77,081 | 10.5M $ | 0.49 % |
| 68 | GCM Grosvenor Inc | 854,408 | 10.5M $ | 0.49 % |
| 69 | Bio-Techne Corp | 147,841 | 10.4M $ | 0.49 % |
| 70 | Maximus Inc | 191,408 | 10.3M $ | 0.48 % |
| 71 | UFP Industries Inc | 113,090 | 10.3M $ | 0.48 % |
| 72 | MSA Safety Inc | 58,311 | 10.2M $ | 0.48 % |
| 73 | nLight Inc | 145,418 | 10.1M $ | 0.47 % |
| 74 | Semtech Corp | 62,305 | 10.1M $ | 0.47 % |
| 75 | FormFactor Inc | 62,554 | 10M $ | 0.47 % |
| 76 | Stella-Jones Inc | 179,329 | 9.9M $ | 0.46 % |
| 77 | Agilysys Inc | 94,589 | 9.9M $ | 0.46 % |
| 78 | Envista Holdings Corp | 365,019 | 9.6M $ | 0.45 % |
| 79 | StoneX Group Inc | 79,825 | 9.5M $ | 0.44 % |
| 80 | Brunswick Corp/DE | 109,604 | 9.2M $ | 0.43 % |
| 81 | WD-40 Co | 37,743 | 9.2M $ | 0.43 % |
| 82 | Kirby Corp | 67,178 | 9.1M $ | 0.43 % |
| 83 | Matson Inc | 45,176 | 8.7M $ | 0.41 % |
| 84 | Healthcare Services Group Inc | 351,617 | 8.6M $ | 0.40 % |
| 85 | Crane NXT Co | 168,782 | 8.6M $ | 0.40 % |
| 86 | Modine Manufacturing Co | 31,620 | 8.4M $ | 0.39 % |
| 87 | Andersen Group Inc | 219,776 | 8.3M $ | 0.39 % |
| 88 | Cohu Inc | 109,081 | 8.1M $ | 0.38 % |
| 89 | Asbury Automotive Group Inc | 40,079 | 8.1M $ | 0.38 % |
| 90 | Origin Bancorp Inc | 155,959 | 8M $ | 0.37 % |
| 91 | Manhattan Associates Inc | 56,933 | 7.9M $ | 0.37 % |
| 92 | Blue Bird Corp | 98,763 | 7.8M $ | 0.36 % |
| 93 | CENTURY ALUMINUM COMPANY | 168,558 | 7.8M $ | 0.36 % |
| 94 | Innospec Inc | 94,266 | 7.7M $ | 0.36 % |
| 95 | Landstar System Inc | 37,042 | 7.7M $ | 0.36 % |
| 96 | PACS Group Inc | 177,030 | 7.5M $ | 0.35 % |
| 97 | Stevanato Group SpA | 414,908 | 7.5M $ | 0.35 % |
| 98 | Pason Systems Inc | 861,224 | 7.5M $ | 0.35 % |
| 99 | Miami International Holdings Inc | 200,002 | 7.4M $ | 0.35 % |
| 100 | Bridgebio Pharma Inc | 99,655 | 7.4M $ | 0.35 % |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 0.9 %
- Industrials 0.3 %
- Materials 0.3 %
- Unattributed 98.5 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 95.4 %
- CAD 4.4 %
- GBP 0.2 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 84.9 %
- Canada 5.9 %
- Bermuda 3.7 %
- Israel 2.6 %
- United Kingdom 1.2 %
- Cayman Islands 0.6 %
- British Virgin Islands 0.5 %
- Italy 0.4 %
- France 0.1 %
- Switzerland 0.1 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 233 | 1.8B $ | 84.93 % |
| 2 | Canada | 16 | 121.7M $ | 5.90 % |
| 3 | Bermuda | 7 | 75.9M $ | 3.68 % |
| 4 | Israel | 4 | 53.5M $ | 2.59 % |
| 5 | United Kingdom | 4 | 24.2M $ | 1.17 % |
| 6 | Cayman Islands | 1 | 13.2M $ | 0.64 % |
| 7 | British Virgin Islands | 1 | 10.9M $ | 0.53 % |
| 8 | Italy | 1 | 7.5M $ | 0.36 % |
| 9 | France | 1 | 2.7M $ | 0.13 % |
| 10 | Switzerland | 1 | 1.4M $ | 0.07 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Royce Small-Cap Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000009507