Holdings of Royce Capital Fund - Small-Cap Portfolio
ROYCE CAPITAL FUND · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 186.6M $ including 185M $ in equities, 99.1 %
- Positions
- 79 in 2 countries
- Top ten
- 21.4 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TD SYNNEX Corp | 18,856 | 5M $ | 2.70 % |
| 2 | M/I Homes Inc | 27,985 | 4.5M $ | 2.41 % |
| 3 | Blue Bird Corp | 55,220 | 4.4M $ | 2.34 % |
| 4 | Diebold Nixdorf Inc | 47,244 | 4M $ | 2.15 % |
| 5 | Timberland Bancorp Inc/WA | 83,858 | 3.8M $ | 2.01 % |
| 6 | Village Super Market Inc | 88,938 | 3.8M $ | 2.01 % |
| 7 | IBEX Holdings Ltd | 122,380 | 3.7M $ | 1.99 % |
| 8 | Interface Inc | 102,549 | 3.7M $ | 1.97 % |
| 9 | PulteGroup Inc | 26,729 | 3.7M $ | 1.97 % |
| 10 | Unity Bancorp Inc | 57,970 | 3.4M $ | 1.82 % |
| 11 | Lear Corp | 25,229 | 3.4M $ | 1.81 % |
| 12 | Gentex Corp | 130,922 | 3.3M $ | 1.77 % |
| 13 | Civista Bancshares Inc | 113,217 | 3.2M $ | 1.71 % |
| 14 | Sanmina Corp | 12,381 | 3.1M $ | 1.68 % |
| 15 | Enact Holdings Inc | 67,939 | 3.1M $ | 1.66 % |
| 16 | Genco Shipping & Trading Ltd | 124,142 | 3.1M $ | 1.65 % |
| 17 | Evercore Inc | 8,589 | 2.9M $ | 1.57 % |
| 18 | United Fire Group Inc | 55,005 | 2.9M $ | 1.55 % |
| 19 | Visteon Corp | 28,961 | 2.9M $ | 1.54 % |
| 20 | Korn Ferry | 43,082 | 2.9M $ | 1.54 % |
| 21 | Buckle Inc/The | 67,865 | 2.9M $ | 1.53 % |
| 22 | J Jill Inc | 179,230 | 2.8M $ | 1.52 % |
| 23 | Kontoor Brands Inc | 33,935 | 2.8M $ | 1.52 % |
| 24 | Maximus Inc | 51,962 | 2.8M $ | 1.50 % |
| 25 | FS Bancorp Inc | 63,696 | 2.8M $ | 1.48 % |
| 26 | Stride Inc | 31,878 | 2.7M $ | 1.47 % |
| 27 | First Bank/Hamilton NJ | 154,770 | 2.7M $ | 1.47 % |
| 28 | Business First Bancshares Inc | 88,729 | 2.7M $ | 1.46 % |
| 29 | Harmony Biosciences Holdings Inc | 74,169 | 2.7M $ | 1.45 % |
| 30 | Teekay Tankers Ltd | 40,775 | 2.6M $ | 1.42 % |
| 31 | Collegium Pharmaceutical Inc | 72,414 | 2.6M $ | 1.40 % |
| 32 | Matador Resources Co | 52,650 | 2.6M $ | 1.40 % |
| 33 | Allison Transmission Holdings Inc | 23,129 | 2.6M $ | 1.40 % |
| 34 | Pediatrix Medical Group Inc | 101,590 | 2.6M $ | 1.38 % |
| 35 | WesBanco Inc | 65,528 | 2.6M $ | 1.37 % |
| 36 | Boyd Gaming Corp | 28,158 | 2.5M $ | 1.33 % |
| 37 | Signet Jewelers Ltd | 28,714 | 2.5M $ | 1.33 % |
| 38 | Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp | 34,440 | 2.5M $ | 1.33 % |
| 39 | Donegal Group Inc | 130,934 | 2.5M $ | 1.32 % |
| 40 | PC Connection Inc | 33,423 | 2.4M $ | 1.31 % |
| 41 | Innoviva Inc | 106,043 | 2.4M $ | 1.29 % |
| 42 | Beacon Financial Corp | 78,945 | 2.4M $ | 1.29 % |
| 43 | CNB Financial Corp/PA | 71,005 | 2.4M $ | 1.28 % |
| 44 | Princeton Bancorp Inc | 62,895 | 2.4M $ | 1.28 % |
| 45 | SM Energy Co | 90,874 | 2.4M $ | 1.27 % |
| 46 | Provident Financial Services Inc | 99,953 | 2.4M $ | 1.27 % |
| 47 | Barrett Business Services Inc | 66,144 | 2.3M $ | 1.26 % |
| 48 | Flex Ltd | 14,469 | 2.3M $ | 1.26 % |
| 49 | Adeia Inc | 70,670 | 2.3M $ | 1.25 % |
| 50 | Mid Penn Bancorp Inc | 66,616 | 2.3M $ | 1.24 % |
| 51 | ePlus Inc | 27,650 | 2.3M $ | 1.23 % |
| 52 | Academy Sports & Outdoors Inc | 46,429 | 2.2M $ | 1.17 % |
| 53 | DNOW Inc | 166,737 | 2.2M $ | 1.16 % |
| 54 | Shoe Station Group Inc | 140,914 | 2.1M $ | 1.12 % |
| 55 | Riley Exploration Permian Inc | 62,608 | 2.1M $ | 1.11 % |
| 56 | CorMedix Inc | 245,212 | 1.9M $ | 1.03 % |
| 57 | Mach Natural Resources LP | 148,882 | 1.9M $ | 1.01 % |
| 58 | Chord Energy Corp | 16,256 | 1.9M $ | 1.00 % |
| 59 | Jabil Inc | 4,594 | 1.8M $ | 0.95 % |
| 60 | Amkor Technology Inc | 19,933 | 1.7M $ | 0.92 % |
| 61 | Amphastar Pharmaceuticals Inc | 84,036 | 1.7M $ | 0.91 % |
| 62 | Frontdoor Inc | 21,063 | 1.6M $ | 0.88 % |
| 63 | Upwork Inc | 180,409 | 1.5M $ | 0.81 % |
| 64 | Universal Health Services Inc | 10,033 | 1.5M $ | 0.80 % |
| 65 | Bel Fuse Inc | 4,208 | 1.4M $ | 0.75 % |
| 66 | Univest Financial Corp | 31,820 | 1.4M $ | 0.75 % |
| 67 | Gap Inc/The | 69,638 | 1.3M $ | 0.70 % |
| 68 | Kforce Inc | 22,360 | 1M $ | 0.56 % |
| 69 | Heritage Financial Corp/WA | 34,630 | 1M $ | 0.55 % |
| 70 | Sterling Infrastructure Inc | 1,115 | 935.9K $ | 0.50 % |
| 71 | Landmark Bancorp Inc/Manhattan KS | 29,626 | 909.8K $ | 0.49 % |
| 72 | OceanFirst Financial Corp | 36,831 | 719.3K $ | 0.39 % |
| 73 | Meritage Homes Corp | 8,506 | 713.2K $ | 0.38 % |
| 74 | SIGA Technologies Inc | 122,724 | 446.7K $ | 0.24 % |
| 75 | Entrada Therapeutics Inc | 51,470 | 378.8K $ | 0.20 % |
| 76 | UFP Industries Inc | 3,848 | 349.2K $ | 0.19 % |
| 77 | Williams-Sonoma Inc | 1,186 | 276.5K $ | 0.15 % |
| 78 | Dime Commercial Bancshares Inc | 6,614 | 268.9K $ | 0.14 % |
| 79 | TrustCo Bank Corp NY | 4,455 | 244.6K $ | 0.13 % |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 2.2 %
- Industrials 0.5 %
- Consumer discretionary 0.1 %
- Unattributed 97.1 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 97.2 %
- Bermuda 2.8 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 77 | 179.9M $ | 97.23 % |
| 2 | Bermuda | 2 | 5.1M $ | 2.77 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Royce Capital Fund - Small-Cap Portfolio". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000009497