Holdings of Goldman Sachs Small/Mid Cap Growth Fund
Goldman Sachs Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 1.3B $ including 1.2B $ in equities, 99.5 %
- Positions
- 102 in 5 countries
- Top ten
- 20.9 % of net assets
- Filed on
- May 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MACOM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS INC | 102,040 | 37.2M $ | 2.97 % |
| 2 | Lattice Semiconductor Corp | 206,649 | 30.4M $ | 2.42 % |
| 3 | Astera Labs Inc | 85,480 | 29.3M $ | 2.34 % |
| 4 | SPX TECHNOLOGIES INC | 133,402 | 28.9M $ | 2.30 % |
| 5 | Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | 107,346 | 25.3M $ | 2.02 % |
| 6 | BRIGHTSPRING HEALTH SERVICES INC | 380,054 | 23.4M $ | 1.87 % |
| 7 | Coherent Corp | 61,895 | 22.4M $ | 1.78 % |
| 8 | Fabrinet | 33,878 | 22.2M $ | 1.77 % |
| 9 | TEXAS ROADHOUSE INC | 120,685 | 21.8M $ | 1.74 % |
| 10 | Nextpower Inc | 135,392 | 21.2M $ | 1.69 % |
| 11 | Moog Inc | 58,346 | 21M $ | 1.67 % |
| 12 | MYR Group Inc | 44,479 | 20.7M $ | 1.65 % |
| 13 | ONTO INNOVATION INC | 78,889 | 20.4M $ | 1.62 % |
| 14 | Roivant Sciences Ltd | 645,212 | 19.3M $ | 1.54 % |
| 15 | CSW INDUSTRIALS INC | 69,862 | 19.3M $ | 1.54 % |
| 16 | LUMENTUM HOLDINGS INC | 22,288 | 19.1M $ | 1.52 % |
| 17 | RBC BEARINGS INC | 33,060 | 18.9M $ | 1.51 % |
| 18 | Twilio Inc | 97,766 | 18.6M $ | 1.49 % |
| 19 | Enpro Inc | 56,959 | 17.5M $ | 1.39 % |
| 20 | Dycom Industries Inc | 33,104 | 16.9M $ | 1.35 % |
| 21 | Novanta Inc | 105,386 | 16.8M $ | 1.34 % |
| 22 | AMER SPORTS INC | 470,227 | 16.7M $ | 1.33 % |
| 23 | NATERA INC | 71,807 | 16M $ | 1.28 % |
| 24 | Advanced Energy Industries Inc | 53,053 | 16M $ | 1.28 % |
| 25 | Hyatt Hotels Corp | 83,212 | 15.1M $ | 1.20 % |
| 26 | Dutch Bros Inc | 259,497 | 15.1M $ | 1.20 % |
| 27 | SharkNinja Inc | 121,497 | 14.8M $ | 1.18 % |
| 28 | Ensign Group Inc/The | 87,417 | 14.7M $ | 1.17 % |
| 29 | GUARDANT HEALTH INC | 110,900 | 14.4M $ | 1.15 % |
| 30 | Everpure Inc | 178,681 | 14.2M $ | 1.13 % |
| 31 | REVOLUTION MEDICINES INC | 88,514 | 13.9M $ | 1.11 % |
| 32 | Tapestry Inc | 94,339 | 13.7M $ | 1.09 % |
| 33 | IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 179,014 | 13.7M $ | 1.09 % |
| 34 | Cava Group Inc | 176,243 | 13.7M $ | 1.09 % |
| 35 | Globus Medical Inc | 166,434 | 13.6M $ | 1.09 % |
| 36 | MongoDB Inc | 38,774 | 13M $ | 1.04 % |
| 37 | VSE Corp | 69,849 | 12.9M $ | 1.03 % |
| 38 | SOLSTICE ADVANCED MATERIALS INC | 150,690 | 12.7M $ | 1.01 % |
| 39 | EMCOR Group Inc | 14,808 | 12.2M $ | 0.98 % |
| 40 | Franklin Electric Co Inc | 123,971 | 12.2M $ | 0.97 % |
| 41 | Houlihan Lokey Inc | 85,950 | 12.2M $ | 0.97 % |
| 42 | Life Time Group Holdings Inc | 364,640 | 12.1M $ | 0.96 % |
| 43 | Loar Holdings Inc | 186,171 | 12M $ | 0.96 % |
| 44 | Dick's Sporting Goods Inc | 52,616 | 12M $ | 0.95 % |
| 45 | Federal Signal Corp | 111,422 | 11.9M $ | 0.95 % |
| 46 | Piper Sandler Cos | 149,903 | 11.8M $ | 0.94 % |
| 47 | Nordson Corp | 40,890 | 11.7M $ | 0.94 % |
| 48 | Brinker International Inc | 82,500 | 11.7M $ | 0.94 % |
| 49 | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC | 6,395 | 11.7M $ | 0.93 % |
| 50 | Enova International Inc | 72,380 | 11.7M $ | 0.93 % |
| 51 | Encompass Health Corp | 107,240 | 11.4M $ | 0.91 % |
| 52 | Crane Co | 61,667 | 11.3M $ | 0.90 % |
| 53 | Equitable Holdings Inc | 268,710 | 11.1M $ | 0.89 % |
| 54 | Akamai Technologies Inc | 72,919 | 10.9M $ | 0.87 % |
| 55 | LEONARDO DRS INC | 222,976 | 10.9M $ | 0.87 % |
| 56 | SAIA INC | 22,902 | 10.8M $ | 0.86 % |
| 57 | Sterling Infrastructure Inc | 12,333 | 10.6M $ | 0.85 % |
| 58 | Bridgebio Pharma Inc | 158,073 | 10.5M $ | 0.84 % |
| 59 | Insmed Inc | 93,676 | 10M $ | 0.80 % |
| 60 | Rubrik Inc | 125,459 | 9.9M $ | 0.79 % |
| 61 | Forgent Power Solutions Inc | 180,148 | 9.8M $ | 0.79 % |
| 62 | Madrigal Pharmaceuticals Inc | 19,354 | 9.6M $ | 0.77 % |
| 63 | RadNet Inc | 171,244 | 9.5M $ | 0.76 % |
| 64 | Lantheus Holdings Inc | 94,444 | 9.4M $ | 0.75 % |
| 65 | CACI International Inc | 18,043 | 9.3M $ | 0.74 % |
| 66 | Praxis Precision Medicines Inc | 25,419 | 8.9M $ | 0.71 % |
| 67 | Casey's General Stores Inc | 11,465 | 8.8M $ | 0.70 % |
| 68 | Modine Manufacturing Co | 31,301 | 8.7M $ | 0.70 % |
| 69 | WESCO International Inc | 23,965 | 8.7M $ | 0.69 % |
| 70 | Karman Holdings Inc | 150,284 | 8.6M $ | 0.69 % |
| 71 | Bio-Techne Corp | 164,916 | 8.5M $ | 0.68 % |
| 72 | Watsco Inc | 23,197 | 8.5M $ | 0.68 % |
| 73 | LeMaitre Vascular Inc | 88,264 | 8.4M $ | 0.67 % |
| 74 | CYTOKINETICS INC | 107,592 | 8.3M $ | 0.66 % |
| 75 | APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES INC | 26,667 | 8.1M $ | 0.65 % |
| 76 | Boot Barn Holdings Inc | 47,672 | 8.1M $ | 0.65 % |
| 77 | Joby Aviation Inc | 674,105 | 8M $ | 0.64 % |
| 78 | BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings Inc | 89,090 | 7.6M $ | 0.61 % |
| 79 | Ascendis Pharma A/S | 33,821 | 7.6M $ | 0.60 % |
| 80 | Procore Technologies Inc | 148,068 | 7.3M $ | 0.58 % |
| 81 | Samsara Inc | 204,372 | 7.2M $ | 0.57 % |
| 82 | SOLARIS ENERGY INFRASTRUCTURE INC | 101,804 | 7.1M $ | 0.56 % |
| 83 | Repligen Corp | 54,808 | 6.8M $ | 0.54 % |
| 84 | Archrock Inc | 202,230 | 6.8M $ | 0.54 % |
| 85 | Arxis Inc | 148,799 | 6.7M $ | 0.53 % |
| 86 | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals Inc | 73,845 | 6.5M $ | 0.52 % |
| 87 | ServiceTitan Inc | 80,689 | 5.8M $ | 0.47 % |
| 88 | Timken Co/The | 43,208 | 5.5M $ | 0.44 % |
| 89 | Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings Inc | 67,387 | 5.5M $ | 0.44 % |
| 90 | Solv Energy Inc | 154,356 | 5.5M $ | 0.44 % |
| 91 | PTC Inc | 38,896 | 5.4M $ | 0.43 % |
| 92 | CG ONCOLOGY INC | 85,246 | 5.3M $ | 0.42 % |
| 93 | WAYSTAR HOLDING CORP | 249,694 | 5M $ | 0.40 % |
| 94 | Ligand Pharmaceuticals Inc | 21,430 | 5M $ | 0.40 % |
| 95 | Firefly Aerospace Inc | 93,519 | 4.3M $ | 0.35 % |
| 96 | Applied Digital Corp | 87,630 | 4.1M $ | 0.33 % |
| 97 | Toll Brothers Inc | 26,797 | 3.7M $ | 0.30 % |
| 98 | X-Energy Inc | 129,142 | 3.5M $ | 0.28 % |
| 99 | Herc Holdings Inc | 25,997 | 3.5M $ | 0.28 % |
| 100 | Mirion Technologies Inc | 174,470 | 3.2M $ | 0.25 % |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 14.1 %
- Industrials 4.1 %
- Health care 3.2 %
- Consumer discretionary 1.8 %
- Materials 1.1 %
- Consumer staples 0.6 %
- Unattributed 75.0 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 92.2 %
- Cayman Islands 4.3 %
- Bermuda 1.6 %
- Canada 1.3 %
- Denmark 0.6 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 96 | 1.2B $ | 92.19 % |
| 2 | Cayman Islands | 3 | 53.7M $ | 4.30 % |
| 3 | Bermuda | 1 | 19.3M $ | 1.55 % |
| 4 | Canada | 1 | 16.8M $ | 1.35 % |
| 5 | Denmark | 1 | 7.6M $ | 0.61 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Goldman Sachs Small/Mid Cap Growth Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000009322