Holdings of Foreign Smaller Companies Series
Templeton Institutional Funds · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 19.2M $ including 18M $ in equities, 93.4 %
- Positions
- 58 in 23 countries
- Top ten
- 27.2 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Canaccord Genuity Group Inc | 63,600 | 654.7K $ | 3.41 % |
| 2 | Mersen SA | 13,588 | 649K $ | 3.38 % |
| 3 | Tripod Technology Corp | 34,000 | 560K $ | 2.91 % |
| 4 | Watches of Switzerland Group PLC | 57,341 | 539.8K $ | 2.81 % |
| 5 | Man Group PLC/Jersey | 138,217 | 535.8K $ | 2.79 % |
| 6 | InBody Co Ltd | 13,912 | 521.4K $ | 2.71 % |
| 7 | Techtronic Industries Co Ltd | 28,500 | 474.3K $ | 2.47 % |
| 8 | Nissei ASB Machine Co Ltd | 8,000 | 449.8K $ | 2.34 % |
| 9 | OneSpaWorld Holdings Ltd | 15,752 | 444.8K $ | 2.31 % |
| 10 | Uniphar PLC | 79,678 | 405.3K $ | 2.11 % |
| 11 | Keihanshin Building Co Ltd | 59,800 | 400.4K $ | 2.08 % |
| 12 | IMAX Corp | 9,999 | 398.6K $ | 2.07 % |
| 13 | Kaneka Corp | 11,300 | 398.4K $ | 2.07 % |
| 14 | Vesuvius PLC | 66,330 | 394.2K $ | 2.05 % |
| 15 | Soulbrain Co Ltd | 1,494 | 356.6K $ | 1.85 % |
| 16 | Carel Industries SpA | 9,745 | 353.5K $ | 1.84 % |
| 17 | Montana Aerospace AG | 12,700 | 333.8K $ | 1.74 % |
| 18 | Jenoptik AG | 6,079 | 327.8K $ | 1.70 % |
| 19 | Fevertree Drinks PLC | 30,260 | 326.1K $ | 1.70 % |
| 20 | Greentown Service Group Co Ltd | 650,000 | 325.9K $ | 1.69 % |
| 21 | Ferretti SpA | 95,189 | 324.4K $ | 1.69 % |
| 22 | Savills PLC | 28,225 | 319.7K $ | 1.66 % |
| 23 | Arcos Dorados Holdings Inc | 38,957 | 314K $ | 1.63 % |
| 24 | Roland Corp | 12,300 | 313.8K $ | 1.63 % |
| 25 | IDOM Inc | 35,400 | 297.5K $ | 1.55 % |
| 26 | Medacta Group SA | 1,754 | 295.2K $ | 1.54 % |
| 27 | TGS ASA | 22,689 | 294.8K $ | 1.53 % |
| 28 | METAWATER Co Ltd | 14,100 | 291K $ | 1.51 % |
| 29 | Oxford Instruments PLC | 7,190 | 290.7K $ | 1.51 % |
| 30 | Primax Electronics Ltd | 139,000 | 289.9K $ | 1.51 % |
| 31 | Raito Kogyo Co Ltd | 11,500 | 289.5K $ | 1.51 % |
| 32 | Bolsa Mexicana de Valores SAB de CV | 142,600 | 284.2K $ | 1.48 % |
| 33 | Nayax Ltd | 4,254 | 276.2K $ | 1.44 % |
| 34 | Puregold Price Club Inc | 415,700 | 275K $ | 1.43 % |
| 35 | Asics Corp | 10,100 | 274.7K $ | 1.43 % |
| 36 | Sanlorenzo SpA/Ameglia | 6,695 | 274.4K $ | 1.43 % |
| 37 | BNK Financial Group Inc | 24,739 | 273.9K $ | 1.42 % |
| 38 | Summerset Group Holdings Ltd | 54,428 | 269.3K $ | 1.40 % |
| 39 | Interpump Group SpA | 6,556 | 253.8K $ | 1.32 % |
| 40 | Dexco SA | 262,944 | 253.1K $ | 1.32 % |
| 41 | Anicom Holdings Inc | 33,500 | 253.1K $ | 1.32 % |
| 42 | DO & CO AG | 988 | 245.1K $ | 1.28 % |
| 43 | LU-VE SpA | 3,156 | 240K $ | 1.25 % |
| 44 | Aica Kogyo Co Ltd | 10,300 | 234.7K $ | 1.22 % |
| 45 | Technogym SpA | 12,619 | 219.4K $ | 1.14 % |
| 46 | Stoneweg Europe Stapled Trust | 119,700 | 209.4K $ | 1.09 % |
| 47 | Morinaga & Co Ltd/Japan | 12,800 | 204.5K $ | 1.06 % |
| 48 | Nihon M&A Center Holdings Inc | 49,100 | 193.2K $ | 1.01 % |
| 49 | ISC Co Ltd | 1,610 | 192.9K $ | 1.00 % |
| 50 | Siegfried Holding AG | 2,156 | 188.7K $ | 0.98 % |
| 51 | Coats Group PLC | 177,872 | 183.9K $ | 0.96 % |
| 52 | Athabasca Oil Corp | 24,100 | 173.7K $ | 0.90 % |
| 53 | Axis Capital Holdings Ltd | 1,603 | 172.2K $ | 0.90 % |
| 54 | SBO AG | 4,833 | 159K $ | 0.83 % |
| 55 | iM Financial Group Co Ltd | 14,213 | 155K $ | 0.81 % |
| 56 | Nichiha Corp | 7,900 | 148.9K $ | 0.77 % |
| 57 | I-TAIL Corp PCL | 186,100 | 90.5K $ | 0.47 % |
| 58 | NongShim Co Ltd | 387 | 84K $ | 0.44 % |
Sector breakdown
- Unattributed 100.0 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- JPY 20.9 %
- EUR 20.4 %
- GBP 14.4 %
- KRW 8.8 %
- USD 7.4 %
- TWD 4.7 %
- CAD 4.6 %
- CHF 4.6 %
- HKD 4.5 %
- NOK 1.6 %
- MXN 1.6 %
- ILS 1.5 %
- PHP 1.5 %
- NZD 1.5 %
- BRL 1.4 %
- THB 0.5 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- Japan 20.9 %
- United Kingdom 14.4 %
- Italy 9.3 %
- South Korea 8.8 %
- Canada 6.8 %
- Taiwan 4.7 %
- Switzerland 4.6 %
- Hong Kong SAR China 4.5 %
- France 3.6 %
- Bahamas 2.5 %
- Ireland 2.3 %
- Austria 2.3 %
- Other countries 15.4 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Japan | 13 | 3.7M $ | 20.88 % |
| 2 | United Kingdom | 7 | 2.6M $ | 14.43 % |
| 3 | Italy | 6 | 1.7M $ | 9.28 % |
| 4 | South Korea | 6 | 1.6M $ | 8.82 % |
| 5 | Canada | 3 | 1.2M $ | 6.83 % |
| 6 | Taiwan | 2 | 849.9K $ | 4.73 % |
| 7 | Switzerland | 3 | 817.7K $ | 4.55 % |
| 8 | Hong Kong SAR China | 2 | 800.1K $ | 4.46 % |
| 9 | France | 1 | 649K $ | 3.61 % |
| 10 | Bahamas | 1 | 444.8K $ | 2.48 % |
| 11 | Ireland | 1 | 405.3K $ | 2.26 % |
| 12 | Austria | 2 | 404.2K $ | 2.25 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Foreign Smaller Companies Series". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000008752