Holdings of William Blair Small-Mid Cap Growth Fund
WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 1.3B $ including 1.3B $ in equities, 98.5 %
- Positions
- 81 in 6 countries
- Top ten
- 21.7 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Everpure Inc | 428,500 | 33.8M $ | 2.57 % |
| 2 | F5 Inc | 77,744 | 32.3M $ | 2.46 % |
| 3 | ONTO INNOVATION INC | 78,366 | 29.7M $ | 2.25 % |
| 4 | Sterling Infrastructure Inc | 34,500 | 29M $ | 2.20 % |
| 5 | Primo Brands Corp | 1,180,673 | 28.9M $ | 2.19 % |
| 6 | Lattice Semiconductor Corp | 179,285 | 27.4M $ | 2.08 % |
| 7 | nVent Electric PLC | 158,200 | 26.8M $ | 2.04 % |
| 8 | Carpenter Technology Corp | 43,300 | 26.7M $ | 2.03 % |
| 9 | GUARDANT HEALTH INC | 174,397 | 26.2M $ | 1.99 % |
| 10 | TALEN ENERGY CORP | 66,100 | 25.4M $ | 1.93 % |
| 11 | Mueller Industries Inc | 203,000 | 25M $ | 1.90 % |
| 12 | BorgWarner Inc | 349,645 | 23.2M $ | 1.76 % |
| 13 | Akamai Technologies Inc | 195,600 | 23.1M $ | 1.76 % |
| 14 | Curtiss-Wright Corp | 29,000 | 22M $ | 1.67 % |
| 15 | Krystal Biotech Inc | 59,100 | 22M $ | 1.67 % |
| 16 | BWX Technologies Inc | 112,149 | 21.8M $ | 1.66 % |
| 17 | Dynatrace Inc | 487,847 | 21.4M $ | 1.63 % |
| 18 | Everest Group Ltd | 58,832 | 21M $ | 1.60 % |
| 19 | TWIST BIOSCIENCE CORP | 202,973 | 20.9M $ | 1.59 % |
| 20 | Power Integrations Inc | 247,714 | 20.7M $ | 1.58 % |
| 21 | Madrigal Pharmaceuticals Inc | 38,300 | 20.6M $ | 1.56 % |
| 22 | SharkNinja Inc | 127,700 | 19.4M $ | 1.48 % |
| 23 | Synaptics Inc | 156,300 | 19.4M $ | 1.48 % |
| 24 | Regal Rexnord Corp | 81,500 | 19.4M $ | 1.48 % |
| 25 | CLEAN HARBORS INC | 64,700 | 19.3M $ | 1.47 % |
| 26 | Diodes Inc | 175,400 | 19.2M $ | 1.46 % |
| 27 | FIRST HORIZON CORP | 742,000 | 19M $ | 1.45 % |
| 28 | Halozyme Therapeutics Inc | 243,000 | 19M $ | 1.45 % |
| 29 | ALIGNMENT HEALTHCARE INC | 768,900 | 18.3M $ | 1.39 % |
| 30 | Timken Co/The | 124,800 | 18.1M $ | 1.38 % |
| 31 | Bentley Systems Inc | 604,500 | 18.1M $ | 1.37 % |
| 32 | Reliance Inc | 48,100 | 18M $ | 1.37 % |
| 33 | Forgent Power Solutions Inc | 318,800 | 17.8M $ | 1.35 % |
| 34 | Cameco Corp | 171,388 | 17.5M $ | 1.33 % |
| 35 | MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 145,800 | 17.1M $ | 1.30 % |
| 36 | Lincoln Electric Holdings Inc | 63,800 | 16.9M $ | 1.29 % |
| 37 | SAIA INC | 40,000 | 16.8M $ | 1.28 % |
| 38 | Baldwin Insurance Group Inc/The | 599,910 | 15.9M $ | 1.21 % |
| 39 | Birkenstock Holding Plc | 361,300 | 15.5M $ | 1.18 % |
| 40 | Encompass Health Corp | 150,517 | 15.2M $ | 1.16 % |
| 41 | PTC Therapeutics Inc | 184,200 | 15M $ | 1.14 % |
| 42 | CHURCHILL DOWNS INC | 163,900 | 14.7M $ | 1.12 % |
| 43 | CYTOKINETICS INC | 170,900 | 14.6M $ | 1.11 % |
| 44 | Manhattan Associates Inc | 104,400 | 14.5M $ | 1.10 % |
| 45 | HealthEquity Inc | 155,800 | 14.1M $ | 1.07 % |
| 46 | Cullen/Frost Bankers Inc | 89,000 | 13.8M $ | 1.05 % |
| 47 | Eagle Materials Inc | 60,887 | 13.7M $ | 1.04 % |
| 48 | Etsy Inc | 181,400 | 13.7M $ | 1.04 % |
| 49 | Carlyle Group Inc/The | 315,593 | 13.3M $ | 1.01 % |
| 50 | JAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLC | 53,990 | 13M $ | 0.99 % |
| 51 | Appfolio Inc | 77,046 | 12.4M $ | 0.94 % |
| 52 | Littelfuse Inc | 26,700 | 12.2M $ | 0.92 % |
| 53 | Grand Canyon Education Inc | 84,700 | 12.1M $ | 0.92 % |
| 54 | Novanta Inc | 74,054 | 12M $ | 0.91 % |
| 55 | Evercore Inc | 35,000 | 12M $ | 0.91 % |
| 56 | Guidewire Software Inc | 94,155 | 11.6M $ | 0.88 % |
| 57 | Hudbay Minerals Inc | 485,300 | 11.5M $ | 0.87 % |
| 58 | Maplebear Inc | 229,426 | 10.9M $ | 0.83 % |
| 59 | Globus Medical Inc | 136,495 | 10.8M $ | 0.82 % |
| 60 | Glaukos Corp | 75,900 | 10.6M $ | 0.81 % |
| 61 | Insmed Inc | 97,251 | 10.4M $ | 0.79 % |
| 62 | Landbridge Co LLC | 129,497 | 10.3M $ | 0.78 % |
| 63 | Ciena Corp | 20,400 | 10M $ | 0.76 % |
| 64 | Freshpet Inc | 167,079 | 9.9M $ | 0.75 % |
| 65 | Applied Optoelectronics Inc | 64,700 | 9.6M $ | 0.73 % |
| 66 | Bright Horizons Family Solutions Inc | 126,478 | 9M $ | 0.68 % |
| 67 | Nextpower Inc | 74,200 | 8.8M $ | 0.67 % |
| 68 | API GROUP CORP | 207,800 | 8.8M $ | 0.67 % |
| 69 | Kennametal Inc | 250,800 | 8.8M $ | 0.67 % |
| 70 | GeneDx Holdings Corp | 126,588 | 8.7M $ | 0.66 % |
| 71 | Repligen Corp | 63,042 | 8.6M $ | 0.65 % |
| 72 | Stride Inc | 97,700 | 8.4M $ | 0.64 % |
| 73 | StepStone Group Inc | 198,466 | 8.2M $ | 0.62 % |
| 74 | TransUnion | 113,000 | 8.2M $ | 0.62 % |
| 75 | Bio-Techne Corp | 105,874 | 7.5M $ | 0.57 % |
| 76 | Weatherford International PLC | 87,600 | 7.1M $ | 0.54 % |
| 77 | National Vision Holdings Inc | 363,600 | 6.9M $ | 0.53 % |
| 78 | Circle Internet Group Inc | 105,700 | 6.6M $ | 0.50 % |
| 79 | TPG Inc | 162,324 | 6.6M $ | 0.50 % |
| 80 | Karman Holdings Inc | 125,900 | 6.3M $ | 0.48 % |
| 81 | DPC HOLDINGS PLC | 61,151 | 3M $ | 0.23 % |
Sector breakdown
- Materials 7.4 %
- Industrials 6.2 %
- Technology 5.4 %
- Health care 0.8 %
- Unattributed 80.2 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 90.8 %
- Canada 3.2 %
- Ireland 3.1 %
- Cayman Islands 1.5 %
- Jersey 1.2 %
- United Kingdom 0.2 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 73 | 1.2B $ | 90.83 % |
| 2 | Canada | 3 | 40.9M $ | 3.16 % |
| 3 | Ireland | 2 | 39.8M $ | 3.07 % |
| 4 | Cayman Islands | 1 | 19.4M $ | 1.50 % |
| 5 | Jersey | 1 | 15.5M $ | 1.20 % |
| 6 | United Kingdom | 1 | 3M $ | 0.23 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of William Blair Small-Mid Cap Growth Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000008603