Holdings of Growth Fund
ISIN US91915R6163
VALIC Co I · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 1.7B $ including 1.6B $ in equities, 95.7 %
- Positions
- 383 in 7 countries
- Top ten
- 56.7 % of net assets
- Filed on
- May 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | Trade Desk Inc/The | 5,177 | 111.6K $ | 0.01 % |
| 202 | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp | 1,402 | 111K $ | 0.01 % |
| 203 | On Holding AG | 2,712 | 110.7K $ | 0.01 % |
| 204 | AAON Inc | 783 | 109.8K $ | 0.01 % |
| 205 | Manhattan Associates Inc | 709 | 106.4K $ | 0.01 % |
| 206 | Marsh & McLennan Cos Inc | 664 | 106.2K $ | 0.01 % |
| 207 | Fiserv Inc | 1,843 | 104.2K $ | 0.01 % |
| 208 | Veralto Corp | 1,222 | 100.5K $ | 0.01 % |
| 209 | DOCUSIGN INC | 1,905 | 100.1K $ | 0.01 % |
| 210 | MURPHY USA INC | 197 | 99.7K $ | 0.01 % |
| 211 | Masimo Corp | 556 | 99.2K $ | 0.01 % |
| 212 | Sprouts Farmers Market Inc | 1,195 | 98.7K $ | 0.01 % |
| 213 | Enphase Energy Inc | 1,440 | 98.4K $ | 0.01 % |
| 214 | Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd | 5,236 | 96K $ | 0.01 % |
| 215 | Halozyme Therapeutics Inc | 1,405 | 93.5K $ | 0.01 % |
| 216 | Okta Inc | 758 | 93.4K $ | 0.01 % |
| 217 | AutoZone Inc | 31 | 91K $ | 0.01 % |
| 218 | Lululemon Athletica Inc | 678 | 88.9K $ | 0.01 % |
| 219 | Cava Group Inc | 1,129 | 87.7K $ | 0.01 % |
| 220 | BLUE OWL CAPITAL INC | 8,385 | 86.2K $ | 0.01 % |
| 221 | Dutch Bros Inc | 1,482 | 86K $ | 0.01 % |
| 222 | Kinsale Capital Group Inc | 282 | 85.9K $ | 0.01 % |
| 223 | SLB Ltd | 1,534 | 83.7K $ | 0.01 % |
| 224 | Brookfield Asset Management Ltd | 1,712 | 83.2K $ | 0.00 % |
| 225 | DaVita Inc | 419 | 81.4K $ | 0.00 % |
| 226 | Public Storage | 268 | 81.4K $ | 0.00 % |
| 227 | Bank of New York Mellon Corp/The | 576 | 80.3K $ | 0.00 % |
| 228 | Rubrik Inc | 996 | 78.3K $ | 0.00 % |
| 229 | Corcept Therapeutics Inc | 1,121 | 77.9K $ | 0.00 % |
| 230 | Elastic NV | 1,194 | 77.3K $ | 0.00 % |
| 231 | ANGLOGOLD ASHANTI PLC | 786 | 76.1K $ | 0.00 % |
| 232 | ResMed Inc | 399 | 76K $ | 0.00 % |
| 233 | Procore Technologies Inc | 1,534 | 75.9K $ | 0.00 % |
| 234 | Liberty Media Corp-Liberty Formula One | 829 | 75.3K $ | 0.00 % |
| 235 | Cigna Group/The | 269 | 74.6K $ | 0.00 % |
| 236 | Ulta Beauty Inc | 146 | 74.3K $ | 0.00 % |
| 237 | Pinterest Inc | 3,666 | 73.5K $ | 0.00 % |
| 238 | Progressive Corp/The | 376 | 71.6K $ | 0.00 % |
| 239 | MACOM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS INC | 194 | 70.7K $ | 0.00 % |
| 240 | Core & Main Inc | 1,406 | 69.5K $ | 0.00 % |
| 241 | Chewy Inc | 3,058 | 68.9K $ | 0.00 % |
| 242 | Wyndham Hotels & Resorts Inc | 854 | 68.5K $ | 0.00 % |
| 243 | CELSIUS HOLDINGS INC | 2,009 | 66.8K $ | 0.00 % |
| 244 | Bentley Systems Inc | 2,021 | 66K $ | 0.00 % |
| 245 | TKO Group Holdings Inc | 316 | 64.8K $ | 0.00 % |
| 246 | XPO Inc | 293 | 62.8K $ | 0.00 % |
| 247 | Phillips 66 | 356 | 62.6K $ | 0.00 % |
| 248 | Tempus AI Inc | 1,236 | 62.4K $ | 0.00 % |
| 249 | Molina Healthcare Inc | 355 | 61.6K $ | 0.00 % |
| 250 | MasTec Inc | 161 | 60.9K $ | 0.00 % |
| 251 | TPG Inc | 1,427 | 60.7K $ | 0.00 % |
| 252 | Planet Fitness Inc | 1,093 | 58.5K $ | 0.00 % |
| 253 | CHURCHILL DOWNS INC | 666 | 58.1K $ | 0.00 % |
| 254 | EXLSERVICE HOLDINGS INC | 1,972 | 57.2K $ | 0.00 % |
| 255 | Williams Cos Inc/The | 790 | 56.4K $ | 0.00 % |
| 256 | LUMENTUM HOLDINGS INC | 64 | 54.7K $ | 0.00 % |
| 257 | Rockwell Automation Inc | 121 | 54.6K $ | 0.00 % |
| 258 | Markel Group Inc | 30 | 54.5K $ | 0.00 % |
| 259 | Twilio Inc | 273 | 52K $ | 0.00 % |
| 260 | Paylocity Holding Corp | 445 | 51.1K $ | 0.00 % |
| 261 | CBRE Group Inc | 403 | 50.4K $ | 0.00 % |
| 262 | Duolingo Inc | 447 | 49.8K $ | 0.00 % |
| 263 | Gitlab Inc | 1,568 | 48.7K $ | 0.00 % |
| 264 | Jones Lang LaSalle Inc | 170 | 48K $ | 0.00 % |
| 265 | WINGSTOP INC | 301 | 47.2K $ | 0.00 % |
| 266 | Hershey Co/The | 242 | 47K $ | 0.00 % |
| 267 | Casey's General Stores Inc | 61 | 46.8K $ | 0.00 % |
| 268 | Incyte Corp | 477 | 46.1K $ | 0.00 % |
| 269 | Carpenter Technology Corp | 98 | 46K $ | 0.00 % |
| 270 | Appfolio Inc | 285 | 45.9K $ | 0.00 % |
| 271 | Ryan Specialty Holdings Inc | 1,429 | 45.5K $ | 0.00 % |
| 272 | Nutanix Inc | 873 | 45.5K $ | 0.00 % |
| 273 | Paycom Software Inc | 314 | 43.9K $ | 0.00 % |
| 274 | Coinbase Global Inc | 231 | 43.7K $ | 0.00 % |
| 275 | BWX Technologies Inc | 219 | 42.9K $ | 0.00 % |
| 276 | Etsy Inc | 630 | 42.8K $ | 0.00 % |
| 277 | Valvoline Inc | 1,239 | 41.8K $ | 0.00 % |
| 278 | Equifax Inc | 249 | 41.3K $ | 0.00 % |
| 279 | Arthur J Gallagher & Co | 205 | 41.2K $ | 0.00 % |
| 280 | RBC BEARINGS INC | 72 | 41.2K $ | 0.00 % |
| 281 | Williams-Sonoma Inc | 201 | 40.9K $ | 0.00 % |
| 282 | SoFi Technologies Inc | 2,237 | 40.8K $ | 0.00 % |
| 283 | SentinelOne Inc | 2,385 | 39.5K $ | 0.00 % |
| 284 | Vail Resorts Inc | 290 | 38.7K $ | 0.00 % |
| 285 | Karman Holdings Inc | 662 | 38.1K $ | 0.00 % |
| 286 | STEEL DYNAMICS INC | 146 | 38K $ | 0.00 % |
| 287 | RingCentral Inc | 867 | 37.5K $ | 0.00 % |
| 288 | Doximity Inc | 1,735 | 37.1K $ | 0.00 % |
| 289 | Entegris Inc | 265 | 36.8K $ | 0.00 % |
| 290 | Shift4 Payments Inc | 821 | 36.6K $ | 0.00 % |
| 291 | Strategy Inc | 226 | 36K $ | 0.00 % |
| 292 | Ubiquiti Inc | 60 | 35K $ | 0.00 % |
| 293 | Domino's Pizza Inc | 109 | 33.9K $ | 0.00 % |
| 294 | Sun Communities Inc | 265 | 32.8K $ | 0.00 % |
| 295 | Ferguson Enterprises Inc | 145 | 32.8K $ | 0.00 % |
| 296 | Houlihan Lokey Inc | 221 | 31.3K $ | 0.00 % |
| 297 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc | 1,306 | 31.3K $ | 0.00 % |
| 298 | Morningstar Inc | 167 | 30.4K $ | 0.00 % |
| 299 | Summit Therapeutics Inc | 1,729 | 30.3K $ | 0.00 % |
| 300 | Loar Holdings Inc | 456 | 29.4K $ | 0.00 % |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 53.8 %
- Industrials 11.3 %
- Consumer discretionary 10.1 %
- Communication 10.1 %
- Health care 3.9 %
- Real estate 3.2 %
- Materials 1.7 %
- Consumer staples 1.3 %
- Financials 1.2 %
- Energy 0.6 %
- Funds 0.1 %
- Utilities 0.1 %
- Unattributed 2.6 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 98.3 %
- Canada 1.6 %
- Cayman Islands 0.0 %
- Bermuda 0.0 %
- Switzerland 0.0 %
- United Kingdom 0.0 %
- Jersey 0.0 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 374 | 1.6B $ | 98.32 % |
| 2 | Canada | 2 | 26.1M $ | 1.62 % |
| 3 | Cayman Islands | 3 | 572.3K $ | 0.04 % |
| 4 | Bermuda | 1 | 196.4K $ | 0.01 % |
| 5 | Switzerland | 1 | 110.7K $ | 0.01 % |
| 6 | United Kingdom | 1 | 76.1K $ | 0.00 % |
| 7 | Jersey | 1 | 13K $ | 0.00 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Growth Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000008354