Holdings of Systematic Core Fund
VALIC Co I · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 680.2M $ including 679.8M $ in equities, 99.9 %
- Positions
- 345 in 8 countries
- Top ten
- 39.1 % of net assets
- Filed on
- May 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | Rollins Inc | 15,881 | 755.9K $ | 0.11 % |
| 202 | US Bancorp | 13,657 | 749.1K $ | 0.11 % |
| 203 | Flowers Foods Inc | 97,468 | 744.7K $ | 0.11 % |
| 204 | Teradyne Inc | 1,966 | 735.9K $ | 0.11 % |
| 205 | Deckers Outdoor Corp | 6,439 | 733.1K $ | 0.11 % |
| 206 | SEI Investments Co | 8,340 | 732.9K $ | 0.11 % |
| 207 | Lincoln Electric Holdings Inc | 2,818 | 728.4K $ | 0.11 % |
| 208 | Masco Corp | 10,145 | 712.7K $ | 0.10 % |
| 209 | LKQ Corp | 26,153 | 709.3K $ | 0.10 % |
| 210 | Advanced Micro Devices Inc | 1,373 | 708.6K $ | 0.10 % |
| 211 | Yum! Brands Inc | 4,779 | 707.1K $ | 0.10 % |
| 212 | Corteva Inc | 8,921 | 698.3K $ | 0.10 % |
| 213 | CME Group Inc | 2,513 | 687.4K $ | 0.10 % |
| 214 | Pinterest Inc | 33,954 | 680.8K $ | 0.10 % |
| 215 | Organon & Co | 50,881 | 678.8K $ | 0.10 % |
| 216 | Evercore Inc | 1,986 | 676.9K $ | 0.10 % |
| 217 | LAZARD INC | 14,236 | 673.8K $ | 0.10 % |
| 218 | AGNC Investment Corp | 64,267 | 669K $ | 0.10 % |
| 219 | Expeditors International of Washington Inc | 4,225 | 667.5K $ | 0.10 % |
| 220 | Annaly Capital Management Inc | 30,546 | 667.4K $ | 0.10 % |
| 221 | Nexstar Media Group Inc | 3,692 | 658.8K $ | 0.10 % |
| 222 | ZOOM COMMUNICATIONS INC | 6,471 | 657.4K $ | 0.10 % |
| 223 | Snap-on Inc | 1,761 | 653.7K $ | 0.10 % |
| 224 | Globus Medical Inc | 7,825 | 640.7K $ | 0.09 % |
| 225 | Cincinnati Financial Corp | 3,972 | 625.3K $ | 0.09 % |
| 226 | Genpact Ltd | 18,944 | 624.2K $ | 0.09 % |
| 227 | ADT Inc | 92,629 | 621.5K $ | 0.09 % |
| 228 | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc | 996 | 612.3K $ | 0.09 % |
| 229 | Sprouts Farmers Market Inc | 7,371 | 609K $ | 0.09 % |
| 230 | CONCENTRIX CORP | 21,261 | 601.5K $ | 0.09 % |
| 231 | Quest Diagnostics Inc | 3,077 | 599.7K $ | 0.09 % |
| 232 | Zions Bancorp NA | 9,535 | 595.5K $ | 0.09 % |
| 233 | Colgate-Palmolive Co | 6,587 | 593.7K $ | 0.09 % |
| 234 | Sandisk Corp | 340 | 576.3K $ | 0.08 % |
| 235 | Roivant Sciences Ltd | 19,116 | 573.3K $ | 0.08 % |
| 236 | Accenture PLC | 3,054 | 571.3K $ | 0.08 % |
| 237 | Raymond James Financial Inc | 3,971 | 569.5K $ | 0.08 % |
| 238 | Cognizant Technology Solutions Corp | 10,172 | 567.1K $ | 0.08 % |
| 239 | Lincoln National Corp | 16,036 | 565.9K $ | 0.08 % |
| 240 | Ryder System Inc | 2,254 | 565.4K $ | 0.08 % |
| 241 | Labcorp Holdings Inc | 2,095 | 544.8K $ | 0.08 % |
| 242 | Aon PLC | 1,714 | 541.7K $ | 0.08 % |
| 243 | PayPal Holdings Inc | 11,916 | 533.2K $ | 0.08 % |
| 244 | NOV Inc | 25,100 | 501K $ | 0.07 % |
| 245 | T-Mobile US Inc | 2,577 | 483.3K $ | 0.07 % |
| 246 | Estee Lauder Cos Inc/The | 5,339 | 474.9K $ | 0.07 % |
| 247 | SoFi Technologies Inc | 25,575 | 466K $ | 0.07 % |
| 248 | UGI Corp | 13,079 | 456.7K $ | 0.07 % |
| 249 | Lululemon Athletica Inc | 3,445 | 451.9K $ | 0.07 % |
| 250 | Loews Corp | 4,323 | 447.6K $ | 0.07 % |
| 251 | ResMed Inc | 2,327 | 443.5K $ | 0.07 % |
| 252 | AGCO Corp | 3,815 | 428.3K $ | 0.06 % |
| 253 | NATERA INC | 1,904 | 425.3K $ | 0.06 % |
| 254 | T Rowe Price Group Inc | 4,058 | 424.2K $ | 0.06 % |
| 255 | Cummins Inc | 640 | 413.8K $ | 0.06 % |
| 256 | Gates Industrial Corp PLC | 15,961 | 413.7K $ | 0.06 % |
| 257 | Euronet Worldwide Inc | 5,687 | 412.2K $ | 0.06 % |
| 258 | Marathon Petroleum Corp | 1,640 | 408K $ | 0.06 % |
| 259 | Salesforce Inc | 2,116 | 404.4K $ | 0.06 % |
| 260 | Otis Worldwide Corp | 5,691 | 403.2K $ | 0.06 % |
| 261 | Keysight Technologies Inc | 1,176 | 397.9K $ | 0.06 % |
| 262 | Valero Energy Corp | 1,621 | 396.9K $ | 0.06 % |
| 263 | Leidos Holdings Inc | 3,077 | 393.2K $ | 0.06 % |
| 264 | PNC Financial Services Group Inc/The | 1,712 | 378.6K $ | 0.06 % |
| 265 | Everpure Inc | 4,686 | 372.6K $ | 0.05 % |
| 266 | Vertiv Holdings Co | 1,167 | 368.4K $ | 0.05 % |
| 267 | VF Corp | 21,054 | 361.7K $ | 0.05 % |
| 268 | elf Beauty Inc | 6,368 | 356.6K $ | 0.05 % |
| 269 | Domino's Pizza Inc | 1,144 | 355.3K $ | 0.05 % |
| 270 | Landstar System Inc | 1,645 | 340.4K $ | 0.05 % |
| 271 | WEX Inc | 2,346 | 340.1K $ | 0.05 % |
| 272 | Aptiv PLC | 4,963 | 337.2K $ | 0.05 % |
| 273 | Dell Technologies Inc | 798 | 335.9K $ | 0.05 % |
| 274 | Nutanix Inc | 6,394 | 332.9K $ | 0.05 % |
| 275 | EXLSERVICE HOLDINGS INC | 11,408 | 331.2K $ | 0.05 % |
| 276 | Amdocs Ltd | 5,212 | 328.2K $ | 0.05 % |
| 277 | Parsons Corp | 5,285 | 312.3K $ | 0.05 % |
| 278 | Trane Technologies PLC | 666 | 300.6K $ | 0.04 % |
| 279 | McKesson Corp | 404 | 299.9K $ | 0.04 % |
| 280 | White Mountains Insurance Group Ltd | 144 | 297.3K $ | 0.04 % |
| 281 | NVR Inc | 47 | 286.9K $ | 0.04 % |
| 282 | MSA Safety Inc | 1,724 | 285.8K $ | 0.04 % |
| 283 | Janus Henderson Group PLC | 5,317 | 274.9K $ | 0.04 % |
| 284 | Kyndryl Holdings Inc | 21,999 | 274.3K $ | 0.04 % |
| 285 | Simpson Manufacturing Co Inc | 1,421 | 269.6K $ | 0.04 % |
| 286 | Target Corp | 2,108 | 267.9K $ | 0.04 % |
| 287 | RITHM CAPITAL CORP | 28,269 | 263.5K $ | 0.04 % |
| 288 | Amgen Inc | 778 | 262K $ | 0.04 % |
| 289 | Scotts Miracle-Gro Co/The | 4,422 | 260.9K $ | 0.04 % |
| 290 | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp | 3,285 | 260.1K $ | 0.04 % |
| 291 | Cardinal Health Inc | 1,321 | 260K $ | 0.04 % |
| 292 | Mettler-Toledo International Inc | 217 | 256.2K $ | 0.04 % |
| 293 | Versant Media Group Inc | 5,847 | 252.2K $ | 0.04 % |
| 294 | McDonald's Corp | 890 | 248.5K $ | 0.04 % |
| 295 | Willis Towers Watson PLC | 983 | 245.4K $ | 0.04 % |
| 296 | FIRST HORIZON CORP | 10,085 | 244.4K $ | 0.04 % |
| 297 | Brunswick Corp/DE | 2,889 | 242K $ | 0.04 % |
| 298 | Regions Financial Corp | 8,424 | 235.9K $ | 0.03 % |
| 299 | Assurant Inc | 941 | 234.2K $ | 0.03 % |
| 300 | Gartner Inc | 1,385 | 224.6K $ | 0.03 % |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 29.0 %
- Financials 10.5 %
- Communication 9.8 %
- Consumer discretionary 8.5 %
- Health care 6.4 %
- Consumer staples 4.3 %
- Industrials 3.3 %
- Energy 1.5 %
- Materials 0.9 %
- Unattributed 25.9 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 98.1 %
- Bermuda 0.6 %
- Ireland 0.5 %
- Luxembourg 0.4 %
- Cayman Islands 0.2 %
- United Kingdom 0.1 %
- Guernsey 0.0 %
- Jersey 0.0 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 329 | 666.7M $ | 98.07 % |
| 2 | Bermuda | 5 | 4.4M $ | 0.65 % |
| 3 | Ireland | 3 | 3.6M $ | 0.53 % |
| 4 | Luxembourg | 1 | 2.4M $ | 0.36 % |
| 5 | Cayman Islands | 3 | 1.6M $ | 0.23 % |
| 6 | United Kingdom | 2 | 547.3K $ | 0.08 % |
| 7 | Guernsey | 1 | 328.2K $ | 0.05 % |
| 8 | Jersey | 1 | 274.9K $ | 0.04 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Systematic Core Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000008014