Holdings of Neuberger Small Cap Growth Fund
NEUBERGER BERMAN EQUITY FUNDS · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 695.3M $ including 690.1M $ in equities, 99.3 %
- Positions
- 104 in 9 countries
- Top ten
- 25.1 % of net assets
- Filed on
- May 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bloom Energy Corp | 84,643 | 24.1M $ | 3.47 % |
| 2 | Rambus Inc | 161,971 | 23.6M $ | 3.39 % |
| 3 | Nextpower Inc | 128,988 | 20.2M $ | 2.90 % |
| 4 | IonQ Inc | 244,873 | 17.6M $ | 2.54 % |
| 5 | Sterling Infrastructure Inc | 18,640 | 16M $ | 2.31 % |
| 6 | Advanced Energy Industries Inc | 51,646 | 15.6M $ | 2.24 % |
| 7 | Fabrinet | 23,690 | 15.5M $ | 2.23 % |
| 8 | nLight Inc | 207,540 | 15.4M $ | 2.21 % |
| 9 | FirstCash Holdings Inc | 68,161 | 15M $ | 2.16 % |
| 10 | D-Wave Quantum Inc | 385,247 | 11.6M $ | 1.67 % |
| 11 | DigitalOcean Holdings Inc | 73,033 | 11.4M $ | 1.64 % |
| 12 | FormFactor Inc | 89,151 | 11.1M $ | 1.60 % |
| 13 | Modine Manufacturing Co | 38,065 | 10.6M $ | 1.53 % |
| 14 | IREN Ltd | 166,123 | 10.6M $ | 1.52 % |
| 15 | GUARDANT HEALTH INC | 78,513 | 10.2M $ | 1.46 % |
| 16 | Piper Sandler Cos | 129,457 | 10.2M $ | 1.46 % |
| 17 | ESCO Technologies Inc | 34,018 | 9.9M $ | 1.43 % |
| 18 | Planet Labs PBC | 191,756 | 9.8M $ | 1.41 % |
| 19 | SITIME CORP | 13,513 | 9.6M $ | 1.38 % |
| 20 | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals Inc | 114,462 | 8.9M $ | 1.28 % |
| 21 | DT MIDSTREAM INC | 63,398 | 8.9M $ | 1.28 % |
| 22 | Life Time Group Holdings Inc | 266,369 | 8.8M $ | 1.27 % |
| 23 | Vicor Corp | 26,253 | 8.8M $ | 1.26 % |
| 24 | Wintrust Financial Corp | 57,818 | 8.7M $ | 1.25 % |
| 25 | ZURN ELKAY WATER SOLUTIONS CORP | 181,034 | 8.5M $ | 1.22 % |
| 26 | Bridgebio Pharma Inc | 124,587 | 8.3M $ | 1.19 % |
| 27 | Semtech Corp | 52,375 | 8M $ | 1.15 % |
| 28 | Axsome Therapeutics Inc | 33,406 | 7.8M $ | 1.13 % |
| 29 | BRIGHTSPRING HEALTH SERVICES INC | 124,762 | 7.7M $ | 1.11 % |
| 30 | Watts Water Technologies Inc | 24,869 | 7.7M $ | 1.11 % |
| 31 | MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 73,805 | 7.5M $ | 1.08 % |
| 32 | PriceSmart Inc | 44,000 | 7.5M $ | 1.08 % |
| 33 | Lumen Technologies Inc | 670,576 | 7.4M $ | 1.06 % |
| 34 | nVent Electric PLC | 43,716 | 7.3M $ | 1.05 % |
| 35 | SOLARIS ENERGY INFRASTRUCTURE INC | 103,813 | 7.2M $ | 1.04 % |
| 36 | TWIST BIOSCIENCE CORP | 106,148 | 7.1M $ | 1.02 % |
| 37 | Mueller Industries Inc | 54,581 | 7M $ | 1.01 % |
| 38 | Krystal Biotech Inc | 22,688 | 7M $ | 1.01 % |
| 39 | Dave Inc | 24,653 | 7M $ | 1.00 % |
| 40 | UL SOLUTIONS INC | 69,496 | 6.9M $ | 0.99 % |
| 41 | API GROUP CORP | 168,088 | 6.9M $ | 0.99 % |
| 42 | Terawulf Inc | 263,512 | 6.7M $ | 0.97 % |
| 43 | Generac Holdings Inc | 24,077 | 6.7M $ | 0.96 % |
| 44 | APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES INC | 21,459 | 6.5M $ | 0.94 % |
| 45 | Chefs' Warehouse Inc/The | 83,864 | 6.4M $ | 0.92 % |
| 46 | Viavi Solutions Inc | 124,858 | 6.1M $ | 0.87 % |
| 47 | POWELL INDUSTRIES INC | 21,276 | 6.1M $ | 0.87 % |
| 48 | Coeur Mining Inc | 311,313 | 6M $ | 0.87 % |
| 49 | AdaptHealth Corp | 588,593 | 6M $ | 0.86 % |
| 50 | RadNet Inc | 103,926 | 5.8M $ | 0.83 % |
| 51 | Protagonist Therapeutics Inc | 57,590 | 5.7M $ | 0.82 % |
| 52 | Nuvalent Inc | 49,720 | 5.5M $ | 0.79 % |
| 53 | Rush Enterprises Inc | 78,619 | 5.5M $ | 0.78 % |
| 54 | Argan Inc | 7,900 | 5.3M $ | 0.76 % |
| 55 | Silicon Motion Technology Corp | 18,597 | 5.1M $ | 0.74 % |
| 56 | Clear Secure Inc | 92,181 | 5.1M $ | 0.74 % |
| 57 | Uranium Energy Corp | 370,820 | 5.1M $ | 0.73 % |
| 58 | PALVELLA THERAPEUTICS INC | 41,226 | 4.9M $ | 0.70 % |
| 59 | Dana Inc | 137,110 | 4.9M $ | 0.70 % |
| 60 | Applied Optoelectronics Inc | 29,992 | 4.8M $ | 0.68 % |
| 61 | Alkermes PLC | 111,328 | 4.7M $ | 0.68 % |
| 62 | MYR Group Inc | 9,900 | 4.6M $ | 0.66 % |
| 63 | TRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INC | 97,120 | 4.6M $ | 0.66 % |
| 64 | INSTALLED BUILDING PRODUCTS INC | 21,239 | 4.5M $ | 0.64 % |
| 65 | TECHNIPFMC PLC | 62,482 | 4.3M $ | 0.61 % |
| 66 | Moog Inc | 11,800 | 4.2M $ | 0.61 % |
| 67 | OneSpaWorld Holdings Ltd | 175,199 | 4.2M $ | 0.60 % |
| 68 | Praxis Precision Medicines Inc | 11,877 | 4.2M $ | 0.60 % |
| 69 | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc | 75,086 | 4.1M $ | 0.59 % |
| 70 | Lattice Semiconductor Corp | 27,512 | 4M $ | 0.58 % |
| 71 | Veracyte Inc | 87,156 | 4M $ | 0.58 % |
| 72 | Hut 8 Corp | 32,328 | 4M $ | 0.58 % |
| 73 | Red Rock Resorts Inc | 68,725 | 4M $ | 0.58 % |
| 74 | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals Inc | 42,323 | 3.7M $ | 0.54 % |
| 75 | KYMERA THERAPEUTICS INC | 44,347 | 3.6M $ | 0.52 % |
| 76 | Madrigal Pharmaceuticals Inc | 7,251 | 3.6M $ | 0.52 % |
| 77 | HealthEquity Inc | 40,696 | 3.6M $ | 0.52 % |
| 78 | VSE Corp | 19,061 | 3.5M $ | 0.51 % |
| 79 | Glaukos Corp | 33,544 | 3.5M $ | 0.50 % |
| 80 | Synaptics Inc | 25,161 | 3.5M $ | 0.50 % |
| 81 | Brookdale Senior Living Inc | 264,488 | 3.4M $ | 0.49 % |
| 82 | Dianthus Therapeutics Inc | 35,599 | 3.3M $ | 0.48 % |
| 83 | Edgewise Therapeutics Inc | 96,570 | 3.3M $ | 0.47 % |
| 84 | CENTURY ALUMINUM COMPANY | 50,003 | 3.3M $ | 0.47 % |
| 85 | Ascendis Pharma A/S | 14,715 | 3.3M $ | 0.47 % |
| 86 | Weatherford International PLC | 31,800 | 3.3M $ | 0.47 % |
| 87 | Definium Therapeutics Inc | 133,760 | 3.2M $ | 0.47 % |
| 88 | IRhythm Holdings Inc | 25,881 | 2.9M $ | 0.42 % |
| 89 | Sensient Technologies Corp | 25,760 | 2.9M $ | 0.42 % |
| 90 | Knife River Corp | 36,356 | 2.9M $ | 0.41 % |
| 91 | ELEMENT SOLUTIONS INC | 67,168 | 2.8M $ | 0.41 % |
| 92 | CLEAN HARBORS INC | 10,011 | 2.8M $ | 0.40 % |
| 93 | Billiontoone Inc | 27,254 | 2.7M $ | 0.39 % |
| 94 | AtriCure Inc | 93,441 | 2.6M $ | 0.37 % |
| 95 | Enliven Therapeutics Inc | 64,892 | 2.6M $ | 0.37 % |
| 96 | Aehr Test Systems | 27,215 | 2.5M $ | 0.36 % |
| 97 | Hawkins Inc | 14,456 | 2.2M $ | 0.32 % |
| 98 | MACOM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS INC | 5,869 | 2.1M $ | 0.31 % |
| 99 | Hims & Hers Health Inc | 80,152 | 2.1M $ | 0.30 % |
| 100 | TTM Technologies Inc | 11,376 | 2M $ | 0.28 % |
Sector breakdown
- Industrials 5.8 %
- Technology 5.1 %
- Materials 0.9 %
- Energy 0.6 %
- Unattributed 87.6 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 90.9 %
- Cayman Islands 3.0 %
- Ireland 1.7 %
- Australia 1.5 %
- Canada 0.9 %
- United Kingdom 0.6 %
- Bahamas 0.6 %
- Denmark 0.5 %
- France 0.3 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 93 | 627.6M $ | 90.93 % |
| 2 | Cayman Islands | 2 | 20.6M $ | 2.99 % |
| 3 | Ireland | 2 | 12M $ | 1.74 % |
| 4 | Australia | 1 | 10.6M $ | 1.53 % |
| 5 | Canada | 2 | 5.9M $ | 0.85 % |
| 6 | United Kingdom | 1 | 4.3M $ | 0.62 % |
| 7 | Bahamas | 1 | 4.2M $ | 0.60 % |
| 8 | Denmark | 1 | 3.3M $ | 0.48 % |
| 9 | France | 1 | 1.8M $ | 0.26 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Neuberger Small Cap Growth Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000007839