Holdings of Marsico Midcap Growth Focus Fund
MARSICO INVESTMENT FUND · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 939.4M $ including 906.7M $ in equities, 96.5 %
- Positions
- 41 in 8 countries
- Top ten
- 35.7 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | REVOLUTION MEDICINES INC | 219,460 | 41.1M $ | 4.38 % |
| 2 | MKS Inc | 88,154 | 39.2M $ | 4.17 % |
| 3 | Viking Holdings Ltd | 373,486 | 39.1M $ | 4.16 % |
| 4 | GE VERNOVA INC | 28,140 | 33.1M $ | 3.52 % |
| 5 | AAR Corp | 221,819 | 31.7M $ | 3.38 % |
| 6 | TALEN ENERGY CORP | 82,191 | 31.6M $ | 3.36 % |
| 7 | VSE Corp | 136,795 | 31.3M $ | 3.33 % |
| 8 | TKO Group Holdings Inc | 148,524 | 29.9M $ | 3.18 % |
| 9 | Datadog Inc | 112,884 | 29.4M $ | 3.13 % |
| 10 | United Airlines Holdings Inc | 215,205 | 29.3M $ | 3.12 % |
| 11 | Siemens Energy AG | 149,927 | 28.4M $ | 3.02 % |
| 12 | Amphenol Corp | 159,678 | 28.2M $ | 3.00 % |
| 13 | AMETEK Inc | 115,089 | 27.8M $ | 2.96 % |
| 14 | Evercore Inc | 79,919 | 27.3M $ | 2.90 % |
| 15 | United Rentals Inc | 23,917 | 27.1M $ | 2.88 % |
| 16 | Yum! Brands Inc | 164,295 | 26.3M $ | 2.80 % |
| 17 | ROLLS-ROYCE HOLDINGS PLC | 1,326,176 | 25.4M $ | 2.71 % |
| 18 | Unity Software Inc | 875,430 | 25M $ | 2.66 % |
| 19 | O'Reilly Automotive Inc | 269,301 | 24.8M $ | 2.64 % |
| 20 | SOLSTICE ADVANCED MATERIALS INC | 263,005 | 23.3M $ | 2.48 % |
| 21 | Ares Management Corp | 207,817 | 23.1M $ | 2.46 % |
| 22 | Cintas Corp | 135,646 | 23.1M $ | 2.46 % |
| 23 | Axon Enterprise Inc | 39,382 | 22.1M $ | 2.35 % |
| 24 | Arthur J Gallagher & Co | 81,899 | 18.8M $ | 2.00 % |
| 25 | Sherwin-Williams Co/The | 54,032 | 18.6M $ | 1.98 % |
| 26 | Johnson Controls International plc | 125,715 | 18.4M $ | 1.96 % |
| 27 | Hyatt Hotels Corp | 87,842 | 17M $ | 1.81 % |
| 28 | MACOM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS INC | 43,726 | 16.6M $ | 1.77 % |
| 29 | Nebius Group NV | 59,473 | 16.4M $ | 1.75 % |
| 30 | LUMENTUM HOLDINGS INC | 18,736 | 16.1M $ | 1.71 % |
| 31 | Insmed Inc | 128,723 | 13.7M $ | 1.46 % |
| 32 | Five Below Inc | 72,578 | 13M $ | 1.39 % |
| 33 | EAST WEST BANCORP INC | 95,692 | 12.4M $ | 1.32 % |
| 34 | Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd | 353,219 | 12M $ | 1.27 % |
| 35 | COCA-COLA EUROPACIFIC PARTNERS PLC | 119,262 | 11.9M $ | 1.27 % |
| 36 | Acushnet Holdings Corp | 100,319 | 11.9M $ | 1.27 % |
| 37 | CBRE Group Inc | 78,825 | 10.6M $ | 1.13 % |
| 38 | HEICO Corp | 25,082 | 8.9M $ | 0.95 % |
| 39 | IMAX Corp | 219,503 | 8.7M $ | 0.93 % |
| 40 | Clear Secure Inc | 145,214 | 8.1M $ | 0.86 % |
| 41 | Watsco Inc | 14,415 | 6M $ | 0.64 % |
Sector breakdown
- Industrials 21.9 %
- Technology 15.5 %
- Consumer discretionary 9.9 %
- Financials 6.0 %
- Materials 2.1 %
- Health care 1.5 %
- Real estate 1.2 %
- Unattributed 41.9 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 94.1 %
- EUR 3.1 %
- GBP 2.8 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 82.3 %
- Bermuda 4.3 %
- United Kingdom 4.1 %
- Germany 3.1 %
- Ireland 2.0 %
- Netherlands 1.8 %
- Israel 1.3 %
- Canada 1.0 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 33 | 746.3M $ | 82.31 % |
| 2 | Bermuda | 1 | 39.1M $ | 4.31 % |
| 3 | United Kingdom | 2 | 37.3M $ | 4.12 % |
| 4 | Germany | 1 | 28.4M $ | 3.13 % |
| 5 | Ireland | 1 | 18.4M $ | 2.03 % |
| 6 | Netherlands | 1 | 16.4M $ | 1.81 % |
| 7 | Israel | 1 | 12M $ | 1.32 % |
| 8 | Canada | 1 | 8.7M $ | 0.96 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Marsico Midcap Growth Focus Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000007712