Holdings of SmallCap Growth Fund I
Principal Funds, Inc · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 2.5B $ including 2.4B $ in equities, 97.6 %
- Positions
- 1,214 in 23 countries
- Top ten
- 10.2 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Universal Display Corp | 111,606 | 8.9M $ | 0.36 % |
| 102 | ACV Auctions Inc | 1,192,444 | 8.9M $ | 0.36 % |
| 103 | Core Scientific Inc | 428,887 | 8.9M $ | 0.36 % |
| 104 | SAIA INC | 25,236 | 8.8M $ | 0.35 % |
| 105 | Nextpower Inc | 97,510 | 8.8M $ | 0.35 % |
| 106 | Rubrik Inc | 120,932 | 8.8M $ | 0.35 % |
| 107 | Stifel Financial Corp | 103,699 | 8.6M $ | 0.35 % |
| 108 | Palomar Holdings Inc | 63,469 | 8.5M $ | 0.34 % |
| 109 | TEXAS ROADHOUSE INC | 41,316 | 8.5M $ | 0.34 % |
| 110 | BJ's Restaurants Inc | 125,220 | 8.5M $ | 0.34 % |
| 111 | Everus Construction Group Inc | 67,172 | 8.4M $ | 0.34 % |
| 112 | Viavi Solutions Inc | 227,986 | 8.4M $ | 0.34 % |
| 113 | Western Alliance Bancorp | 103,851 | 8.4M $ | 0.34 % |
| 114 | Constellium SE | 299,868 | 8.3M $ | 0.34 % |
| 115 | Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings Inc | 113,207 | 8.3M $ | 0.34 % |
| 116 | Cava Group Inc | 126,610 | 8.3M $ | 0.33 % |
| 117 | SOLARIS ENERGY INFRASTRUCTURE INC | 160,380 | 8.2M $ | 0.33 % |
| 118 | Moelis & Co | 122,913 | 8.2M $ | 0.33 % |
| 119 | Generac Holdings Inc | 41,507 | 8.2M $ | 0.33 % |
| 120 | Alamar Biosciences Inc | 321,124 | 8.1M $ | 0.33 % |
| 121 | ITT INC | 41,426 | 8.1M $ | 0.33 % |
| 122 | Synaptics Inc | 75,063 | 8.1M $ | 0.32 % |
| 123 | KYMERA THERAPEUTICS INC | 77,794 | 8M $ | 0.32 % |
| 124 | Bancorp Inc/The | 119,857 | 8M $ | 0.32 % |
| 125 | Lantheus Holdings Inc | 80,575 | 8M $ | 0.32 % |
| 126 | IPG Photonics Corp | 94,190 | 8M $ | 0.32 % |
| 127 | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc | 127,597 | 8M $ | 0.32 % |
| 128 | Power Integrations Inc | 131,366 | 8M $ | 0.32 % |
| 129 | Repligen Corp | 56,210 | 7.9M $ | 0.32 % |
| 130 | Eagle Materials Inc | 38,596 | 7.9M $ | 0.32 % |
| 131 | Advanced Energy Industries Inc | 26,946 | 7.8M $ | 0.31 % |
| 132 | Vertex Inc | 602,880 | 7.8M $ | 0.31 % |
| 133 | Guidewire Software Inc | 51,222 | 7.8M $ | 0.31 % |
| 134 | Bob's Discount Furniture Inc | 460,595 | 7.7M $ | 0.31 % |
| 135 | DigitalOcean Holdings Inc | 65,167 | 7.7M $ | 0.31 % |
| 136 | CG ONCOLOGY INC | 107,416 | 7.6M $ | 0.31 % |
| 137 | EastGroup Properties Inc | 36,260 | 7.6M $ | 0.31 % |
| 138 | Matador Resources Co | 150,710 | 7.5M $ | 0.30 % |
| 139 | Entegris Inc | 62,052 | 7.4M $ | 0.30 % |
| 140 | Diodes Inc | 89,467 | 7.4M $ | 0.30 % |
| 141 | Kadant Inc | 23,621 | 7.3M $ | 0.29 % |
| 142 | Arlo Technologies Inc | 487,382 | 7.2M $ | 0.29 % |
| 143 | Lattice Semiconductor Corp | 57,545 | 7.2M $ | 0.29 % |
| 144 | West Pharmaceutical Services Inc | 20,932 | 7.1M $ | 0.29 % |
| 145 | Littelfuse Inc | 16,105 | 7.1M $ | 0.29 % |
| 146 | Happen Inc | 371,818 | 7.1M $ | 0.29 % |
| 147 | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals Inc | 71,662 | 7.1M $ | 0.29 % |
| 148 | HeartFlow Inc | 277,478 | 7M $ | 0.28 % |
| 149 | Impinj Inc | 46,048 | 7M $ | 0.28 % |
| 150 | NEPTUNE INSURANCE HOLDINGS INC | 219,245 | 7M $ | 0.28 % |
| 151 | Silicon Motion Technology Corp | 26,718 | 6.8M $ | 0.27 % |
| 152 | RXO Inc | 331,315 | 6.7M $ | 0.27 % |
| 153 | Curtiss-Wright Corp | 9,246 | 6.7M $ | 0.27 % |
| 154 | Edgewise Therapeutics Inc | 173,928 | 6.7M $ | 0.27 % |
| 155 | Customers Bancorp Inc | 84,451 | 6.6M $ | 0.27 % |
| 156 | Materion Corp | 31,227 | 6.6M $ | 0.27 % |
| 157 | Nektar Therapeutics | 92,975 | 6.6M $ | 0.26 % |
| 158 | Enliven Therapeutics Inc | 119,708 | 6.6M $ | 0.26 % |
| 159 | REFORMATION INC | 404,501 | 6.6M $ | 0.26 % |
| 160 | Applied Aerospace & Defense Inc | 350,472 | 6.6M $ | 0.26 % |
| 161 | Valmont Industries Inc | 13,578 | 6.5M $ | 0.26 % |
| 162 | AeroVironment Inc | 43,536 | 6.5M $ | 0.26 % |
| 163 | RadNet Inc | 100,069 | 6.4M $ | 0.26 % |
| 164 | Karman Holdings Inc | 131,374 | 6.3M $ | 0.25 % |
| 165 | NPK International Inc | 505,951 | 6.3M $ | 0.25 % |
| 166 | American Superconductor Corp | 209,261 | 6.1M $ | 0.25 % |
| 167 | SiteOne Landscape Supply Inc | 65,051 | 6.1M $ | 0.25 % |
| 168 | Allegro MicroSystems Inc | 145,584 | 6M $ | 0.24 % |
| 169 | Commvault Systems Inc | 51,054 | 6M $ | 0.24 % |
| 170 | Relay Therapeutics Inc | 318,751 | 6M $ | 0.24 % |
| 171 | Erasca Inc | 327,556 | 5.9M $ | 0.24 % |
| 172 | AAON Inc | 66,741 | 5.9M $ | 0.24 % |
| 173 | Evolv Technologies Holdings Inc | 1,062,186 | 5.9M $ | 0.24 % |
| 174 | Casey's General Stores Inc | 6,743 | 5.9M $ | 0.24 % |
| 175 | Forgent Power Solutions Inc | 175,066 | 5.8M $ | 0.23 % |
| 176 | D-Wave Quantum Inc | 321,211 | 5.8M $ | 0.23 % |
| 177 | Skyward Specialty Insurance Group Inc | 96,410 | 5.8M $ | 0.23 % |
| 178 | Seacoast Banking Corp of Florida | 165,806 | 5.8M $ | 0.23 % |
| 179 | Axsome Therapeutics Inc | 26,206 | 5.7M $ | 0.23 % |
| 180 | OneSpaWorld Holdings Ltd | 221,055 | 5.7M $ | 0.23 % |
| 181 | SI-BONE Inc | 315,427 | 5.6M $ | 0.23 % |
| 182 | TALEN ENERGY CORP | 16,722 | 5.6M $ | 0.23 % |
| 183 | TETRA Technologies Inc | 723,183 | 5.6M $ | 0.22 % |
| 184 | Praxis Precision Medicines Inc | 17,951 | 5.5M $ | 0.22 % |
| 185 | Hinge Health Inc | 72,886 | 5.4M $ | 0.22 % |
| 186 | Bridgebio Pharma Inc | 67,328 | 5.4M $ | 0.22 % |
| 187 | VIRIDIAN THERAPEUTICS INC | 283,494 | 5.4M $ | 0.22 % |
| 188 | Alphatec Holdings Inc | 557,045 | 5.3M $ | 0.21 % |
| 189 | Aevex Corp | 317,139 | 5.3M $ | 0.21 % |
| 190 | OrthoPediatrics Corp | 259,064 | 5.2M $ | 0.21 % |
| 191 | First Watch Restaurant Group Inc | 398,244 | 5.1M $ | 0.21 % |
| 192 | SAVARA INC | 932,020 | 5.1M $ | 0.21 % |
| 193 | TFI International Inc | 37,490 | 5.1M $ | 0.20 % |
| 194 | Ascendis Pharma A/S | 20,724 | 5.1M $ | 0.20 % |
| 195 | Chime Financial Inc | 219,140 | 5M $ | 0.20 % |
| 196 | WesBanco Inc | 120,647 | 5M $ | 0.20 % |
| 197 | Rambus Inc | 54,453 | 5M $ | 0.20 % |
| 198 | ONTO INNOVATION INC | 18,928 | 4.9M $ | 0.20 % |
| 199 | Hims & Hers Health Inc | 173,995 | 4.8M $ | 0.19 % |
| 200 | Denali Therapeutics Inc | 209,518 | 4.8M $ | 0.19 % |
Sector breakdown
- Industrials 1.3 %
- Technology 0.9 %
- Energy 0.4 %
- Health care 0.3 %
- Consumer discretionary 0.2 %
- Unattributed 96.8 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 93.7 %
- Canada 1.8 %
- Cayman Islands 1.0 %
- Bermuda 0.9 %
- British Virgin Islands 0.9 %
- Israel 0.5 %
- France 0.3 %
- Bahamas 0.2 %
- Denmark 0.2 %
- United Kingdom 0.2 %
- Netherlands 0.1 %
- Singapore 0.1 %
- Other countries 0.1 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 1,131 | 2.3B $ | 93.69 % |
| 2 | Canada | 19 | 42.7M $ | 1.76 % |
| 3 | Cayman Islands | 15 | 23.6M $ | 0.97 % |
| 4 | Bermuda | 11 | 22.7M $ | 0.94 % |
| 5 | British Virgin Islands | 6 | 20.6M $ | 0.85 % |
| 6 | Israel | 4 | 13.3M $ | 0.55 % |
| 7 | France | 1 | 8.3M $ | 0.34 % |
| 8 | Bahamas | 1 | 5.7M $ | 0.24 % |
| 9 | Denmark | 1 | 5.1M $ | 0.21 % |
| 10 | United Kingdom | 3 | 4.4M $ | 0.18 % |
| 11 | Netherlands | 2 | 3.1M $ | 0.13 % |
| 12 | Singapore | 1 | 1.7M $ | 0.07 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of SmallCap Growth Fund I". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000007175