Holdings of MidCap S&P 400 Index Fund
Principal Funds, Inc · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 1.4B $ including 1.4B $ in equities, 99.6 %
- Positions
- 401 in 8 countries
- Top ten
- 7.4 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | Simpson Manufacturing Co Inc | 15,728 | 3M $ | 0.22 % |
| 202 | Axalta Coating Systems Ltd | 81,824 | 2.9M $ | 0.21 % |
| 203 | First American Financial Corp | 38,959 | 2.9M $ | 0.21 % |
| 204 | Commercial Metals Co | 42,395 | 2.9M $ | 0.21 % |
| 205 | Corebridge Financial Inc | 92,549 | 2.9M $ | 0.21 % |
| 206 | Repligen Corp | 20,272 | 2.9M $ | 0.21 % |
| 207 | Maplebear Inc | 62,900 | 2.8M $ | 0.20 % |
| 208 | STAG Industrial Inc | 73,101 | 2.8M $ | 0.20 % |
| 209 | ANTERO MIDSTREAM CORP | 127,116 | 2.8M $ | 0.20 % |
| 210 | Avnet Inc | 31,359 | 2.8M $ | 0.20 % |
| 211 | Healthcare Realty Trust Inc | 132,483 | 2.8M $ | 0.20 % |
| 212 | Terex Corp | 43,661 | 2.7M $ | 0.20 % |
| 213 | Silicon Laboratories Inc | 12,609 | 2.7M $ | 0.20 % |
| 214 | Hyatt Hotels Corp | 15,687 | 2.7M $ | 0.20 % |
| 215 | UL SOLUTIONS INC | 29,747 | 2.7M $ | 0.20 % |
| 216 | CHEMED CORP | 5,075 | 2.7M $ | 0.20 % |
| 217 | Kirby Corp | 20,455 | 2.7M $ | 0.20 % |
| 218 | Fluor Corp | 53,399 | 2.7M $ | 0.20 % |
| 219 | Bruker Corp | 42,485 | 2.7M $ | 0.19 % |
| 220 | NOV Inc | 137,211 | 2.7M $ | 0.19 % |
| 221 | MSA Safety Inc | 13,874 | 2.6M $ | 0.19 % |
| 222 | EnerSys | 14,089 | 2.6M $ | 0.19 % |
| 223 | Valley National Bancorp | 182,197 | 2.6M $ | 0.19 % |
| 224 | Houlihan Lokey Inc | 20,730 | 2.6M $ | 0.19 % |
| 225 | SENSATA TECHNOLOGIES HOLDING PLC | 55,602 | 2.6M $ | 0.19 % |
| 226 | FNB Corp/PA | 136,093 | 2.6M $ | 0.19 % |
| 227 | United Bankshares Inc/WV | 52,560 | 2.5M $ | 0.19 % |
| 228 | Cirrus Logic Inc | 19,502 | 2.5M $ | 0.18 % |
| 229 | CLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC | 218,083 | 2.5M $ | 0.18 % |
| 230 | Macy's Inc | 100,834 | 2.5M $ | 0.18 % |
| 231 | Lear Corp | 19,153 | 2.5M $ | 0.18 % |
| 232 | Cava Group Inc | 38,275 | 2.5M $ | 0.18 % |
| 233 | IES HOLDINGS INC | 3,348 | 2.5M $ | 0.18 % |
| 234 | NewMarket Corp | 2,919 | 2.5M $ | 0.18 % |
| 235 | Lantheus Holdings Inc | 24,892 | 2.5M $ | 0.18 % |
| 236 | WEX Inc | 13,254 | 2.5M $ | 0.18 % |
| 237 | Eagle Materials Inc | 12,018 | 2.5M $ | 0.18 % |
| 238 | Crocs Inc | 18,998 | 2.4M $ | 0.18 % |
| 239 | MGIC Investment Corp | 80,858 | 2.4M $ | 0.18 % |
| 240 | Glacier Bancorp Inc | 49,258 | 2.4M $ | 0.18 % |
| 241 | GATX Corp | 13,573 | 2.4M $ | 0.18 % |
| 242 | Weatherford International PLC | 27,498 | 2.4M $ | 0.18 % |
| 243 | Ingredion Inc | 24,108 | 2.4M $ | 0.17 % |
| 244 | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP | 31,029 | 2.4M $ | 0.17 % |
| 245 | Vornado Realty Trust | 60,408 | 2.4M $ | 0.17 % |
| 246 | Floor & Decor Holdings Inc | 41,326 | 2.4M $ | 0.17 % |
| 247 | AGCO Corp | 22,978 | 2.3M $ | 0.17 % |
| 248 | Essent Group Ltd | 35,233 | 2.3M $ | 0.17 % |
| 249 | PBF Energy Inc | 32,114 | 2.3M $ | 0.17 % |
| 250 | AAON Inc | 25,992 | 2.3M $ | 0.17 % |
| 251 | Rayonier Inc | 105,784 | 2.3M $ | 0.17 % |
| 252 | Ormat Technologies Inc | 23,494 | 2.3M $ | 0.17 % |
| 253 | Paylocity Holding Corp | 16,582 | 2.3M $ | 0.17 % |
| 254 | Landstar System Inc | 12,972 | 2.3M $ | 0.17 % |
| 255 | Hims & Hers Health Inc | 81,023 | 2.3M $ | 0.16 % |
| 256 | Fortune Brands Innovations Inc | 45,609 | 2.2M $ | 0.16 % |
| 257 | Bio-Rad Laboratories Inc | 6,887 | 2.2M $ | 0.16 % |
| 258 | New Jersey Resources Corp | 38,584 | 2.2M $ | 0.16 % |
| 259 | Matador Resources Co | 44,628 | 2.2M $ | 0.16 % |
| 260 | Home BancShares Inc/AR | 71,614 | 2.2M $ | 0.16 % |
| 261 | Kite Realty Group Trust | 77,637 | 2.2M $ | 0.16 % |
| 262 | TXNM Energy Inc | 38,093 | 2.2M $ | 0.16 % |
| 263 | GXO Logistics Inc | 43,985 | 2.2M $ | 0.16 % |
| 264 | SOUTHWEST GAS HOLDINGS INC | 24,626 | 2.2M $ | 0.16 % |
| 265 | Portland General Electric Co | 44,246 | 2.2M $ | 0.16 % |
| 266 | Amkor Technology Inc | 43,592 | 2.2M $ | 0.16 % |
| 267 | Selective Insurance Group Inc | 22,890 | 2.2M $ | 0.16 % |
| 268 | MSC Industrial Direct Co Inc | 17,505 | 2.2M $ | 0.16 % |
| 269 | RLI Corp | 35,149 | 2.2M $ | 0.16 % |
| 270 | Wyndham Hotels & Resorts Inc | 28,621 | 2.1M $ | 0.16 % |
| 271 | MP MATERIALS CORP | 51,726 | 2.1M $ | 0.16 % |
| 272 | Sirius XM Holdings Inc | 72,070 | 2.1M $ | 0.16 % |
| 273 | CHURCHILL DOWNS INC | 25,315 | 2.1M $ | 0.16 % |
| 274 | H&R Block Inc | 48,464 | 2.1M $ | 0.16 % |
| 275 | Sonoco Products Co | 37,799 | 2.1M $ | 0.16 % |
| 276 | STARWOOD PROPERTY TRUST INC | 133,240 | 2.1M $ | 0.16 % |
| 277 | Middleby Corp/The | 15,904 | 2.1M $ | 0.15 % |
| 278 | StandardAero Inc | 72,434 | 2.1M $ | 0.15 % |
| 279 | Genpact Ltd | 60,270 | 2.1M $ | 0.15 % |
| 280 | Nexstar Media Group Inc | 10,975 | 2.1M $ | 0.15 % |
| 281 | UiPath Inc | 163,284 | 2.1M $ | 0.15 % |
| 282 | Chewy Inc | 91,833 | 2.1M $ | 0.15 % |
| 283 | Duolingo Inc | 15,383 | 2.1M $ | 0.15 % |
| 284 | Black Hills Corp | 29,105 | 2.1M $ | 0.15 % |
| 285 | Murphy Oil Corp | 51,517 | 2M $ | 0.15 % |
| 286 | Sabra Health Care REIT Inc | 96,418 | 2M $ | 0.15 % |
| 287 | AutoNation Inc | 9,595 | 2M $ | 0.15 % |
| 288 | Vail Resorts Inc | 13,624 | 2M $ | 0.15 % |
| 289 | Alaska Air Group Inc | 42,602 | 2M $ | 0.15 % |
| 290 | Bentley Systems Inc | 56,990 | 2M $ | 0.15 % |
| 291 | Bank OZK | 39,233 | 2M $ | 0.15 % |
| 292 | Cousins Properties Inc | 62,908 | 2M $ | 0.14 % |
| 293 | EXLSERVICE HOLDINGS INC | 58,413 | 2M $ | 0.14 % |
| 294 | Allegro MicroSystems Inc | 47,464 | 2M $ | 0.14 % |
| 295 | CNO Financial Group Inc | 35,690 | 2M $ | 0.14 % |
| 296 | Brunswick Corp/DE | 24,841 | 2M $ | 0.14 % |
| 297 | Valaris Ltd | 24,624 | 1.9M $ | 0.14 % |
| 298 | Qualys Inc | 13,465 | 1.9M $ | 0.14 % |
| 299 | Novanta Inc | 13,616 | 1.9M $ | 0.14 % |
| 300 | CNX Resources Corp | 54,091 | 1.9M $ | 0.14 % |
Sector breakdown
- Industrials 5.7 %
- Materials 3.6 %
- Technology 3.1 %
- Health care 2.5 %
- Consumer staples 1.9 %
- Energy 1.8 %
- Consumer discretionary 0.6 %
- Financials 0.5 %
- Funds 0.3 %
- Unattributed 80.0 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 94.6 %
- Bermuda 1.5 %
- Ireland 1.1 %
- United Kingdom 1.0 %
- Cayman Islands 0.8 %
- Canada 0.7 %
- Netherlands 0.3 %
- British Virgin Islands 0.1 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 385 | 1.3B $ | 94.60 % |
| 2 | Bermuda | 6 | 20.4M $ | 1.49 % |
| 3 | Ireland | 2 | 15.6M $ | 1.14 % |
| 4 | United Kingdom | 2 | 13.5M $ | 0.99 % |
| 5 | Cayman Islands | 2 | 10.3M $ | 0.76 % |
| 6 | Canada | 2 | 9.8M $ | 0.71 % |
| 7 | Netherlands | 1 | 3.4M $ | 0.25 % |
| 8 | British Virgin Islands | 1 | 725.8K $ | 0.05 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of MidCap S&P 400 Index Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000007079