Holdings of Franklin Small Cap Growth Fund
Franklin Strategic Series · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 2.5B $ including 2.4B $ in equities, 95.7 %
- Positions
- 117 in 11 countries
- Top ten
- 16.4 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cactus Inc | 684,666 | 44.5M $ | 1.80 % |
| 2 | BWX Technologies Inc | 263,450 | 44.4M $ | 1.80 % |
| 3 | Lattice Semiconductor Corp | 350,507 | 43.6M $ | 1.76 % |
| 4 | ONTO INNOVATION INC | 156,275 | 40.4M $ | 1.64 % |
| 5 | Miami International Holdings Inc | 848,300 | 39.9M $ | 1.61 % |
| 6 | GUARDANT HEALTH INC | 244,150 | 39.5M $ | 1.60 % |
| 7 | SITIME CORP | 73,722 | 39.5M $ | 1.60 % |
| 8 | Performance Food Group Co | 331,796 | 38M $ | 1.54 % |
| 9 | Paymentus Holdings Inc | 1,103,485 | 37.6M $ | 1.52 % |
| 10 | JAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLC | 145,846 | 36.9M $ | 1.49 % |
| 11 | ServiceTitan Inc | 443,709 | 36.9M $ | 1.49 % |
| 12 | JFrog Ltd | 452,371 | 36.1M $ | 1.46 % |
| 13 | Matador Resources Co | 696,244 | 34.7M $ | 1.41 % |
| 14 | Repligen Corp | 245,937 | 34.7M $ | 1.40 % |
| 15 | Bridgebio Pharma Inc | 424,752 | 34M $ | 1.38 % |
| 16 | RBC BEARINGS INC | 61,179 | 33.7M $ | 1.36 % |
| 17 | Andersen Group Inc | 700,595 | 33.2M $ | 1.34 % |
| 18 | Granite Construction Inc | 271,169 | 32.8M $ | 1.33 % |
| 19 | AAON Inc | 366,724 | 32.7M $ | 1.32 % |
| 20 | HealthEquity Inc | 308,622 | 31.1M $ | 1.26 % |
| 21 | FB Financial Corp | 482,756 | 29.1M $ | 1.18 % |
| 22 | Vontier Corp | 902,863 | 29M $ | 1.17 % |
| 23 | AAR Corp | 207,057 | 29M $ | 1.17 % |
| 24 | Western Alliance Bancorp | 358,313 | 28.8M $ | 1.17 % |
| 25 | Modine Manufacturing Co | 142,243 | 28.6M $ | 1.16 % |
| 26 | Forgent Power Solutions Inc | 847,856 | 28.2M $ | 1.14 % |
| 27 | New York Times Co/The | 375,153 | 28.1M $ | 1.14 % |
| 28 | Herc Holdings Inc | 186,743 | 28M $ | 1.13 % |
| 29 | Kratos Defense & Security Solutions Inc | 600,482 | 28M $ | 1.13 % |
| 30 | M/I Homes Inc | 190,975 | 27.9M $ | 1.13 % |
| 31 | Ascendis Pharma A/S | 110,189 | 26.9M $ | 1.09 % |
| 32 | TEXAS ROADHOUSE INC | 130,741 | 26.9M $ | 1.09 % |
| 33 | Procore Technologies Inc | 489,557 | 26.8M $ | 1.09 % |
| 34 | Haemonetics Corp | 309,605 | 26.5M $ | 1.07 % |
| 35 | Ensign Group Inc/The | 147,940 | 26.4M $ | 1.07 % |
| 36 | Badger Meter Inc | 194,389 | 26.1M $ | 1.06 % |
| 37 | Lithia Motors Inc | 65,062 | 25.1M $ | 1.01 % |
| 38 | Dianthus Therapeutics Inc | 234,483 | 25.1M $ | 1.01 % |
| 39 | PRIVIA HEALTH GROUP INC | 1,039,286 | 24.6M $ | 1.00 % |
| 40 | Hinge Health Inc | 328,741 | 24.6M $ | 0.99 % |
| 41 | Alaska Air Group Inc | 508,833 | 24.1M $ | 0.98 % |
| 42 | Gitlab Inc | 663,401 | 22.9M $ | 0.93 % |
| 43 | Intapp Inc | 699,438 | 22.9M $ | 0.93 % |
| 44 | Houlihan Lokey Inc | 181,564 | 22.8M $ | 0.92 % |
| 45 | Evercore Inc | 70,953 | 22.7M $ | 0.92 % |
| 46 | Integer Holdings Corp | 181,592 | 22M $ | 0.89 % |
| 47 | nCino Inc | 1,150,651 | 21.2M $ | 0.86 % |
| 48 | Alliance Laundry Holdings Inc | 798,698 | 21.1M $ | 0.85 % |
| 49 | Pebblebrook Hotel Trust | 1,098,819 | 21M $ | 0.85 % |
| 50 | Infinity Natural Resources Inc | 1,551,521 | 20.4M $ | 0.83 % |
| 51 | ORUKA THERAPEUTICS INC | 208,013 | 20.1M $ | 0.81 % |
| 52 | Janus Living Inc | 658,099 | 19.9M $ | 0.80 % |
| 53 | DigitalOcean Holdings Inc | 166,977 | 19.6M $ | 0.79 % |
| 54 | Kestra Medical Technologies Ltd | 858,407 | 19.6M $ | 0.79 % |
| 55 | Boot Barn Holdings Inc | 130,466 | 19.4M $ | 0.79 % |
| 56 | Spyre Therapeutics Inc | 195,293 | 19.2M $ | 0.78 % |
| 57 | Liberty Energy Inc | 1,024,365 | 19.2M $ | 0.78 % |
| 58 | MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 177,843 | 18.8M $ | 0.76 % |
| 59 | Eldorado Gold Corp | 616,305 | 18.6M $ | 0.75 % |
| 60 | Karman Holdings Inc | 377,520 | 18.2M $ | 0.74 % |
| 61 | Navan Inc | 668,439 | 17.8M $ | 0.72 % |
| 62 | Fabrinet | 40,735 | 17.7M $ | 0.72 % |
| 63 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc | 928,025 | 17.7M $ | 0.72 % |
| 64 | Novanta Inc | 123,019 | 17.5M $ | 0.71 % |
| 65 | Solv Energy Inc | 614,622 | 17.5M $ | 0.71 % |
| 66 | Agilysys Inc | 165,880 | 17.4M $ | 0.71 % |
| 67 | Cava Group Inc | 267,045 | 17.4M $ | 0.70 % |
| 68 | Bicara Therapeutics Inc | 623,692 | 16.9M $ | 0.68 % |
| 69 | Klaviyo Inc | 941,201 | 16.8M $ | 0.68 % |
| 70 | Freshpet Inc | 279,581 | 16.6M $ | 0.67 % |
| 71 | Praxis Precision Medicines Inc | 53,877 | 16.6M $ | 0.67 % |
| 72 | Mirion Technologies Inc | 1,097,558 | 16.4M $ | 0.67 % |
| 73 | Flywire Corp | 1,000,731 | 16M $ | 0.65 % |
| 74 | COGENT BIOSCIENCES INC | 406,975 | 15.8M $ | 0.64 % |
| 75 | CYTOKINETICS INC | 205,028 | 15.8M $ | 0.64 % |
| 76 | Glaukos Corp | 94,160 | 15.7M $ | 0.64 % |
| 77 | WINGSTOP INC | 119,781 | 15.5M $ | 0.63 % |
| 78 | Alkermes PLC | 313,647 | 15.4M $ | 0.62 % |
| 79 | Definium Therapeutics Inc | 348,339 | 15.2M $ | 0.61 % |
| 80 | AMYLYX PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 743,983 | 15.1M $ | 0.61 % |
| 81 | Hamilton Lane Inc | 166,979 | 14.8M $ | 0.60 % |
| 82 | Legalzoom.com Inc | 1,885,166 | 14.8M $ | 0.60 % |
| 83 | Steven Madden Ltd | 310,419 | 14.3M $ | 0.58 % |
| 84 | PTC Therapeutics Inc | 203,308 | 13.8M $ | 0.56 % |
| 85 | Tango Therapeutics Inc | 506,657 | 13.8M $ | 0.56 % |
| 86 | CG ONCOLOGY INC | 192,634 | 13.7M $ | 0.55 % |
| 87 | EyePoint Inc | 1,084,494 | 13.3M $ | 0.54 % |
| 88 | Ceribell Inc | 750,219 | 13.3M $ | 0.54 % |
| 89 | GeneDx Holdings Corp | 201,666 | 13.1M $ | 0.53 % |
| 90 | Black Hills Corp | 180,709 | 12.9M $ | 0.52 % |
| 91 | Indivior Pharmaceuticals Inc | 311,625 | 12.5M $ | 0.50 % |
| 92 | DYNE THERAPEUTICS INC | 478,731 | 12.1M $ | 0.49 % |
| 93 | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc | 187,878 | 11.8M $ | 0.48 % |
| 94 | Relay Therapeutics Inc | 567,916 | 10.7M $ | 0.43 % |
| 95 | Arcutis Biotherapeutics Inc | 390,293 | 10.5M $ | 0.42 % |
| 96 | Lincoln International Inc | 489,792 | 10.2M $ | 0.41 % |
| 97 | Celcuity Inc | 112,860 | 9.7M $ | 0.39 % |
| 98 | Titan America SA | 617,891 | 9.6M $ | 0.39 % |
| 99 | STRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INC | 178,989 | 8.6M $ | 0.35 % |
| 100 | JADE BIOSCIENCES INC | 432,709 | 8.5M $ | 0.35 % |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 2.6 %
- Industrials 1.9 %
- Consumer staples 1.6 %
- Unattributed 93.9 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 90.4 %
- Ireland 2.2 %
- Canada 2.0 %
- Israel 1.5 %
- Denmark 1.1 %
- Bermuda 0.8 %
- Cayman Islands 0.7 %
- Belgium 0.4 %
- Netherlands 0.3 %
- United Kingdom 0.2 %
- Australia 0.2 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 104 | 2.1B $ | 90.39 % |
| 2 | Ireland | 2 | 52.2M $ | 2.21 % |
| 3 | Canada | 3 | 47.9M $ | 2.03 % |
| 4 | Israel | 1 | 36.1M $ | 1.53 % |
| 5 | Denmark | 1 | 26.9M $ | 1.14 % |
| 6 | Bermuda | 1 | 19.6M $ | 0.83 % |
| 7 | Cayman Islands | 1 | 17.7M $ | 0.75 % |
| 8 | Belgium | 1 | 9.6M $ | 0.40 % |
| 9 | Netherlands | 1 | 8.1M $ | 0.34 % |
| 10 | United Kingdom | 1 | 5M $ | 0.21 % |
| 11 | Australia | 1 | 4.2M $ | 0.18 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Franklin Small Cap Growth Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000006889