Holdings of Buffalo Mid Cap Growth Fund
Buffalo Funds · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 113.3M $ including 112.8M $ in equities, 99.5 %
- Positions
- 67 in 7 countries
- Top ten
- 28.2 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MSCI Inc | 7,500 | 4.2M $ | 3.71 % |
| 2 | ONTO INNOVATION INC | 10,000 | 3.8M $ | 3.34 % |
| 3 | Vertiv Holdings Co | 11,000 | 3.7M $ | 3.25 % |
| 4 | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC | 1,800 | 3.6M $ | 3.15 % |
| 5 | Datadog Inc | 12,000 | 3.1M $ | 2.76 % |
| 6 | Stevanato Group SpA | 165,000 | 3M $ | 2.63 % |
| 7 | Teradyne Inc | 6,000 | 2.9M $ | 2.56 % |
| 8 | California Water Service Group | 55,000 | 2.7M $ | 2.36 % |
| 9 | James Hardie Industries PLC | 97,200 | 2.5M $ | 2.25 % |
| 10 | Liberty Media Corp-Liberty Formula One | 29,000 | 2.5M $ | 2.24 % |
| 11 | Cloudflare Inc | 10,000 | 2.5M $ | 2.16 % |
| 12 | Astera Labs Inc | 5,000 | 2.4M $ | 2.13 % |
| 13 | VISTRA CORP | 14,000 | 2.2M $ | 1.96 % |
| 14 | Live Nation Entertainment Inc | 12,000 | 2.2M $ | 1.94 % |
| 15 | Agilent Technologies Inc | 16,000 | 2.1M $ | 1.88 % |
| 16 | Badger Meter Inc | 12,000 | 1.8M $ | 1.57 % |
| 17 | Federal Signal Corp | 13,500 | 1.7M $ | 1.53 % |
| 18 | Everpure Inc | 22,000 | 1.7M $ | 1.53 % |
| 19 | Bio-Rad Laboratories Inc | 5,900 | 1.7M $ | 1.53 % |
| 20 | Birkenstock Holding Plc | 40,000 | 1.7M $ | 1.52 % |
| 21 | Airbnb Inc | 12,000 | 1.7M $ | 1.52 % |
| 22 | nVent Electric PLC | 10,000 | 1.7M $ | 1.50 % |
| 23 | STERIS PLC | 8,000 | 1.7M $ | 1.49 % |
| 24 | Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc | 5,000 | 1.7M $ | 1.46 % |
| 25 | Analog Devices Inc | 4,000 | 1.6M $ | 1.40 % |
| 26 | Equifax Inc | 10,000 | 1.6M $ | 1.40 % |
| 27 | Moody's Corp | 3,500 | 1.6M $ | 1.40 % |
| 28 | Snowflake Inc | 6,000 | 1.5M $ | 1.35 % |
| 29 | Graco Inc | 20,000 | 1.5M $ | 1.33 % |
| 30 | Take-Two Interactive Software Inc | 6,000 | 1.5M $ | 1.32 % |
| 31 | Ferguson Enterprises Inc | 6,300 | 1.5M $ | 1.32 % |
| 32 | Advanced Energy Industries Inc | 4,000 | 1.5M $ | 1.32 % |
| 33 | Rambus Inc | 11,000 | 1.5M $ | 1.29 % |
| 34 | Progyny Inc | 50,000 | 1.4M $ | 1.27 % |
| 35 | Fastenal Co | 30,000 | 1.4M $ | 1.27 % |
| 36 | Carnival Corp Ltd | 50,000 | 1.4M $ | 1.26 % |
| 37 | Cardinal Health Inc | 6,000 | 1.4M $ | 1.26 % |
| 38 | PDF Solutions Inc | 20,000 | 1.4M $ | 1.25 % |
| 39 | Crowdstrike Holdings Inc | 1,800 | 1.4M $ | 1.21 % |
| 40 | Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | 5,000 | 1.4M $ | 1.20 % |
| 41 | CBRE Group Inc | 10,000 | 1.3M $ | 1.19 % |
| 42 | Advanced Drainage Systems Inc | 8,500 | 1.3M $ | 1.18 % |
| 43 | Kinsale Capital Group Inc | 4,000 | 1.3M $ | 1.16 % |
| 44 | TE Connectivity PLC | 6,500 | 1.3M $ | 1.16 % |
| 45 | LUMENTUM HOLDINGS INC | 1,500 | 1.3M $ | 1.14 % |
| 46 | FormFactor Inc | 8,000 | 1.3M $ | 1.13 % |
| 47 | Alphatec Holdings Inc | 140,000 | 1.2M $ | 1.07 % |
| 48 | TransDigm Group Inc | 900 | 1.2M $ | 1.06 % |
| 49 | ELEMENT SOLUTIONS INC | 25,000 | 1.2M $ | 1.05 % |
| 50 | Vulcan Materials Co | 4,000 | 1.2M $ | 1.04 % |
| 51 | MongoDB Inc | 3,500 | 1.2M $ | 1.04 % |
| 52 | Tyler Technologies Inc | 4,000 | 1.2M $ | 1.03 % |
| 53 | ASM INTERNATIONAL NV | 1,000 | 1.1M $ | 1.01 % |
| 54 | WINGSTOP INC | 6,500 | 1.1M $ | 0.99 % |
| 55 | NXP Semiconductors NV | 4,000 | 1.1M $ | 0.99 % |
| 56 | SITIME CORP | 1,500 | 1.1M $ | 0.99 % |
| 57 | Ecolab Inc | 4,000 | 1.1M $ | 0.98 % |
| 58 | Intuitive Surgical Inc | 2,800 | 1.1M $ | 0.98 % |
| 59 | Edwards Lifesciences Corp | 12,000 | 1.1M $ | 0.96 % |
| 60 | CoStar Group Inc | 36,000 | 1M $ | 0.90 % |
| 61 | Legrand SA | 30,000 | 1M $ | 0.89 % |
| 62 | QIAGEN NV | 25,000 | 977.5K $ | 0.86 % |
| 63 | Cadence Design Systems Inc | 2,500 | 938.3K $ | 0.83 % |
| 64 | Emerson Electric Co | 6,500 | 930.5K $ | 0.82 % |
| 65 | TOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTD | 3,500 | 912.2K $ | 0.81 % |
| 66 | BE Semiconductor Industries NV | 2,500 | 826.9K $ | 0.73 % |
| 67 | Viavi Solutions Inc | 17,000 | 811.8K $ | 0.72 % |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 21.2 %
- Industrials 12.2 %
- Financials 5.1 %
- Health care 5.1 %
- Consumer discretionary 4.3 %
- Materials 3.6 %
- Communication 3.3 %
- Utilities 2.0 %
- Real estate 1.2 %
- Unattributed 42.2 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 89.9 %
- Netherlands 2.7 %
- Italy 2.6 %
- Jersey 1.5 %
- Ireland 1.5 %
- France 0.9 %
- Israel 0.8 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 59 | 101.3M $ | 89.87 % |
| 2 | Netherlands | 3 | 3.1M $ | 2.75 % |
| 3 | Italy | 1 | 3M $ | 2.64 % |
| 4 | Jersey | 1 | 1.7M $ | 1.53 % |
| 5 | Ireland | 1 | 1.7M $ | 1.50 % |
| 6 | France | 1 | 1M $ | 0.90 % |
| 7 | Israel | 1 | 912.2K $ | 0.81 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Buffalo Mid Cap Growth Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000006556