Holdings of Loomis Sayles Small Cap Core Portfolio
Brighthouse Funds Trust II · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 406.5M $ including 401.4M $ in equities, 98.8 %
- Positions
- 190 in 12 countries
- Top ten
- 13.9 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moog Inc | 18,390 | 7.8M $ | 1.92 % |
| 2 | GARRETT MOTION INC | 202,248 | 7.3M $ | 1.80 % |
| 3 | Bel Fuse Inc | 16,883 | 5.6M $ | 1.38 % |
| 4 | Popular Inc | 32,964 | 5.4M $ | 1.33 % |
| 5 | Kodiak Gas Services Inc | 72,006 | 5.4M $ | 1.33 % |
| 6 | TD SYNNEX Corp | 19,859 | 5.3M $ | 1.31 % |
| 7 | Arcosa Inc | 34,479 | 5M $ | 1.23 % |
| 8 | Ameris Bancorp | 54,683 | 4.9M $ | 1.21 % |
| 9 | Ultra Clean Holdings Inc | 34,569 | 4.9M $ | 1.21 % |
| 10 | YETI Holdings Inc | 94,633 | 4.7M $ | 1.15 % |
| 11 | Griffon Corp | 45,551 | 4.4M $ | 1.09 % |
| 12 | Marex Group PLC | 72,533 | 4.4M $ | 1.09 % |
| 13 | Concentra Group Holdings Parent Inc | 137,570 | 4.1M $ | 1.01 % |
| 14 | POWELL INDUSTRIES INC | 14,260 | 4.1M $ | 1.00 % |
| 15 | Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corp | 20,090 | 4M $ | 0.98 % |
| 16 | Blue Bird Corp | 50,665 | 4M $ | 0.98 % |
| 17 | VSE Corp | 16,853 | 3.9M $ | 0.95 % |
| 18 | McGrath RentCorp | 31,466 | 3.8M $ | 0.94 % |
| 19 | SOUTHSTATE BANK CORP | 38,001 | 3.8M $ | 0.93 % |
| 20 | FB Financial Corp | 68,248 | 3.8M $ | 0.93 % |
| 21 | WaterBridge Infrastructure LLC | 106,259 | 3.6M $ | 0.90 % |
| 22 | Supernus Pharmaceuticals Inc | 77,973 | 3.6M $ | 0.89 % |
| 23 | Crane NXT Co | 67,566 | 3.5M $ | 0.85 % |
| 24 | Colliers International Group Inc | 36,725 | 3.4M $ | 0.85 % |
| 25 | CECO Environmental Corp | 37,000 | 3.4M $ | 0.83 % |
| 26 | GATX Corp | 18,644 | 3.3M $ | 0.81 % |
| 27 | PDF Solutions Inc | 46,569 | 3.3M $ | 0.81 % |
| 28 | Skyward Specialty Insurance Group Inc | 56,489 | 3.3M $ | 0.81 % |
| 29 | TriMas Corp | 72,973 | 3.3M $ | 0.81 % |
| 30 | Prosperity Bancshares Inc | 44,960 | 3.3M $ | 0.81 % |
| 31 | V2X Inc | 43,634 | 3.3M $ | 0.80 % |
| 32 | Oceaneering International Inc | 78,820 | 3.2M $ | 0.79 % |
| 33 | NPK International Inc | 199,464 | 3.2M $ | 0.78 % |
| 34 | Home BancShares Inc/AR | 111,145 | 3.2M $ | 0.78 % |
| 35 | Levi Strauss & Co | 127,184 | 3.2M $ | 0.78 % |
| 36 | Knife River Corp | 37,257 | 3.1M $ | 0.77 % |
| 37 | Dorman Products Inc | 22,829 | 3.1M $ | 0.77 % |
| 38 | Herc Holdings Inc | 21,587 | 3.1M $ | 0.76 % |
| 39 | TTM Technologies Inc | 16,256 | 3M $ | 0.75 % |
| 40 | Array Digital Infrastructure Inc | 81,113 | 2.9M $ | 0.72 % |
| 41 | Lantheus Holdings Inc | 26,288 | 2.9M $ | 0.72 % |
| 42 | Matson Inc | 15,065 | 2.9M $ | 0.71 % |
| 43 | Wintrust Financial Corp | 17,895 | 2.9M $ | 0.71 % |
| 44 | Stifel Financial Corp | 41,140 | 2.9M $ | 0.71 % |
| 45 | Vontier Corp | 98,415 | 2.9M $ | 0.70 % |
| 46 | Ryan Specialty Holdings Inc | 73,522 | 2.8M $ | 0.68 % |
| 47 | Boot Barn Holdings Inc | 16,645 | 2.7M $ | 0.67 % |
| 48 | Atlanta Braves Holdings Inc | 52,299 | 2.7M $ | 0.67 % |
| 49 | Affiliated Managers Group Inc | 7,986 | 2.7M $ | 0.66 % |
| 50 | First Financial Bancorp | 79,527 | 2.7M $ | 0.66 % |
| 51 | California Resources Corp | 49,907 | 2.6M $ | 0.65 % |
| 52 | UGI Corp | 76,329 | 2.6M $ | 0.65 % |
| 53 | CHURCHILL DOWNS INC | 29,342 | 2.6M $ | 0.65 % |
| 54 | Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc | 51,570 | 2.6M $ | 0.65 % |
| 55 | Kontoor Brands Inc | 31,162 | 2.6M $ | 0.64 % |
| 56 | ServisFirst Bancshares Inc | 29,932 | 2.6M $ | 0.64 % |
| 57 | Viper Energy Inc | 60,956 | 2.6M $ | 0.64 % |
| 58 | Avantor Inc | 251,391 | 2.5M $ | 0.61 % |
| 59 | Ligand Pharmaceuticals Inc | 7,860 | 2.5M $ | 0.61 % |
| 60 | ANI Pharmaceuticals Inc | 29,679 | 2.5M $ | 0.60 % |
| 61 | Trex Co Inc | 48,812 | 2.4M $ | 0.60 % |
| 62 | SOLSTICE ADVANCED MATERIALS INC | 27,407 | 2.4M $ | 0.60 % |
| 63 | ESCO Technologies Inc | 6,935 | 2.4M $ | 0.60 % |
| 64 | Pennant Group Inc/The | 64,237 | 2.4M $ | 0.58 % |
| 65 | Option Care Health Inc | 112,514 | 2.4M $ | 0.58 % |
| 66 | Kadant Inc | 7,396 | 2.3M $ | 0.57 % |
| 67 | WAYSTAR HOLDING CORP | 113,122 | 2.3M $ | 0.57 % |
| 68 | Crocs Inc | 19,168 | 2.3M $ | 0.57 % |
| 69 | RBC BEARINGS INC | 3,586 | 2.3M $ | 0.57 % |
| 70 | Collegium Pharmaceutical Inc | 63,167 | 2.3M $ | 0.56 % |
| 71 | Resideo Technologies Inc | 73,266 | 2.3M $ | 0.56 % |
| 72 | Ovintiv Inc | 43,191 | 2.3M $ | 0.56 % |
| 73 | First Busey Corp | 76,416 | 2.3M $ | 0.55 % |
| 74 | MDU Resources Group Inc | 106,056 | 2.2M $ | 0.55 % |
| 75 | Mercury Systems Inc | 18,271 | 2.2M $ | 0.55 % |
| 76 | Donnelley Financial Solutions Inc | 52,910 | 2.2M $ | 0.55 % |
| 77 | Korn Ferry | 33,293 | 2.2M $ | 0.55 % |
| 78 | TALEN ENERGY CORP | 5,767 | 2.2M $ | 0.55 % |
| 79 | Aebi Schmidt Holding AG | 175,684 | 2.2M $ | 0.54 % |
| 80 | Extreme Networks Inc | 68,060 | 2.2M $ | 0.54 % |
| 81 | Ecovyst Inc | 176,261 | 2.2M $ | 0.54 % |
| 82 | Avista Corp | 51,971 | 2.1M $ | 0.52 % |
| 83 | Vishay Intertechnology Inc | 39,523 | 2.1M $ | 0.52 % |
| 84 | Curbline Properties Corp | 69,757 | 2.1M $ | 0.52 % |
| 85 | ATI INC | 10,750 | 2.1M $ | 0.52 % |
| 86 | John Wiley & Sons Inc | 43,370 | 2.1M $ | 0.52 % |
| 87 | BILL Holdings Inc | 58,182 | 2.1M $ | 0.52 % |
| 88 | MACOM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS INC | 5,526 | 2.1M $ | 0.52 % |
| 89 | Advanced Energy Industries Inc | 5,632 | 2.1M $ | 0.52 % |
| 90 | WEX Inc | 14,813 | 2.1M $ | 0.51 % |
| 91 | Rush Enterprises Inc | 28,633 | 2.1M $ | 0.51 % |
| 92 | Dana Inc | 76,327 | 2.1M $ | 0.51 % |
| 93 | Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality Inc | 36,269 | 2M $ | 0.50 % |
| 94 | WhiteHawk Minerals Corp | 71,870 | 2M $ | 0.49 % |
| 95 | Establishment Labs Holdings Inc | 22,906 | 2M $ | 0.48 % |
| 96 | ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORP | 54,456 | 2M $ | 0.48 % |
| 97 | BOYD GROUP SERVICES INC | 20,413 | 1.9M $ | 0.48 % |
| 98 | FirstService Corp | 13,444 | 1.9M $ | 0.47 % |
| 99 | Amentum Holdings Inc | 92,054 | 1.9M $ | 0.47 % |
| 100 | AAR Corp | 13,249 | 1.9M $ | 0.47 % |
Sector breakdown
- Energy 0.6 %
- Materials 0.5 %
- Technology 0.5 %
- Industrials 0.5 %
- Unattributed 97.9 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 93.7 %
- Canada 2.0 %
- United Kingdom 1.1 %
- Switzerland 0.5 %
- British Virgin Islands 0.5 %
- Ireland 0.4 %
- Marshall Islands 0.4 %
- Cayman Islands 0.4 %
- Bahamas 0.3 %
- Mexico 0.2 %
- Israel 0.2 %
- Guernsey 0.2 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 176 | 376.2M $ | 93.71 % |
| 2 | Canada | 4 | 8.1M $ | 2.03 % |
| 3 | United Kingdom | 1 | 4.4M $ | 1.10 % |
| 4 | Switzerland | 1 | 2.2M $ | 0.55 % |
| 5 | British Virgin Islands | 1 | 2M $ | 0.49 % |
| 6 | Ireland | 1 | 1.5M $ | 0.38 % |
| 7 | Marshall Islands | 1 | 1.5M $ | 0.37 % |
| 8 | Cayman Islands | 1 | 1.4M $ | 0.36 % |
| 9 | Bahamas | 1 | 1.4M $ | 0.34 % |
| 10 | Mexico | 1 | 974K $ | 0.24 % |
| 11 | Israel | 1 | 945.9K $ | 0.24 % |
| 12 | Guernsey | 1 | 764.8K $ | 0.19 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Loomis Sayles Small Cap Core Portfolio". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000006510