Holdings of Artisan Mid Cap Value Fund
Artisan Partners Funds Inc. · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 449.5M $ including 438.7M $ in equities, 97.6 %
- Positions
- 51 in 4 countries
- Top ten
- 26.8 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lamar Advertising Co | 97,686 | 15.2M $ | 3.39 % |
| 2 | First Citizens BancShares Inc/NC | 6,335 | 13.2M $ | 2.93 % |
| 3 | U-Haul Holding Co | 218,137 | 12.6M $ | 2.80 % |
| 4 | Globe Life Inc | 66,348 | 11.9M $ | 2.64 % |
| 5 | OGE ENERGY CORP | 239,435 | 11.7M $ | 2.59 % |
| 6 | Ralliant Corp | 155,524 | 11.5M $ | 2.55 % |
| 7 | Permian Resources Corp | 609,751 | 11.2M $ | 2.50 % |
| 8 | Elevance Health Inc | 28,810 | 11.1M $ | 2.48 % |
| 9 | Prosperity Bancshares Inc | 151,348 | 11.1M $ | 2.46 % |
| 10 | Alliant Energy Corp | 143,890 | 11M $ | 2.44 % |
| 11 | NOV Inc | 572,844 | 10.6M $ | 2.36 % |
| 12 | Vontier Corp | 352,124 | 10.2M $ | 2.27 % |
| 13 | IQVIA Holdings Inc | 51,006 | 9.9M $ | 2.19 % |
| 14 | Amrize Ltd | 182,288 | 9.7M $ | 2.16 % |
| 15 | Expedia Group Inc | 37,837 | 9.7M $ | 2.15 % |
| 16 | Asbury Automotive Group Inc | 47,651 | 9.6M $ | 2.13 % |
| 17 | NNN REIT INC | 205,390 | 9.6M $ | 2.13 % |
| 18 | Tyson Foods Inc | 165,442 | 9.5M $ | 2.11 % |
| 19 | Waters Corp | 24,856 | 9.3M $ | 2.07 % |
| 20 | Fifth Third Bancorp | 165,074 | 9.3M $ | 2.07 % |
| 21 | UGI Corp | 268,619 | 9.3M $ | 2.06 % |
| 22 | CDW Corp/DE | 63,671 | 9M $ | 1.99 % |
| 23 | Warner Music Group Corp | 330,497 | 8.9M $ | 1.99 % |
| 24 | Polaris Inc | 130,621 | 8.9M $ | 1.99 % |
| 25 | GENUINE PARTS COMPANY | 74,289 | 8.8M $ | 1.95 % |
| 26 | Masco Corp | 107,500 | 8.7M $ | 1.95 % |
| 27 | Veralto Corp | 96,013 | 8.5M $ | 1.89 % |
| 28 | Silgan Holdings Inc | 183,017 | 8.5M $ | 1.89 % |
| 29 | Align Technology Inc | 48,814 | 8.2M $ | 1.83 % |
| 30 | Analog Devices Inc | 20,566 | 8.2M $ | 1.82 % |
| 31 | nVent Electric PLC | 47,031 | 8M $ | 1.77 % |
| 32 | Sysco Corp | 95,389 | 8M $ | 1.77 % |
| 33 | Public Storage | 24,705 | 7.9M $ | 1.75 % |
| 34 | Revvity Inc | 70,021 | 7.8M $ | 1.73 % |
| 35 | Otis Worldwide Corp | 103,773 | 7.4M $ | 1.65 % |
| 36 | News Corp | 297,426 | 7.4M $ | 1.64 % |
| 37 | Vail Resorts Inc | 53,486 | 7.3M $ | 1.62 % |
| 38 | Constellation Brands Inc | 51,478 | 7.2M $ | 1.59 % |
| 39 | American Homes 4 Rent | 212,460 | 7.1M $ | 1.58 % |
| 40 | Omnicom Group Inc | 97,171 | 7.1M $ | 1.57 % |
| 41 | Ferguson Enterprises Inc | 29,150 | 6.9M $ | 1.54 % |
| 42 | Raymond James Financial Inc | 44,959 | 6.8M $ | 1.52 % |
| 43 | Paychex Inc | 68,853 | 6.8M $ | 1.51 % |
| 44 | Genpact Ltd | 239,034 | 6.6M $ | 1.46 % |
| 45 | Arch Capital Group Ltd | 66,837 | 6.5M $ | 1.44 % |
| 46 | Brown & Brown Inc | 91,503 | 5.9M $ | 1.31 % |
| 47 | Gartner Inc | 44,326 | 5.7M $ | 1.28 % |
| 48 | Expeditors International of Washington Inc | 30,430 | 5M $ | 1.10 % |
| 49 | Baxter International Inc | 214,429 | 4.6M $ | 1.02 % |
| 50 | ICON PLC | 23,205 | 4M $ | 0.90 % |
| 51 | MGM Resorts International | 3,279 | 156.8K $ | 0.03 % |
Sector breakdown
- Health care 8.9 %
- Financials 8.2 %
- Industrials 7.3 %
- Consumer staples 5.6 %
- Technology 3.9 %
- Energy 2.6 %
- Utilities 2.5 %
- Communication 1.6 %
- Unattributed 59.5 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 92.1 %
- Bermuda 3.0 %
- Ireland 2.7 %
- Switzerland 2.2 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 46 | 403.9M $ | 92.07 % |
| 2 | Bermuda | 2 | 13.1M $ | 2.98 % |
| 3 | Ireland | 2 | 12M $ | 2.74 % |
| 4 | Switzerland | 1 | 9.7M $ | 2.21 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Artisan Mid Cap Value Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000006497