Holdings of Small Cap Equity Portfolio
GLENMEDE FUND INC · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 1B $ including 1B $ in equities, 99.6 %
- Positions
- 85 in 4 countries
- Top ten
- 16.3 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neogen Corp | 1,557,529 | 18.8M $ | 1.80 % |
| 2 | Arcosa Inc | 127,977 | 18.6M $ | 1.78 % |
| 3 | Stifel Financial Corp | 213,252 | 17.7M $ | 1.70 % |
| 4 | Cathay General Bancorp | 274,284 | 17.3M $ | 1.66 % |
| 5 | FNB Corp/PA | 888,557 | 16.8M $ | 1.61 % |
| 6 | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP | 214,341 | 16.5M $ | 1.58 % |
| 7 | Frontdoor Inc | 226,065 | 16.4M $ | 1.58 % |
| 8 | Everforth Inc | 576,315 | 16.4M $ | 1.57 % |
| 9 | World Kinect Corp | 399,455 | 15.9M $ | 1.53 % |
| 10 | NeoGenomics Inc | 1,027,172 | 15.7M $ | 1.51 % |
| 11 | MAREX GROUP LTD | 240,762 | 15.6M $ | 1.50 % |
| 12 | Alkermes PLC | 316,667 | 15.5M $ | 1.49 % |
| 13 | Haemonetics Corp | 180,701 | 15.5M $ | 1.48 % |
| 14 | Dycom Industries Inc | 38,537 | 15.5M $ | 1.48 % |
| 15 | EnerSys | 82,731 | 15.4M $ | 1.48 % |
| 16 | CACI International Inc | 30,879 | 15.4M $ | 1.47 % |
| 17 | SM Energy Co | 468,494 | 15.2M $ | 1.46 % |
| 18 | Extreme Networks Inc | 498,613 | 15M $ | 1.44 % |
| 19 | HealthEquity Inc | 149,101 | 15M $ | 1.44 % |
| 20 | SENSATA TECHNOLOGIES HOLDING PLC | 323,658 | 15M $ | 1.44 % |
| 21 | NCR Atleos Corp | 303,843 | 14.3M $ | 1.37 % |
| 22 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corp | 840,194 | 14M $ | 1.34 % |
| 23 | SPS Commerce Inc | 189,407 | 13.9M $ | 1.33 % |
| 24 | Five9 Inc | 494,783 | 13.6M $ | 1.31 % |
| 25 | CONMED Corp | 287,401 | 13.3M $ | 1.28 % |
| 26 | Progress Software Corp | 327,406 | 13.3M $ | 1.28 % |
| 27 | Ziff Davis Inc | 249,691 | 13.3M $ | 1.27 % |
| 28 | Diodes Inc | 159,232 | 13.1M $ | 1.26 % |
| 29 | Valvoline Inc | 339,379 | 13M $ | 1.25 % |
| 30 | Integer Holdings Corp | 106,685 | 12.9M $ | 1.24 % |
| 31 | ICU Medical Inc | 75,961 | 12.8M $ | 1.23 % |
| 32 | DXC Technology Co | 1,081,595 | 12.2M $ | 1.17 % |
| 33 | Itron Inc | 121,218 | 12.1M $ | 1.16 % |
| 34 | Brink's Co/The | 100,896 | 12M $ | 1.15 % |
| 35 | Boyd Gaming Corp | 140,352 | 11.9M $ | 1.15 % |
| 36 | Cargurus Inc | 327,764 | 11.9M $ | 1.14 % |
| 37 | Ashland Inc | 163,315 | 11.9M $ | 1.14 % |
| 38 | RLJ Lodging Trust | 967,413 | 11.9M $ | 1.14 % |
| 39 | Korn Ferry | 143,664 | 11.8M $ | 1.13 % |
| 40 | Radian Group Inc | 301,201 | 11.7M $ | 1.13 % |
| 41 | Northwest Bancshares Inc | 741,609 | 11.7M $ | 1.12 % |
| 42 | Asbury Automotive Group Inc | 50,310 | 11.7M $ | 1.12 % |
| 43 | YETI Holdings Inc | 235,596 | 11.5M $ | 1.11 % |
| 44 | Braze Inc | 456,725 | 11.4M $ | 1.09 % |
| 45 | First Merchants Corp | 263,385 | 11.4M $ | 1.09 % |
| 46 | WESCO International Inc | 32,966 | 11.3M $ | 1.09 % |
| 47 | ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc | 431,821 | 11.2M $ | 1.07 % |
| 48 | Northwest Natural Holding Co | 227,552 | 11.1M $ | 1.07 % |
| 49 | CNX Resources Corp | 310,480 | 11.1M $ | 1.07 % |
| 50 | First Busey Corp | 357,019 | 11M $ | 1.06 % |
| 51 | Globus Medical Inc | 139,295 | 11M $ | 1.05 % |
| 52 | Virtus Investment Partners Inc | 68,322 | 10.9M $ | 1.04 % |
| 53 | Cushman & Wakefield Ltd | 809,620 | 10.9M $ | 1.04 % |
| 54 | WillScot Holdings Corp | 442,555 | 10.7M $ | 1.03 % |
| 55 | La-Z-Boy Inc | 271,807 | 10.7M $ | 1.03 % |
| 56 | Piedmont Realty Trust Inc | 1,102,919 | 10.7M $ | 1.03 % |
| 57 | Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc | 211,591 | 10.6M $ | 1.02 % |
| 58 | Enterprise Financial Services Corp | 158,857 | 10.5M $ | 1.01 % |
| 59 | InvenTrust Properties Corp | 296,962 | 10.5M $ | 1.01 % |
| 60 | Franklin Electric Co Inc | 99,329 | 10.4M $ | 1.00 % |
| 61 | Visteon Corp | 99,079 | 10.4M $ | 0.99 % |
| 62 | Boise Cascade Co | 135,408 | 10.3M $ | 0.99 % |
| 63 | Black Hills Corp | 144,821 | 10.3M $ | 0.99 % |
| 64 | Academy Sports & Outdoors Inc | 216,181 | 10.3M $ | 0.98 % |
| 65 | Vericel Corp | 222,099 | 10.2M $ | 0.98 % |
| 66 | Graphic Packaging Holding Co | 950,569 | 10.2M $ | 0.98 % |
| 67 | New Jersey Resources Corp | 175,865 | 10.2M $ | 0.98 % |
| 68 | Minerals Technologies Inc | 133,261 | 10.2M $ | 0.97 % |
| 69 | Option Care Health Inc | 438,481 | 10.1M $ | 0.97 % |
| 70 | Euronet Worldwide Inc | 141,352 | 10.1M $ | 0.97 % |
| 71 | Nexstar Media Group Inc | 52,842 | 10.1M $ | 0.97 % |
| 72 | STAG Industrial Inc | 260,690 | 10M $ | 0.96 % |
| 73 | Supernus Pharmaceuticals Inc | 217,824 | 9.7M $ | 0.93 % |
| 74 | Teradata Corp | 312,642 | 9.7M $ | 0.93 % |
| 75 | Hayward Holdings Inc | 639,813 | 9.7M $ | 0.93 % |
| 76 | Silgan Holdings Inc | 241,840 | 9.7M $ | 0.93 % |
| 77 | ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORP | 269,949 | 9.6M $ | 0.93 % |
| 78 | Energizer Holdings Inc | 457,251 | 9.6M $ | 0.92 % |
| 79 | Portland General Electric Co | 191,387 | 9.4M $ | 0.91 % |
| 80 | OceanFirst Financial Corp | 484,828 | 9.4M $ | 0.90 % |
| 81 | Flowers Foods Inc | 1,279,004 | 9M $ | 0.86 % |
| 82 | Evercore Inc | 27,247 | 8.7M $ | 0.84 % |
| 83 | LCI Industries | 80,254 | 8.2M $ | 0.79 % |
| 84 | Omnicell Inc | 207,075 | 7.3M $ | 0.70 % |
| 85 | Liberty Energy Inc | 389,877 | 7.3M $ | 0.70 % |
Sector breakdown
- Industrials 1.1 %
- Unattributed 98.9 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 94.5 %
- Bermuda 2.6 %
- Ireland 1.5 %
- United Kingdom 1.4 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 81 | 980.8M $ | 94.51 % |
| 2 | Bermuda | 2 | 26.5M $ | 2.55 % |
| 3 | Ireland | 1 | 15.5M $ | 1.49 % |
| 4 | United Kingdom | 1 | 15M $ | 1.44 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Small Cap Equity Portfolio". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000006383