Holdings of Nomura Small Cap Growth Fund
IVY FUNDS · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 1.2B $ including 1.2B $ in equities, 98.9 %
- Positions
- 80 in 5 countries
- Top ten
- 20.8 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 234,504 | 27.5M $ | 2.34 % |
| 2 | PriceSmart Inc | 133,788 | 26.1M $ | 2.23 % |
| 3 | DigitalOcean Holdings Inc | 162,108 | 25.5M $ | 2.17 % |
| 4 | FirstCash Holdings Inc | 114,992 | 24.9M $ | 2.12 % |
| 5 | Kontoor Brands Inc | 291,578 | 24.3M $ | 2.08 % |
| 6 | Agilysys Inc | 222,897 | 23.3M $ | 1.99 % |
| 7 | Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp | 1,084,468 | 23.3M $ | 1.99 % |
| 8 | Advanced Energy Industries Inc | 61,739 | 23M $ | 1.97 % |
| 9 | Encompass Health Corp | 226,716 | 22.9M $ | 1.96 % |
| 10 | A10 Networks Inc | 605,167 | 22.6M $ | 1.93 % |
| 11 | TRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INC | 390,921 | 22.2M $ | 1.90 % |
| 12 | AAON Inc | 174,963 | 22.2M $ | 1.90 % |
| 13 | Knife River Corp | 261,415 | 21.9M $ | 1.87 % |
| 14 | TARSUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 342,284 | 21.5M $ | 1.84 % |
| 15 | GUARDANT HEALTH INC | 142,822 | 21.4M $ | 1.83 % |
| 16 | Everus Construction Group Inc | 118,184 | 19.6M $ | 1.68 % |
| 17 | Seacoast Banking Corp of Florida | 550,664 | 18.3M $ | 1.56 % |
| 18 | Cava Group Inc | 232,606 | 18.3M $ | 1.56 % |
| 19 | Vericel Corp | 406,549 | 18.1M $ | 1.54 % |
| 20 | SPX TECHNOLOGIES INC | 71,956 | 17.6M $ | 1.51 % |
| 21 | Bel Fuse Inc | 52,378 | 17.4M $ | 1.49 % |
| 22 | OSI Systems Inc | 78,766 | 17.2M $ | 1.47 % |
| 23 | Axsome Therapeutics Inc | 70,202 | 17.2M $ | 1.47 % |
| 24 | Silicon Motion Technology Corp | 49,700 | 16.6M $ | 1.41 % |
| 25 | AAR Corp | 115,591 | 16.5M $ | 1.41 % |
| 26 | ANI Pharmaceuticals Inc | 195,005 | 16.1M $ | 1.38 % |
| 27 | Standex International Corp | 44,783 | 16M $ | 1.37 % |
| 28 | Oceaneering International Inc | 390,176 | 15.8M $ | 1.35 % |
| 29 | Zymeworks Inc | 600,846 | 15.7M $ | 1.34 % |
| 30 | WisdomTree Inc | 919,609 | 15.6M $ | 1.33 % |
| 31 | Braze Inc | 716,702 | 15.5M $ | 1.33 % |
| 32 | OneSpaWorld Holdings Ltd | 545,407 | 15.4M $ | 1.32 % |
| 33 | ELEMENT SOLUTIONS INC | 312,687 | 14.9M $ | 1.28 % |
| 34 | XOMETRY INC | 154,251 | 14.9M $ | 1.27 % |
| 35 | Synaptics Inc | 116,907 | 14.5M $ | 1.24 % |
| 36 | ACM Research Inc | 114,250 | 14.5M $ | 1.24 % |
| 37 | Celcuity Inc | 138,088 | 14.4M $ | 1.23 % |
| 38 | Axogen Inc | 308,159 | 14.2M $ | 1.22 % |
| 39 | Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc | 267,723 | 13.7M $ | 1.17 % |
| 40 | EverQuote Inc | 570,517 | 13.6M $ | 1.16 % |
| 41 | Paymentus Holdings Inc | 550,802 | 13.3M $ | 1.14 % |
| 42 | HealthEquity Inc | 146,690 | 13.2M $ | 1.13 % |
| 43 | Chefs' Warehouse Inc/The | 136,922 | 13.2M $ | 1.12 % |
| 44 | Kulicke & Soffa Industries Inc | 98,009 | 13.1M $ | 1.12 % |
| 45 | SOLARIS ENERGY INFRASTRUCTURE INC | 162,810 | 13.1M $ | 1.12 % |
| 46 | Q2 Holdings Inc | 268,416 | 12.9M $ | 1.10 % |
| 47 | SAILPOINT INC | 879,230 | 12.9M $ | 1.10 % |
| 48 | LEONARDO DRS INC | 300,209 | 12.8M $ | 1.09 % |
| 49 | Loar Holdings Inc | 158,629 | 12.8M $ | 1.09 % |
| 50 | IMAX Corp | 314,779 | 12.5M $ | 1.07 % |
| 51 | Rush Street Interactive Inc | 419,224 | 12.5M $ | 1.06 % |
| 52 | Artivion Inc | 547,605 | 12.3M $ | 1.05 % |
| 53 | CONSTRUCTION PARTNERS INC | 101,235 | 12M $ | 1.03 % |
| 54 | Legence Corp | 139,774 | 11.9M $ | 1.02 % |
| 55 | Adeia Inc | 361,573 | 11.9M $ | 1.02 % |
| 56 | Miami International Holdings Inc | 316,238 | 11.8M $ | 1.00 % |
| 57 | Protagonist Therapeutics Inc | 95,196 | 11.7M $ | 1.00 % |
| 58 | Enpro Inc | 30,826 | 11.6M $ | 0.99 % |
| 59 | Alphatec Holdings Inc | 1,332,292 | 11.5M $ | 0.98 % |
| 60 | SAIA INC | 26,283 | 11.1M $ | 0.95 % |
| 61 | APA Corp | 330,932 | 10.8M $ | 0.92 % |
| 62 | Phathom Pharmaceuticals Inc | 988,514 | 10.7M $ | 0.92 % |
| 63 | Penguin Solutions Inc | 126,842 | 9.6M $ | 0.82 % |
| 64 | Affiliated Managers Group Inc | 27,723 | 9.4M $ | 0.80 % |
| 65 | Axos Financial Inc | 94,221 | 9.2M $ | 0.78 % |
| 66 | Federal Signal Corp | 70,275 | 9M $ | 0.77 % |
| 67 | Flowserve Corp | 120,353 | 8.9M $ | 0.76 % |
| 68 | Willdan Group Inc | 110,093 | 8.7M $ | 0.74 % |
| 69 | JFrog Ltd | 95,719 | 8.7M $ | 0.74 % |
| 70 | Minerals Technologies Inc | 111,053 | 8.2M $ | 0.70 % |
| 71 | Weatherford International PLC | 95,015 | 7.7M $ | 0.66 % |
| 72 | Boot Barn Holdings Inc | 46,598 | 7.7M $ | 0.65 % |
| 73 | D-Wave Quantum Inc | 279,505 | 6.7M $ | 0.57 % |
| 74 | ServiceTitan Inc | 89,517 | 6.3M $ | 0.54 % |
| 75 | Repligen Corp | 44,807 | 6.1M $ | 0.52 % |
| 76 | Covista Inc | 46,297 | 5.8M $ | 0.49 % |
| 77 | TRANSMEDICS GROUP INC | 84,362 | 5.6M $ | 0.48 % |
| 78 | Matador Resources Co | 112,391 | 5.6M $ | 0.48 % |
| 79 | Descartes Systems Group Inc/The | 79,965 | 5.5M $ | 0.47 % |
| 80 | Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings Inc | 69,067 | 5.3M $ | 0.45 % |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 2.0 %
- Energy 0.9 %
- Unattributed 97.1 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 94.9 %
- Canada 1.6 %
- Cayman Islands 1.4 %
- Bahamas 1.3 %
- Israel 0.8 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 75 | 1.1B $ | 94.93 % |
| 2 | Canada | 2 | 18.1M $ | 1.56 % |
| 3 | Cayman Islands | 1 | 16.6M $ | 1.43 % |
| 4 | Bahamas | 1 | 15.4M $ | 1.33 % |
| 5 | Israel | 1 | 8.7M $ | 0.75 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Nomura Small Cap Growth Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000006286