Holdings of Champlain Small Company Fund
ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND II · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 829.8M $ including 812.7M $ in equities, 97.9 %
- Positions
- 80 in 3 countries
- Top ten
- 21.9 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nutanix Inc | 416,000 | 21.2M $ | 2.55 % |
| 2 | Novanta Inc | 126,000 | 20.4M $ | 2.46 % |
| 3 | Everpure Inc | 250,000 | 19.7M $ | 2.37 % |
| 4 | SPX TECHNOLOGIES INC | 77,000 | 18.9M $ | 2.28 % |
| 5 | Commvault Systems Inc | 132,000 | 18.7M $ | 2.25 % |
| 6 | ESAB CORP | 182,000 | 18M $ | 2.16 % |
| 7 | Simpson Manufacturing Co Inc | 85,000 | 17.8M $ | 2.14 % |
| 8 | Standex International Corp | 46,000 | 16.5M $ | 1.98 % |
| 9 | CSW INDUSTRIALS INC | 56,000 | 15.6M $ | 1.88 % |
| 10 | Glaukos Corp | 110,000 | 15.4M $ | 1.85 % |
| 11 | Skyward Specialty Insurance Group Inc | 253,000 | 14.8M $ | 1.78 % |
| 12 | RB Global Inc | 123,000 | 14.3M $ | 1.73 % |
| 13 | Rambus Inc | 107,000 | 14.2M $ | 1.71 % |
| 14 | MSA Safety Inc | 81,000 | 14.1M $ | 1.70 % |
| 15 | Penumbra Inc | 44,000 | 13.9M $ | 1.67 % |
| 16 | Matador Resources Co | 277,000 | 13.8M $ | 1.66 % |
| 17 | Palomar Holdings Inc | 106,000 | 13.4M $ | 1.61 % |
| 18 | Vericel Corp | 299,000 | 13.3M $ | 1.60 % |
| 19 | Kadant Inc | 42,000 | 13.2M $ | 1.59 % |
| 20 | First Financial Bankshares Inc | 380,000 | 13.1M $ | 1.58 % |
| 21 | Sprouts Farmers Market Inc | 153,000 | 12.9M $ | 1.56 % |
| 22 | Brinker International Inc | 77,000 | 12.9M $ | 1.56 % |
| 23 | Valvoline Inc | 323,000 | 12.8M $ | 1.54 % |
| 24 | Cactus Inc | 249,000 | 12.8M $ | 1.54 % |
| 25 | Wyndham Hotels & Resorts Inc | 149,000 | 12.5M $ | 1.51 % |
| 26 | Ralliant Corp | 166,000 | 12.2M $ | 1.47 % |
| 27 | Cullen/Frost Bankers Inc | 79,000 | 12.2M $ | 1.47 % |
| 28 | Cava Group Inc | 150,900 | 11.8M $ | 1.43 % |
| 29 | SITIME CORP | 15,000 | 11.2M $ | 1.35 % |
| 30 | Merit Medical Systems Inc | 160,000 | 11.1M $ | 1.34 % |
| 31 | PJT Partners Inc | 73,000 | 11M $ | 1.33 % |
| 32 | StoneX Group Inc | 92,000 | 10.9M $ | 1.31 % |
| 33 | Commerce Bancshares Inc/MO | 188,000 | 10.9M $ | 1.31 % |
| 34 | Sensient Technologies Corp | 88,000 | 10.8M $ | 1.31 % |
| 35 | AtriCure Inc | 383,000 | 10.7M $ | 1.29 % |
| 36 | Floor & Decor Holdings Inc | 178,000 | 10.6M $ | 1.27 % |
| 37 | Central BanCo Inc | 344,660 | 10.5M $ | 1.26 % |
| 38 | German American Bancorp Inc | 217,000 | 10.3M $ | 1.24 % |
| 39 | SentinelOne Inc | 583,000 | 9.9M $ | 1.19 % |
| 40 | ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORP | 263,000 | 9.4M $ | 1.14 % |
| 41 | AAON Inc | 73,000 | 9.3M $ | 1.12 % |
| 42 | Globus Medical Inc | 117,000 | 9.2M $ | 1.11 % |
| 43 | RLI Corp | 156,000 | 9.2M $ | 1.11 % |
| 44 | Repligen Corp | 67,000 | 9.1M $ | 1.10 % |
| 45 | Procept Biorobotics Corp | 401,000 | 9.1M $ | 1.09 % |
| 46 | WINGSTOP INC | 52,000 | 9M $ | 1.09 % |
| 47 | Baldwin Insurance Group Inc/The | 338,000 | 9M $ | 1.08 % |
| 48 | elf Beauty Inc | 120,000 | 8.9M $ | 1.07 % |
| 49 | Bruker Corp | 146,995 | 8.8M $ | 1.07 % |
| 50 | BancFirst Corp | 79,000 | 8.8M $ | 1.06 % |
| 51 | Stock Yards Bancorp Inc | 114,000 | 8.7M $ | 1.05 % |
| 52 | CELSIUS HOLDINGS INC | 289,000 | 8.5M $ | 1.02 % |
| 53 | HeartFlow Inc | 288,000 | 8.4M $ | 1.02 % |
| 54 | Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | 30,000 | 8.2M $ | 0.98 % |
| 55 | OneSpaWorld Holdings Ltd | 263,000 | 7.4M $ | 0.90 % |
| 56 | JBT Marel Corp | 51,000 | 7.4M $ | 0.89 % |
| 57 | Bloom Energy Corp | 24,285 | 7.4M $ | 0.89 % |
| 58 | SOLSTICE ADVANCED MATERIALS INC | 82,000 | 7.3M $ | 0.88 % |
| 59 | CARIS LIFE SCIENCES INC | 400,000 | 7.1M $ | 0.86 % |
| 60 | RBC BEARINGS INC | 11,000 | 7.1M $ | 0.85 % |
| 61 | Watts Water Technologies Inc | 18,000 | 7M $ | 0.85 % |
| 62 | Nicolet Bankshares Inc | 42,000 | 6.9M $ | 0.84 % |
| 63 | Transcat Inc | 72,000 | 6.7M $ | 0.81 % |
| 64 | Alkami Technology Inc | 362,000 | 6.6M $ | 0.79 % |
| 65 | Braze Inc | 275,000 | 6M $ | 0.72 % |
| 66 | MarketAxess Holdings Inc | 50,000 | 5.7M $ | 0.68 % |
| 67 | Veracyte Inc | 96,263 | 5.7M $ | 0.68 % |
| 68 | Kinsale Capital Group Inc | 17,000 | 5.6M $ | 0.68 % |
| 69 | SI-BONE Inc | 340,135 | 5.6M $ | 0.67 % |
| 70 | Modine Manufacturing Co | 19,695 | 5.3M $ | 0.63 % |
| 71 | AeroVironment Inc | 29,000 | 4.8M $ | 0.58 % |
| 72 | IRhythm Holdings Inc | 37,000 | 4.4M $ | 0.53 % |
| 73 | Brady Corp | 47,000 | 4.3M $ | 0.52 % |
| 74 | First Watch Restaurant Group Inc | 288,000 | 3.7M $ | 0.45 % |
| 75 | Karman Holdings Inc | 72,000 | 3.6M $ | 0.43 % |
| 76 | Planet Fitness Inc | 64,000 | 3.3M $ | 0.40 % |
| 77 | Shake Shack Inc | 58,000 | 3.2M $ | 0.39 % |
| 78 | Kratos Defense & Security Solutions Inc | 65,000 | 3.2M $ | 0.39 % |
| 79 | Gitlab Inc | 93,455 | 2.9M $ | 0.34 % |
| 80 | Lincoln International Inc | 110,000 | 2.6M $ | 0.32 % |
Sector breakdown
- Industrials 2.7 %
- Materials 2.4 %
- Unattributed 94.9 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 94.8 %
- Canada 4.3 %
- Bahamas 0.9 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 77 | 770.5M $ | 94.81 % |
| 2 | Canada | 2 | 34.8M $ | 4.28 % |
| 3 | Bahamas | 1 | 7.4M $ | 0.91 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Champlain Small Company Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000005803