Holdings of Nuveen Small Cap Value Fund
Nuveen Investment Funds, Inc. · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 286.5M $ including 284.2M $ in equities, 99.2 %
- Positions
- 81 in 4 countries
- Top ten
- 18.5 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UMB Financial Corp | 43,827 | 6.4M $ | 2.23 % |
| 2 | Old Second Bancorp Inc | 247,049 | 6.2M $ | 2.18 % |
| 3 | Banner Corp | 82,711 | 5.8M $ | 2.03 % |
| 4 | First Merchants Corp | 125,697 | 5.4M $ | 1.89 % |
| 5 | Preferred Bank/Los Angeles CA | 48,564 | 5.1M $ | 1.77 % |
| 6 | Magnolia Oil & Gas Corp | 193,183 | 5M $ | 1.73 % |
| 7 | Cathay General Bancorp | 78,560 | 5M $ | 1.73 % |
| 8 | Cactus Inc | 73,203 | 4.8M $ | 1.66 % |
| 9 | ConnectOne Bancorp Inc | 142,662 | 4.7M $ | 1.64 % |
| 10 | Black Hills Corp | 65,123 | 4.6M $ | 1.62 % |
| 11 | OceanFirst Financial Corp | 239,440 | 4.6M $ | 1.61 % |
| 12 | CNX Resources Corp | 128,516 | 4.6M $ | 1.61 % |
| 13 | M/I Homes Inc | 31,210 | 4.6M $ | 1.59 % |
| 14 | Commercial Metals Co | 66,363 | 4.6M $ | 1.59 % |
| 15 | Cleanspark Inc | 327,451 | 4.5M $ | 1.57 % |
| 16 | Otter Tail Corp | 50,309 | 4.4M $ | 1.55 % |
| 17 | Ziff Davis Inc | 83,429 | 4.4M $ | 1.55 % |
| 18 | Alkermes PLC | 90,347 | 4.4M $ | 1.54 % |
| 19 | Piper Sandler Cos | 57,364 | 4.3M $ | 1.52 % |
| 20 | CNO Financial Group Inc | 78,836 | 4.3M $ | 1.52 % |
| 21 | LXP Industrial Trust | 71,015 | 4.3M $ | 1.50 % |
| 22 | Korn Ferry | 51,881 | 4.3M $ | 1.49 % |
| 23 | Ameris Bancorp | 48,668 | 4.2M $ | 1.48 % |
| 24 | OneMain Holdings Inc | 67,418 | 4.2M $ | 1.47 % |
| 25 | Signet Jewelers Ltd | 45,387 | 4.2M $ | 1.47 % |
| 26 | La-Z-Boy Inc | 106,906 | 4.2M $ | 1.47 % |
| 27 | COPT Defense Properties | 110,013 | 4.2M $ | 1.46 % |
| 28 | Matador Resources Co | 82,720 | 4.1M $ | 1.44 % |
| 29 | Krystal Biotech Inc | 12,047 | 4.1M $ | 1.43 % |
| 30 | EnerSys | 21,922 | 4.1M $ | 1.42 % |
| 31 | Steven Madden Ltd | 87,816 | 4M $ | 1.41 % |
| 32 | Crane NXT Co | 75,309 | 3.9M $ | 1.37 % |
| 33 | Spire Inc | 48,496 | 3.9M $ | 1.35 % |
| 34 | Plexus Corp | 15,354 | 3.9M $ | 1.35 % |
| 35 | Wintrust Financial Corp | 24,132 | 3.9M $ | 1.34 % |
| 36 | Resideo Technologies Inc | 111,750 | 3.8M $ | 1.34 % |
| 37 | Q2 Holdings Inc | 62,784 | 3.8M $ | 1.33 % |
| 38 | Ategrity Specialty Holdings LLC | 153,938 | 3.7M $ | 1.29 % |
| 39 | Stewart Information Services Corp | 54,146 | 3.7M $ | 1.28 % |
| 40 | ANI Pharmaceuticals Inc | 46,113 | 3.7M $ | 1.28 % |
| 41 | Deluxe Corp | 141,144 | 3.7M $ | 1.27 % |
| 42 | Quaker Chemical Corp | 22,333 | 3.6M $ | 1.25 % |
| 43 | Alamo Group Inc | 22,493 | 3.6M $ | 1.25 % |
| 44 | Gates Industrial Corp Ltd | 127,840 | 3.6M $ | 1.25 % |
| 45 | First Commonwealth Financial Corp | 161,707 | 3.5M $ | 1.22 % |
| 46 | Addus HomeCare Corp | 30,117 | 3.5M $ | 1.21 % |
| 47 | Minerals Technologies Inc | 45,565 | 3.5M $ | 1.21 % |
| 48 | Hamilton Insurance Group Ltd | 94,300 | 3.4M $ | 1.18 % |
| 49 | Hillman Solutions Corp | 405,942 | 3.2M $ | 1.12 % |
| 50 | EPR Properties | 51,206 | 3.2M $ | 1.11 % |
| 51 | STAG Industrial Inc | 80,809 | 3.1M $ | 1.08 % |
| 52 | Apple Hospitality REIT Inc | 186,406 | 3.1M $ | 1.07 % |
| 53 | Ladder Capital Corp | 308,882 | 3M $ | 1.03 % |
| 54 | Magnite Inc | 150,030 | 2.9M $ | 1.01 % |
| 55 | Standard Motor Products Inc | 74,111 | 2.8M $ | 0.99 % |
| 56 | Terex Corp | 44,711 | 2.8M $ | 0.98 % |
| 57 | Schneider National Inc | 78,559 | 2.8M $ | 0.98 % |
| 58 | IMMUNOVANT INC | 72,220 | 2.8M $ | 0.97 % |
| 59 | Synaptics Inc | 25,222 | 2.7M $ | 0.94 % |
| 60 | STRATASYS LTD | 340,984 | 2.7M $ | 0.93 % |
| 61 | Option Care Health Inc | 115,638 | 2.7M $ | 0.93 % |
| 62 | Willdan Group Inc | 38,586 | 2.6M $ | 0.92 % |
| 63 | Knife River Corp | 35,206 | 2.6M $ | 0.90 % |
| 64 | ONE Gas Inc | 30,993 | 2.4M $ | 0.84 % |
| 65 | Boise Cascade Co | 31,415 | 2.4M $ | 0.84 % |
| 66 | Wealthfront Corp | 240,634 | 2.3M $ | 0.80 % |
| 67 | I3 Verticals Inc | 108,307 | 2.3M $ | 0.80 % |
| 68 | Harmonic Inc | 191,752 | 2.2M $ | 0.77 % |
| 69 | Northern Oil & Gas Inc | 104,698 | 2.2M $ | 0.77 % |
| 70 | Veeco Instruments Inc | 43,279 | 2.2M $ | 0.76 % |
| 71 | Group 1 Automotive Inc | 7,523 | 2.2M $ | 0.75 % |
| 72 | Tidewater Inc | 28,226 | 2.1M $ | 0.74 % |
| 73 | Getty Realty Corp | 59,796 | 2M $ | 0.71 % |
| 74 | Parsons Corp | 45,055 | 2M $ | 0.70 % |
| 75 | Primo Brands Corp | 87,499 | 2M $ | 0.69 % |
| 76 | Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc | 38,786 | 1.9M $ | 0.68 % |
| 77 | Coeur Mining Inc | 116,314 | 1.7M $ | 0.61 % |
| 78 | Exelixis Inc | 31,308 | 1.7M $ | 0.58 % |
| 79 | MKS Inc | 5,121 | 1.5M $ | 0.53 % |
| 80 | Stride Inc | 14,661 | 1.2M $ | 0.41 % |
| 81 | MAXLINEAR INC | 12,364 | 826.2K $ | 0.29 % |
Sector breakdown
- Materials 0.6 %
- Technology 0.5 %
- Unattributed 98.9 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 94.8 %
- Bermuda 2.7 %
- Ireland 1.6 %
- Israel 0.9 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 77 | 269.3M $ | 94.76 % |
| 2 | Bermuda | 2 | 7.8M $ | 2.74 % |
| 3 | Ireland | 1 | 4.4M $ | 1.56 % |
| 4 | Israel | 1 | 2.7M $ | 0.94 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Nuveen Small Cap Value Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000005570