Holdings of Nuveen Small Cap Growth Opportunities Fund
Nuveen Investment Funds, Inc. · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 263.5M $ including 255.2M $ in equities, 96.8 %
- Positions
- 82 in 6 countries
- Top ten
- 18.8 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FirstCash Holdings Inc | 33,128 | 6.8M $ | 2.57 % |
| 2 | Impinj Inc | 40,823 | 6.2M $ | 2.35 % |
| 3 | ESCO Technologies Inc | 16,315 | 5.1M $ | 1.95 % |
| 4 | HealthEquity Inc | 49,097 | 4.9M $ | 1.87 % |
| 5 | Ensign Group Inc/The | 27,046 | 4.8M $ | 1.83 % |
| 6 | Magnite Inc | 227,121 | 4.4M $ | 1.66 % |
| 7 | CareTrust REIT Inc | 104,368 | 4.4M $ | 1.66 % |
| 8 | JFrog Ltd | 53,706 | 4.3M $ | 1.63 % |
| 9 | Moog Inc | 10,987 | 4.3M $ | 1.63 % |
| 10 | Agilysys Inc | 40,580 | 4.3M $ | 1.62 % |
| 11 | VSE Corp | 21,889 | 4.3M $ | 1.61 % |
| 12 | Matador Resources Co | 83,954 | 4.2M $ | 1.59 % |
| 13 | Enpro Inc | 13,237 | 4.2M $ | 1.58 % |
| 14 | ANI Pharmaceuticals Inc | 50,445 | 4M $ | 1.52 % |
| 15 | Boot Barn Holdings Inc | 26,689 | 4M $ | 1.51 % |
| 16 | ZURN ELKAY WATER SOLUTIONS CORP | 78,667 | 4M $ | 1.51 % |
| 17 | Q2 Holdings Inc | 64,569 | 3.9M $ | 1.49 % |
| 18 | Axsome Therapeutics Inc | 17,766 | 3.9M $ | 1.47 % |
| 19 | Varonis Systems Inc | 96,522 | 3.9M $ | 1.46 % |
| 20 | RadNet Inc | 60,274 | 3.8M $ | 1.46 % |
| 21 | Steven Madden Ltd | 81,941 | 3.8M $ | 1.43 % |
| 22 | SI-BONE Inc | 210,919 | 3.7M $ | 1.42 % |
| 23 | Novanta Inc | 25,876 | 3.7M $ | 1.40 % |
| 24 | LIFESTANCE HEALTH GROUP INC | 351,422 | 3.7M $ | 1.40 % |
| 25 | nLight Inc | 52,429 | 3.6M $ | 1.37 % |
| 26 | JBT Marel Corp | 26,031 | 3.6M $ | 1.37 % |
| 27 | StoneX Group Inc | 46,057 | 3.5M $ | 1.34 % |
| 28 | Granite Construction Inc | 29,131 | 3.5M $ | 1.34 % |
| 29 | Piper Sandler Cos | 46,367 | 3.5M $ | 1.33 % |
| 30 | PRIVIA HEALTH GROUP INC | 147,725 | 3.5M $ | 1.33 % |
| 31 | HeartFlow Inc | 137,150 | 3.5M $ | 1.31 % |
| 32 | Red Rock Resorts Inc | 52,793 | 3.4M $ | 1.29 % |
| 33 | WAYSTAR HOLDING CORP | 160,900 | 3.4M $ | 1.29 % |
| 34 | Enova International Inc | 13,322 | 3.4M $ | 1.29 % |
| 35 | Herc Holdings Inc | 22,303 | 3.3M $ | 1.27 % |
| 36 | Glaukos Corp | 19,674 | 3.3M $ | 1.24 % |
| 37 | Warby Parker Inc | 122,062 | 3.3M $ | 1.24 % |
| 38 | Palomar Holdings Inc | 24,252 | 3.2M $ | 1.23 % |
| 39 | Preferred Bank/Los Angeles CA | 31,000 | 3.2M $ | 1.23 % |
| 40 | Primoris Services Corp | 37,677 | 3.2M $ | 1.21 % |
| 41 | SOLARIS ENERGY INFRASTRUCTURE INC | 61,081 | 3.1M $ | 1.19 % |
| 42 | Ichor Holdings Ltd | 41,506 | 3.1M $ | 1.19 % |
| 43 | Perimeter Solutions Inc | 100,683 | 3.1M $ | 1.17 % |
| 44 | Ameris Bancorp | 35,054 | 3.1M $ | 1.16 % |
| 45 | CECO Environmental Corp | 45,980 | 3M $ | 1.15 % |
| 46 | COGENT BIOSCIENCES INC | 77,539 | 3M $ | 1.15 % |
| 47 | Skyward Specialty Insurance Group Inc | 49,247 | 3M $ | 1.12 % |
| 48 | ProPetro Holding Corp | 265,717 | 2.9M $ | 1.12 % |
| 49 | Cleanspark Inc | 213,446 | 2.9M $ | 1.11 % |
| 50 | BRIGHTSPRING HEALTH SERVICES INC | 49,058 | 2.9M $ | 1.11 % |
| 51 | Protagonist Therapeutics Inc | 21,422 | 2.9M $ | 1.11 % |
| 52 | National Energy Services Reunited Corp | 105,925 | 2.9M $ | 1.08 % |
| 53 | Praxis Precision Medicines Inc | 8,836 | 2.7M $ | 1.03 % |
| 54 | Archrock Inc | 75,933 | 2.7M $ | 1.03 % |
| 55 | IRhythm Holdings Inc | 22,794 | 2.7M $ | 1.01 % |
| 56 | Everus Construction Group Inc | 20,967 | 2.6M $ | 1.00 % |
| 57 | Kontoor Brands Inc | 31,228 | 2.6M $ | 0.99 % |
| 58 | Commercial Metals Co | 37,668 | 2.6M $ | 0.98 % |
| 59 | Alaska Air Group Inc | 54,286 | 2.6M $ | 0.98 % |
| 60 | EastGroup Properties Inc | 12,135 | 2.5M $ | 0.96 % |
| 61 | Mirion Technologies Inc | 165,388 | 2.5M $ | 0.94 % |
| 62 | Allegro MicroSystems Inc | 55,909 | 2.3M $ | 0.88 % |
| 63 | Definium Therapeutics Inc | 52,699 | 2.3M $ | 0.87 % |
| 64 | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals Inc | 27,000 | 2.3M $ | 0.87 % |
| 65 | Alkermes PLC | 46,502 | 2.3M $ | 0.86 % |
| 66 | Krystal Biotech Inc | 6,650 | 2.3M $ | 0.86 % |
| 67 | Establishment Labs Holdings Inc | 24,389 | 2.3M $ | 0.86 % |
| 68 | Almonty Industries Inc | 185,892 | 2.1M $ | 0.78 % |
| 69 | SolarEdge Technologies Inc | 49,577 | 2M $ | 0.78 % |
| 70 | Spyre Therapeutics Inc | 19,992 | 2M $ | 0.75 % |
| 71 | Trevi Therapeutics Inc | 102,079 | 1.9M $ | 0.71 % |
| 72 | Covenant Logistics Group Inc | 51,216 | 1.8M $ | 0.69 % |
| 73 | Once Upon a Farm PBC | 117,939 | 1.8M $ | 0.68 % |
| 74 | ORUKA THERAPEUTICS INC | 18,500 | 1.8M $ | 0.68 % |
| 75 | MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 16,831 | 1.8M $ | 0.68 % |
| 76 | D-Wave Quantum Inc | 92,646 | 1.7M $ | 0.64 % |
| 77 | Edgewise Therapeutics Inc | 41,466 | 1.6M $ | 0.60 % |
| 78 | MAXLINEAR INC | 23,447 | 1.6M $ | 0.59 % |
| 79 | CYTOKINETICS INC | 14,755 | 1.1M $ | 0.43 % |
| 80 | United States Antimony Corp | 208,300 | 1.1M $ | 0.40 % |
| 81 | TWIST BIOSCIENCE CORP | 10,332 | 945.9K $ | 0.36 % |
| 82 | Videopropulsion Inc | 591,081 | 5.9K $ | 0.00 % |
Sector breakdown
- Unattributed 100.0 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 91.9 %
- Canada 2.3 %
- British Virgin Islands 2.0 %
- Israel 1.7 %
- Cayman Islands 1.2 %
- Ireland 0.9 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 75 | 234.6M $ | 91.95 % |
| 2 | Canada | 2 | 5.7M $ | 2.25 % |
| 3 | British Virgin Islands | 2 | 5.1M $ | 2.00 % |
| 4 | Israel | 1 | 4.3M $ | 1.68 % |
| 5 | Cayman Islands | 1 | 3.1M $ | 1.22 % |
| 6 | Ireland | 1 | 2.3M $ | 0.89 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Nuveen Small Cap Growth Opportunities Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000005567