Holdings of Eaton Vance Worldwide Health Sciences Fund
Eaton Vance Growth Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 757.9M $ including 753.3M $ in equities, 99.4 %
- Positions
- 41 in 9 countries
- Top ten
- 58.6 % of net assets
- Filed on
- May 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eli Lilly & Co | 85,543 | 94.5M $ | 12.47 % |
| 2 | AbbVie Inc | 224,713 | 48.9M $ | 6.46 % |
| 3 | Johnson & Johnson | 216,808 | 48.9M $ | 6.45 % |
| 4 | AstraZeneca PLC | 254,890 | 47.3M $ | 6.24 % |
| 5 | UnitedHealth Group Inc | 109,349 | 41.6M $ | 5.49 % |
| 6 | Roche Holding AG | 98,026 | 41.2M $ | 5.44 % |
| 7 | Merck & Co Inc | 324,173 | 38.5M $ | 5.08 % |
| 8 | Bristol-Myers Squibb Co | 563,654 | 32.2M $ | 4.25 % |
| 9 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc | 57,284 | 25.6M $ | 3.38 % |
| 10 | Gilead Sciences Inc | 188,375 | 25.3M $ | 3.34 % |
| 11 | Sanofi SA | 254,833 | 22.3M $ | 2.95 % |
| 12 | Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc | 42,998 | 21.2M $ | 2.79 % |
| 13 | Intuitive Surgical Inc | 48,480 | 20.6M $ | 2.72 % |
| 14 | Stryker Corp | 54,948 | 16.8M $ | 2.21 % |
| 15 | Boston Scientific Corp | 341,451 | 16.5M $ | 2.18 % |
| 16 | Medtronic PLC | 185,134 | 13.7M $ | 1.80 % |
| 17 | Lonza Group AG | 21,010 | 13.4M $ | 1.77 % |
| 18 | Novo Nordisk A/S | 283,516 | 13M $ | 1.71 % |
| 19 | Abbott Laboratories | 146,112 | 12.5M $ | 1.65 % |
| 20 | Novartis AG | 83,123 | 12.5M $ | 1.65 % |
| 21 | Argenx SE | 14,601 | 12.2M $ | 1.61 % |
| 22 | ROYALTY PHARMA PLC | 215,358 | 12M $ | 1.58 % |
| 23 | Neurocrine Biosciences Inc | 67,430 | 10.7M $ | 1.41 % |
| 24 | Mettler-Toledo International Inc | 8,731 | 10.3M $ | 1.36 % |
| 25 | Straumann Holding AG | 83,976 | 10.1M $ | 1.34 % |
| 26 | Quest Diagnostics Inc | 50,412 | 9.8M $ | 1.30 % |
| 27 | Genmab A/S | 34,565 | 9.1M $ | 1.20 % |
| 28 | Edwards Lifesciences Corp | 102,548 | 8.9M $ | 1.17 % |
| 29 | Zoetis Inc | 109,362 | 8.5M $ | 1.12 % |
| 30 | Cooper Cos Inc/The | 128,221 | 7.8M $ | 1.04 % |
| 31 | CSL Ltd | 99,071 | 6.9M $ | 0.91 % |
| 32 | HeartFlow Inc | 218,978 | 6.8M $ | 0.90 % |
| 33 | Danaher Corp | 37,052 | 6.8M $ | 0.89 % |
| 34 | Recordati Industria Chimica e Farmaceutica SpA | 91,672 | 5.5M $ | 0.73 % |
| 35 | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc | 100,149 | 5.5M $ | 0.72 % |
| 36 | Generate Biomedicines Inc | 312,500 | 4.1M $ | 0.54 % |
| 37 | Apogee Therapeutics Inc | 33,655 | 2.8M $ | 0.36 % |
| 38 | NEWAMSTERDAM PHARMA COMPANY NV | 81,652 | 2.8M $ | 0.36 % |
| 39 | CARIS LIFE SCIENCES INC | 135,807 | 2.3M $ | 0.30 % |
| 40 | EssilorLuxottica SA | 10,648 | 2.2M $ | 0.28 % |
| 41 | MBX BIOSCIENCES INC | 59,688 | 1.9M $ | 0.25 % |
Sector breakdown
- Health care 86.5 %
- Unattributed 13.5 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 75.6 %
- CHF 10.3 %
- GBP 6.3 %
- EUR 4.0 %
- DKK 2.9 %
- AUD 0.9 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 72.9 %
- Switzerland 10.3 %
- United Kingdom 6.3 %
- France 3.3 %
- Denmark 2.9 %
- Netherlands 2.0 %
- Australia 0.9 %
- Italy 0.7 %
- Canada 0.7 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 27 | 549.4M $ | 72.92 % |
| 2 | Switzerland | 4 | 77.3M $ | 10.26 % |
| 3 | United Kingdom | 1 | 47.3M $ | 6.28 % |
| 4 | France | 2 | 24.5M $ | 3.25 % |
| 5 | Denmark | 2 | 22M $ | 2.92 % |
| 6 | Netherlands | 2 | 15M $ | 1.99 % |
| 7 | Australia | 1 | 6.9M $ | 0.91 % |
| 8 | Italy | 1 | 5.5M $ | 0.73 % |
| 9 | Canada | 1 | 5.5M $ | 0.73 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Eaton Vance Worldwide Health Sciences Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000005202