Holdings of College Retirement Equities Fund - Responsible Balanced Account
College Retirement Equities Fund · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 21.7B $ including 13.1B $ in equities, 60.3 %
- Positions
- 468 in 26 countries
- Bond lines
- 123 from 76 companies
- Top ten
- 13.5 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Sony Group Corp | 1,653,200 | 33.3M $ | 0.15 % |
| 102 | AT&T Inc | 1,593,593 | 33M $ | 0.15 % |
| 103 | UniCredit SpA | 363,298 | 32.6M $ | 0.15 % |
| 104 | Zurich Insurance Group AG | 43,857 | 32.4M $ | 0.15 % |
| 105 | CBRE Group Inc | 240,338 | 32.4M $ | 0.15 % |
| 106 | Intesa Sanpaolo SpA | 4,577,776 | 31.5M $ | 0.15 % |
| 107 | RENESAS ELECTRONICS CORP | 1,009,908 | 31.2M $ | 0.14 % |
| 108 | Fortinet Inc | 200,860 | 30.9M $ | 0.14 % |
| 109 | Lowe's Cos Inc | 138,882 | 30.6M $ | 0.14 % |
| 110 | PANASONIC HOLDINGS CORP | 1,087,700 | 30.6M $ | 0.14 % |
| 111 | Fast Retailing Co Ltd | 58,500 | 30M $ | 0.14 % |
| 112 | GSK PLC | 1,133,429 | 29.8M $ | 0.14 % |
| 113 | DBS GROUP HOLDINGS LTD | 580,600 | 29.4M $ | 0.14 % |
| 114 | ING Groep NV | 930,134 | 29.3M $ | 0.14 % |
| 115 | AXA SA | 564,556 | 28.3M $ | 0.13 % |
| 116 | Marathon Petroleum Corp | 105,675 | 27M $ | 0.12 % |
| 117 | Ameriprise Financial Inc | 58,549 | 26.9M $ | 0.12 % |
| 118 | Axon Enterprise Inc | 47,878 | 26.8M $ | 0.12 % |
| 119 | LLOYDS BANKING GROUP PLC | 18,099,105 | 26.5M $ | 0.12 % |
| 120 | Unilever PLC | 433,694 | 26.1M $ | 0.12 % |
| 121 | TOKIO MARINE HOLDINGS INC | 591,600 | 26M $ | 0.12 % |
| 122 | Consolidated Edison Inc | 231,374 | 25.6M $ | 0.12 % |
| 123 | McKesson Corp | 33,847 | 25.6M $ | 0.12 % |
| 124 | Valero Energy Corp | 97,268 | 25.3M $ | 0.12 % |
| 125 | Mitsubishi Electric Corp | 682,000 | 25M $ | 0.12 % |
| 126 | GENUINE PARTS COMPANY | 209,331 | 24.7M $ | 0.11 % |
| 127 | Industria de Diseno Textil SA | 391,251 | 24.7M $ | 0.11 % |
| 128 | MACQUARIE GROUP LTD | 140,899 | 24.5M $ | 0.11 % |
| 129 | STEEL DYNAMICS INC | 105,854 | 24.3M $ | 0.11 % |
| 130 | Spotify Technology SA | 51,772 | 23.8M $ | 0.11 % |
| 131 | Societe Generale SA | 265,052 | 23.5M $ | 0.11 % |
| 132 | VeriSign Inc | 93,108 | 23.4M $ | 0.11 % |
| 133 | Elevance Health Inc | 59,856 | 23.1M $ | 0.11 % |
| 134 | Uber Technologies Inc | 318,654 | 23M $ | 0.11 % |
| 135 | CaixaBank SA | 1,612,534 | 22.8M $ | 0.11 % |
| 136 | Bayer AG | 412,599 | 22.8M $ | 0.11 % |
| 137 | Prysmian SpA | 130,662 | 22M $ | 0.10 % |
| 138 | Compass Group PLC | 677,694 | 21.9M $ | 0.10 % |
| 139 | Generali | 444,779 | 21.7M $ | 0.10 % |
| 140 | Moody's Corp | 47,795 | 21.6M $ | 0.10 % |
| 141 | Hartford Insurance Group Inc/The | 162,833 | 21.6M $ | 0.10 % |
| 142 | Atlas Copco AB | 1,058,566 | 21.5M $ | 0.10 % |
| 143 | Recruit Holdings Co Ltd | 308,100 | 21.4M $ | 0.10 % |
| 144 | Murata Manufacturing Co Ltd | 296,900 | 21.3M $ | 0.10 % |
| 145 | DISCO CORP | 40,600 | 21.1M $ | 0.10 % |
| 146 | HALLIBURTON COMPANY | 616,623 | 20.9M $ | 0.10 % |
| 147 | Danone SA | 255,777 | 20.9M $ | 0.10 % |
| 148 | Erste Group Bank AG | 153,225 | 20.5M $ | 0.09 % |
| 149 | FANUC Corp | 445,255 | 20.5M $ | 0.09 % |
| 150 | Deutsche Boerse AG | 74,322 | 20.3M $ | 0.09 % |
| 151 | Hoya Corp | 125,600 | 20.3M $ | 0.09 % |
| 152 | Hong Kong Exchanges & Clearing Ltd | 434,346 | 20.2M $ | 0.09 % |
| 153 | KDDI Corp | 1,200,164 | 20.2M $ | 0.09 % |
| 154 | Ajinomoto Co Inc | 549,426 | 20M $ | 0.09 % |
| 155 | Sanofi SA | 232,836 | 19.9M $ | 0.09 % |
| 156 | RELX PLC | 626,096 | 19.8M $ | 0.09 % |
| 157 | Zoetis Inc | 273,814 | 19.7M $ | 0.09 % |
| 158 | Daiichi Life Group Inc | 1,800,200 | 19.7M $ | 0.09 % |
| 159 | Prosus NV | 450,021 | 19.6M $ | 0.09 % |
| 160 | Swiss Re AG | 122,891 | 19.5M $ | 0.09 % |
| 161 | Novo Nordisk A/S | 405,499 | 19.5M $ | 0.09 % |
| 162 | Legrand SA | 114,900 | 19.5M $ | 0.09 % |
| 163 | STMicroelectronics NV | 262,936 | 19.4M $ | 0.09 % |
| 164 | Argenx SE | 20,984 | 19.4M $ | 0.09 % |
| 165 | Givaudan SA | 4,510 | 19.1M $ | 0.09 % |
| 166 | DSV A/S | 80,098 | 19.1M $ | 0.09 % |
| 167 | IBIDEN CO LTD | 126,200 | 19.1M $ | 0.09 % |
| 168 | Sandvik AB | 456,182 | 18.8M $ | 0.09 % |
| 169 | London Stock Exchange Group PLC | 173,706 | 18.8M $ | 0.09 % |
| 170 | Nokia Oyj | 1,405,134 | 18.7M $ | 0.09 % |
| 171 | EssilorLuxottica SA | 99,242 | 18.6M $ | 0.09 % |
| 172 | Trimble Inc | 362,523 | 18.6M $ | 0.09 % |
| 173 | E.ON SE | 899,273 | 18.5M $ | 0.09 % |
| 174 | Tesco PLC | 2,984,381 | 18.2M $ | 0.08 % |
| 175 | Merck KGaA | 107,741 | 18.1M $ | 0.08 % |
| 176 | UCB SA | 59,663 | 17.9M $ | 0.08 % |
| 177 | 3i Group PLC | 540,174 | 17.8M $ | 0.08 % |
| 178 | KBC Group NV | 129,795 | 17.7M $ | 0.08 % |
| 179 | Woolworths Group Ltd | 637,741 | 17.6M $ | 0.08 % |
| 180 | Haleon PLC | 3,818,755 | 17.6M $ | 0.08 % |
| 181 | Copart Inc | 621,257 | 17.5M $ | 0.08 % |
| 182 | ACS Actividades de Construccion y Servicios SA | 119,072 | 17.5M $ | 0.08 % |
| 183 | QBE Insurance Group Ltd | 996,833 | 17.3M $ | 0.08 % |
| 184 | Sompo Holdings Inc | 455,600 | 17.3M $ | 0.08 % |
| 185 | Nomura Holdings Inc | 1,969,200 | 17.3M $ | 0.08 % |
| 186 | Sika AG | 81,643 | 16.8M $ | 0.08 % |
| 187 | Sunbelt Rentals Holdings Inc | 229,832 | 16.8M $ | 0.08 % |
| 188 | Legal & General Group PLC | 4,371,576 | 16.6M $ | 0.08 % |
| 189 | Singapore Exchange Ltd | 886,400 | 16.5M $ | 0.08 % |
| 190 | Transurban Group | 1,661,925 | 16.5M $ | 0.08 % |
| 191 | NN Group NV | 187,671 | 16.5M $ | 0.08 % |
| 192 | FUJIFILM Holdings Corp | 768,500 | 16.4M $ | 0.08 % |
| 193 | Fujitsu Ltd | 825,600 | 16.4M $ | 0.08 % |
| 194 | Cie Generale des Etablissements Michelin SCA | 420,628 | 16.2M $ | 0.08 % |
| 195 | AVIVA PLC | 1,881,078 | 16.2M $ | 0.07 % |
| 196 | DNB Bank ASA | 541,182 | 16.1M $ | 0.07 % |
| 197 | EBARA CORP | 411,100 | 16.1M $ | 0.07 % |
| 198 | Coles Group Ltd | 950,563 | 16M $ | 0.07 % |
| 199 | Sampo Oyj | 1,524,347 | 16M $ | 0.07 % |
| 200 | NEC Corp | 662,905 | 16M $ | 0.07 % |
The bonds it holds
This fund holds 123 bond lines from 76 companies. Only companies that already have a page on Titelia appear here.
Sector breakdown
- Technology 26.7 %
- Financials 15.3 %
- Industrials 9.5 %
- Health care 7.8 %
- Communication 7.7 %
- Consumer discretionary 6.3 %
- Consumer staples 5.4 %
- Utilities 1.5 %
- Energy 1.3 %
- Real estate 1.2 %
- Materials 0.8 %
- Unattributed 16.4 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 71.1 %
- EUR 11.0 %
- JPY 7.2 %
- GBP 3.1 %
- CHF 2.3 %
- AUD 1.9 %
- SEK 0.7 %
- HKD 0.7 %
- DKK 0.6 %
- SGD 0.6 %
- NOK 0.4 %
- ILS 0.3 %
- NZD 0.1 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 69.6 %
- Japan 7.2 %
- United Kingdom 3.5 %
- Germany 2.4 %
- Netherlands 2.4 %
- Switzerland 2.4 %
- France 2.2 %
- Australia 1.9 %
- Spain 1.5 %
- Italy 1.1 %
- Sweden 0.7 %
- Finland 0.7 %
- Other countries 4.3 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 194 | 9.1B $ | 69.61 % |
| 2 | Japan | 61 | 940.8M $ | 7.20 % |
| 3 | United Kingdom | 32 | 458.6M $ | 3.51 % |
| 4 | Germany | 19 | 316.5M $ | 2.42 % |
| 5 | Netherlands | 10 | 313.4M $ | 2.40 % |
| 6 | Switzerland | 16 | 309.2M $ | 2.37 % |
| 7 | France | 22 | 292.7M $ | 2.24 % |
| 8 | Australia | 21 | 250.6M $ | 1.92 % |
| 9 | Spain | 10 | 190.8M $ | 1.46 % |
| 10 | Italy | 9 | 145.5M $ | 1.11 % |
| 11 | Sweden | 9 | 97.6M $ | 0.75 % |
| 12 | Finland | 10 | 87.6M $ | 0.67 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of College Retirement Equities Fund - Responsible Balanced Account". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000005086