Holdings of VANGUARD TAX-MANAGED SMALL-CAP FUND
VANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FUNDS · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 11.5B $ including 11.4B $ in equities, 99.5 %
- Positions
- 602 in 9 countries
- Top ten
- 5.8 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Moelis & Co | 464,092 | 30.4M $ | 0.26 % |
| 102 | Bread Financial Holdings Inc | 278,906 | 30.2M $ | 0.26 % |
| 103 | Cathay General Bancorp | 487,382 | 30.2M $ | 0.26 % |
| 104 | AZZ Inc | 194,532 | 30.2M $ | 0.26 % |
| 105 | Cavco Industries Inc | 49,084 | 30.2M $ | 0.26 % |
| 106 | RITHM CAPITAL CORP | 3,209,920 | 30.1M $ | 0.26 % |
| 107 | Noble Corp PLC | 806,865 | 30.1M $ | 0.26 % |
| 108 | Veracyte Inc | 508,317 | 29.9M $ | 0.26 % |
| 109 | Outfront Media Inc | 906,363 | 29.7M $ | 0.26 % |
| 110 | M/I Homes Inc | 183,326 | 29.5M $ | 0.26 % |
| 111 | Extreme Networks Inc | 910,232 | 29.5M $ | 0.26 % |
| 112 | Millrose Properties Inc | 976,176 | 29.3M $ | 0.26 % |
| 113 | Badger Meter Inc | 195,183 | 29M $ | 0.25 % |
| 114 | Veeco Instruments Inc | 382,054 | 29M $ | 0.25 % |
| 115 | Fulton Financial Corp | 1,196,367 | 28.9M $ | 0.25 % |
| 116 | Franklin Electric Co Inc | 267,295 | 28.7M $ | 0.25 % |
| 117 | Rush Enterprises Inc | 391,879 | 28.6M $ | 0.25 % |
| 118 | WSFS Financial Corp | 372,600 | 28.6M $ | 0.25 % |
| 119 | OPENLANE Inc | 692,264 | 28.5M $ | 0.25 % |
| 120 | Oceaneering International Inc | 687,919 | 27.9M $ | 0.24 % |
| 121 | Resideo Technologies Inc | 894,325 | 27.8M $ | 0.24 % |
| 122 | Warrior Met Coal Inc | 342,144 | 27.8M $ | 0.24 % |
| 123 | Merit Medical Systems Inc | 397,984 | 27.6M $ | 0.24 % |
| 124 | ServisFirst Bancshares Inc | 317,835 | 27.6M $ | 0.24 % |
| 125 | Kontoor Brands Inc | 329,797 | 27.5M $ | 0.24 % |
| 126 | Primoris Services Corp | 276,734 | 27.4M $ | 0.24 % |
| 127 | MDU Resources Group Inc | 1,292,589 | 27.4M $ | 0.24 % |
| 128 | Standex International Corp | 76,646 | 27.4M $ | 0.24 % |
| 129 | Covista Inc | 218,254 | 27.2M $ | 0.24 % |
| 130 | RadNet Inc | 441,035 | 27.2M $ | 0.24 % |
| 131 | GEO Group Inc/The | 916,550 | 27.1M $ | 0.24 % |
| 132 | Genworth Financial Inc | 2,859,784 | 27.1M $ | 0.24 % |
| 133 | WillScot Holdings Corp | 936,404 | 27M $ | 0.24 % |
| 134 | Life360 Inc | 487,619 | 27M $ | 0.24 % |
| 135 | Cleanspark Inc | 1,852,114 | 26.9M $ | 0.23 % |
| 136 | SkyWest Inc | 270,691 | 26.9M $ | 0.23 % |
| 137 | Mirion Technologies Inc | 1,498,059 | 26.9M $ | 0.23 % |
| 138 | MarketAxess Holdings Inc | 236,057 | 26.8M $ | 0.23 % |
| 139 | Laureate Education Inc | 737,163 | 26.8M $ | 0.23 % |
| 140 | Clearway Energy Inc | 779,990 | 26.7M $ | 0.23 % |
| 141 | Liberty Energy Inc | 1,015,963 | 26.6M $ | 0.23 % |
| 142 | United Community Banks Inc/GA | 753,035 | 26.4M $ | 0.23 % |
| 143 | Asbury Automotive Group Inc | 131,203 | 26.4M $ | 0.23 % |
| 144 | Assured Guaranty Ltd | 329,115 | 26.4M $ | 0.23 % |
| 145 | Core Natural Resources Inc | 328,885 | 26.3M $ | 0.23 % |
| 146 | Ichor Holdings Ltd | 232,912 | 26.2M $ | 0.23 % |
| 147 | BGC Group Inc | 2,431,199 | 26M $ | 0.23 % |
| 148 | Mueller Water Products Inc | 1,005,971 | 26M $ | 0.23 % |
| 149 | Itron Inc | 298,362 | 25.8M $ | 0.23 % |
| 150 | First BanCorp/Puerto Rico | 983,975 | 25.7M $ | 0.22 % |
| 151 | Otter Tail Corp | 281,486 | 25.3M $ | 0.22 % |
| 152 | First Hawaiian Inc | 862,891 | 25.3M $ | 0.22 % |
| 153 | Brady Corp | 275,985 | 25.3M $ | 0.22 % |
| 154 | Penguin Solutions Inc | 331,395 | 25.2M $ | 0.22 % |
| 155 | Renasant Corp | 590,229 | 25.1M $ | 0.22 % |
| 156 | Sphere Entertainment Co | 144,089 | 24.9M $ | 0.22 % |
| 157 | Cheesecake Factory Inc/The | 311,672 | 24.8M $ | 0.22 % |
| 158 | Box Inc | 933,226 | 24.8M $ | 0.22 % |
| 159 | Apple Hospitality REIT Inc | 1,469,432 | 24.7M $ | 0.22 % |
| 160 | SL Green Realty Corp | 476,365 | 24.7M $ | 0.21 % |
| 161 | California Resources Corp | 463,747 | 24.5M $ | 0.21 % |
| 162 | Dorman Products Inc | 179,597 | 24.5M $ | 0.21 % |
| 163 | Stride Inc | 283,496 | 24.4M $ | 0.21 % |
| 164 | UniFirst Corp/MA | 91,838 | 24.3M $ | 0.21 % |
| 165 | Telephone and Data Systems Inc | 654,674 | 24.2M $ | 0.21 % |
| 166 | Cal-Maine Foods Inc | 300,748 | 24.2M $ | 0.21 % |
| 167 | Griffon Corp | 247,445 | 24.1M $ | 0.21 % |
| 168 | Urban Outfitters Inc | 340,309 | 24.1M $ | 0.21 % |
| 169 | Independent Bank Corp | 286,871 | 24M $ | 0.21 % |
| 170 | Campbell's Company/The | 1,075,836 | 24M $ | 0.21 % |
| 171 | Knowles Corp | 573,530 | 23.8M $ | 0.21 % |
| 172 | LAZARD INC | 565,506 | 23.7M $ | 0.21 % |
| 173 | Impinj Inc | 165,102 | 23.6M $ | 0.21 % |
| 174 | ICU Medical Inc | 161,143 | 23.6M $ | 0.21 % |
| 175 | Eastern Bankshares Inc | 1,055,648 | 23.5M $ | 0.20 % |
| 176 | Benchmark Electronics Inc | 237,736 | 23.5M $ | 0.20 % |
| 177 | Catalyst Pharmaceuticals Inc | 746,249 | 23.5M $ | 0.20 % |
| 178 | Insight Enterprises Inc | 192,333 | 23.4M $ | 0.20 % |
| 179 | Adeia Inc | 710,677 | 23.4M $ | 0.20 % |
| 180 | EPAM Systems Inc | 293,863 | 23.3M $ | 0.20 % |
| 181 | CSW INDUSTRIALS INC | 82,964 | 23.1M $ | 0.20 % |
| 182 | Chefs' Warehouse Inc/The | 238,062 | 22.9M $ | 0.20 % |
| 183 | BankUnited Inc | 468,882 | 22.7M $ | 0.20 % |
| 184 | PJT Partners Inc | 150,465 | 22.7M $ | 0.20 % |
| 185 | First Interstate BancSystem Inc | 587,612 | 22.7M $ | 0.20 % |
| 186 | Cactus Inc | 441,292 | 22.6M $ | 0.20 % |
| 187 | Chemours Co/The | 1,092,518 | 22.4M $ | 0.20 % |
| 188 | Cohu Inc | 301,910 | 22.3M $ | 0.19 % |
| 189 | Signet Jewelers Ltd | 257,309 | 22.2M $ | 0.19 % |
| 190 | Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc | 433,110 | 22.1M $ | 0.19 % |
| 191 | Community Financial System Inc | 328,057 | 22M $ | 0.19 % |
| 192 | Korn Ferry | 330,094 | 22M $ | 0.19 % |
| 193 | Integer Holdings Corp | 235,014 | 22M $ | 0.19 % |
| 194 | California Water Service Group | 447,840 | 21.8M $ | 0.19 % |
| 195 | Group 1 Automotive Inc | 74,613 | 21.7M $ | 0.19 % |
| 196 | Victory Capital Holdings Inc | 258,374 | 21.7M $ | 0.19 % |
| 197 | Highwoods Properties Inc | 719,523 | 21.7M $ | 0.19 % |
| 198 | Patterson-UTI Energy Inc | 2,362,963 | 21.7M $ | 0.19 % |
| 199 | Palomar Holdings Inc | 171,305 | 21.7M $ | 0.19 % |
| 200 | Cinemark Holdings Inc | 682,213 | 21.6M $ | 0.19 % |
Sector breakdown
- Unattributed 100.0 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 96.7 %
- Bermuda 0.8 %
- Ireland 0.7 %
- United Kingdom 0.6 %
- Puerto Rico 0.4 %
- Cayman Islands 0.3 %
- Marshall Islands 0.3 %
- Jersey 0.1 %
- Bahamas 0.1 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 583 | 11B $ | 96.68 % |
| 2 | Bermuda | 5 | 86.3M $ | 0.76 % |
| 3 | Ireland | 3 | 77.6M $ | 0.68 % |
| 4 | United Kingdom | 2 | 72.5M $ | 0.64 % |
| 5 | Puerto Rico | 3 | 51.4M $ | 0.45 % |
| 6 | Cayman Islands | 2 | 32.2M $ | 0.28 % |
| 7 | Marshall Islands | 2 | 28.6M $ | 0.25 % |
| 8 | Jersey | 1 | 15.8M $ | 0.14 % |
| 9 | Bahamas | 1 | 14.9M $ | 0.13 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of VANGUARD TAX-MANAGED SMALL-CAP FUND". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000004387