Holdings of VANGUARD TAX-MANAGED SMALL-CAP FUND
VANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FUNDS · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 11.5B $ including 11.4B $ in equities, 99.5 %
- Positions
- 602 in 9 countries
- Top ten
- 5.8 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FormFactor Inc | 502,173 | 80.3M $ | 0.70 % |
| 2 | Viasat Inc | 839,203 | 75.4M $ | 0.66 % |
| 3 | Molina Healthcare Inc | 316,112 | 72.3M $ | 0.63 % |
| 4 | ELEMENT SOLUTIONS INC | 1,425,504 | 68.1M $ | 0.59 % |
| 5 | Argan Inc | 83,416 | 66.6M $ | 0.58 % |
| 6 | MAXLINEAR INC | 513,051 | 65.7M $ | 0.57 % |
| 7 | BRIGHTSPRING HEALTH SERVICES INC | 902,155 | 62.9M $ | 0.55 % |
| 8 | Krystal Biotech Inc | 164,144 | 61M $ | 0.53 % |
| 9 | ESCO Technologies Inc | 163,778 | 57.3M $ | 0.50 % |
| 10 | Alkermes PLC | 1,075,769 | 56.4M $ | 0.49 % |
| 11 | Everus Construction Group Inc | 332,471 | 55.2M $ | 0.48 % |
| 12 | Ralliant Corp | 728,313 | 53.6M $ | 0.47 % |
| 13 | Corcept Therapeutics Inc | 615,785 | 53.5M $ | 0.47 % |
| 14 | Eastman Chemical Co | 782,185 | 52.4M $ | 0.46 % |
| 15 | Enpro Inc | 138,933 | 52.4M $ | 0.46 % |
| 16 | Federal Signal Corp | 406,322 | 52.2M $ | 0.45 % |
| 17 | Glaukos Corp | 373,062 | 52.1M $ | 0.45 % |
| 18 | Etsy Inc | 687,199 | 51.8M $ | 0.45 % |
| 19 | MYR Group Inc | 103,352 | 51.7M $ | 0.45 % |
| 20 | POWELL INDUSTRIES INC | 179,694 | 51.5M $ | 0.45 % |
| 21 | Match Group Inc | 1,349,589 | 51.4M $ | 0.45 % |
| 22 | Ryman Hospitality Properties Inc | 398,926 | 51.3M $ | 0.45 % |
| 23 | StoneX Group Inc | 432,189 | 51.2M $ | 0.45 % |
| 24 | Plexus Corp | 169,407 | 50.9M $ | 0.44 % |
| 25 | CarMax Inc | 957,809 | 50.7M $ | 0.44 % |
| 26 | Protagonist Therapeutics Inc | 400,021 | 49M $ | 0.43 % |
| 27 | TG THERAPEUTICS INC | 879,130 | 48.3M $ | 0.42 % |
| 28 | Arcosa Inc | 324,312 | 47.1M $ | 0.41 % |
| 29 | Lumen Technologies Inc | 6,043,952 | 46.4M $ | 0.40 % |
| 30 | JBT Marel Corp | 319,596 | 46.3M $ | 0.40 % |
| 31 | Brinker International Inc | 275,432 | 46.3M $ | 0.40 % |
| 32 | ZURN ELKAY WATER SOLUTIONS CORP | 900,775 | 45.5M $ | 0.40 % |
| 33 | Archrock Inc | 1,110,455 | 45.2M $ | 0.39 % |
| 34 | Qorvo Inc | 479,014 | 44.7M $ | 0.39 % |
| 35 | Armstrong World Industries Inc | 277,977 | 44.6M $ | 0.39 % |
| 36 | MADISON SQUARE GARDEN SPORTS CORP | 110,192 | 44.3M $ | 0.39 % |
| 37 | Kulicke & Soffa Industries Inc | 330,930 | 44.3M $ | 0.39 % |
| 38 | Ultra Clean Holdings Inc | 304,604 | 43.4M $ | 0.38 % |
| 39 | Victoria's Secret & Co | 516,616 | 43.1M $ | 0.38 % |
| 40 | Vishay Intertechnology Inc | 800,455 | 43M $ | 0.38 % |
| 41 | Terreno Realty Corp | 660,048 | 42.8M $ | 0.37 % |
| 42 | Macerich Co/The | 1,685,054 | 42.4M $ | 0.37 % |
| 43 | Gates Industrial Corp PLC | 1,515,943 | 42.4M $ | 0.37 % |
| 44 | Kodiak Gas Services Inc | 563,701 | 42.4M $ | 0.37 % |
| 45 | LKQ Corp | 1,606,680 | 42.3M $ | 0.37 % |
| 46 | Jackson Financial Inc | 412,293 | 42.2M $ | 0.37 % |
| 47 | Granite Construction Inc | 264,868 | 41.9M $ | 0.36 % |
| 48 | Enphase Energy Inc | 848,851 | 41.8M $ | 0.36 % |
| 49 | PTC Therapeutics Inc | 511,087 | 41.7M $ | 0.36 % |
| 50 | Caesars Entertainment Inc | 1,353,271 | 40.8M $ | 0.36 % |
| 51 | Mercury Systems Inc | 330,758 | 40.5M $ | 0.35 % |
| 52 | Lincoln National Corp | 1,123,728 | 39.7M $ | 0.35 % |
| 53 | ACM Research Inc | 312,715 | 39.7M $ | 0.35 % |
| 54 | Ligand Pharmaceuticals Inc | 125,112 | 39.5M $ | 0.34 % |
| 55 | Iridium Communications Inc | 716,657 | 39.3M $ | 0.34 % |
| 56 | Materion Corp | 131,144 | 39M $ | 0.34 % |
| 57 | Matson Inc | 201,651 | 38.8M $ | 0.34 % |
| 58 | VSE Corp | 166,559 | 38.1M $ | 0.33 % |
| 59 | Frontdoor Inc | 485,789 | 37.7M $ | 0.33 % |
| 60 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp | 890,813 | 37.7M $ | 0.33 % |
| 61 | Enova International Inc | 156,316 | 37.6M $ | 0.33 % |
| 62 | Essential Properties Realty Trust Inc | 1,244,816 | 37.2M $ | 0.32 % |
| 63 | Teleflex Inc | 292,869 | 37.1M $ | 0.32 % |
| 64 | Axcelis Technologies Inc | 194,154 | 36.8M $ | 0.32 % |
| 65 | Mohawk Industries Inc | 302,280 | 36.7M $ | 0.32 % |
| 66 | Ameris Bancorp | 406,130 | 36.7M $ | 0.32 % |
| 67 | Pool Corp | 169,452 | 36.4M $ | 0.32 % |
| 68 | AAR Corp | 251,827 | 36M $ | 0.31 % |
| 69 | Axos Financial Inc | 369,440 | 36M $ | 0.31 % |
| 70 | Radian Group Inc | 949,916 | 35.8M $ | 0.31 % |
| 71 | Balchem Corp | 211,028 | 35.7M $ | 0.31 % |
| 72 | Meritage Homes Corp | 422,476 | 35.4M $ | 0.31 % |
| 73 | Paycom Software Inc | 281,266 | 35.3M $ | 0.31 % |
| 74 | INSTALLED BUILDING PRODUCTS INC | 152,850 | 35.1M $ | 0.31 % |
| 75 | Phillips Edison & Co Inc | 841,838 | 35M $ | 0.31 % |
| 76 | Casella Waste Systems Inc | 357,767 | 34.7M $ | 0.30 % |
| 77 | ACI Worldwide Inc | 688,532 | 34.6M $ | 0.30 % |
| 78 | Conagra Brands Inc | 2,569,461 | 34.6M $ | 0.30 % |
| 79 | Sensient Technologies Corp | 278,033 | 34.3M $ | 0.30 % |
| 80 | Lamb Weston Holdings Inc | 789,030 | 34.1M $ | 0.30 % |
| 81 | Lyft Inc | 2,327,716 | 34M $ | 0.30 % |
| 82 | Diodes Inc | 309,016 | 33.8M $ | 0.29 % |
| 83 | Clear Secure Inc | 606,651 | 33.8M $ | 0.29 % |
| 84 | Celanese Corp | 727,821 | 33.5M $ | 0.29 % |
| 85 | MARA Holdings Inc | 2,394,525 | 33.3M $ | 0.29 % |
| 86 | Life Time Group Holdings Inc | 812,201 | 33.2M $ | 0.29 % |
| 87 | SM Energy Co | 1,250,799 | 32.6M $ | 0.28 % |
| 88 | Versant Media Group Inc | 905,115 | 32.6M $ | 0.28 % |
| 89 | Virtu Financial Inc | 542,562 | 32.3M $ | 0.28 % |
| 90 | Champion Homes Inc | 364,777 | 32.1M $ | 0.28 % |
| 91 | Piper Sandler Cos | 438,364 | 31.7M $ | 0.28 % |
| 92 | Magnolia Oil & Gas Corp | 1,236,456 | 31.6M $ | 0.28 % |
| 93 | Boot Barn Holdings Inc | 192,393 | 31.6M $ | 0.28 % |
| 94 | PriceSmart Inc | 161,063 | 31.5M $ | 0.27 % |
| 95 | Power Integrations Inc | 373,054 | 31.2M $ | 0.27 % |
| 96 | TANGER INC | 790,287 | 31.2M $ | 0.27 % |
| 97 | HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital Inc | 796,113 | 31.1M $ | 0.27 % |
| 98 | Liquidia Corp | 388,092 | 30.9M $ | 0.27 % |
| 99 | Indivior Pharmaceuticals Inc | 751,723 | 30.8M $ | 0.27 % |
| 100 | RXO Inc | 1,110,066 | 30.6M $ | 0.27 % |
Sector breakdown
- Unattributed 100.0 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 96.7 %
- Bermuda 0.8 %
- Ireland 0.7 %
- United Kingdom 0.6 %
- Puerto Rico 0.4 %
- Cayman Islands 0.3 %
- Marshall Islands 0.3 %
- Jersey 0.1 %
- Bahamas 0.1 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 583 | 11B $ | 96.68 % |
| 2 | Bermuda | 5 | 86.3M $ | 0.76 % |
| 3 | Ireland | 3 | 77.6M $ | 0.68 % |
| 4 | United Kingdom | 2 | 72.5M $ | 0.64 % |
| 5 | Puerto Rico | 3 | 51.4M $ | 0.45 % |
| 6 | Cayman Islands | 2 | 32.2M $ | 0.28 % |
| 7 | Marshall Islands | 2 | 28.6M $ | 0.25 % |
| 8 | Jersey | 1 | 15.8M $ | 0.14 % |
| 9 | Bahamas | 1 | 14.9M $ | 0.13 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of VANGUARD TAX-MANAGED SMALL-CAP FUND". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000004387