Holdings of iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF
iShares Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 15.4B $ including 15.4B $ in equities, 99.6 %
- Positions
- 1,125 in 22 countries
- Top ten
- 6.0 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301 | Calumet Inc | 476,588 | 17.2M $ | 0.11 % |
| 302 | CorVel Corp | 272,733 | 17.1M $ | 0.11 % |
| 303 | National Energy Services Reunited Corp | 568,240 | 17M $ | 0.11 % |
| 304 | IMAX Corp | 425,556 | 17M $ | 0.11 % |
| 305 | Harmonic Inc | 1,024,959 | 16.7M $ | 0.11 % |
| 306 | NextNav Inc | 936,926 | 16.7M $ | 0.11 % |
| 307 | Stoke Therapeutics Inc | 508,416 | 16.6M $ | 0.11 % |
| 308 | Nurix Therapeutics Inc | 681,706 | 16.5M $ | 0.11 % |
| 309 | Perpetua Resources Corp | 795,430 | 16.5M $ | 0.11 % |
| 310 | VERADERMICS INC | 133,983 | 16.5M $ | 0.11 % |
| 311 | Butterfly Network Inc | 1,943,403 | 16.4M $ | 0.11 % |
| 312 | OPENLANE Inc | 396,129 | 16.3M $ | 0.11 % |
| 313 | Fluence Energy Inc | 808,207 | 16.1M $ | 0.10 % |
| 314 | EVERTEC Inc | 576,656 | 16M $ | 0.10 % |
| 315 | Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc | 654,121 | 15.8M $ | 0.10 % |
| 316 | MBX BIOSCIENCES INC | 286,482 | 15.8M $ | 0.10 % |
| 317 | Phinia Inc | 191,848 | 15.8M $ | 0.10 % |
| 318 | ANI Pharmaceuticals Inc | 189,667 | 15.7M $ | 0.10 % |
| 319 | T1 ENERGY INC | 1,654,822 | 15.7M $ | 0.10 % |
| 320 | PALVELLA THERAPEUTICS INC | 101,267 | 15.5M $ | 0.10 % |
| 321 | Voyager Technologies Inc | 479,672 | 15.5M $ | 0.10 % |
| 322 | OCULAR THERAPEUTIX INC | 1,570,555 | 15.4M $ | 0.10 % |
| 323 | Benchmark Electronics Inc | 154,917 | 15.3M $ | 0.10 % |
| 324 | AMYLYX PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 848,854 | 15.2M $ | 0.10 % |
| 325 | nCino Inc | 930,374 | 15.2M $ | 0.10 % |
| 326 | Harmony Biosciences Holdings Inc | 417,018 | 15.2M $ | 0.10 % |
| 327 | Ambiq Micro Inc | 171,615 | 15.2M $ | 0.10 % |
| 328 | Taysha Gene Therapies Inc | 2,213,229 | 15.1M $ | 0.10 % |
| 329 | Monarch Casino & Resort Inc | 113,123 | 14.9M $ | 0.10 % |
| 330 | Cimpress PLC | 146,306 | 14.9M $ | 0.10 % |
| 331 | Cardinal Infrastructure Group Inc | 157,953 | 14.9M $ | 0.10 % |
| 332 | Skyward Specialty Insurance Group Inc | 253,198 | 14.8M $ | 0.10 % |
| 333 | Magnite Inc | 778,141 | 14.8M $ | 0.10 % |
| 334 | DiamondRock Hospitality Co | 1,208,735 | 14.7M $ | 0.10 % |
| 335 | Shoals Technologies Group Inc | 1,475,413 | 14.6M $ | 0.09 % |
| 336 | Mineralys Therapeutics Inc | 538,986 | 14.5M $ | 0.09 % |
| 337 | Urban Outfitters Inc | 205,101 | 14.5M $ | 0.09 % |
| 338 | Arteris Inc | 297,987 | 14.5M $ | 0.09 % |
| 339 | Sonos Inc | 1,055,785 | 14.3M $ | 0.09 % |
| 340 | Core Natural Resources Inc | 177,712 | 14.2M $ | 0.09 % |
| 341 | Allient Inc | 137,575 | 14.2M $ | 0.09 % |
| 342 | Insperity Inc | 340,972 | 14.1M $ | 0.09 % |
| 343 | Lincoln Educational Services Corp | 278,769 | 13.9M $ | 0.09 % |
| 344 | Novocure Ltd | 918,057 | 13.9M $ | 0.09 % |
| 345 | Huron Consulting Group Inc | 153,077 | 13.8M $ | 0.09 % |
| 346 | AtaiBeckley Inc | 2,615,721 | 13.8M $ | 0.09 % |
| 347 | Lightwave Logic Inc | 1,449,981 | 13.7M $ | 0.09 % |
| 348 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc | 409,241 | 13.7M $ | 0.09 % |
| 349 | TETRA Technologies Inc | 1,203,387 | 13.6M $ | 0.09 % |
| 350 | TURNING POINT BRANDS INC | 160,737 | 13.6M $ | 0.09 % |
| 351 | Kodiak Sciences Inc | 347,467 | 13.5M $ | 0.09 % |
| 352 | Arlo Technologies Inc | 1,002,072 | 13.5M $ | 0.09 % |
| 353 | CareDx Inc | 473,411 | 13.5M $ | 0.09 % |
| 354 | Glacier Bancorp Inc | 260,409 | 13.4M $ | 0.09 % |
| 355 | Trinity Industries Inc | 386,213 | 13.4M $ | 0.09 % |
| 356 | Paymentus Holdings Inc | 549,570 | 13.3M $ | 0.09 % |
| 357 | ProPetro Holding Corp | 924,470 | 13.3M $ | 0.09 % |
| 358 | Nuvation Bio Inc | 2,326,568 | 13.2M $ | 0.09 % |
| 359 | Marqeta Inc | 3,236,352 | 13.1M $ | 0.09 % |
| 360 | Intapp Inc | 518,351 | 13.1M $ | 0.08 % |
| 361 | Lindblad Expeditions Holdings Inc | 461,686 | 13M $ | 0.08 % |
| 362 | Redwire Corp | 1,060,742 | 13M $ | 0.08 % |
| 363 | BlackLine Inc | 459,738 | 12.9M $ | 0.08 % |
| 364 | AtriCure Inc | 460,871 | 12.9M $ | 0.08 % |
| 365 | TriNet Group Inc | 258,609 | 12.8M $ | 0.08 % |
| 366 | Harrow Inc | 298,900 | 12.7M $ | 0.08 % |
| 367 | CTS Corp | 194,495 | 12.7M $ | 0.08 % |
| 368 | Buckle Inc/The | 300,400 | 12.7M $ | 0.08 % |
| 369 | GeneDx Holdings Corp | 184,614 | 12.7M $ | 0.08 % |
| 370 | Uniti Group Inc | 1,100,928 | 12.6M $ | 0.08 % |
| 371 | agilon health Inc | 117,417 | 12.6M $ | 0.08 % |
| 372 | Xeris Biopharma Holdings Inc | 1,582,814 | 12.5M $ | 0.08 % |
| 373 | AnaptysBio Inc | 185,548 | 12.5M $ | 0.08 % |
| 374 | UroGen Pharma Ltd | 339,426 | 12.5M $ | 0.08 % |
| 375 | Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc | 359,533 | 12.4M $ | 0.08 % |
| 376 | Kennametal Inc | 354,094 | 12.4M $ | 0.08 % |
| 377 | Absci Corp | 1,066,503 | 12.4M $ | 0.08 % |
| 378 | Pathward Financial Inc | 141,527 | 12.3M $ | 0.08 % |
| 379 | Graham Corp | 98,822 | 12.2M $ | 0.08 % |
| 380 | Napco Security Technologies Inc | 322,041 | 12.2M $ | 0.08 % |
| 381 | NPK International Inc | 764,822 | 12.2M $ | 0.08 % |
| 382 | ArriVent Biopharma Inc | 350,006 | 12.2M $ | 0.08 % |
| 383 | MannKind Corp | 2,841,882 | 12.1M $ | 0.08 % |
| 384 | Sunstone Hotel Investors Inc | 1,054,319 | 12.1M $ | 0.08 % |
| 385 | SkyWater Technology Inc | 344,852 | 12M $ | 0.08 % |
| 386 | Capricor Therapeutics Inc | 496,401 | 12M $ | 0.08 % |
| 387 | Pennant Group Inc/The | 320,466 | 11.8M $ | 0.08 % |
| 388 | Wendy's Co/The | 1,419,300 | 11.8M $ | 0.08 % |
| 389 | XPEL Inc | 236,584 | 11.7M $ | 0.08 % |
| 390 | SPS Commerce Inc | 205,117 | 11.7M $ | 0.08 % |
| 391 | DoubleVerify Holdings Inc | 1,081,062 | 11.7M $ | 0.08 % |
| 392 | Procept Biorobotics Corp | 518,604 | 11.7M $ | 0.08 % |
| 393 | Hycroft Mining Holding Corp | 496,448 | 11.6M $ | 0.08 % |
| 394 | Ardelyx Inc | 2,256,163 | 11.5M $ | 0.07 % |
| 395 | NWPX Infrastructure Inc | 76,613 | 11.5M $ | 0.07 % |
| 396 | Alkami Technology Inc | 627,622 | 11.4M $ | 0.07 % |
| 397 | Zymeworks Inc | 434,367 | 11.4M $ | 0.07 % |
| 398 | Patrick Industries Inc | 126,096 | 11.3M $ | 0.07 % |
| 399 | CEVA Inc | 237,263 | 11.2M $ | 0.07 % |
| 400 | CYTOKINETICS INC | 131,174 | 11.2M $ | 0.07 % |
Sector breakdown
- Unattributed 100.0 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 94.1 %
- Canada 1.5 %
- Israel 0.7 %
- Cayman Islands 0.7 %
- British Virgin Islands 0.5 %
- Ireland 0.5 %
- United Kingdom 0.5 %
- Bermuda 0.4 %
- France 0.3 %
- Guernsey 0.2 %
- Bahamas 0.2 %
- Marshall Islands 0.1 %
- Other countries 0.4 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 1,049 | 14.5B $ | 94.05 % |
| 2 | Canada | 17 | 232.1M $ | 1.51 % |
| 3 | Israel | 4 | 110.9M $ | 0.72 % |
| 4 | Cayman Islands | 13 | 109.9M $ | 0.71 % |
| 5 | British Virgin Islands | 6 | 84.5M $ | 0.55 % |
| 6 | Ireland | 3 | 82.1M $ | 0.53 % |
| 7 | United Kingdom | 3 | 69.9M $ | 0.46 % |
| 8 | Bermuda | 10 | 55.4M $ | 0.36 % |
| 9 | France | 1 | 39.9M $ | 0.26 % |
| 10 | Guernsey | 3 | 29M $ | 0.19 % |
| 11 | Bahamas | 1 | 23.1M $ | 0.15 % |
| 12 | Marshall Islands | 2 | 22.5M $ | 0.15 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000004343