Holdings of iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF
iShares Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 15.4B $ including 15.4B $ in equities, 99.6 %
- Positions
- 1,125 in 22 countries
- Top ten
- 6.0 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Zeta Global Holdings Corp | 2,097,473 | 41.3M $ | 0.27 % |
| 102 | XOMETRY INC | 427,244 | 41.2M $ | 0.27 % |
| 103 | Laureate Education Inc | 1,129,562 | 41M $ | 0.27 % |
| 104 | Badger Meter Inc | 275,056 | 40.8M $ | 0.26 % |
| 105 | RadNet Inc | 660,604 | 40.7M $ | 0.26 % |
| 106 | Indivior Pharmaceuticals Inc | 981,962 | 40.3M $ | 0.26 % |
| 107 | Standex International Corp | 112,419 | 40.2M $ | 0.26 % |
| 108 | ServiceTitan Inc | 566,890 | 40.1M $ | 0.26 % |
| 109 | Constellium SE | 1,250,904 | 39.9M $ | 0.26 % |
| 110 | SOLARIS ENERGY INFRASTRUCTURE INC | 493,233 | 39.7M $ | 0.26 % |
| 111 | ServisFirst Bancshares Inc | 457,141 | 39.7M $ | 0.26 % |
| 112 | Covista Inc | 317,998 | 39.6M $ | 0.26 % |
| 113 | Herc Holdings Inc | 275,457 | 39.5M $ | 0.26 % |
| 114 | TENABLE HOLDINGS INC | 1,061,669 | 39.2M $ | 0.25 % |
| 115 | Extreme Networks Inc | 1,199,600 | 38.8M $ | 0.25 % |
| 116 | USA Rare Earth Inc | 1,793,441 | 38.7M $ | 0.25 % |
| 117 | Impinj Inc | 270,173 | 38.7M $ | 0.25 % |
| 118 | Tango Therapeutics Inc | 1,224,795 | 38.3M $ | 0.25 % |
| 119 | ALIGNMENT HEALTHCARE INC | 1,608,017 | 38.3M $ | 0.25 % |
| 120 | Franklin Electric Co Inc | 353,687 | 37.9M $ | 0.25 % |
| 121 | Diodes Inc | 345,734 | 37.8M $ | 0.25 % |
| 122 | 10X Genomics Inc | 981,986 | 37.6M $ | 0.24 % |
| 123 | Bel Fuse Inc | 112,860 | 37.6M $ | 0.24 % |
| 124 | Mueller Water Products Inc | 1,452,021 | 37.5M $ | 0.24 % |
| 125 | BGC Group Inc | 3,484,815 | 37.3M $ | 0.24 % |
| 126 | Celcuity Inc | 355,217 | 37.2M $ | 0.24 % |
| 127 | Ondas Inc | 4,507,242 | 37.1M $ | 0.24 % |
| 128 | Abercrombie & Fitch Co | 412,424 | 37.1M $ | 0.24 % |
| 129 | Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc | 716,842 | 36.6M $ | 0.24 % |
| 130 | Brink's Co/The | 386,116 | 36.5M $ | 0.24 % |
| 131 | Ichor Holdings Ltd | 324,027 | 36.4M $ | 0.24 % |
| 132 | IRhythm Holdings Inc | 305,804 | 36.4M $ | 0.24 % |
| 133 | Ouster Inc | 574,961 | 35.9M $ | 0.23 % |
| 134 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals Inc | 957,319 | 35.8M $ | 0.23 % |
| 135 | Liberty Energy Inc | 1,351,582 | 35.4M $ | 0.23 % |
| 136 | Penguin Solutions Inc | 464,648 | 35.3M $ | 0.23 % |
| 137 | Dave Inc | 94,754 | 35.3M $ | 0.23 % |
| 138 | Tutor Perini Corp | 423,465 | 35.1M $ | 0.23 % |
| 139 | Kadant Inc | 111,004 | 34.9M $ | 0.23 % |
| 140 | Mirion Technologies Inc | 1,939,792 | 34.8M $ | 0.23 % |
| 141 | Cheesecake Factory Inc/The | 437,108 | 34.8M $ | 0.23 % |
| 142 | Moelis & Co | 529,559 | 34.6M $ | 0.22 % |
| 143 | Polaris Inc | 505,477 | 34.6M $ | 0.22 % |
| 144 | Warrior Met Coal Inc | 425,966 | 34.6M $ | 0.22 % |
| 145 | Oceaneering International Inc | 850,376 | 34.5M $ | 0.22 % |
| 146 | nLight Inc | 492,456 | 34.3M $ | 0.22 % |
| 147 | Veracyte Inc | 582,207 | 34.2M $ | 0.22 % |
| 148 | Catalyst Pharmaceuticals Inc | 1,086,769 | 34.2M $ | 0.22 % |
| 149 | Plug Power Inc | 12,577,270 | 34.1M $ | 0.22 % |
| 150 | Ambarella Inc | 393,812 | 33.8M $ | 0.22 % |
| 151 | Energy Fuels Inc/Canada | 2,316,922 | 33.6M $ | 0.22 % |
| 152 | TANGER INC | 846,661 | 33.4M $ | 0.22 % |
| 153 | Cactus Inc | 651,438 | 33.4M $ | 0.22 % |
| 154 | Opendoor Technologies Inc | 7,212,188 | 33.3M $ | 0.22 % |
| 155 | Chefs' Warehouse Inc/The | 343,821 | 33M $ | 0.21 % |
| 156 | Concentra Group Holdings Parent Inc | 1,088,755 | 32.4M $ | 0.21 % |
| 157 | OSI Systems Inc | 148,045 | 32.4M $ | 0.21 % |
| 158 | Hinge Health Inc | 385,611 | 32M $ | 0.21 % |
| 159 | Remitly Global Inc | 1,419,569 | 31.8M $ | 0.21 % |
| 160 | IMMUNITYBIO INC | 3,568,391 | 31.2M $ | 0.20 % |
| 161 | Cinemark Holdings Inc | 983,806 | 31.2M $ | 0.20 % |
| 162 | Palomar Holdings Inc | 245,412 | 31M $ | 0.20 % |
| 163 | Knowles Corp | 743,505 | 30.8M $ | 0.20 % |
| 164 | Tidewater Inc | 462,849 | 30.8M $ | 0.20 % |
| 165 | WD-40 Co | 126,545 | 30.8M $ | 0.20 % |
| 166 | Haemonetics Corp | 410,879 | 30.8M $ | 0.20 % |
| 167 | Adeia Inc | 934,647 | 30.8M $ | 0.20 % |
| 168 | Acushnet Holdings Corp | 258,440 | 30.6M $ | 0.20 % |
| 169 | Erasca Inc | 1,667,210 | 30.5M $ | 0.20 % |
| 170 | Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp | 1,422,585 | 30.5M $ | 0.20 % |
| 171 | Navitas Semiconductor Corp | 1,696,884 | 30.4M $ | 0.20 % |
| 172 | IMMUNOVANT INC | 787,645 | 30.3M $ | 0.20 % |
| 173 | NuScale Power Corp | 3,006,329 | 30.2M $ | 0.20 % |
| 174 | ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc | 1,189,901 | 30.1M $ | 0.20 % |
| 175 | Vita Coco Co Inc/The | 453,694 | 30M $ | 0.19 % |
| 176 | Kaiser Aluminum Corp | 152,656 | 29.9M $ | 0.19 % |
| 177 | CENTURY ALUMINUM COMPANY | 647,838 | 29.8M $ | 0.19 % |
| 178 | Madison Square Garden Entertainment Corp | 368,310 | 29.8M $ | 0.19 % |
| 179 | NCR Atleos Corp | 683,472 | 29.7M $ | 0.19 % |
| 180 | Chemours Co/The | 1,419,043 | 29.1M $ | 0.19 % |
| 181 | Warby Parker Inc | 956,682 | 29M $ | 0.19 % |
| 182 | Red Rock Resorts Inc | 444,189 | 28.9M $ | 0.19 % |
| 183 | PRIVIA HEALTH GROUP INC | 1,115,917 | 28.7M $ | 0.19 % |
| 184 | Delek US Holdings Inc | 563,975 | 28.7M $ | 0.19 % |
| 185 | Steven Madden Ltd | 677,201 | 28.5M $ | 0.18 % |
| 186 | Lionsgate Studios Corp | 1,846,524 | 28.3M $ | 0.18 % |
| 187 | Q2 Holdings Inc | 586,881 | 28.2M $ | 0.18 % |
| 188 | Beam Therapeutics Inc | 820,377 | 28.2M $ | 0.18 % |
| 189 | Upstart Holdings Inc | 789,977 | 28M $ | 0.18 % |
| 190 | Dana Inc | 1,023,356 | 27.8M $ | 0.18 % |
| 191 | Arcutis Biotherapeutics Inc | 1,056,318 | 27.7M $ | 0.18 % |
| 192 | Box Inc | 1,043,226 | 27.7M $ | 0.18 % |
| 193 | Rush Street Interactive Inc | 925,402 | 27.5M $ | 0.18 % |
| 194 | Hilton Grand Vacations Inc | 523,675 | 27.4M $ | 0.18 % |
| 195 | Aehr Test Systems | 280,984 | 27M $ | 0.18 % |
| 196 | Edgewise Therapeutics Inc | 660,219 | 26.8M $ | 0.17 % |
| 197 | Exponent Inc | 455,173 | 26.7M $ | 0.17 % |
| 198 | Stubhub Holdings Inc | 2,061,699 | 26.5M $ | 0.17 % |
| 199 | GPGI INC | 1,671,757 | 26.5M $ | 0.17 % |
| 200 | Miami International Holdings Inc | 706,919 | 26.3M $ | 0.17 % |
Sector breakdown
- Unattributed 100.0 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 94.1 %
- Canada 1.5 %
- Israel 0.7 %
- Cayman Islands 0.7 %
- British Virgin Islands 0.5 %
- Ireland 0.5 %
- United Kingdom 0.5 %
- Bermuda 0.4 %
- France 0.3 %
- Guernsey 0.2 %
- Bahamas 0.2 %
- Marshall Islands 0.1 %
- Other countries 0.4 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 1,049 | 14.5B $ | 94.05 % |
| 2 | Canada | 17 | 232.1M $ | 1.51 % |
| 3 | Israel | 4 | 110.9M $ | 0.72 % |
| 4 | Cayman Islands | 13 | 109.9M $ | 0.71 % |
| 5 | British Virgin Islands | 6 | 84.5M $ | 0.55 % |
| 6 | Ireland | 3 | 82.1M $ | 0.53 % |
| 7 | United Kingdom | 3 | 69.9M $ | 0.46 % |
| 8 | Bermuda | 10 | 55.4M $ | 0.36 % |
| 9 | France | 1 | 39.9M $ | 0.26 % |
| 10 | Guernsey | 3 | 29M $ | 0.19 % |
| 11 | Bahamas | 1 | 23.1M $ | 0.15 % |
| 12 | Marshall Islands | 2 | 22.5M $ | 0.15 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000004343