Holdings of iShares MSCI Netherlands ETF
iShares, Inc. · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 550M $ including 541.3M $ in equities, 98.4 %
- Positions
- 53 in 4 countries
- Top ten
- 60.5 % of net assets
- Filed on
- May 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASML Holding NV | 81,768 | 132.2M $ | 24.04 % |
| 2 | ING Groep NV | 1,456,749 | 45.1M $ | 8.20 % |
| 3 | Prosus NV | 640,994 | 29.2M $ | 5.30 % |
| 4 | Nebius Group NV | 116,383 | 26.9M $ | 4.89 % |
| 5 | ASM International NV | 24,138 | 25.2M $ | 4.58 % |
| 6 | Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize NV | 444,911 | 18.8M $ | 3.41 % |
| 7 | BE Semiconductor Industries NV | 44,484 | 14.7M $ | 2.68 % |
| 8 | Adyen NV | 12,900 | 14.1M $ | 2.57 % |
| 9 | AerCap Holdings NV | 96,327 | 13.4M $ | 2.44 % |
| 10 | Universal Music Group NV | 574,373 | 12.9M $ | 2.34 % |
| 11 | ABN AMRO Bank NV | 319,424 | 12.7M $ | 2.31 % |
| 12 | NN Group NV | 146,364 | 12.2M $ | 2.22 % |
| 13 | Heineken NV | 152,496 | 11.9M $ | 2.17 % |
| 14 | Koninklijke KPN NV | 2,165,194 | 11.3M $ | 2.05 % |
| 15 | Koninklijke Philips NV | 417,385 | 11.1M $ | 2.01 % |
| 16 | COCA-COLA EUROPACIFIC PARTNERS PLC | 115,068 | 10.4M $ | 1.90 % |
| 17 | Wolters Kluwer NV | 131,373 | 9.3M $ | 1.70 % |
| 18 | DSM-Firmenich AG | 106,660 | 9M $ | 1.63 % |
| 19 | Akzo Nobel NV | 106,354 | 8.1M $ | 1.47 % |
| 20 | ASR Nederland NV | 99,634 | 7.5M $ | 1.36 % |
| 21 | Aegon Ltd | 863,992 | 7.3M $ | 1.33 % |
| 22 | Heineken Holding NV | 87,849 | 6.3M $ | 1.15 % |
| 23 | Magnum Ice Cream Co NV/The | 357,340 | 5.8M $ | 1.05 % |
| 24 | EXOR NV | 68,006 | 5.3M $ | 0.96 % |
| 25 | IMCD NV | 50,478 | 5.2M $ | 0.95 % |
| 26 | Aalberts NV | 105,846 | 4.8M $ | 0.88 % |
| 27 | SBM Offshore NV | 124,032 | 4.7M $ | 0.86 % |
| 28 | InPost SA | 260,703 | 4.7M $ | 0.85 % |
| 29 | Koninklijke BAM Groep NV | 324,045 | 4.2M $ | 0.76 % |
| 30 | CVC CAPITAL PARTNERS PLC | 247,558 | 4M $ | 0.72 % |
| 31 | Koninklijke Vopak NV | 72,756 | 3.9M $ | 0.71 % |
| 32 | Van Lanschot Kempen NV | 48,226 | 3.7M $ | 0.68 % |
| 33 | Allfunds Group Plc | 367,375 | 3.7M $ | 0.67 % |
| 34 | Signify NV | 150,521 | 3.6M $ | 0.66 % |
| 35 | Randstad NV | 115,986 | 3.6M $ | 0.65 % |
| 36 | Arcadis NV | 86,502 | 3.5M $ | 0.64 % |
| 37 | TKH Group NV | 65,386 | 3.5M $ | 0.64 % |
| 38 | CSG NV | 153,632 | 3.2M $ | 0.59 % |
| 39 | Basic-Fit NV | 83,191 | 3M $ | 0.54 % |
| 40 | AMG Critical Materials NV | 53,383 | 2.6M $ | 0.48 % |
| 41 | Eurocommercial Properties NV | 75,912 | 2.6M $ | 0.47 % |
| 42 | Fugro NV | 194,806 | 2.6M $ | 0.47 % |
| 43 | Havas NV | 111,591 | 2.2M $ | 0.40 % |
| 44 | Corbion NV | 89,878 | 2.1M $ | 0.38 % |
| 45 | Flow Traders Ltd | 58,721 | 1.7M $ | 0.31 % |
| 46 | Pharming Group NV | 1,202,891 | 1.6M $ | 0.29 % |
| 47 | Wereldhave NV | 63,633 | 1.5M $ | 0.28 % |
| 48 | Pharvaris NV | 39,113 | 1.2M $ | 0.21 % |
| 49 | OCI NV | 183,729 | 800.7K $ | 0.15 % |
| 50 | PostNL NV | 576,274 | 675.9K $ | 0.12 % |
| 51 | Sligro Food Group NV | 42,565 | 641.7K $ | 0.12 % |
| 52 | TomTom NV | 95,318 | 561.6K $ | 0.10 % |
| 53 | Ferrari Group PLC | 46,334 | 449.1K $ | 0.08 % |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 29.1 %
- Financials 10.9 %
- Communication 5.4 %
- Consumer staples 3.5 %
- Unattributed 51.1 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- EUR 89.3 %
- USD 9.6 %
- GBP 1.1 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- Netherlands 95.6 %
- United Kingdom 2.0 %
- Switzerland 1.7 %
- Jersey 0.7 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Netherlands | 49 | 517.5M $ | 95.60 % |
| 2 | United Kingdom | 2 | 10.9M $ | 2.01 % |
| 3 | Switzerland | 1 | 9M $ | 1.66 % |
| 4 | Jersey | 1 | 4M $ | 0.73 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of iShares MSCI Netherlands ETF". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000004252