Holdings of Calamos Market Neutral Income Fund
ISIN US1281198804
CALAMOS INVESTMENT TRUST/IL · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 18.4B $ including 12.1B $ in equities, 66.0 %
- Positions
- 418 in 6 countries
- Bond lines
- 203 from 149 companies
- Top ten
- 23.9 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | Ford Motor Co | 723,533 | 10.6M $ | 0.06 % |
| 202 | DoorDash Inc | 54,009 | 10.6M $ | 0.06 % |
| 203 | Healthpeak Properties Inc | 482,808 | 10.5M $ | 0.06 % |
| 204 | Humana Inc | 28,805 | 10.5M $ | 0.06 % |
| 205 | Pentair PLC | 160,087 | 10.5M $ | 0.06 % |
| 206 | EOG Resources Inc | 69,705 | 10.4M $ | 0.06 % |
| 207 | Paychex Inc | 88,295 | 10.3M $ | 0.06 % |
| 208 | Generac Holdings Inc | 51,886 | 10.2M $ | 0.06 % |
| 209 | Camden Property Trust | 92,095 | 10.2M $ | 0.06 % |
| 210 | Public Storage | 31,363 | 10.2M $ | 0.06 % |
| 211 | Darden Restaurants Inc | 49,747 | 10.1M $ | 0.06 % |
| 212 | CME Group Inc | 37,670 | 10.1M $ | 0.05 % |
| 213 | Mak Acquisition Corp | 980,100 | 10.1M $ | 0.05 % |
| 214 | Masco Corp | 140,876 | 10.1M $ | 0.05 % |
| 215 | Public Service Enterprise Group Inc | 131,243 | 10.1M $ | 0.05 % |
| 216 | Autodesk Inc | 42,474 | 9.9M $ | 0.05 % |
| 217 | Dollar Tree Inc | 77,947 | 9.9M $ | 0.05 % |
| 218 | Crown Castle Inc | 126,849 | 9.7M $ | 0.05 % |
| 219 | Becton Dickinson & Co | 58,292 | 9.7M $ | 0.05 % |
| 220 | Qnity Electronics Inc | 71,775 | 9.4M $ | 0.05 % |
| 221 | NISOURCE INC | 209,068 | 9.3M $ | 0.05 % |
| 222 | Kimberly-Clark Corp | 84,694 | 9.3M $ | 0.05 % |
| 223 | Constellation Brands Inc | 70,655 | 9.2M $ | 0.05 % |
| 224 | Xylem Inc/NY | 78,128 | 9.1M $ | 0.05 % |
| 225 | IDEA ACQUISITION CORP | 900,000 | 9M $ | 0.05 % |
| 226 | Church & Dwight Co Inc | 91,419 | 9M $ | 0.05 % |
| 227 | US Bancorp | 142,544 | 9M $ | 0.05 % |
| 228 | Andretti Acquisition Corp II | 825,000 | 8.9M $ | 0.05 % |
| 229 | Zoetis Inc | 114,273 | 8.8M $ | 0.05 % |
| 230 | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc | 11,578 | 8.8M $ | 0.05 % |
| 231 | ONEOK Inc | 96,705 | 8.8M $ | 0.05 % |
| 232 | Tyler Technologies Inc | 27,767 | 8.6M $ | 0.05 % |
| 233 | ON Semiconductor Corp | 104,780 | 8.6M $ | 0.05 % |
| 234 | Occidental Petroleum Corp | 149,722 | 8.5M $ | 0.05 % |
| 235 | PTC Inc | 61,242 | 8.4M $ | 0.05 % |
| 236 | LUMENTUM HOLDINGS INC | 11,590 | 8.3M $ | 0.05 % |
| 237 | FirstEnergy Corp | 170,816 | 8.3M $ | 0.04 % |
| 238 | Fox Corp | 140,722 | 8.2M $ | 0.04 % |
| 239 | Copart Inc | 280,137 | 8.2M $ | 0.04 % |
| 240 | Dexcom Inc | 95,248 | 7.9M $ | 0.04 % |
| 241 | Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp II | 783,000 | 7.9M $ | 0.04 % |
| 242 | Las Vegas Sands Corp | 161,660 | 7.9M $ | 0.04 % |
| 243 | Siddhi Acquisition Corp | 750,000 | 7.8M $ | 0.04 % |
| 244 | James Hardie Industries PLC | 295,911 | 7.8M $ | 0.04 % |
| 245 | Allegion plc | 49,333 | 7.8M $ | 0.04 % |
| 246 | Avery Dennison Corp | 45,731 | 7.8M $ | 0.04 % |
| 247 | PPG Industries Inc | 68,879 | 7.6M $ | 0.04 % |
| 248 | Aptiv PLC | 134,121 | 7.6M $ | 0.04 % |
| 249 | Mid-America Apartment Communities Inc | 56,952 | 7.5M $ | 0.04 % |
| 250 | QUANTUM LEAP ACQUISITION CORP | 750,000 | 7.5M $ | 0.04 % |
| 251 | GORES HOLDINGS X INC | 700,000 | 7.3M $ | 0.04 % |
| 252 | PayPal Holdings Inc | 127,233 | 7.3M $ | 0.04 % |
| 253 | Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd | 386,607 | 7.2M $ | 0.04 % |
| 254 | Regency Centers Corp | 88,683 | 7.1M $ | 0.04 % |
| 255 | Biogen Inc | 34,879 | 7.1M $ | 0.04 % |
| 256 | Centene Corp | 110,439 | 6.9M $ | 0.04 % |
| 257 | Prudential Financial Inc | 56,089 | 6.8M $ | 0.04 % |
| 258 | XSOLLA SPAC 1 | 676,855 | 6.8M $ | 0.04 % |
| 259 | Cognizant Technology Solutions Corp | 122,338 | 6.8M $ | 0.04 % |
| 260 | Huntington Bancshares Inc/OH | 397,015 | 6.8M $ | 0.04 % |
| 261 | Wolfspeed Inc | 279,148 | 6.6M $ | 0.04 % |
| 262 | DuPont de Nemours Inc | 47,849 | 6.6M $ | 0.04 % |
| 263 | HP Inc | 238,068 | 6.5M $ | 0.04 % |
| 264 | Jack Henry & Associates Inc | 41,994 | 6.5M $ | 0.04 % |
| 265 | STELLAR V CAPITAL CORP | 600,000 | 6.4M $ | 0.03 % |
| 266 | Gartner Inc | 41,313 | 6.2M $ | 0.03 % |
| 267 | GSR V ACQUISITION CORP | 585,000 | 6.2M $ | 0.03 % |
| 268 | Fiserv Inc | 111,134 | 6M $ | 0.03 % |
| 269 | FutureTech II Acquisition Corp | 496,419 | 6M $ | 0.03 % |
| 270 | Skyworks Solutions Inc | 95,509 | 5.9M $ | 0.03 % |
| 271 | Edison International | 81,015 | 5.9M $ | 0.03 % |
| 272 | Flex Ltd | 51,124 | 5.8M $ | 0.03 % |
| 273 | Workday Inc | 35,785 | 5.7M $ | 0.03 % |
| 274 | Jackson Acquisition Co II | 500,000 | 5.6M $ | 0.03 % |
| 275 | General Mills Inc | 154,174 | 5.5M $ | 0.03 % |
| 276 | Dollar General Corp | 43,151 | 5.5M $ | 0.03 % |
| 277 | AST SpaceMobile Inc | 92,601 | 5.5M $ | 0.03 % |
| 278 | Silverbox Corp IV | 500,000 | 5.4M $ | 0.03 % |
| 279 | Global Payments Inc | 62,993 | 5.3M $ | 0.03 % |
| 280 | UDR Inc | 137,970 | 5.3M $ | 0.03 % |
| 281 | Pono Capital Four Inc | 500,000 | 5.2M $ | 0.03 % |
| 282 | SOREN ACQUISITION CORP | 500,000 | 5M $ | 0.03 % |
| 283 | Vendome Acquisition Corp I | 467,706 | 5M $ | 0.03 % |
| 284 | Coinbase Global Inc | 34,043 | 5M $ | 0.03 % |
| 285 | Corning Inc | 35,923 | 5M $ | 0.03 % |
| 286 | Baxter International Inc | 179,491 | 4.7M $ | 0.03 % |
| 287 | Otis Worldwide Corp | 62,956 | 4.5M $ | 0.02 % |
| 288 | STARLINK AI ACQUISITION CORP | 445,959 | 4.5M $ | 0.02 % |
| 289 | Estee Lauder Cos Inc/The | 53,632 | 4.5M $ | 0.02 % |
| 290 | Veralto Corp | 46,960 | 4.4M $ | 0.02 % |
| 291 | Zimmer Biomet Holdings Inc | 44,648 | 4.2M $ | 0.02 % |
| 292 | Lululemon Athletica Inc | 34,570 | 4.1M $ | 0.02 % |
| 293 | GE HealthCare Technologies Inc | 60,203 | 4.1M $ | 0.02 % |
| 294 | Allied Gold Corp | 221,754 | 4M $ | 0.02 % |
| 295 | TRANSLATIONAL DEVELOPMENT ACQUISITION CORP | 371,532 | 4M $ | 0.02 % |
| 296 | COLLECTIVE ACQUISITION CORP II | 400,000 | 4M $ | 0.02 % |
| 297 | Hubbell Inc | 8,129 | 3.8M $ | 0.02 % |
| 298 | DigitalBridge Group Inc | 232,624 | 3.7M $ | 0.02 % |
| 299 | ARC Group Acquisition I Corp | 345,000 | 3.6M $ | 0.02 % |
| 300 | NewHold Investment Corp III | 300,000 | 3.2M $ | 0.02 % |
The bonds it holds
This fund holds 203 bond lines from 149 companies. The table shows the 100 largest. Only companies that already have a page on Titelia appear here.
Sector breakdown
- Technology 32.0 %
- Financials 11.5 %
- Communication 9.3 %
- Consumer discretionary 8.5 %
- Health care 8.0 %
- Industrials 7.8 %
- Consumer staples 4.4 %
- Energy 2.4 %
- Utilities 1.5 %
- Materials 1.1 %
- Real estate 1.0 %
- Unattributed 12.4 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 97.5 %
- Cayman Islands 2.0 %
- Ireland 0.3 %
- Netherlands 0.1 %
- British Virgin Islands 0.1 %
- Canada 0.0 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 304 | 11.8B $ | 97.45 % |
| 2 | Cayman Islands | 103 | 240.8M $ | 1.98 % |
| 3 | Ireland | 2 | 39.6M $ | 0.33 % |
| 4 | Netherlands | 2 | 15.4M $ | 0.13 % |
| 5 | British Virgin Islands | 6 | 9.5M $ | 0.08 % |
| 6 | Canada | 1 | 4M $ | 0.03 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Calamos Market Neutral Income Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000004062