Holdings of S&P MidCap 400 Pure Growth Fund
Rydex Series Funds · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 33.4M $ including 33.3M $ in equities, 99.5 %
- Positions
- 99 in 6 countries
- Top ten
- 22.7 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sterling Infrastructure Inc | 1,214 | 1M $ | 3.05 % |
| 2 | Carpenter Technology Corp | 1,352 | 834K $ | 2.49 % |
| 3 | Vicor Corp | 2,163 | 821.5K $ | 2.46 % |
| 4 | DigitalOcean Holdings Inc | 5,054 | 793.6K $ | 2.37 % |
| 5 | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals Inc | 9,285 | 756.8K $ | 2.26 % |
| 6 | TTM Technologies Inc | 3,838 | 717.8K $ | 2.15 % |
| 7 | MasTec Inc | 1,710 | 711.5K $ | 2.13 % |
| 8 | WOODWARD INC | 1,591 | 676.9K $ | 2.02 % |
| 9 | TECHNIPFMC PLC | 9,505 | 630.2K $ | 1.88 % |
| 10 | Rambus Inc | 4,709 | 625.1K $ | 1.87 % |
| 11 | Halozyme Therapeutics Inc | 7,900 | 618.3K $ | 1.85 % |
| 12 | Dycom Industries Inc | 1,185 | 599.1K $ | 1.79 % |
| 13 | ATI INC | 2,870 | 565.7K $ | 1.69 % |
| 14 | Medpace Holdings Inc | 974 | 515.8K $ | 1.54 % |
| 15 | Twilio Inc | 2,495 | 514.8K $ | 1.54 % |
| 16 | IES HOLDINGS INC | 690 | 506.9K $ | 1.52 % |
| 17 | InterDigital Inc | 1,783 | 504.8K $ | 1.51 % |
| 18 | Fabrinet | 893 | 501.9K $ | 1.50 % |
| 19 | TALEN ENERGY CORP | 1,299 | 499.2K $ | 1.49 % |
| 20 | Curtiss-Wright Corp | 644 | 488K $ | 1.46 % |
| 21 | Valaris Ltd | 6,696 | 486.1K $ | 1.45 % |
| 22 | FirstCash Holdings Inc | 2,229 | 482.2K $ | 1.44 % |
| 23 | MACOM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS INC | 1,256 | 477.7K $ | 1.43 % |
| 24 | Exelixis Inc | 7,963 | 433.3K $ | 1.30 % |
| 25 | United Therapeutics Corp | 796 | 431.3K $ | 1.29 % |
| 26 | Five Below Inc | 2,358 | 423.9K $ | 1.27 % |
| 27 | Advanced Energy Industries Inc | 1,132 | 422.1K $ | 1.26 % |
| 28 | UL SOLUTIONS INC | 3,904 | 397.7K $ | 1.19 % |
| 29 | Neurocrine Biosciences Inc | 2,350 | 396.1K $ | 1.18 % |
| 30 | nVent Electric PLC | 2,321 | 393.7K $ | 1.18 % |
| 31 | Hecla Mining Co | 24,818 | 382.9K $ | 1.15 % |
| 32 | Hims & Hers Health Inc | 10,956 | 379.8K $ | 1.14 % |
| 33 | Sanmina Corp | 1,497 | 378.9K $ | 1.13 % |
| 34 | Roku Inc | 2,723 | 376.2K $ | 1.12 % |
| 35 | EnerSys | 1,525 | 356.6K $ | 1.07 % |
| 36 | XPO Inc | 1,641 | 336.9K $ | 1.01 % |
| 37 | Boyd Gaming Corp | 3,682 | 325.2K $ | 0.97 % |
| 38 | AeroVironment Inc | 1,935 | 319.4K $ | 0.96 % |
| 39 | JAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLC | 1,306 | 314.7K $ | 0.94 % |
| 40 | CELSIUS HOLDINGS INC | 10,679 | 312.7K $ | 0.94 % |
| 41 | SPX TECHNOLOGIES INC | 1,269 | 311.1K $ | 0.93 % |
| 42 | Everpure Inc | 3,905 | 307.7K $ | 0.92 % |
| 43 | Coeur Mining Inc | 18,849 | 307.6K $ | 0.92 % |
| 44 | BWX Technologies Inc | 1,574 | 306.4K $ | 0.92 % |
| 45 | TENET HEALTHCARE CORP | 1,617 | 302.5K $ | 0.90 % |
| 46 | Hilton Grand Vacations Inc | 5,752 | 301.2K $ | 0.90 % |
| 47 | Ensign Group Inc/The | 1,879 | 301.2K $ | 0.90 % |
| 48 | SITIME CORP | 400 | 298.2K $ | 0.89 % |
| 49 | Penumbra Inc | 942 | 297.4K $ | 0.89 % |
| 50 | Sabra Health Care REIT Inc | 15,182 | 296.2K $ | 0.89 % |
| 51 | Royal Gold Inc | 1,472 | 293.8K $ | 0.88 % |
| 52 | Chart Industries Inc | 1,384 | 289.2K $ | 0.86 % |
| 53 | Okta Inc | 2,108 | 287.6K $ | 0.86 % |
| 54 | Globus Medical Inc | 3,451 | 272.7K $ | 0.82 % |
| 55 | Travel + Leisure Co | 3,564 | 272.4K $ | 0.81 % |
| 56 | SOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INC | 3,407 | 267.1K $ | 0.80 % |
| 57 | ELANCO ANIMAL HEALTH INC | 10,681 | 262.9K $ | 0.79 % |
| 58 | API GROUP CORP | 6,195 | 262.4K $ | 0.78 % |
| 59 | Viavi Solutions Inc | 5,433 | 259.4K $ | 0.78 % |
| 60 | RB Global Inc | 2,176 | 253.4K $ | 0.76 % |
| 61 | Federated Hermes Inc | 4,389 | 242.4K $ | 0.72 % |
| 62 | CACI International Inc | 521 | 241.4K $ | 0.72 % |
| 63 | Watts Water Technologies Inc | 615 | 240.7K $ | 0.72 % |
| 64 | RBC BEARINGS INC | 369 | 237.7K $ | 0.71 % |
| 65 | Affiliated Managers Group Inc | 693 | 234.5K $ | 0.70 % |
| 66 | Toast Inc | 8,327 | 231.7K $ | 0.69 % |
| 67 | Valvoline Inc | 5,798 | 229.3K $ | 0.69 % |
| 68 | ITT INC | 1,157 | 228.8K $ | 0.68 % |
| 69 | Hexcel Corp | 2,263 | 226.4K $ | 0.68 % |
| 70 | Option Care Health Inc | 10,177 | 213.4K $ | 0.64 % |
| 71 | Moog Inc | 499 | 211.5K $ | 0.63 % |
| 72 | LivaNova PLC | 2,547 | 209.4K $ | 0.63 % |
| 73 | Coca-Cola Consolidated Inc | 1,091 | 208.3K $ | 0.62 % |
| 74 | Ormat Technologies Inc | 1,907 | 207.7K $ | 0.62 % |
| 75 | NewMarket Corp | 254 | 201K $ | 0.60 % |
| 76 | Kratos Defense & Security Solutions Inc | 3,984 | 198.6K $ | 0.59 % |
| 77 | CareTrust REIT Inc | 4,622 | 186.5K $ | 0.56 % |
| 78 | Flowserve Corp | 2,501 | 185.5K $ | 0.55 % |
| 79 | Dropbox Inc | 6,553 | 180K $ | 0.54 % |
| 80 | ANTERO MIDSTREAM CORP | 7,877 | 179.2K $ | 0.54 % |
| 81 | Sotera Health Co | 9,249 | 164.2K $ | 0.49 % |
| 82 | HealthEquity Inc | 1,812 | 163.7K $ | 0.49 % |
| 83 | Dynatrace Inc | 3,723 | 163.5K $ | 0.49 % |
| 84 | Appfolio Inc | 995 | 159.5K $ | 0.48 % |
| 85 | Encompass Health Corp | 1,539 | 155.6K $ | 0.47 % |
| 86 | New York Times Co/The | 2,221 | 155.4K $ | 0.46 % |
| 87 | Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings Inc | 1,994 | 153.3K $ | 0.46 % |
| 88 | Kinsale Capital Group Inc | 437 | 144.1K $ | 0.43 % |
| 89 | First Industrial Realty Trust Inc | 2,194 | 134.5K $ | 0.40 % |
| 90 | Tetra Tech Inc | 4,494 | 129.8K $ | 0.39 % |
| 91 | CHURCHILL DOWNS INC | 1,434 | 128.5K $ | 0.38 % |
| 92 | WINGSTOP INC | 739 | 128.1K $ | 0.38 % |
| 93 | Grand Canyon Education Inc | 862 | 123.4K $ | 0.37 % |
| 94 | Planet Fitness Inc | 2,172 | 113.3K $ | 0.34 % |
| 95 | Guidewire Software Inc | 828 | 101.9K $ | 0.30 % |
| 96 | Paylocity Holding Corp | 954 | 99.7K $ | 0.30 % |
| 97 | Doximity Inc | 4,715 | 97.8K $ | 0.29 % |
| 98 | Pegasystems Inc | 3,089 | 92.6K $ | 0.28 % |
| 99 | EXLSERVICE HOLDINGS INC | 3,202 | 82.8K $ | 0.25 % |
Sector breakdown
- Industrials 12.1 %
- Materials 6.9 %
- Technology 4.3 %
- Health care 3.0 %
- Energy 1.9 %
- Consumer staples 0.8 %
- Unattributed 71.0 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 92.2 %
- Ireland 2.1 %
- United Kingdom 1.9 %
- Cayman Islands 1.5 %
- Bermuda 1.5 %
- Canada 0.8 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 93 | 30.7M $ | 92.24 % |
| 2 | Ireland | 2 | 708.4K $ | 2.13 % |
| 3 | United Kingdom | 1 | 630.2K $ | 1.89 % |
| 4 | Cayman Islands | 1 | 501.9K $ | 1.51 % |
| 5 | Bermuda | 1 | 486.1K $ | 1.46 % |
| 6 | Canada | 1 | 253.4K $ | 0.76 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of S&P MidCap 400 Pure Growth Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000003770