Holdings of S&P MidCap 400 Pure Growth Fund
Rydex Variable Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 10.3M $ including 10.3M $ in equities, 99.5 %
- Positions
- 99 in 6 countries
- Top ten
- 22.7 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sterling Infrastructure Inc | 374 | 313.9K $ | 3.04 % |
| 2 | Carpenter Technology Corp | 417 | 257.2K $ | 2.49 % |
| 3 | Vicor Corp | 667 | 253.3K $ | 2.46 % |
| 4 | DigitalOcean Holdings Inc | 1,559 | 244.8K $ | 2.37 % |
| 5 | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals Inc | 2,864 | 233.4K $ | 2.26 % |
| 6 | TTM Technologies Inc | 1,184 | 221.4K $ | 2.15 % |
| 7 | MasTec Inc | 527 | 219.3K $ | 2.13 % |
| 8 | WOODWARD INC | 491 | 208.9K $ | 2.03 % |
| 9 | TECHNIPFMC PLC | 2,932 | 194.4K $ | 1.88 % |
| 10 | Rambus Inc | 1,452 | 192.7K $ | 1.87 % |
| 11 | Halozyme Therapeutics Inc | 2,437 | 190.7K $ | 1.85 % |
| 12 | Dycom Industries Inc | 366 | 185K $ | 1.79 % |
| 13 | ATI INC | 885 | 174.4K $ | 1.69 % |
| 14 | Medpace Holdings Inc | 300 | 158.9K $ | 1.54 % |
| 15 | Twilio Inc | 770 | 158.9K $ | 1.54 % |
| 16 | IES HOLDINGS INC | 213 | 156.5K $ | 1.52 % |
| 17 | InterDigital Inc | 550 | 155.7K $ | 1.51 % |
| 18 | Fabrinet | 275 | 154.6K $ | 1.50 % |
| 19 | TALEN ENERGY CORP | 401 | 154.1K $ | 1.49 % |
| 20 | Curtiss-Wright Corp | 199 | 150.8K $ | 1.46 % |
| 21 | Valaris Ltd | 2,065 | 149.9K $ | 1.45 % |
| 22 | FirstCash Holdings Inc | 688 | 148.8K $ | 1.44 % |
| 23 | MACOM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS INC | 388 | 147.6K $ | 1.43 % |
| 24 | Exelixis Inc | 2,456 | 133.6K $ | 1.30 % |
| 25 | United Therapeutics Corp | 246 | 133.3K $ | 1.29 % |
| 26 | Five Below Inc | 727 | 130.7K $ | 1.27 % |
| 27 | Advanced Energy Industries Inc | 349 | 130.1K $ | 1.26 % |
| 28 | UL SOLUTIONS INC | 1,204 | 122.6K $ | 1.19 % |
| 29 | Neurocrine Biosciences Inc | 725 | 122.2K $ | 1.18 % |
| 30 | nVent Electric PLC | 716 | 121.4K $ | 1.18 % |
| 31 | Hecla Mining Co | 7,655 | 118.1K $ | 1.15 % |
| 32 | Hims & Hers Health Inc | 3,379 | 117.1K $ | 1.14 % |
| 33 | Sanmina Corp | 462 | 116.9K $ | 1.13 % |
| 34 | Roku Inc | 840 | 116K $ | 1.12 % |
| 35 | EnerSys | 470 | 109.9K $ | 1.07 % |
| 36 | XPO Inc | 506 | 103.9K $ | 1.01 % |
| 37 | Boyd Gaming Corp | 1,136 | 100.3K $ | 0.97 % |
| 38 | AeroVironment Inc | 597 | 98.5K $ | 0.96 % |
| 39 | JAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLC | 403 | 97.1K $ | 0.94 % |
| 40 | CELSIUS HOLDINGS INC | 3,294 | 96.4K $ | 0.94 % |
| 41 | SPX TECHNOLOGIES INC | 391 | 95.9K $ | 0.93 % |
| 42 | Everpure Inc | 1,205 | 94.9K $ | 0.92 % |
| 43 | Coeur Mining Inc | 5,814 | 94.9K $ | 0.92 % |
| 44 | BWX Technologies Inc | 485 | 94.4K $ | 0.92 % |
| 45 | TENET HEALTHCARE CORP | 499 | 93.4K $ | 0.91 % |
| 46 | Hilton Grand Vacations Inc | 1,774 | 92.9K $ | 0.90 % |
| 47 | Ensign Group Inc/The | 579 | 92.8K $ | 0.90 % |
| 48 | Penumbra Inc | 291 | 91.9K $ | 0.89 % |
| 49 | SITIME CORP | 123 | 91.7K $ | 0.89 % |
| 50 | Sabra Health Care REIT Inc | 4,683 | 91.4K $ | 0.89 % |
| 51 | Royal Gold Inc | 454 | 90.6K $ | 0.88 % |
| 52 | Chart Industries Inc | 427 | 89.2K $ | 0.86 % |
| 53 | Okta Inc | 650 | 88.7K $ | 0.86 % |
| 54 | Globus Medical Inc | 1,064 | 84.1K $ | 0.81 % |
| 55 | Travel + Leisure Co | 1,099 | 84K $ | 0.81 % |
| 56 | SOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INC | 1,051 | 82.4K $ | 0.80 % |
| 57 | ELANCO ANIMAL HEALTH INC | 3,295 | 81.1K $ | 0.79 % |
| 58 | API GROUP CORP | 1,911 | 80.9K $ | 0.78 % |
| 59 | Viavi Solutions Inc | 1,676 | 80K $ | 0.78 % |
| 60 | RB Global Inc | 671 | 78.1K $ | 0.76 % |
| 61 | Federated Hermes Inc | 1,354 | 74.8K $ | 0.72 % |
| 62 | CACI International Inc | 161 | 74.6K $ | 0.72 % |
| 63 | Watts Water Technologies Inc | 190 | 74.4K $ | 0.72 % |
| 64 | RBC BEARINGS INC | 114 | 73.4K $ | 0.71 % |
| 65 | Affiliated Managers Group Inc | 214 | 72.4K $ | 0.70 % |
| 66 | Toast Inc | 2,568 | 71.4K $ | 0.69 % |
| 67 | Valvoline Inc | 1,788 | 70.7K $ | 0.69 % |
| 68 | ITT INC | 357 | 70.6K $ | 0.68 % |
| 69 | Hexcel Corp | 698 | 69.8K $ | 0.68 % |
| 70 | Option Care Health Inc | 3,139 | 65.8K $ | 0.64 % |
| 71 | Moog Inc | 154 | 65.3K $ | 0.63 % |
| 72 | LivaNova PLC | 786 | 64.6K $ | 0.63 % |
| 73 | Coca-Cola Consolidated Inc | 336 | 64.1K $ | 0.62 % |
| 74 | Ormat Technologies Inc | 588 | 64K $ | 0.62 % |
| 75 | NewMarket Corp | 78 | 61.7K $ | 0.60 % |
| 76 | Kratos Defense & Security Solutions Inc | 1,229 | 61.3K $ | 0.59 % |
| 77 | CareTrust REIT Inc | 1,426 | 57.5K $ | 0.56 % |
| 78 | Flowserve Corp | 771 | 57.2K $ | 0.55 % |
| 79 | Dropbox Inc | 2,021 | 55.5K $ | 0.54 % |
| 80 | ANTERO MIDSTREAM CORP | 2,430 | 55.3K $ | 0.54 % |
| 81 | Sotera Health Co | 2,853 | 50.6K $ | 0.49 % |
| 82 | HealthEquity Inc | 559 | 50.5K $ | 0.49 % |
| 83 | Dynatrace Inc | 1,148 | 50.4K $ | 0.49 % |
| 84 | Appfolio Inc | 307 | 49.2K $ | 0.48 % |
| 85 | Encompass Health Corp | 475 | 48K $ | 0.47 % |
| 86 | New York Times Co/The | 685 | 47.9K $ | 0.46 % |
| 87 | Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings Inc | 615 | 47.3K $ | 0.46 % |
| 88 | Kinsale Capital Group Inc | 135 | 44.5K $ | 0.43 % |
| 89 | First Industrial Realty Trust Inc | 677 | 41.5K $ | 0.40 % |
| 90 | Tetra Tech Inc | 1,386 | 40K $ | 0.39 % |
| 91 | CHURCHILL DOWNS INC | 442 | 39.6K $ | 0.38 % |
| 92 | WINGSTOP INC | 228 | 39.5K $ | 0.38 % |
| 93 | Grand Canyon Education Inc | 266 | 38.1K $ | 0.37 % |
| 94 | Planet Fitness Inc | 670 | 35K $ | 0.34 % |
| 95 | Guidewire Software Inc | 255 | 31.4K $ | 0.30 % |
| 96 | Paylocity Holding Corp | 294 | 30.7K $ | 0.30 % |
| 97 | Doximity Inc | 1,454 | 30.2K $ | 0.29 % |
| 98 | Pegasystems Inc | 953 | 28.6K $ | 0.28 % |
| 99 | EXLSERVICE HOLDINGS INC | 988 | 25.5K $ | 0.25 % |
Sector breakdown
- Industrials 12.1 %
- Materials 6.9 %
- Technology 4.3 %
- Health care 3.0 %
- Energy 1.9 %
- Consumer staples 0.8 %
- Unattributed 71.0 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 92.2 %
- Ireland 2.1 %
- United Kingdom 1.9 %
- Cayman Islands 1.5 %
- Bermuda 1.5 %
- Canada 0.8 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 93 | 9.5M $ | 92.25 % |
| 2 | Ireland | 2 | 218.6K $ | 2.13 % |
| 3 | United Kingdom | 1 | 194.4K $ | 1.89 % |
| 4 | Cayman Islands | 1 | 154.6K $ | 1.51 % |
| 5 | Bermuda | 1 | 149.9K $ | 1.46 % |
| 6 | Canada | 1 | 78.1K $ | 0.76 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of S&P MidCap 400 Pure Growth Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000003744