Holdings of Heartland Value Plus Fund
HEARTLAND GROUP INC. · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 330.8M $ including 329.2M $ in equities, 99.5 %
- Positions
- 55 in 5 countries
- Top ten
- 29.5 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Materion Corp | 37,500 | 11.2M $ | 3.37 % |
| 2 | ROYALTY PHARMA PLC | 190,000 | 10.7M $ | 3.22 % |
| 3 | Lamar Advertising Co | 65,000 | 10.1M $ | 3.07 % |
| 4 | Littelfuse Inc | 22,000 | 10M $ | 3.03 % |
| 5 | FNB Corp/PA | 525,000 | 10M $ | 3.03 % |
| 6 | Associated Banc-Corp | 325,000 | 10M $ | 3.02 % |
| 7 | Renasant Corp | 225,000 | 9.6M $ | 2.89 % |
| 8 | Seacoast Banking Corp of Florida | 275,000 | 9.1M $ | 2.76 % |
| 9 | Envista Holdings Corp | 325,000 | 8.6M $ | 2.59 % |
| 10 | Silicon Motion Technology Corp | 25,000 | 8.3M $ | 2.52 % |
| 11 | FB Financial Corp | 150,000 | 8.3M $ | 2.51 % |
| 12 | EastGroup Properties Inc | 40,000 | 8.1M $ | 2.45 % |
| 13 | Stifel Financial Corp | 112,500 | 7.8M $ | 2.37 % |
| 14 | Gates Industrial Corp PLC | 280,000 | 7.8M $ | 2.37 % |
| 15 | Phinia Inc | 95,000 | 7.8M $ | 2.37 % |
| 16 | Lattice Semiconductor Corp | 50,000 | 7.6M $ | 2.31 % |
| 17 | FirstCash Holdings Inc | 35,000 | 7.6M $ | 2.29 % |
| 18 | Hanover Insurance Group Inc/The | 35,000 | 7.5M $ | 2.27 % |
| 19 | Camden Property Trust | 65,000 | 7.4M $ | 2.25 % |
| 20 | ICON PLC | 42,500 | 7.4M $ | 2.23 % |
| 21 | Semtech Corp | 45,000 | 7.3M $ | 2.20 % |
| 22 | Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corp | 35,000 | 7M $ | 2.11 % |
| 23 | WESCO International Inc | 20,000 | 6.9M $ | 2.09 % |
| 24 | CTS Corp | 100,000 | 6.5M $ | 1.97 % |
| 25 | Primo Brands Corp | 265,000 | 6.5M $ | 1.96 % |
| 26 | Century Communities Inc | 90,000 | 6.4M $ | 1.95 % |
| 27 | Quaker Chemical Corp | 40,000 | 6.4M $ | 1.92 % |
| 28 | Granite Construction Inc | 37,500 | 5.9M $ | 1.79 % |
| 29 | IDEX Corp | 25,000 | 5.7M $ | 1.72 % |
| 30 | ONE Gas Inc | 70,000 | 5.4M $ | 1.63 % |
| 31 | NOV Inc | 280,000 | 5.2M $ | 1.57 % |
| 32 | Magnolia Oil & Gas Corp | 200,000 | 5.1M $ | 1.55 % |
| 33 | Cooper Cos Inc/The | 70,000 | 5M $ | 1.52 % |
| 34 | Glacier Bancorp Inc | 90,000 | 4.6M $ | 1.40 % |
| 35 | Sensient Technologies Corp | 37,500 | 4.6M $ | 1.40 % |
| 36 | Matador Resources Co | 92,500 | 4.6M $ | 1.39 % |
| 37 | Generac Holdings Inc | 15,000 | 4.4M $ | 1.33 % |
| 38 | Columbia Sportswear Co | 70,000 | 4.3M $ | 1.31 % |
| 39 | Builders FirstSource Inc | 47,500 | 4.3M $ | 1.28 % |
| 40 | Wyndham Hotels & Resorts Inc | 50,000 | 4.2M $ | 1.27 % |
| 41 | Integer Holdings Corp | 40,000 | 3.7M $ | 1.13 % |
| 42 | Hayward Holdings Inc | 210,000 | 3.6M $ | 1.10 % |
| 43 | Sonic Automotive Inc | 42,500 | 3.6M $ | 1.09 % |
| 44 | Northwestern Energy Group Inc | 50,000 | 3.6M $ | 1.08 % |
| 45 | Acushnet Holdings Corp | 30,000 | 3.6M $ | 1.08 % |
| 46 | Academy Sports & Outdoors Inc | 75,000 | 3.5M $ | 1.07 % |
| 47 | Viper Energy Inc | 80,000 | 3.4M $ | 1.03 % |
| 48 | Innovex International Inc | 135,000 | 3.3M $ | 1.01 % |
| 49 | Hexcel Corp | 32,500 | 3.3M $ | 0.98 % |
| 50 | Brady Corp | 30,000 | 2.7M $ | 0.83 % |
| 51 | ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORP | 65,000 | 2.3M $ | 0.70 % |
| 52 | Tyler Technologies Inc | 7,500 | 2.2M $ | 0.66 % |
| 53 | BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings Inc | 25,000 | 2.2M $ | 0.66 % |
| 54 | Centerra Gold Inc | 100,000 | 1.6M $ | 0.48 % |
| 55 | Algonquin Power & Utilities Corp | 200,000 | 1.2M $ | 0.35 % |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 2.3 %
- Industrials 2.1 %
- Consumer staples 0.7 %
- Unattributed 94.9 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 92.0 %
- Cayman Islands 2.5 %
- United Kingdom 2.4 %
- Ireland 2.2 %
- Canada 0.8 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 50 | 302.9M $ | 92.01 % |
| 2 | Cayman Islands | 1 | 8.3M $ | 2.53 % |
| 3 | United Kingdom | 1 | 7.8M $ | 2.38 % |
| 4 | Ireland | 1 | 7.4M $ | 2.24 % |
| 5 | Canada | 2 | 2.8M $ | 0.84 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Heartland Value Plus Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000003524