Holdings of VANGUARD GLOBAL CAPITAL CYCLES FUND
VANGUARD SPECIALIZED FUNDS · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 3.7B $ including 3.7B $ in equities, 99.4 %
- Positions
- 92 in 20 countries
- Top ten
- 29.0 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anglo American PLC | 3,235,288 | 163.8M $ | 4.38 % |
| 2 | SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO LTD | 733,514 | 127.7M $ | 3.41 % |
| 3 | Teck Resources Ltd | 2,119,050 | 127.5M $ | 3.41 % |
| 4 | Glencore PLC | 16,722,680 | 123.2M $ | 3.29 % |
| 5 | ANGLOGOLD ASHANTI PLC | 1,300,051 | 103.1M $ | 2.76 % |
| 6 | American Water Works Co Inc | 745,010 | 100M $ | 2.67 % |
| 7 | Molina Healthcare Inc | 485,957 | 95.1M $ | 2.54 % |
| 8 | Heineken NV | 934,327 | 84.6M $ | 2.26 % |
| 9 | GSK PLC | 3,151,409 | 81.9M $ | 2.19 % |
| 10 | Baidu Inc | 5,700,700 | 79M $ | 2.11 % |
| 11 | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | 189,689 | 76.7M $ | 2.05 % |
| 12 | Nutrien Ltd | 1,082,729 | 74.8M $ | 2.00 % |
| 13 | Zijin Mining Group Co Ltd | 17,028,696 | 72.3M $ | 1.93 % |
| 14 | Prudential PLC | 4,785,948 | 71.9M $ | 1.92 % |
| 15 | Merck & Co Inc | 513,297 | 66.8M $ | 1.79 % |
| 16 | Brenntag SE | 944,016 | 66.6M $ | 1.78 % |
| 17 | America Movil SAB de CV | 51,909,364 | 66.1M $ | 1.77 % |
| 18 | RIO TINTO PLC | 676,445 | 65.7M $ | 1.76 % |
| 19 | Diamondback Energy Inc | 322,469 | 65.4M $ | 1.75 % |
| 20 | Societe Generale SA | 674,921 | 63.4M $ | 1.70 % |
| 21 | British American Tobacco PLC | 947,003 | 57.4M $ | 1.54 % |
| 22 | Banco Bradesco SA | 15,470,976 | 55.9M $ | 1.49 % |
| 23 | JD.com Inc | 3,391,519 | 55.8M $ | 1.49 % |
| 24 | Eldorado Gold Corp | 1,825,084 | 55.1M $ | 1.47 % |
| 25 | Hikma Pharmaceuticals PLC | 2,567,787 | 54.8M $ | 1.47 % |
| 26 | Rio Tinto PLC | 563,492 | 54.6M $ | 1.46 % |
| 27 | Ambev SA | 17,170,642 | 54.2M $ | 1.45 % |
| 28 | Tencent Holdings Ltd | 852,496 | 52.1M $ | 1.39 % |
| 29 | BHP Group Ltd | 602,148 | 50.9M $ | 1.36 % |
| 30 | Derwent London PLC | 1,727,191 | 49M $ | 1.31 % |
| 31 | Unilever PLC | 761,160 | 48.4M $ | 1.30 % |
| 32 | Lojas Renner SA | 17,873,492 | 48M $ | 1.28 % |
| 33 | Valterra Platinum Ltd | 632,461 | 47.6M $ | 1.27 % |
| 34 | Haleon PLC | 9,152,077 | 44.8M $ | 1.20 % |
| 35 | Pfizer Inc | 1,516,450 | 37.9M $ | 1.01 % |
| 36 | Arkema SA | 554,715 | 37.8M $ | 1.01 % |
| 37 | Engie SA | 1,195,504 | 37.3M $ | 1.00 % |
| 38 | BHP Group Ltd | 877,661 | 37M $ | 0.99 % |
| 39 | Barrick Mining Corp | 979,570 | 36M $ | 0.96 % |
| 40 | Suzano SA | 4,176,321 | 35.7M $ | 0.95 % |
| 41 | Centene Corp | 560,824 | 34.9M $ | 0.93 % |
| 42 | Hammerson PLC | 6,645,069 | 34.4M $ | 0.92 % |
| 43 | Zalando SE | 1,036,296 | 33.8M $ | 0.90 % |
| 44 | Viper Energy Inc | 751,964 | 33.5M $ | 0.90 % |
| 45 | Sanofi SA | 385,811 | 33.2M $ | 0.89 % |
| 46 | China Mengniu Dairy Co Ltd | 13,482,713 | 32.5M $ | 0.87 % |
| 47 | Swatch Group AG/The | 141,261 | 31.6M $ | 0.84 % |
| 48 | ENN Energy Holdings Ltd | 5,225,790 | 31.3M $ | 0.84 % |
| 49 | Alibaba Group Holding Ltd | 1,929,575 | 29.4M $ | 0.79 % |
| 50 | Wacker Chemie AG | 284,874 | 29.2M $ | 0.78 % |
| 51 | HEMLO MINING CORP | 7,952,942 | 28.8M $ | 0.77 % |
| 52 | Mosaic Co/The | 1,255,230 | 27.8M $ | 0.74 % |
| 53 | SERCO GROUP PLC | 7,755,674 | 25.3M $ | 0.68 % |
| 54 | SHELL PLC | 549,283 | 25.1M $ | 0.67 % |
| 55 | SUMCO Corp | 1,231,940 | 25M $ | 0.67 % |
| 56 | Valeo SE | 1,380,489 | 23.9M $ | 0.64 % |
| 57 | Royal Gold Inc | 115,783 | 23M $ | 0.61 % |
| 58 | First Solar Inc | 101,193 | 21.4M $ | 0.57 % |
| 59 | DIDI GLOBAL INC | 6,020,236 | 21.3M $ | 0.57 % |
| 60 | LUNDIN MINING CORP | 851,737 | 21.1M $ | 0.56 % |
| 61 | IPSOS SA | 504,614 | 20.8M $ | 0.56 % |
| 62 | Voya Financial Inc | 204,517 | 20.3M $ | 0.54 % |
| 63 | American Electric Power Co Inc | 150,796 | 19.3M $ | 0.52 % |
| 64 | Stora Enso Oyj | 1,540,829 | 17.7M $ | 0.47 % |
| 65 | LunR Royalties Corp | 1,338,423 | 17.7M $ | 0.47 % |
| 66 | Domino's Pizza Group PLC | 6,473,380 | 17.7M $ | 0.47 % |
| 67 | Bellevue Gold Ltd | 19,770,189 | 17.3M $ | 0.46 % |
| 68 | Esentia Energy Development SAB de CV | 5,636,331 | 17.2M $ | 0.46 % |
| 69 | Natura Cosmeticos SA | 9,974,616 | 16.5M $ | 0.44 % |
| 70 | Antero Resources Corp | 448,770 | 16.2M $ | 0.43 % |
| 71 | Cemex SAB de CV | 1,316,626 | 15.6M $ | 0.42 % |
| 72 | Adecco Group AG | 543,184 | 15.2M $ | 0.41 % |
| 73 | Hays PLC | 19,724,846 | 15.1M $ | 0.40 % |
| 74 | APERAM SA | 278,928 | 14.7M $ | 0.39 % |
| 75 | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co | 183,060 | 14.5M $ | 0.39 % |
| 76 | B2Gold Corp | 3,816,445 | 14.3M $ | 0.38 % |
| 77 | Sopra Steria Group | 66,813 | 14.2M $ | 0.38 % |
| 78 | CVS Health Corp | 124,793 | 13M $ | 0.35 % |
| 79 | Mitsubishi Estate Co Ltd | 526,440 | 12.8M $ | 0.34 % |
| 80 | Pagegroup PLC | 4,709,971 | 11.6M $ | 0.31 % |
| 81 | Travis Perkins PLC | 1,418,842 | 10.6M $ | 0.28 % |
| 82 | UNITE Group PLC/The | 1,439,021 | 10.5M $ | 0.28 % |
| 83 | Shenzhou International Group Holdings Ltd | 1,821,151 | 10.4M $ | 0.28 % |
| 84 | Mondi PLC | 815,162 | 9.8M $ | 0.26 % |
| 85 | Abaxx Technologies Inc | 556,537 | 9.8M $ | 0.26 % |
| 86 | Pilgrim's Pride Corp | 340,597 | 9.3M $ | 0.25 % |
| 87 | Reckitt Benckiser Group PLC | 130,416 | 9.2M $ | 0.25 % |
| 88 | Shandong Weigao Group Medical Polymer Co Ltd | 18,413,764 | 7.9M $ | 0.21 % |
| 89 | ASMPT Ltd | 379,802 | 7.3M $ | 0.19 % |
| 90 | Bank Negara Indonesia Persero Tbk PT | 33,178,781 | 6.5M $ | 0.17 % |
| 91 | Telkom Indonesia Persero Tbk PT | 39,170,100 | 5.7M $ | 0.15 % |
| 92 | LG Uplus Corp | 385,378 | 4M $ | 0.11 % |
Sector breakdown
- Materials 20.3 %
- Health care 6.3 %
- Technology 5.5 %
- Consumer staples 4.7 %
- Utilities 4.2 %
- Financials 3.6 %
- Communication 3.5 %
- Energy 2.4 %
- Consumer discretionary 0.8 %
- Unattributed 48.6 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 29.7 %
- GBP 25.0 %
- EUR 12.8 %
- HKD 10.2 %
- CAD 7.0 %
- BRL 4.2 %
- KRW 3.5 %
- MXN 2.2 %
- AUD 1.5 %
- ZAR 1.3 %
- CHF 1.3 %
- JPY 1.0 %
- IDR 0.3 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United Kingdom 24.5 %
- United States 18.2 %
- Canada 10.4 %
- Hong Kong SAR China 7.6 %
- France 6.2 %
- Brazil 5.7 %
- Switzerland 4.6 %
- South Korea 3.5 %
- Germany 3.5 %
- Australia 2.8 %
- Mexico 2.7 %
- China 2.4 %
- Other countries 8.0 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United Kingdom | 20 | 910.2M $ | 24.50 % |
| 2 | United States | 18 | 674.3M $ | 18.15 % |
| 3 | Canada | 9 | 385.1M $ | 10.37 % |
| 4 | Hong Kong SAR China | 7 | 281.3M $ | 7.57 % |
| 5 | France | 7 | 230.6M $ | 6.21 % |
| 6 | Brazil | 5 | 210.1M $ | 5.66 % |
| 7 | Switzerland | 3 | 169.9M $ | 4.57 % |
| 8 | South Korea | 2 | 131.6M $ | 3.54 % |
| 9 | Germany | 3 | 129.5M $ | 3.49 % |
| 10 | Australia | 3 | 105.2M $ | 2.83 % |
| 11 | Mexico | 3 | 98.9M $ | 2.66 % |
| 12 | China | 2 | 89.3M $ | 2.40 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of VANGUARD GLOBAL CAPITAL CYCLES FUND". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000002923